Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/06/2011 – Duddon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Jebb M Bingley Harriers 02:43:54
2 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside 02:45:32
3 Ian Holmes MV45 Bingley Harriers 02:49:56
4 Karl Gray MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 02:51:28
5 Andrew Davies M Mercia Fell Runners Club 02:51:48
6 Chris Steele M Borrowdale 02:52:06
7 Ben Bardsley MV40 Borrowdale 02:53:24
8 Rob Hope M Pudsey And Bramley 02:53:29
9 Andy Peace MV40 Bingley Harriers 02:56:08
10 Simon Booth MV40 Borrowdale 02:57:05
11 John Heneghan M Pudsey And Bramley 02:58:45
12 Jim Davies MV40 Borrowdale 02:58:59
13 Alan Bowness MV45 Ambleside 02:59:32
14 Pete Vale M Mercia Fell Runners Club 03:00:01
15 Jon Morgan MV40 Dark Peak 03:00:12
16 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak 03:00:54
17 Stephen Pyke MV45 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 03:02:03
18 John Hunt MV45 Dark Peak 03:02:15
19 Martin Mikkelsen-Barron M Borrowdale 03:02:56
20 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:03:11
21 Tom Brunt M Holmfirth 03:03:19
22 Andrew Schofield MV40 Borrowdale 03:04:38
23 Neil Northrop M Dark Peak 03:05:24
24 Mark Roberts MV45 Borrowdale 03:08:23
25 Shaun Godsman M Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:09:49
26 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale 03:11:46
27 Darren Holloway MV40 Pennine 03:11:55
28 Simon Wurr M Thames Hare And Hounds 03:12:16
29 Paul Cornforth MV45 Borrowdale 03:12:50
30 Todd Oates M Ambleside 03:12:56
31 Kim Collison M Eden Runners 03:13:55
32 Lauren Jeska L Todmorden Harriers 03:14:26
33 Richard Houghton MV45 Macclesfield Harriers 03:14:33
34 Helen Fines L Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:14:39
35 Mike Wallis MV50 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:14:56
36 Dominic Raby M Chorley Harriers 03:15:10
37 Michael Green MV45 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:15:11
38 Tom Addison MU23 Helm Hill Runners 03:15:29
39 Andrew Jebb M Bingley Harriers 03:15:35
40 John Helme M Ambleside 03:16:00
41 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale 03:16:16
42 Dave Nutall MV45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:16:25
43 Gary Thorpe MV45 Ambleside 03:18:40
44 Tim Ellis M ECRC 03:19:42
45 Daniel Chan M Pennine 03:19:59
46 Tim Werrett M Mercia Fell Runners Club 03:20:03
47 Dave Wilby M Ilkley Harriers 03:20:05
48 Ged Callan M Bingley Harriers 03:20:09
49 Alastair Rhodes-Dawson MV40 Todmorden Harriers 03:20:23
50 Julian Rank MV45 Holmfirth 03:21:35
51 Chris Burchell M Leeds City 03:21:44
52 Mick Stenton MV50 Dark Peak 03:21:54
53 Muir Morton M Pennine 03:23:20
54 Steve Turland MV40 Ilkley Harriers 03:23:44
55 Robin Stones M Helm Hill Runners 03:24:26
56 Andy Hauser MV55 Holmfirth 03:24:51
57 Hugh O'Donnell M Ambleside 03:25:37
58 Nick Kirk MV40 Dark Peak 03:26:08
59 Andrew McFarlane MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:26:15
60 John McGrath MV45 Ambleside 03:26:17
61 Dwane Dixon M Todmorden Harriers 03:26:49
62 Ali Welsh MV45 Bowland Fell Runners 03:27:29
63 Hodge Grayson M Ambleside 03:27:29
64 Andy Thorpe MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:27:52
65 Ben Grant MV60 Harrogate 03:29:48
66 Ed Gamble MV45 Cheshire HR 03:30:16
67 Steve Storey MV50 Dark Peak 03:30:50
