Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/05/2010 – Rainow 5





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andy Lamont M Macclesfield 32:41:00
2 Tom Bush M Altrincham 33:57:00
3 Simon Harding M Macclesfield 34:12:00
4 Jack Ross M Staffs Moorlands 34:38:00
5 Neil Ashcroft Mv40 Ambleside 34:38:00
6 Malcolm Fowler Mv40 Cheshire Hill Racers 35:12:00
7 John Stockdale M Altrincham 35:16:00
8 Tom McGaff Mv50 Cheshire Hill Racers 35:31:00
9 Stephen Watts Mv40 Macclesfield 35:37:00
10 Noel Curtis M Fat Boys 36:00:00
11 Olivia Walwyn F Altrincham 36:07:00
12 Matthew Steane M I 36:07:00
13 Adair Broughton M Helsby 36:20:00
14 Calum Murray Mj L Macclesfield 36:35:00
15 Rob White M Buxton 36:37:00
16 Chris Bentley M Macclesfield 37:06:00
17 Andrew Gartside Mv40 Saddleworth 37:23:00
18 John Mooney Mv50 Macclesfield 37:48:00
19 Rachel Jefferson Fj Warrington 37:58:00
20 Graham Scredwn Mv40 Northern Vets 38:01:00
21 Mike Munnelly M Pennine 38:20:00
22 Julian Brown Mv40 Macclesfield 38:45:00
23 Mike Cooper Mv40 Cheshire Hill Racers 38:48:00
24 Lee Barratt Mv40 Stockport 38:55:00
25 Ewan Douglas Mv40 Macclesfield 39:06:00
26 Steve Swallow Mv40 Macclesfield 39:08:00
27 Brian Holland Mv50 Goyt Valley 39:12:00
28 Bruce Humphrey M FRA 39:15:00
29 GrahamMcAra Mv50 Cheshire Hill Racers 39:17:00
30 Anthony Derbyshire M Boalloy 39:18:00
31 Peter Smith Mv40 I 39:19:00
32 Kate Titlow Fj Warrington 39:20:00
33 Rob Jones M Chester 39:27:00
34 Dave Keeling Mv40 Cheshire Hill Racers 39:50:00
35 Digby Harris Mv40 Macclesfield 39:54:00
36 Liz Batt Fv40 DPFR 39:57:00
37 Chris Baynham-Hughes M Helsby 40:06:00
38 Andrew Gray Mv40 I 40:23:00
39 Geoff Spencer M I 40:31:00
40 Richard Yorke M I 40:33:00
41 Steve Riley Mv40 Helsby 40:44:00
42 Tim Walton Mv40 Macclesfield 40:50:00
43 Jim O'Hara M Helsby 41:00:00
44 Jimmy Smith Mv40 Saltwell Harriers 41:09:00
45 Mike Symons Mv40 Manchester YMCA 41:12:00
46 Ian Landucci Mv40 Helsby 41:20:00
47 Steve Lomas Mv40 Macclesfield 41:30:00
48 Richard Gay Mv50 Macclesfield 41:37:00
49 Raphael Murray Mv50 L Macclesfield 41:48:00
50 Gerrard Moss Mv50 Stockport 41:51:00
51 Andy Howle Mv50 Pennine 41:53:00
52 Alan Bocking Mv50 Cheshire Hill Racers 42:21:00
53 Jane Ashbrook F Helsby 42:23:00
54 Martin Mallett M Macclesfield 42:28:00
55 Phil Colville Mv50 Macclesfield 42:35:00
56 Michael Kuszynski Mv40 Matlock 42:38:00
57 David Whitfield Mv40 I 43:15:00
58 Martin Howard Mv40 I 43:20:00
59 Stephen Symons Mv40 Manchester YMCA 43:26:00
60 George Scott Mv60 Pennine 43:45:00
61 Michael Docherty Mv50 I 44:01:00
62 Graham Barnes Mv50 I 44:10:00
63 Julie Gardner Fv50 DPFR 44:24:00
64 Geraint Davies M I 44:30:00
65 Fabrice Juif M I 44:32:00
