Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/05/2011 – Intercounties Championship - Broughton Heights





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James McMullan M Surrey 00:47:33
2 Chris Smith M Middlesex 00:48:34
3 Robbie Simpson M North Scotland 00:48:43
4 Andi Jones M Greater Manchester 00:48:57
5 Orlando Edwards M Hertfordshire 00:49:00
6 Adam Osbourne M Yorkshire 00:49:10
7 Danny Hope M Greater Manchester 00:50:15
8 Joe Symonds M East Scotland 00:50:16
9 Tom Adams M Yorkshire 00:50:29
10 Darren Kay M40 Greater Manchester 00:50:34
11 Ben Mounsey M Yorkshire 00:50:37
12 Steve Hebblethwaite M Cumbria 00:50:44
13 Jim Davies M40 Cumbria 00:50:48
14 Graham Pearce M Yorkshire 00:51:08
15 Matt Whitfield M Bingley Harriers 00:51:32
16 Chris Birchall M Leeds City AC 00:51:36
17 Ben Bardsley M40 Cumbria 00:51:42
18 Tom Addison M Cumbria 00:51:49
19 Gary Priestley M Lancashire 00:52:21
20 Jason Williams M Leicestershire 00:52:24
21 Iain McCorquodale M West Scotland 00:52:31
22 Rob Baker M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:52:53
23 Kenny Richmond M40 West Scotland 00:53:48
24 Alex Pilcher M Derbyshire 00:53:55
25 Craig Mattocks M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:54:12
26 Matt Williamson M West Scotland 00:54:13
27 Andrew Schofield M40 Borrowdale 00:54:33
28 John Hunt M40 Merseyside 00:54:36
29 Paul Thompson M Lancashire 00:54:42
30 Alasdair Murray M Greater Manchester 00:54:42
31 Paul Rogan M40 North Scotland 00:54:48
32 Stewart Whitlie M East Scotland 00:54:55
33 Marc Tillotson M Lancashire 00:55:03
34 Pete Hodges M Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:55:06
35 Rich Simkiss M Warwickshire 00:55:18
36 Tom Bush M Cheshire 00:55:21
37 Phil Gould M Warwickshire 00:55:24
38 Will Manners M40 Central Scotland 00:55:35
39 Anthony Smith M40 Merseyside 00:55:37
40 Connor Carson M Warwickshire 00:55:43
41 Joshua Bull M Derbyshire 00:55:45
42 Paul Butcher M40 Nottingham 00:55:45
43 Rob Brookes M North Scotland 00:55:50
44 Gareth Green M East Scotland 00:56:01
45 Olivia Walwyn F Cheshire 00:56:03
46 Karl Beardall M Leicestershire 00:56:14
47 Tom Smith M North Scotland 00:56:25
48 Casey Morgan M West Scotland 00:56:29
49 Timothy Ellis M Lancashire 00:56:40
50 Tracey Brindley F Central Scotland 00:56:49
51 Adam Taylor M Leicestershire 00:57:03
52 Darin Dougal M40 Moorfoots 00:57:33
53 Charles Hutchinson M Hunters Bog Trotters 00:57:45
54 Johny Lawson M Portobello Running Club 00:57:47
55 Lauren Jeska F Lancashire 00:57:59
56 Pippa Maddams F Cumbria 00:58:21
57 Michael Reid M East Scotland 00:58:32
58 Des Crowe M50 Shettleston 00:58:46
59 Mathew Laws M Leicestershire 00:58:48
60 Peter Buchanan M40 Portobello Running Club 00:58:49
61 Steve Wilkinson M Merseyside 00:58:54
62 Catriona Buchanan F Central Scotland 00:59:10
63 Jo Buckley F Yorkshire 00:59:16
64 Nicola Meekin F North Scotland 00:59:28
65 Katie Walshaw F Yorkshire 00:59:40
66 Matt Symes M East Wales 00:59:46
67 Sarah McCormack F East Scotland 00:59:54
68 Anna Lupton F Greater Manchester 01:00:07
69 Cameron Burt M Westerlands 01:00:36
70 David Fulton M Hunters Bog Trotters 01:00:39
71 Lindsey Brindle F Lancashire 01:01:06
72 Des Gibbons M40 Derbyshire 01:01:19
73 Michael Geoghegan M Portobello Running Club 01:01:23
74 Keith Murray M40 Teviotdale Harriers 01:01:39
75 Tara Krzywicki F Lancashire 01:01:40