68 Judith Jepson LV40 Dark Peak 03:30:52
69 Pete Booth MV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:31:33
70 Scott Gibson M Northumberland Fell Runners 03:32:03
71 Andrew Slattery MV40 Keswick Athletic Club 03:32:18
72 Dave Prosser MV45 Keswick Athletic Club 03:33:01
73 Martin Holroyd MV40 Borrowdale 03:33:35
74 Peter Crompton MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 03:33:43
75 Edward Catmur M Thames Hare And Hounds 03:33:58
76 Gary Parker MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 03:34:12
77 Mike Johnson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 03:34:49
78 Andy Roberts MV40 Congleton 03:37:07
79 Seb Sillito M Helm Hill Runners 03:37:10
80 Jim Tyson M Ambleside 03:37:44
81 Neil Hardman MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:37:44
82 Colin Bishop M Saddleworth 03:38:07
83 Louise Roberts L Kendal Athletic Club 03:38:13
84 Paul Kelly MV50 Durham Fell Runners 03:38:16
85 Steven Knowles M Pennine 03:38:18
86 Helen Berry L Holmfirth 03:38:50
87 Martin Stocks MV50 Dark Peak 03:39:33
88 Ian Barnes M Ambleside 03:39:46
89 John Rainford MV45 Preston Harriers 03:39:52
90 Dave Collins MV55 Todmorden Harriers 03:39:58
91 Jamie Luxmore M Keswick Athletic Club 03:40:02
92 Helene Whittaker LV45 Ilkley Harriers 03:40:38
93 Tim Whittaker MV40 Team Krypton 03:40:45
94 Richard Evans M 03:41:04
95 Keith Holmes MV55 Dark Peak 03:41:08
96 Tom Sessford MU23 Keighley&Craven 03:41:53
97 Mel Price L Mercia Fell Runners Club 03:42:08
98 Adam Worralo M Bingley Harriers 03:42:58
99 Alan Miller MV50 Kendal Athletic Club 03:43:33
100 Ben Crowther M Todmorden Harriers 03:44:10
101 Hazel Robinson L Ambleside 03:45:37
102 Nigel Tate M Durham Fell Runners 03:45:38
103 Paul Barnes MV40 Borrowdale 03:45:51
104 Christopher Balderston MV45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:46:54
105 Ashley Kay MV50 Dark Peak 03:47:27
106 Duncan Cooper MV40 Ilkley Harriers 03:48:00
107 Alan Kirk MV50 Pennine 03:48:13
108 Richard Stevens M Ambleside 03:48:27
109 Dave Stephenson MV45 Bingley Harriers 03:49:29
110 Martyn Pollitt MV50 Burnden RR 03:49:31
111 Matt Wilson M Kendal Athletic Club 03:49:32
112 Tamara Hird L Wharfedale Harriers 03:49:36
113 Dave Banks MV45 Kendal Athletic Club 03:49:51
114 Aly Raw LV45 Bingley Harriers 03:50:54
115 Neill Worswick MV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:51:16
116 Karl Steinegger MU23 Ambleside 03:51:34
117 Lynne Clough LV40 Chorley Harriers 03:51:40
118 Tom Magaff MV55 Cheshire HR 03:52:10
119 Kieran Horrigan MV50 03:52:11
120 Mike Walsh MV60 Kendal Athletic Club 03:52:47
121 Julie Carter LV45 Keswick Athletic Club 03:54:17
122 Ronald Rees MV55 Pennine 03:54:28
123 Kieran Carr MV65 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:55:35
124 Catherine Evans L Keswick Athletic Club 03:55:51
125 Mark Ellithorn MV45 Chorley Harriers 03:57:16
126 Chris Evans M Keswick Athletic Club 03:57:28
127 Vincent Booth MV45 Cheshire HR 03:57:43
128 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine 03:58:03
129 Sarah May L Todmorden Harriers 03:58:04
130 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine 03:58:29
131 Benjamin Robson MV45 Dark Peak 03:58:40
132 Richard Bellaries MV55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:58:55
133 Ben Procter M Helm Hill Runners 03:59:01
