Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/05/2011 – Blackstone Edge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Danny Hope M Pudsey And Bramley 00:28:39
2 Ben Mounsey M Calder Valley 00:28:48
3 Stuart Bond M Dark Peak FR 00:28:56
4 Sean Carey MU18 Todmorden Harriers 00:30:35
5 Tim Ellis M ECRC 00:30:56
6 James Logue MV40 Calder Valley 00:31:12
7 Christopher Smale MV45 U/A 00:31:46
8 Anthony Smith MV40 Ambleside 00:31:48
9 Nick Barber M Todmorden Harriers 00:32:05
10 Alastair Rhodes-Dawson MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:32:06
11 Mvir Morton M Pennine FR 00:32:08
12 Anthony Dalton MU18 Rossendale Harriers 00:32:19
13 Dwane Dixon M Todmorden Harriers 00:32:21
14 Neil Ashcroft MV40 Ambleside 00:33:16
15 Steve Smithies MV40 Calder Valley 00:33:22
16 John Lloyd M Todmorden Harriers 00:33:23
17 Karl Steinegger M Ambleside 00:33:33
18 Joe Crossfield MU18 Halifax Harriers 00:33:44
19 Rob Dobson M Calder Valley 00:33:46
20 Jonathan Emberton MV45 Calder Valley 00:34:13
21 Jack Walsh MU18 Rochdale Harriers 00:34:20
22 Chris Owens MU18 Spectrum Striders 00:34:26
23 Paul Crabtree MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:34:27
24 Paul Hobbs M Todmorden Harriers 00:34:37
25 Andy Milligan MV45 Bury A.C. 00:34:47
26 Richard Stott MV50 Rossendale Harriers 00:34:55
27 Colin Halliday M U/A 00:34:57
28 Ben Crowther M Todmorden Harriers 00:35:03
29 Dave Harvey MV45 Pennine FR 00:35:05
30 Lee Ahimwell M Calder Valley 00:35:07
31 Simon Bourne MV40 Calder Valley 00:35:13
32 Ian Puolge MV40 Spectrum Striders 00:35:18
33 Peter Bowles MV40 Todmorden Harriers 00:35:26
34 John Rainford MV45 Preston Harriers 00:35:30
35 Peter Hey MV40 West Pennine RC 00:35:31
36 Dylan Cole-Jones M Eryri Harriers 00:35:34
37 Tim Brooks MV40 Calder Valley 00:35:45
38 Richard Hampson M Calder Valley 00:35:46
39 Jeremy Patterson MV50 Holmfirth 00:35:53
40 Tony Livesey M Preston Harriers 00:36:26
41 Phil Daintith MV40 Spectrum Striders 00:36:52
42 John Thompson MV40 Newburgh 00:36:58
43 Andrew Lee MV40 Rossendale Harriers 00:37:07
44 Debbie Campbell L Horwich RMI 00:37:18
45 Lee Clough MV40 Clayton-Le-Moors 00:38:07
46 Michael Toman MV45 Rossendale Harriers 00:38:12
47 Ryan Keenan M U/A 00:38:17
48 Mark Taylor M Clayton-Le-Moors 00:38:20
49 Nick Murphy MV50 Calder Valley 00:38:27
50 Peter Fitzpatrick MV45 Calder Valley 00:38:31
51 Neil Adair M Spectrum Striders 00:38:54
52 Steve Grimley MV40 Calder Valley 00:39:07
53 Dave Reynolds MV45 Newburgh 00:39:13
54 Simon Bolton MV45 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:39:25
55 Stephen Leal MV45 Rochdale Harriers 00:39:40
56 Mark Walker MV40 Rochdale AC 00:39:42
57 Carl Greenwood MV40 Calder Valley 00:39:45
58 Andy P Smith MV45 Holmfirth 00:39:57
59 Robyn Anderson L Preston Harriers 00:40:01
60 Andy Quickfall MV50 Newburgh 00:40:10
61 Charlie Boyce MV45 Calder Valley 00:40:12
62 Gemma Kendall L Todmorden Harriers 00:40:14
63 Thomas Smith M Pennine FR 00:40:24
64 Damien Webster M Newburgh 00:40:29
65 Paul Greenwood M U/A 00:40:34
66 Jennie Ransome MV45 Road Runners Club 00:40:38
67 Dave Culpan MV45 Calder Valley 00:40:43
68 Suzanne Budgett LV45 Horwich RMI 00:40:45
69 Peter Dugdale MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 00:40:52
70 Martin Whitehead MV40 Calder Valley 00:40:52
71 Graeme Woodward MV50 Calder Valley 00:40:52
72 Yiannis Tridmas MV65 Bowland FR 00:40:55
73 Andrew Dugdale MV45 Clayton-Le-Moors 00:40:56
74 David Large M40 Preston Harriers 00:41:01
75 Andrew Dalton MV45 Newburgh 00:41:37
76 Graham Lloyd MV45 Calder Valley 00:41:38
77 Elliott Lorimer M FRA 00:41:40
78 Dave Grundy MV45 Bury A.C. 00:41:44
79 Graham Barnes MV55 U/A 00:42:18
80 Michael McLoughlin MV55 Preston Harriers 00:42:49
81 Nathan Adams M U/A 00:42:56
82 Karon Forster LV45 Spectrum Striders 00:43:03
83 Paul Cruthers MV45 Todmorden Harriers 00:43:10
84 Danny Hirst M U/A 00:43:16
85 Robin Gray MV45 U/A 00:43:51
86 Andrew Firth MV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 00:44:09
87 Mark Hammond M Accrington RR 00:44:27
88 Chris Burrell MV50 Halifax Harriers 00:45:10
89 Brian Kennedy MV60 Newburgh 00:45:19
90 Fiona Glen L Accrington RR 00:45:36
91 Bob Grant MV60 U/A 00:45:36
92 Tony Bradley MV50 Calder Valley 00:45:50
93 Andrew O'Donnell MV45 GMP AA 00:48:09
94 Anil Bose MV50 Newburgh 00:49:02
95 Antony McManus MV40 Calder Valley 00:49:12
96 George Large MV60 Northern Vets 00:49:21
97 Robert Hirst MV60 Clayton-Le-Moors 00:49:46
98 Carole Morris LV45 Accrington RR 00:49:53
99 Graham Davy MV50 Calder Valley 00:49:56
100 Alan Swift MV40 Saddleworth Runners 00:50:58
101 Sally Robinson LV40 Bingley 00:51:37
102 Nicola Horsfall LV50 Clayton-Le-Moors 00:51:38
103 David Wood MV45 Rochdale Tri Club 00:53:31
104 George Arnold MV70 Preston Harriers 00:55:24
105 Tom Targett MV65 Clayton-Le-Moors 00:57:29
106 Brian Dearnaley MV65 Preston Harriers 00:57:43
107 Joe Hewal MV65 Preston Harriers 00:57:56
108 David Dickson MV70 Rossendale Harriers 00:58:47
109 Les Hewitt MV55 Spectrum Striders 01:08:35
110 Anne Hewitt LV60 Spectrum Striders 01:19:52