Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/06/2011 – Loughrigg And Silverhowe Chase - Men





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 I Holmes V45 Bingley Harriers 01:08:20
2 A Davies   Mercia 01:08:35
3 R Jebb   Bingley Harriers 01:08:43
4 D Kay V40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:09:01
5 B Mounsey   Calder Valley 01:09:05
6 C Steele   Borrowdale 01:09:19
7 T Addison U23 Helm Hill Runners 01:09:42
8 D Hope   Pudsey & Bramley 01:09:56
9 R Hope   Pudsey & Bramley 01:10:40
10 S Hebblethwaite   Keswick AC 01:10:47
11 J Davies V45 Borrowdale 01:10:57
12 B Abdelnoor   Ambleside AC 01:11:20
13 S Bond   Dark Peak 01:11:25
14 M Palmer V45 MYNYDD 01:12:18
15 M Roberts V45 Borrowdale 01:12:37
16 B Bardsley V40 Borrowdale 01:13:21
17 D Milliken V45 Horwich RMI 01:13:48
18 M Fanning V40 Borrowdale 01:14:01
19 M Addison U23 Helm Hill Runners 01:14:02
20 L Athersmith   Bingley Harriers 01:14:02
21 I Nixon   Pudsey & Bramley 01:14:05
22 R Sanderson V40 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:14:36
23 D Neill V55 Staffs Moorland 01:14:55
24 G Mulholland   Calder Valley 01:14:57
25 J Wright V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:15:48
26 T Ellis   Edgworth RC 01:15:56
27 S Pyke V45 Staffs Moorland 01:16:21
28 S Birkinshaw V40 Borrowdale 01:16:27
29 B Stewart   Holmfirth Harriers 01:16:35
30 A Peace V40 Bingley Harriers 01:16:47
31 L Taggart V40 Dark Peak 01:16:51
32 T Oates   Ambleside AC 01:16:51
33 J Hunt V45 Dark Peak 01:17:05
34 W Neill U23 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:17:32
35 D Raby   Chorley Harriers & Tri 01:17:36
36 R Findlay-Robinson   Dark Peak 01:17:56
37 M Athersmith U23 Wharffdale Harriers 01:17:59
38 S Oldfield V55 Calder Valley 01:18:06
39 S Godsman   Calder Valley 01:18:12
40 Hugh O'Donnell   Ambleside AC 01:18:25
41 R Houghton V45 Macclesfield Harriers 01:18:36
42 A Smith V40 Ambleside AC 01:18:39
43 G Thorpe V45 Ambleside AC 01:18:44
44 A Jebb   Bingley Harriers 01:18:47
45 T Brunt   Holmfirth Harriers 01:19:00
46 A Whittem   Calder Valley 01:19:04
47 P Cornforth V45 Borrowdale 01:19:43
48 N Charlesworth V45 Wharffdale Harriers 01:19:46
49 M Wallis V50 Clayton-le-Moors 01:19:54
50 E Gamble V45 Cheshire Hill Runners 01:19:57
51 N Barber   Todmorden Harriers 01:20:05
52 A Murray   Horwich RMI 01:20:21
53 J Lloyd   Todmorden Harriers 01:20:28
54 P Jones V40 Mercia 01:20:42
55 D Nuttall V45 Clayton-le-Moors 01:20:46
56 C McIntosh V40 Pudsey & Bramley 01:20:58
57 A Rhodes-Dawson V40 Todmorden Harriers 01:21:31
58 M Holroyd V40 Borrowdale 01:21:53
59 M Green V45 Horwich RMI 01:22:02
60 N Ashcroft V40 Ambleside AC 01:22:25
61 G Briggs   Staffordshire Moorlands 01:22:27
62 D Jackson V40 Horwich RMI 01:22:33
63 J Dugdale U23 Clayton-le-Moors 01:23:08
64 S Tosh U23 Rossendale Harriers 01:23:36
65 A Hauser V55 Holmfirth Harriers 01:23:49
66 M Stenton V50 Dark Peak 01:23:59
67 J Luxmoore   Keswick AC 01:24:04
68 B Grant V60 Harrogate 01:24:19
69 D Prosser V45 Keswick AC 01:24:44
70 N Bourke   Pudsey & Bramley 01:24:51
71 E Davies V55 Mercia 01:24:59
72 T McGaff V55 Cheshire Hill Runners 01:25:00
73 A Thorpe V40 Calder Valley 01:25:14
74 T Sessford U23 Keighley & Craven 01:26:07
75 A Welsh V45 Bowland Fell Runners 01:26:11
76 M Egner V55 Dark Peak 01:26:16
77 R Stuart V45 Helm Hill Runners 01:26:18
78 P Booth V60 Clayton-le-Moors 01:27:03
79 J Hewitt V45 Glossopdale 01:27:05
80 K Steinegger U23 Ambleside AC 01:28:12
81 R Stevens   Ambleside AC 01:28:15
82 M Ellithorn V45 Chorley Harriers & Tri 01:28:23
83 R Laycock V50 Settle Harriers 01:28:24
84 M Walsh V60 Kendal AC 01:28:53
85 G Gough V50 Clayton-le-Moors 01:29:03
86 M Stocks V50 Dark Peak 01:29:12