134 Phil Clayton MV40 FRA 04:00:11
135 Heather Marshall L 04:01:13
136 Robin Tuddenham MV40 Todmorden Harriers 04:01:43
137 Ned Lammas MV45 Mercia Fell Runners Club 04:02:08
138 Martin Kitchen M 04:03:18
139 Gareth Candy M Dark Peak 04:03:35
140 Graham McAra MV55 Cheshire HR 04:04:01
141 Charlie McIntosh MV40 Pudsey And Bramley 04:05:11
142 Craig Dring MV45 Keswick Athletic Club 04:05:27
143 Adrian Lowery MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 04:05:49
144 Dale Foster MV40 Otley Athletic Club 04:06:02
145 Peter Tayler MV45 Black Combe Runners 04:06:31
146 Alison Weston LV45 Ilkley Harriers 04:06:38
147 David Keeling MV45 Cheshire HR 04:07:09
148 Adrian Jebb M 04:07:54
149 Jeff Winder MV60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:08:47
150 Jon Marsden M Oxford City 04:08:55
151 John LLoyd M Todmorden Harriers 04:09:14
152 Adam Pickthall MU23 04:09:39
153 Steven Bennett MV50 North Derby 04:10:02
154 Nick Wallis MV40 Dark Peak 04:10:15
155 Ben Wolstenholme M Saddleworth 04:10:20
156 Richard White M Glossopdale 04:10:27
157 Isaline Hughes LV45 Burnden RR 04:11:36
158 Richard Hall MV40 04:13:24
159 Dick Byers MV45 Cheshire HR 04:14:21
160 Nicholas Murphy MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:14:55
161 Wendy Dodds LV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:15:24
162 Jean Brown LV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:15:50
163 Jackie Casey LV50 Black Combe Runners 04:16:00
164 Ian Leech M 04:16:01
165 Darren Graham MV40 Todmorden Harriers 04:16:34
166 Judy Howells LV40 Wharfedale Harriers 04:16:41
167 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire HR 04:16:53
168 Darren Tweed M Todmorden Harriers 04:17:01
169 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Harriers 04:17:42
170 Gary Chadderton MV45 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:18:04
171 Anna Forest LV40 Ambleside 04:18:38
172 Paul Jackson MV40 Chorley Harriers 04:18:51
173 Richard Hopkinson MV60 Dark Peak 04:19:38
174 Catherine Bradley L Wharfedale Harriers 04:20:33
175 Samantha Ayers LV40 Keswick Athletic Club 04:20:43
176 Donna Claridge LV45 Dark Peak 04:20:58
177 Alison Dugdale LV40 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:21:02
178 Sarah Bailey L Keswick Athletic Club 04:21:07
179 Ken Gofton MV55 WFRA 04:21:46
180 Paula Gould L Holmfirth 04:21:53
181 Nicky Jaquiery LV45 Ilkley Harriers 04:22:59
182 Mike Troup MV55 Ambleside 04:23:28
183 Mark McLeod MU23 Carnethy 04:23:48
184 Mark Torrance MV45 04:23:53
185 Caroline Pollard LV50 FRA 04:24:06
186 Kath Brierley LV45 Todmorden Harriers 04:24:09
187 Ian Hepburn M Horwich RMI Harriers 04:24:11
188 Hanno Torn MV40 Pennine 04:24:36
189 Jenny Caddick L Dark Peak 04:24:45
190 Jane Leonard LV50 Todmorden Harriers 04:25:11
191 Chris Fellows MV40 Black Combe Runners 04:26:15
192 Dennis Lucas MV65 Rochdale 04:26:40
193 Sheila Barbour LV40 Mercia Fell Runners Club 04:27:24
194 Howard Chambers MV45 Saddleworth 04:27:35
195 Roy Gardner MV45 Saddleworth 04:27:37
196 Ian Shuttleworth MV45 Holmfirth 04:27:40
197 Jo Gillyon L Keswick Athletic Club 04:27:54
198 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 04:28:52
199 John Taylor MV40 Newport 04:29:02
200 Ian Luke M FRA 04:29:05
201 Pat Goodall LV55 Totley 04:29:19
202 Mike Cooper MV45 Cheshire HR 04:29:25
203 Bryan Houghton MV45 04:29:28
