Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

11/05/2011 – Caradoc Classic





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Steve Cale SM Mercia 00:22:59
2 Richard Roberts SM Eryri 00:23:09
3 Daniel Maskew MU23 Wolves & Bilston 00:24:18
4 Paul Jones M40 Mercia 00:24:21
5 Ian Grindley M45 Mercia 00:25:06
6 Cal Winwood SM RSSH 00:25:08
7 Daniel Brazier SM Mercia 00:25:45
8 Andy Davies M40 Mercia 00:26:01
9 Paul Hammond SM Wolv/Bilston 00:26:04
10 Tom Roo SM Mercia 00:26:18
11 Edward Davies M55 Mercia 00:26:19
12 Andy Yapp M45 Mercia 00:26:21
13 Paul Beeson M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:26:44
14 William Witterick SM U/A 00:26:46
15 Kevin Francis M45 Shrewsbury AC 00:26:50
16 Simon White SM U/A 00:26:57
17 Glen Speake SM U/A 00:26:58
18 Simon Edwards M40 Buckley Runners 00:27:07
19 Jon Hedger SM U/A 00:27:16
20 David Carson M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:27:17
21 Mel Price SL Mercia 00:27:31
22 Mark Agnew M40 Mercia 00:27:33
23 Steve Turk M40 Shrewsbury AC 00:27:35
24 Nigel Share M45 Wolves & Bilston 00:27:41
25 Dan Young SM Telford AC 00:27:46
26 Graham Jones M55 Shrewsbury AC 00:27:58
27 Ian Pincher M40 Wolves & Bilston 00:28:01
28 Anthony Nicholls SM Wrekin Road Runners 00:28:18
29 Simon Daws M55 Telford AC 00:28:23
30 Noel Hogan M45 Newport & District 00:28:28
31 Stephen Roberts M55 Oswestry Olympians 00:28:30
32 Haydn Jones M45 Maldwyn 00:28:33
33 Jon Heath SM Telford Hockey Club 00:28:33
34 Glyn Fletcher M45 Maldwyn Harriers 00:28:35
35 Ned Lammas M45 Mercia 00:28:38
36 Grant Lloyd SM Shrewsbury AC 00:28:56
37 Arthur Charlesworth MU16 Wenlock Olympians 00:28:58
38 Helen Skelton SL Mercia 00:28:58
39 Stephen Thompson M45 FRA 00:29:05
40 Chris Dunkerley SM U/A 00:29:11
41 Simon Adney SM Sy Tri 00:29:14
42 Darren Mitchelmore M45 Pontesbury Tri 00:29:23
43 Paul Thacker M40 Wolves & Bilston 00:29:28
44 Daniel Vaughan SM Wolves & Bilston 00:29:32
45 Chris Stark SM Wolves & Bilston 00:29:39
46 Dave Woodvine M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:29:42
47 John Taylor M40 Newport & District 00:29:47
48 Kevin Evans SM Wenlock Olympians 00:29:53
49 Polly Gibb L45 Mercia 00:29:58
50 Chris Wakeman M50 Shrewsbury AC 00:30:02
51 Richard Hornsby SM Croft Ambrey 00:30:04
52 Graham Spencer M55 Mercia 00:30:07
53 Andrew Reece SM Condover Crusaders 00:30:08
54 Stephen Bajic M50 Telford Harriers 00:30:10
55 David Jamieson M45 Mercia 00:30:15
56 Joe Hearle MU16 Mercia 00:30:19
57 James Adney SM Mercia 00:30:20
58 Paul Bowes M40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:30:22
59 John Richards M45 Oswestry Olympians 00:30:31
60 Gary Gunner M65 Croft Ambrey 00:30:43
61 John Lyden M50 Ludlow 00:30:46
62 James Hanmer SM U/A 00:31:42
63 Andrew Hearle M55 Mercia 00:31:50
64 Tim Jones M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:32:03
65 Stuart Thomas M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:32:09
66 Duncan Davies M50 Wolves & Bilston 00:32:14
67 Duncan Bowdler SM Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:32:17
68 Stuart Tulloch M40 U/A 00:32:19
69 Martyn James M50 Shropshire Shufflers 00:32:19
70 Richard Froggatt M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:32:29
71 Ruth Stafford SL Mercia 00:32:33
72 Guy Whitmarsh M65 Croft Ambry 00:32:36
73 Peter Hudson M50 Mercia 00:32:38
74 Dave Nichols M60 Mercia 00:32:40
75 David Tozer M40 Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:32:42
76 Jim Tinnion M40 Mercia 00:32:53
77 Pete Singer M55 Mercia 00:32:58
78 Chris Myles M45 Shropshire Shufflers 00:33:15
79 Andy Laing M40 U/A 00:33:19
80 Rick Robson M55 Mercia 00:33:30
81 Mike Carmont SM Wrekin Road Runners 00:33:32
82 Andrew Coles M45 Newport & District 00:33:33
83 Gareth Jones M40 Mercia 00:33:35
84 Kathryn Morgans SL Wolves & Bilston 00:33:36
85 Jean Turner L50 Telford Harriers 00:33:40
86 Emma Clarke LU16 Mercia 00:33:51
87 Dean Watkins M40 Telford Harriers 00:34:04
88 Craig Henn SM U/A 00:34:06
89 Jon Thompson M40 U/A 00:34:08
90 Daron Windle M45 Stafford Tri Club 00:34:09
91 Juliet Hoad L45 Telford AC 00:34:10
92 Colin Downey M50 Mercia 00:34:20
93 Adam Stockwell SM Shrewsbury AC 00:34:26
94 Tom Davies M60 Croft Ambrey 00:34:29
95 Nicky Turvey L50 Croft Ambrey 00:34:56
96 Janet Jeffreys L45 Osw Olympians 00:35:05
97 Philip Newman M45 Mercia 00:35:08
98 Anthony Pinson SM Telford Harriers 00:35:16
99 Andrew Moorhouse M40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:35:28
100 Peter Cooke M45 Mercia 00:35:32
101 Naomi Watson SL Mercia 00:35:47
102 Sean Turley M40 U/A 00:36:20
103 Alison Larwood L40 Telford Harriers 00:36:23
104 Clifford Larwood M40 Telford Harriers 00:36:23
105 Dick Scroop M60 Mercia 00:36:32
106 Arthur Clare-Hay M65 Mercia 00:36:33
107 Roger Lloyd M50 Mercia 00:36:52
108 Geoff Cowell M50 Mercia 00:37:04
109 Sharon Clayton L45 Wrekin Road Runners 00:37:49
110 Natalie White SL Bayston Hill Dodgers 00:37:50
111 Rae Moorhouse L40 Dudley Kingswinford 00:37:57
112 Bryan Bridges M45 Telford AC 00:38:01
113 Biddy Haydock L45 U/A 00:38:13
114 Ian Harris M45 Dudley Kingswinford 00:38:49
115 Matt Spinks SM U/A 00:39:22
116 Lucy Cambridge SL Dudley Kingswinford 00:41:08
117 Don Hale M55 Mercia 00:43:21
118 Janice Curtis L40 Shropshire Shufflers 00:43:54
119 Geoff Sproson M60 LDWA 00:49:49
120 John Sproson M65 Mercia 00:55:21