76 Haydn Hartnell M40 East Wales 01:01:44
77 Simon Reed M50 Nottingham 01:01:46
78 Kate Jenkins F Hunters Bog Trotters 01:01:48
79 Christina Rankin F West Scotland 01:01:51
80 Adam Anderson M40 Carnethy 01:02:01
81 Gordon Cameron M50 Carnethy 01:02:09
82 Richard Johnson M East Wales 01:02:22
83 Jon Batt M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:02:33
84 Andrea Priestley F40 Central Scotland 01:02:35
85 Jim Semmelroth M Nottingham 01:02:45
86 Helene Whitaker F40 Yorkshire 01:02:48
87 Sandy Bennet M40 Carnegie Harriers 01:02:52
88 Louise Roberts F Cumbria 01:02:55
89 Liz Batt F40 Derbyshire 01:03:33
90 Jon-Paul Seymour M Merseyside 01:03:57
91 Charlotte Morgan F Unattached 01:04:31
92 Graeme Scott M40 Annan & District AC 01:04:50
93 Pete Matthews M Warwickshire 01:05:02
94 Shona Robertson F40 West Scotland 01:05:07
95 Jacqui Higginbottom F40 East Scotland 01:05:29
96 Willie Jarvie M50 Portobello Running Club 01:05:31
97 Sally Morley F Yorkshire 01:05:38
98 Hazel Robinson F Cumbria 01:05:50
99 Rob Flett M40 Unattached 01:06:09
100 Rob Wilson M40 Penicuik Harriers 01:06:25
101 Rachel Fagan F Gala Harriers 01:07:44
102 Derrick Brydon M40 Gala Harriers 01:07:45
103 Eilis McKechanie F East Scotland 01:08:03
104 Robert Patterson M Unattached 01:08:08
105 Billy Fraser M50 Northumberland FR 01:08:22
106 Emily Birchall F Leeds City AC 01:08:31
107 Nichola Jackson F Lancashire 01:08:47
108 John B Fish M60 Carnethy 01:08:56
109 Julia Connor F East Scotland 01:09:04
110 Andrew McKechanie M Hunters Bog Trotters 01:09:32
111 Kevin Davie M Carnegie Harriers 01:09:43
112 Jane Simpson F West Scotland 01:10:43
113 Dicky Wilkinson M50 Nottingham 01:10:52
114 Alastair Paul M50 Northumberland FR 01:10:59
115 George Jenemic M50 RRZ Netherlands 01:12:12
116 Van Rijn M40 RRZ Netherlands 01:12:22
117 Peter Grassl M Westerlands 01:12:32
118 Rory Matheson M Unattached 01:13:17
119 Paul Johnson M40 Unattached 01:13:24
120 Tom Bowie M60 Carnegie Harriers 01:13:43
121 Dougie Shiell M50 Carnethy 01:13:55
122 Michael Nowicki M Portobello Running Club 01:13:59
123 Phyllis O'Brien F50 Hunters Bog Trotters 01:14:03
124 Richard Taylor M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:14:24
125 Mary Hunter F40 Portobello Running Club 01:14:50
126 Fiona Kelsall F40 Central Scotland 01:14:53
127 Max Howard M50 Retford AC 01:15:02
128 Bill Duff M60 Carnegie Harriers 01:15:23
129 Iain Davidson M50 Girvan AAC 01:15:40
130 Isobel Burnett F50 Carnegie Harriers 01:15:49
131 Paul O'Brien M50 Corstorphine AAC 01:16:24
132 Rachel Baker F Cornwall 01:17:30
133 Kieran Morgan M50 Carnegie Harriers 01:17:36
134 Stephen Green M50 Carnegie Harriers 01:18:04
135 Mark Warner M40 Hunters Bog Trotters 01:19:40
136 Brian Hood M40 Moorfoots 01:19:50
137 Ian Campbell M40 Hunters Bog Trotters 01:20:12
138 Ken Macdougall M Tinto Hill Runners 01:21:39
139 Win Rampen M50 Carnethy 01:22:01
140 Lynne Bennet F40 Carnegie Harriers 01:24:00
141 Mary Mills F40 Nottingham 01:24:24
142 Johnny Minto M40 Annan & District AC 01:25:19
143 Ken Daniels M60 Carnegie Harriers 01:25:59
144 Mike Van Wichen M40 RRZ Netherlands 01:26:10
145 Tony Stapley M60 Portobello Running Club 01:26:41
146 Lynda Howard F50 Nottingham 01:26:56
147 Rachel Heathcote F Hunters Bog Trotters 01:30:52
148 Bill Fairley M60 Carnegie Harriers 01:36:23
149 Ian McManus M60 Irvine AC 01:36:39