204 Kim Braznell LV55 Mercia Fell Runners Club 04:29:35
205 Roger Whittaker MV65 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:30:39
206 Mhairi Cameron L Ambleside 04:32:25
207 Doug Fleming MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:32:45
208 Andy Scaife MV45 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 04:32:58
209 Joe Brown M York Knavesmire 04:33:23
210 Claire Kenny LV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:34:02
211 Barbara Savage LV45 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:34:09
212 Rachel Nolan LV40 Pennine 04:34:28
213 Bill Oxley M 04:34:37
214 Robert Bumstead MV40 Valley Striders 04:34:51
215 Craig MacAlpine MV40 Erme Valley 04:35:40
216 Nigel Craven MV50 Pudsey Pacers 04:35:49
217 Mike Hind MV60 Borrowdale 04:36:24
218 Helen Gilbert L Totley 04:36:29
219 Martin Whitehead MV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:37:31
220 Mark Woodhead MV45 Valley Striders 04:37:38
221 Philip Hobbs MV45 Holmfirth 04:39:57
222 Katy Thompson LV55 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:40:17
223 Melanie Blackhurst LV45 Todmorden Harriers 04:40:28
224 Trevor Symonds MV55 FRA 04:41:43
225 Alan Willoner M Dark Peak 04:44:48
226 Christopher Deacon MV45 Helm Hill Runners 04:45:49
227 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford Harriers 04:46:23
228 Stephen Dixon MV55 Valley Striders 04:46:31
229 Linda Murgatroyd LV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:46:36
230 Mark Cliff M Pennine 04:46:55
231 Tim Whitehead MV40 Keighley&Craven 04:48:21
232 Michael McLoughlin MV55 Preston Harriers 04:51:12
233 Neville Griffiths MV65 Spectrum Striders 04:51:40
234 Michael Smith MV50 Bingley Harriers 04:52:06
235 Clare Smith LV45 Ilkley Harriers 04:53:23
236 Dave Kershaw MV55 Chorley Harriers 04:53:46
237 Gaynor Keane L Saddleworth 04:53:50
238 Claire Wightman L Saddleworth 04:55:48
239 Rhona Haslam L Scarborough 04:56:20
240 Sue Haslam LV55 Scarborough 04:56:21
241 Becky James L Helm Hill Runners 04:57:01
242 Gail Tombs LV55 Calder Valley Fell Runners 04:57:07
243 David York MV45 Tattenhall Runners 04:58:12
244 James Stables M Saddleworth 05:00:25
245 Martin Walsh MV60 Lytham St Annes Road Runners 05:05:24
246 Cath Musetti LV45 Ambleside 05:06:12
247 Siobhan Brewer L Keswick Athletic Club 05:07:27
248 Jacqueline Redmayne LV40 Chorley Harriers 05:07:32
249 Marcus Taylor MV40 Astley And Tyldsley 05:08:02
250 Paul Sessford MV40 Keighley&Craven 05:09:36
251 Jill Davies LV55 Saddleworth 05:13:37
252 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 05:14:12
253 Michael Ryan MV45 Dark Peak 05:14:26
254 Fran Walker LV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 05:14:41
255 Roger Ashby MV65 Pennine 05:15:13
256 Cheryl Grindel LV40 05:15:17
257 Lynda Howard LV50 Retford 05:16:56
258 Alison Carter LV40 Borrowdale 05:16:57
259 Mandy Goth LV50 Todmorden Harriers 05:18:11
260 Roderick Campbell MV65 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 05:18:50
261 Karl Fursey M Black Combe Runners 05:22:46
262 John Taylor M York Knavesmire 05:27:10
263 Richard Blakeley MV65 Todmorden Harriers 05:43:17
264 Peter Ehrhardt MV65 Todmorden Harriers 05:43:46
265 Chris Clarke MV60 Keswick Athletic Club 05:50:59
266 Kim Clarke LV50 Keswick Athletic Club 05:52:49
267 Colin Grime MV65 Spectrum Striders 05:57:00
268 Richard Stokes MV50 FRA 06:00:46