Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/05/2011 – Fairfield Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Morgan Donnelly M Borrowdale 01:20:19
2 Simon Deakin M Leeds City AC 01:23:39
3 Craig Roberts M40 Kendal AAC 01:23:55
4 Carl Bell M Howgill Harriers 01:24:11
5 Ted Mason M Wharfedale Harriers 01:25:41
6 Mark McGoldrick M Whafedale Harriers 01:27:27
7 Charlie Pass M Wesham 01:27:35
8 Paul Dugdale M40 Kendal 01:27:56
9 Bill Stewart M Holmfirth 01:28:11
10 Mike Robinson M40 01:28:32
11 Dan Duxbury M Ambleside 01:29:52
12 Lee Morley M Ilkey Harriers 01:30:02
13 Tim Austin M Westies 01:30:35
14 Garry Greenhow M 01:30:56
15 Gary Thorpe M40 Ambleside 01:31:46
16 James Titmus M Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:32:01
17 Richard Watson M Black Combe 01:32:08
18 Chris Robinson M Keswick 01:32:26
19 Brian Stevenson M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:32:56
20 Ben Procter M Helm Hill 01:33:00
21 Richard Hunt M Dark Peak 01:33:11
22 Matt Beresford M40 Kendal 01:33:29
23 Joe Rigby M 01:33:35
24 Steve Turland M40 Ilkley Harriers 01:33:49
25 Mark Chippendale M40 Bowland FR 01:34:35
26 James Byrne M Ambleside 01:34:40
27 Paul Neild M Bowland FR 01:34:57
28 James Hutchinson M40 Ilkey Harriers 01:35:01
29 John Bagge M50 Helm Hill 01:35:11
30 Robert Capstick M40 01:35:34
31 Jim Ryder M40 Ilkey Harriers 01:35:50
32 David Garmer M40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 01:35:56
33 Scott Hitchen M Rossendale Harriers 01:36:26
34 Mark Taylor M40 01:36:34
35 David White M40 Helm Hill 01:36:40
36 Kieran Horrigan M50 01:37:06
37 Gareth Harding M Ambleside 01:37:22
38 Adam Worrallo M Bingley Harriers 01:37:23
39 Robert Dewhurst M40 Ambleside 01:37:30
40 D Barton M Keswick 01:37:36
41 Bryan Wakeley M Ambleside 01:37:46
42 Gavin Thomas M40 Kendal 01:38:05
43 Josh Hubbard M Leicester Fell Foxes 01:38:08
44 Peter Crompton M50 CFR 01:38:24
45 Malc Hetherington M40 FRA 01:38:30
46 Craig Smith M40 Keswick 01:38:34
47 Richard Scott M40 Bingley Harriers 01:38:39
48 Nick Pearce M50 Ilkey Harriers 01:38:41
49 Keith Murray M40 Teviotdale 01:38:43
50 John Ealing M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:38:51
51 Jim Tyson M Ambleside 01:39:07
52 Paul Barnes M40 Borrowdale 01:39:10
53 Jim Loudon M40 Kendal 01:39:13
54 David Ellis M50 FRA 01:39:54
55 Angus Russ M40 01:40:12
56 Shane Green M40 P & B 01:40:26
57 Mike Harrison M40 CFR 01:40:34
58 Gareth Matthews M Sale Harriers 01:40:44
59 Gavin Baxter M40 Holmfirth 01:40:51
60 Garry Owens M50 NFR 01:41:00
61 Richard Crossland M50 Calder Valley 01:41:03
62 Allan Miller M50 Kendal 01:41:15
63 Adam Holloway M40 FRA 01:41:21
64 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick 01:41:28
65 Philip Hewitt M Kirkstall 01:41:38
66 Brian Thompson M50 Helm Hill 01:42:07
67 Dave Banks M40 Kendal 01:42:43
68 Nathan Pike M 01:42:54
69 Richard Joel M40 Ilkey Harriers 01:42:55
70 Phil Clark M50 Kendal AC 01:43:35
71 Adam Jackson M40 01:43:36
72 Nigel Wood M 01:43:41
73 David Malia M40 Mercia FR 01:43:49
74 Ian Pudge M40 Fell Ponies 01:43:54
