Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/05/2011 – Cake Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jason Williams Sen Charnwood AC 01:04:00 AM
2 Paul Green Sen Sale 01:04:42 AM
3 Kieran Hodgson Sen Holmfirth 01:07:28 AM
4 Malcolm Fowler V45 Cheshire Hill Runners 01:08:06 AM
5 Karl Beardsall Sen West End Runners 01:08:12 AM
6 Colin Bishop V40 Saddleworth Runners 01:08:14 AM
7 Philip Scrowcroft Sen Sale 01:10:50 AM
8 Mark Walsh V40 Darwen Dashers 01:12:37 AM
9 Paul Barratt Sen Sale 01:15:07 AM
10 Skip Donahue V45 Spenborough AC 01:15:39 AM
11 Ian Gladwell V45 West End Runners 01:15:45 AM
12 Stuart Hutchinson Sen Saddleworth Runners 01:16:42 AM
13 Sally Newman LV50 Calder Valley 01:17:05 AM
14 Owen Flage Sen Oldham & Royton 01:18:16 AM
15 Jonathon Stubbs V45 Darwen Dashers 01:19:14 AM
16 Giles Bailey V40 Meltham AC 01:19:25 AM
17 Andy Norgate V55 Longwood AC 01:20:10 AM
18 Mark Eland V40 U/a 01:21:05 AM
19 Karim Slimanr Sen West End Runners 01:21:42 AM
20 Alan Holden Sen U/a 01:22:06 AM
21 Jamie Dowdall Sen Darwen Dashers 01:22:18 AM
22 James Sheard V45 Saddleworth Runners 01:22:39 AM
23 Dave Bevan V40 Saddleworth Runners 01:23:00 AM
24 Tony Cusack V50 West End Runners 01:23:43 AM
25 Paul Livesy V40 Darwen Dashers 01:24:42 AM
26 Laura Davison Sen L West End Runners 01:27:12 AM
27 Graham Barnes V55 U/a 01:27:17 AM
28 Danny Hazell Sen U/a 01:27:31 AM
29 John Hazell V50 U/a 01:27:39 AM
30 Ian Joblin Sen Meltham AC 01:27:46 AM
31 Raymond McArthur M55 Meltham AC 01:28:00 AM
32 Claire Wightman Sen L Saddleworth Runners 01:28:09 AM
33 George Scott V60 Pennine Runners 01:28:28 AM
34 Clay Lewhart Sen Penny Lane Striders 01:28:34 AM
35 Barry Richards V45 U/a 01:29:29 AM
36 Joanne Nelson Sen L Darwen Dashers 01:29:40 AM
37 Andrew Blackford V55 West End Runners 01:29:44 AM
38 Andrew Raynes V50 Darwen Dashers 01:30:54 AM
39 Andy Hargreaves V55 Meltham AC 01:30:56 AM
40 Gaynor Keane Sen L Saddleworth Runners 01:30:57 AM
41 Anita Longworth Sen L Saddleworth Runners 01:31:38 AM
42 Janet Grint Sen L East Cheshire 01:31:55 AM
43 Richard Clarke V45 Mcr YMCA 01:32:12 AM
44 Peter Murphy V50 Darwen Dashers 01:32:43 AM
45 Mike Harrison V50 Meltham AC 01:33:20 AM
46 Nicole Torr Sen L Saddleworth Runners 01:33:51 AM
47 John Nunn V50 Calder Valley 01:34:00 AM
48 Richard Semple Sen Saddleworth Runners 01:34:51 AM
49 John Salamacha V45 West End Runners 01:34:55 AM
50 Jeff Kiveal V55 Saddleworth Runners 01:35:09 AM
51 Ian Hartman V60 FRA 01:35:14 AM
52 George Large V60 Northern Vets 01:35:20 AM
53 Angela Leonard Lv45 Macc Harriers 01:35:23 AM
54 John Lee V50 Rossendale 01:35:40 AM
55 Susan Heap Lv45 Meltham AC 01:36:06 AM
56 Linda Clarkson Lv40 Darwen Dashers 01:36:46 AM
57 Gilly Markham Lv50 Meltham AC 01:38:01 AM
58 Alan Keane V45 Saddleworth Runners 01:38:48 AM
59 Nick Haynes V40 Saddleworth Runners 01:39:43 AM
60 Ruby Carr Sen L Saddleworth Runners 01:40:22 AM
61 Chistobel Hegginbotham Lv45 Saddleworth Runners 01:40:46 AM
62 Sarah Roberts Lv40 Darwen Dashers 01:41:06 AM
63 Sarah Jackson Sen L U/a 01:41:24 AM
64 Jane Hodgson Sen L Saddleworth Runners 01:42:01 AM
65 Lesley Booth Lv45 West End Runners 01:42:06 AM
66 Barbara Hewitt Lv45 West End Runners 01:42:23 AM
67 Nicky Snook Lv45 Saddleworth Runners 01:42:31 AM
68 Ian Manners V45 Mcr YMCA 01:42:59 AM
69 Sue Ratcliffe LV50 Saddleworth Runners 01:43:09 AM
70 Sue Taylor Lv50 Darwen Dashers 01:43:37 AM
71 Jacqueline Crowther Lv50 East Cheshire 01:44:09 AM
72 Fiona McArthur Lv55 Meltham AC 01:44:24 AM
73 Tony Greene V65 Saddleworth Runners 01:44:35 AM
74 Sarah Harhreaves Lv55 West End Runners 01:45:54 AM
75 Andy Wright V50 Calder Valley 01:46:12 AM
76 Margaret McClelland Lv50 Swinton RC 01:46:16 AM
77 MB Parkes Lv45 West End Runners 01:46:54 AM
78 Chris Cash V50 Darwen Dashers 01:52:50 AM
79 Rob McCurrie Sen U/a 01:53:24 AM
80 Nicole Gottier Lv50 U/a 02:02:21 AM
81 Lee Dunn V40 Mcr YMCA 02:02:22 AM
82 Elaine Sheehan Lv40 West End Runners 02:11:01 AM
83 Fiona Davison Sen L West End Runners 02:20:03 AM
84 d