87 P Crabtree V40 Wharffdale Harriers 01:29:50
88 J Ealing V40 Rossendale Harriers 01:29:58
89 A Slattery V40 Keswick AC 01:29:58
90 S Harden V50 Buxton 01:33:21
91 A Life V45 Clayton-le-Moors 01:33:56
92 P Tayler V45 Black Combe Runners 01:33:58
93 G Chadderton V45 Horwich RMI 01:34:19
94 A Watts V60 Cheshire Hill Runners 01:34:28
95 M Saunders   Bowland Fell Runners 01:34:55
96 M Pollitt V50 Burnden RR 01:34:58
97 K Carr V65 Clayton-le-Moors 01:34:59
98 V Booth V45 Cheshire Hill Runners 01:35:10
99 I Warhurst V50 Pennine 01:35:23
100 K Holmes V55 Dark Peak 01:35:26
101 N Wood     01:35:40
102 P Kelly V50 Durham 01:35:47
103 M Fryer V45   01:35:50
104 R Rees V55 Pennine 01:36:02
105 D Fishwick V40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 01:36:09
106 G French V50 Pennine 01:36:32
107 C Speight V50 Helm Hill Runners 01:37:06
108 T Roe   Horwich RMI 01:37:20
109 R Stott V50 Rossendale Harriers 01:37:23
110 G McAra V55 Cheshire Hill Runners 01:37:27
111 A Brentnall V60 Pennine 01:38:41
112 S Addison V50 Helm Hill Runners 01:39:06
113 G Bland   Borrowdale 01:39:15
114 J Wade V50 Bowland Fell Runners 01:39:20
115 I Hepburn   Horwich RMI 01:39:43
116 P Jackson V40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 01:39:45
117 M Woodhead V45 Valley Striders 01:40:02
118 I Robinson V55 Clayton-le-Moors 01:40:12
119 N Smith V45 Ilkley Harriers 01:40:35
120 D Grose V40 Kendal AC 01:40:51
121 R Wood     01:41:04
122 S Brister V60 Matlock 01:41:08
123 J Kirkbride V40   01:41:16
124 S Forecast V40   01:42:44
125 M Cooper V45 Cheshire Hill Runners 01:43:49
126 N Murphy V50 Calder Valley 01:44:06
127 T Crossley V55 East Grinstead 01:44:31
128 A Bibby V55 Todmorden Harriers 01:44:36
129 D Culpan V45 Calder Valley 01:44:40
130 M Whitehead V50 Calder Valley 01:44:51
131 A Baker V50 Manx FR 01:44:51
132 G Platt V50 Chorley AC 01:45:05
133 S Plunkett V40 Bingley Harriers 01:45:34
134 M Troup V55 Ambleside AC 01:45:51
135 H Chambers V45 Saddleworth 01:46:05
136 S Bury V50 Clayton-le-Moors 01:46:12
137 K Lynch   Blarney 01:46:18
138 I Maudsley     01:48:15
139 S Ellis V55 E.C.R.C 01:48:19
140 S Galloway V45 Todmorden Harriers 01:48:19
141 N Cox V40   01:48:44
142 S Oxley V50 Settle Harriers 01:49:17
143 S Smithies V40 Calder Valley 01:49:23
144 D Lucas V65 Rochdale 01:49:30
145 M Hind V60 Borrowdale 01:49:50
146 T Symonds V55   01:50:02
147 D Byers V45 Cheshire Hill Runners 01:50:18
148 R Leonard V50 Todmorden Harriers 01:51:35
149 T Wimbush V60 Idle AC 01:52:05
150 A Davies V60 Telford 01:52:07
151 D Kershaw V55 Chorley Harriers & Tri 01:52:09
152 M Knowles V50 Black Combe Runners 01:52:33
153 R Whitaker V65 CFR 01:52:39
154 W Ross V40 Black Combe Runners 01:52:42
155 D Tait V60 Dark Peak 01:53:02
156 A Barton   Altringham RR 01:53:39
157 P Ramsdale V50 Horwich RMI 01:53:58
158 J Orrell V45 Blackburn Harriers 01:54:50
159 B Horsley V60 Calder Valley 01:55:53
160 R Campbell V65 Staffs Moorland 01:55:56
161 A Firth V50 Clayton-le-Moors 01:56:26
162 P Sessford V40 Keighley & Craven 01:56:39
163 D Johnson V50 NFR 01:56:57
164 M Patel V40 Calder Valley 01:57:22
165 J Parker V70 Horwich RMI 01:57:22
166 M Walsh V60 Lytham St Annes RR 02:01:52
167 R Blakeley V65 Todmorden Harriers 02:01:56
168 P Dugdale V50 Clayton-le-Moors 02:02:07
169 A Leigh V50 Dallam RR 02:02:55
170 D Timmins V60   02:03:33
171 J Towers V60 Ilkley Harriers 02:04:51
172 R Brown V70 Penistone 02:05:46
173 C Waterworth V55 Horwich RMI 02:06:05
174 C Clark V60 Keswick AC 02:08:23
175 C Wood V50   02:22:49
176 S Ralston V50 Lonsdale AC 02:26:55
177 C Jamieson V50 Esk Valley Fell Club 02:27:33
178 D Dickson V70 Rossendale Harriers 02:33:26
179 G Arnold V70 Preston Harriers 02:43:52