75 Andrew Knowles M40 Bowland FR 01:44:45
76 Steven Foley M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:44:54
77 Shaun Jackson M40 Altrincham 01:45:05
78 John Houlihan M40 01:45:06
79 David Wilson M40 Bowland FR 01:45:11
80 Craig Burrow M Helm Hill 01:45:16
81 John Tollitt M40 Northumberland FR 01:45:56
82 Iain Farrak M 01:46:01
83 David Ryder M 01:46:13
84 Nick Ogden M40 Keswick 01:46:40
85 Alasdair Muir M 01:46:41
86 Hassan Khattab M Chorley Harriers 01:46:57
87 Simon Waterworth M 01:47:26
88 Paul Dobson M40 Wigton Road Runners 01:47:50
89 Charles Hill M40 Woodbridge Shufflers 01:47:57
90 Martin Terry M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:48:00
91 Simon Rodger M Black Combe 01:48:04
92 Steve McLean M50 Southport / Waterloo 01:48:05
93 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:48:17
94 Fraser Livesey M50 Howgill Harriers 01:48:30
95 David Candlin M 01:48:31
96 Mike McGough M40 Esk Valley FC 01:48:36
97 Peter Thompson M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:48:38
98 Robin Gillespie M40 Eden Runners 01:48:42
99 Rich White M Glossopdale Harriers 01:48:49
100 Daniel Tindall M CFR 01:48:50
101 Claire Russell L CFR 01:49:04
102 Jon Tinman M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:49:11
103 Nick Done M40 01:49:15
104 Michael Ireland M40 Rossendale Harriers 01:49:34
105 Neil Sidaway M40 CFR 01:49:44
106 Jamie Wilkinson M NFR 01:49:55
107 Ian Horne M40 Eden Runners 01:50:19
108 Angela Armstrong L Carlisle Tri 01:50:24
109 Pete Laud M Trath Running Assoc 01:50:26
110 Chris Tuson M Helm Hill 01:50:38
111 Mark Midgeley M40 Wesham Road Runners 01:51:13
112 Michael Reynolds M40 01:51:21
113 Richard Mavin M40 01:51:35
114 Sam Dalby M 01:51:46
115 David Hetherington M40 Howgill Harriers 01:52:04
116 Peter Bailey M50 Keswick 01:52:09
117 Martin Statham M50 01:52:10
118 Clive Thornton M40 Esk Valley FC 01:52:18
119 Paul Jennings M40 CFR 01:52:27
120 Gary Moore M50 Wesham Road Runners 01:52:32
121 Andrew Murray M40 01:52:37
122 Andrew Martindale M40 Wigton Road Runners 01:52:38
123 Neil Strand M 01:52:42
124 Robin Mitton M Pennine 01:53:05
125 Richard Hill M40 01:53:19
126 Steven Skeeffe M CFR 01:53:28
127 Chris Schofield M40 Helm Hill 01:53:30
128 Danny Hazell M 01:53:32
129 Matt Foxwell M Kendal 01:53:41
130 Andrew Hinde M50 Settle 01:53:41
131 Andy Bennett M40 Helm Hill 01:53:45
132 Patrick Willink M40 Helm Hill 01:53:48
133 Kathleen Aubrey L40 Helm Hill 01:53:55
134 Christopher Scott M Preston Harriers 01:53:56
135 S Harling M40 01:54:01
136 Kate Beaty L50 CFR 01:54:04
137 Evelyn Dugdale L40 Kendal AC 01:54:09
138 Bill Oxley M 01:54:11
139 Andy Scaife M40 Achille Ratti 01:54:21
140 Derek Parrington M40 01:54:24
141 Jayne Rigby L Helm Hill 01:54:34
142 Neil Wright M 01:54:46
143 Ian Goulding M40 Holmfirth Harriers 01:54:48
144 Pete Ellwood M40 Settle 01:54:57
145 Nick Hewitt M50 Bowland FR 01:55:12
146 Brian Kennedy M50 Settle 01:55:14
147 Rigby Jerram M40 Kendal 01:55:18
148 Sylvain Husson M 01:55:28
149 David Rewcastle M FRA 01:55:29
150 Dave Thomas M40 Black Combe 01:55:41
