Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/05/2011 – Bollington Festival 3 Peaks





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Ross M Mow Cop Runners 00:38:45
2 Simon Harding M Macclesfield Harriers 00:39:12
3 Malcolm Fowler MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:39:15
4 James Wood M Congleton Harriers 00:40:30
5 Tom Bush M Altrincham 00:41:08
6 Jason Williams M Charnwood AC 00:41:14
7 Stuart Edmondson M Horwich Harriers 00:41:19
8 Jason Stevens MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:28
9 Craig Jeffery M Staffs Moorlands AC 00:41:52
10 Mark Messenger MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:41:53
11 Malcolm Johnson M Stockport Harriers 00:42:12
12 Neil Pettie M Goyt Valley Striders 00:42:17
13 Dan Stewart MV40 Spenborough AC 00:42:23
14 Mark Horsley-Frost MV40 White Nancy Boys (local) 00:42:27
15 Noel Curtis M Pennine 00:42:35
16 Pete Nield M 00:43:20
17 Paul Tutt MV40 00:43:55
18 Kevan Garner MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:44:13
19 Lee Grant MV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:47:26
20 Neil Clarke MV50 Macclesfield Harriers (local) 00:47:46
21 Liz Batt LV40 DPFR 00:47:53
22 Ian Fraser MV40 FRA 00:48:25
23 Craig Hunt MV40 00:48:36
24 John Watkins M 00:48:38
25 Bruce Humphrey M Altrincham 00:48:39
26 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:41
27 Tim Evans MV40 Congleton Harriers 00:48:41
28 Iain Rankin M 00:48:55
29 Richard Gay MV50 Macclesfield Harriers (local) 00:49:01
30 Chris Welton M (local) 00:49:03
31 Jon Batt MV40 00:49:03
32 Dave Berber M 00:49:18
33 Simon Bannister MV40 (local) 00:49:24
34 Andrew Brier MV40 (local) 00:49:50
35 Richard Lock M White Nancy Boys (local) 00:49:51
36 David Whitfield MV40 (local) 00:49:57
37 Tessa Montague LV40 Macclesfield Harriers (local) 00:50:01
38 John Greensmith MV40 (local) 00:50:18
39 Molly Whittall L White Nancy Boys (local) 00:50:21
40 Paul Chrisp MV40 00:50:23
41 Richard Ross MV40 00:50:34
42 Ian Ankers MV60 South Cheshire Harriers 00:50:34
43 Mark Halsey M Buxton AC 00:50:41
44 Steve Broadfoot MV40 Northern Vets 00:51:01
45 Nick Lane M White Nancy Boys (local) 00:51:10
46 Michael Docherty MV50 00:51:28
47 John Coats MV40 Northern Vets 00:51:34
48 Andrew Dixon MV50 (local) 00:51:38
49 Matt Yardley MV40 (local) 00:51:57
50 Joanna Porter L Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:53:15
51 John Mackintosh MV40 (local) 00:53:57
52 Kevin McQue MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:30
53 Colin Ardron MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:56
54 Simon Hunter MV40 00:55:01
55 Andreas England MV40 (local) 00:55:07
56 Richard Gratton MV40 (local) 00:55:09
57 Gayle Evans LV40 Congleton Harriers 00:55:13
58 Fiona Johnson L Stockport Harriers 00:55:32
59 Simon Dodd M (local) 00:55:38
60 Lyndon Williams MV40 00:55:52
61 John Moorhows MV50 Cheshire Hash 00:55:54
62 Joane Edwards LV40 Vale Royal Athletic Club 00:56:20
63 John Williams MV50 Springfield Striders 00:56:43
64 James Goodsall M (local) 00:56:46
65 Pam Ward L Elmbridge Road Runners 00:56:59
66 Robert Collins MV40 00:57:00
67 Nicky Mowat LV50 Wilmslow RC 00:57:23
68 Cliff Lomas MV60 (local) 00:57:24
69 Chris Hatton MV50 Helsby 00:57:32
70 Barnaby Cranshaw M Great Langdale AC 00:57:55
71 Clare Holdcroft L Mow Cop Runners 00:58:08
72 Esmer Burt LV40 00:59:16
73 Jon Mills MV40 (local) 00:59:16
74 Richard Ward M Elmbridge Road Runners 01:00:00
75 Steve Picken MV40 (local) 01:00:25
76 Steve Spooner MV40 (local) 01:01:01
77 Rachel Shepherd L (local) 01:01:12
78 John Corn MV40 01:02:49
79 John Hughes MV40 Stockport Harriers 01:02:50
80 Anthony Fearn MV40 01:02:52
81 Sarah Miles L Wilmslow RC 01:02:52
82 Valerie Kinvig LV40 Vale Royal Athletic Club 01:03:19
83 Chris McHale M (local) 01:03:52
84 Gill Collen LV50 Warrington Road Runners 01:06:28
85 Alyson Adams LV40 Manchester Harriers 01:06:32
86 Kathryn Holmes LV40 Manchester Harriers 01:06:58
87 Derek Broadfoot M Liverpool Running Club 01:06:59
88 Jane Mellings L (local) 01:07:10
89 Elaine Pettie L (local) 01:07:11
90 Janet Snell LV40 (local) 01:07:14
91 Edward Holmes M (local) 01:11:05
92 Hannah Lewis L 01:18:20