66 Andrew Hubert Mv40 L I 44:35:00
67 Mark Halsey M I 44:40:00
68 Nathan Burt Mj I 44:46:00
69 Pete Robinson Mv40 I 44:50:00
70 Josh Saxton Mj I 44:57:00
71 Steve Bowker Mv50 I 44:59:00
72 Katie Ashcroft Fj Warrington 45:00:00
73 Simon Bolton Mv40 Cheshire Hill Racers 45:02:00
74 Molly Whittall F White Nancy Boys 45:05:00
75 Richard Lock M White Nancy Boys 45:27:00
76 Trevor Longman Mv50 Macclesfield 45:29:00
77 Barbara Murray Fv50 L Macclesfield 45:29:00
78 Mark Wheelton Mv50 Macclesfield 45:30:00
79 Clare Griffin F Goyt Valley 45:49:00
80 David James Mv40 L I 45:55:00
81 Scott Bailey Mv40 L I 46:02:00
82 David Tucker Mv50 Macclesfield 46:07:00
83 Alan Coatsworth Mv50 I 46:15:00
84 Chris Brumby Mv40 Sandbach 46:18:00
85 Chris Hatton Mv50 Helsby 46:22:00
86 John Leary Mv60 I 47:02:00
87 Paul Oldfield Mv50 Clwydian Range 47:10:00
88 Robert Anderson Mv40 I 47:20:00
89 Nigel Pratten Mv60 Wirral 47:30:00
90 Ian Ford Mv40 I 47:40:00
91 Darren Burns Mv40 Fell Ponies 47:46:00
92 Louise Hall F Manchester YMCA 48:00:00
93 Gordon Cooper Mv40 Glossopdale Harriers 48:20:00
94 Roger Ashby Mv60 Sale 48:22:00
95 Jane Hodgson Fv40 Saddleworth 48:24:00
96 Steve Ingham Mv50 Manchester YMCA 48:27:00
97 Joe Higgins Mv50 Manchester YMCA 48:33:00
98 John Toms Mv40 I 48:40:00
99 Sheila Waite Fv40 Saddleworth 48:45:00
100 David Whewell Mv40 Macclesfield 49:02:00
101 Iain Taylor Mv40 I 49:17:00
102 Emma Bedford F Manchester YMCA 49:18:00
103 Christine Chapman Fv40 Macclesfield 49:24:00
104 John Kane Mv50 Saddleworth 49:35:00
105 Angela Leonard Fv40 Macclesfield 49:41:00
106 Alexis Dinsmor Fv60 Pennine 50:38:00
107 Emma Storey F Macclesfield 51:02:00
108 Ken Jackson Mv60 Stockport 51:22:00
109 Chris Holt Mv50 SMAC 51:28:00
110 Miranda Clarke F Manchester YMCA 51:30:00
111 Julie Laverlock Fv40 Salford Harriers 51:41:00
112 Mike Barber Mv40 I 51:42:00
113 Allan Armour Mv50 Scottish Vets 52:17:00
114 Janet Booker Fv50 Stockport 52:30:00
115 Sarah Miles F Wilmslow 52:39:00
116 Julie Lucas Fv40 Wilmslow 52:45:00
117 Andy Smith Mv40 Helsby 52:54:00
118 Trevor Faulkner Mv60 Wilmslow 53:03:00
119 Ros Mann Fv50 I 53:24:00
120 Maria O'Donnell F Manchester YMCA 53:27:00
121 Ian Marshall Mv40 Saddleworth 53:28:00
122 John Murphy Mv40 L I 54:20:00
123 Jeff Dean M I 54:35:00
124 Katherine Stott F I 54:35:00
125 Brenda Roberts Fv60 Saddleworth 54:43:00
126 Paul ?? M I 54:53:00
127 John White Mv50 L I 55:12:00
128 Gill Bremner Fv50 I 55:40:00
129 Darren Evans M I 55:48:00
130 Eddie Kirkby M I 55:55:00
131 Allan Bourne Mv70 Staffs Moorlands 56:44:00
132 Robbie Webster Mv60 Helsby 59:31:00
133 Rowan Hoban Fv40 I 61:58
134 Christine Jackson Fv60 I 62:46
135 Philip Barnes Mv50 Macclesfield 63:18
136 Dale Unwin Mj DNF