151 Karl Tuzio M40 Wigan Phoenix 01:56:04
152 Adrian Hope M Lostock AC 01:56:28
153 Matthew Mason M40 Langgarverne 01:56:42
154 Thomas Kuhn M 01:57:04
155 Nina Walkingshaw L CFR 01:57:07
156 James Goffe M50 Black Combe 01:57:12
157 Hester Cox L40 Thirsk & Sowerby 01:57:20
158 Michael Ernill M40 Lostock AC 01:57:24
159 David Ashton M60 Manchester YMCA Harriers 01:57:39
160 Ian Charters M50 Bowland FR 01:57:51
161 Philip Hobbs M40 Holmfirth 01:57:54
162 David Appleyard M40 Helm Hill 01:58:06
163 Mike Clark M 01:58:10
164 Mark Shuttleworth M40 Lostock AC 01:58:29
165 John Hazell M50 01:58:40
166 Graham Eccles M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:58:45
167 Alex Kirby M Arragons Tri 01:59:05
168 Dave Brown M40 Ambleside AAC 01:59:07
169 Richard Clarke M40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 01:59:20
170 Simon Veitch M40 01:59:30
171 Steve Myerscough M 0 01:59:36
172 Martin Mason M Calder Valley 01:59:48
173 David Fell M60 CFR 02:00:00
174 Keith Wilson M50 Highgate Harriers 02:00:03
175 Craig Partridge M40 Altrincham 02:00:12
176 Paul Jackson M Howgill Harriers 02:00:29
177 Tim Murray M50 Helm Hill 02:00:32
178 Garrard Meneaud M50 FRA 02:00:34
179 Stuart Hurst M40 Dallam 02:00:38
180 Tom Owen M Helm Hill 02:01:03
181 Guy Sabey M40 02:01:20
182 Will Bashall M40 Eden Runners 02:01:21
183 Eddie Dealtry M60 Kendal AAC 02:01:27
184 Richard Lindsay M Esk Valley FC 02:01:29
185 Peter Hampshire M Pensby 02:01:32
186 James Dalgleish M 02:01:37
187 Ian Mitchell M40 Helm Hill 02:01:40
188 Ian France M40 Wesham RR 02:01:49
189 Adam Baird M Otley AC 02:02:01
190 Rachel Slattery L40 Keswick 02:02:15
191 Andrew Conner M40 Helm Hill 02:02:25
192 John Taylor M60 Bowland FR 02:02:35
193 Mike Tomes M 02:02:47
194 Daryl Mullen M40 02:02:48
195 Tim Sabey M40 Teasdale 02:02:53
196 Andy Broekhuizen M40 Harrogate Harriers 02:02:59
197 Andrew Mochrie M 02:03:10
198 Chris Eggett M40 NFR 02:03:11
199 Emma Van Der Gucht L Keighley & Craven 02:03:23
200 Phil Shea M50 Howgill Harriers 02:03:24
201 Steve Harrison M40 02:03:28
202 Bernard Kivleham M50 NFR 02:03:37
203 Fiona Greening L40 Whafedale Harriers 02:03:43
204 Tracey Park L40 CFR 02:03:51
205 George Nicholson M NFR 02:03:55
206 Kevin Walker M50 02:04:04
207 Sarah Sherratt L Wesham Road Runners 02:04:05
208 Michael Kearney M40 02:04:10
209 Lucy Bennett L 02:04:13
210 Elliott Lorimer M FRA 02:04:16
211 Tony Varley M60 Horwich 02:04:22
212 Jenn Mattinson L Howgill Harriers 02:04:26
213 Jonathan Whitehead M50 Carnethy 02:04:44
214 Richard Harris M40 02:04:58
215 Ian Shuttleworth M40 Holmfirth 02:05:09
216 Mark Checkley M40 Lostock AC 02:05:27
217 Stephen Minns M40 Shildon 02:05:31
218 Jennie Chatterley L40 CFR 02:05:38
219 Wayne Walsh M50 Bowland FR 02:05:41
220 John Fletcher M40 FRA 02:05:44
221 Graham Scholfield M50 Chorley Harriers 02:05:48
222 Bev Thompson L40 Clayton Le Moors 02:06:13
223 Ray Pickett M60 Bowland FR 02:06:31
224 Dorothy Pelly L50 Ambleside 02:06:35
225 Steve Howe M50 02:06:41
226 Mark Vollans M40 02:06:43
227 Pat Peers L40 Pensby 02:06:44
228 Julie Laverock L40 Salford Harriers 02:06:52
229 Stephen Symons M40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 02:06:59
230 Ivan Scrafe M40 02:07:04
231 Angela Jackson L CFR 02:07:20
232 Mark Graham M50 CFR 02:07:28
233 Nick Moore M50 CFR 02:07:37
234 Mark Bullock M40 02:07:44
235 Graeme Addison M40 Sedgefield Harriers 02:08:11
236 Fran Walker L40 Horwich 02:08:37
237 Stewart Johnson M60 Helm Hill 02:08:59
238 Louise Outterson L40 Fell Ponies 02:09:31
239 Alexandra Woodward L40 Ambleside AAC 02:09:47
240 Alan Coatsworth M50 FRA (3002) 02:09:49
241 Andrew Gittings M40 Black Combe 02:10:18
242 Rachel Metcalfe L40 Horwich RMI 02:10:20
243 Siobhan Brewer L Keswick 02:10:24
244 Danny Hilton M40 02:10:43
245 Jon Marsh M40 02:11:30
246 Philip Hawley M50 CFR 02:11:40
247 D Timmins M50 FRA 02:12:01
248 Victoria Haworth L Keswick AC 02:12:54
249 Sarah Edwards L Abbey Runners 02:13:03
250 Alison Bramall L50 Ambleside 02:13:26
251 Thomas Steele M 02:14:13
252 Gary Wilson M40 Settle Harriers 02:14:44
253 Michelle Spencer L Southport / Waterloo 02:14:53
254 Alan Heaton M50 Bowland FR 02:14:56
255 William Johnstone M40 Preston Harriers 02:15:20
256 Helge Hopf M 02:16:06
257 Gerrard Foster M40 Durham Fell Runners 02:16:43
258 Jennifer Hutton L40 Bowland FR 02:17:14
259 Jennifer Salt L Wesham RR 02:17:19
260 Stuart Hill M40 BRJ Huntingdon RRC 02:17:39
261 Keith Douglas M50 BRJ Huntingdon RRC 02:17:39
262 Dave Brooks M Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 02:18:25
263 Alison Cater L40 Borrowdale 02:19:08
264 Phil Walters M40 Dark Peak 02:19:16
265 Stephanie Goodchild L40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 02:19:49
266 George James M60 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 02:20:08
267 Jenny Russell L 02:20:15
268 Jim Sommerville M60 Holmfirth Harriers 02:20:30
269 Sarah Jones L Ambleside 02:20:46
270 Lindsay Buck L50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:21:09
271 Gareth Brownson M CFRF 02:22:13
272 Allan Buckley M60 02:23:02
273 Raymond Migocz M60 02:23:05
274 Jo Taylor L40 Bowland FR 02:23:42
275 Gill Sharples L40 Eden Runners 02:23:54
276 Robin Smithurst M50 Black Combe 02:24:24
277 Christopher Jamieson M40 Esk Valley FC 02:24:33
278 Laura Hird L 02:25:55
279 Shaun Addison M50 Helm Hill 02:26:08
280 Pete Dowker M60 Kendal AC 02:26:55
281 Colin Grime M60 Spectrum Striders 02:27:16
282 Joanna Waterton L40 NYM AC 02:27:26
283 Ben Robson M40 Dark Peak 02:27:28
284 Richard Tait M50 Swaledale 02:27:42
285 Andrew Biddle M50 West Pennine Runners 02:28:01
286 02:30:19
287 Iain Wright M 02:34:37
288 Stephen Baker M40 Helm Hill 02:35:24
289 Dot Patton L50 02:36:15
290 Jane Mottram L50 CFR 02:36:18
291 Mark Sammon M Lostock AC 02:36:28
292 Kevin Heywood M70 Kendal AAC 02:44:45
293 - Stokes M50 FRA 02:44:49
294 Ian Manners M40 Manchester YMCA Harriers 02:55:12
295 Susie Blackledge L 02:55:13
296 Pip Fitzpatrick L Manchester YMCA Harriers 02:55:14
297 Stuart Williams M40 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde RETIRED
298 Tim Parr M40 RETIRED