Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/03/2011 – Yr Aran





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 ROBERTS, Richard Senior Men Eryri 01:26:46
2 CALE, Steven Senior Men Mercia Fell Runners 01:27:00
3 ROBERTS, Mark Men O/40 Borrowdale 01:32:29
4 FORTES, Matthew Senior Men Eryri 01:37:33
5 CLIFFE, Martin Men O/40 Eryri 01:39:54
6 BROWN, Jez Senior Men Buckley Runners 01:40:48
7 ODONNELL, Rory Senior Men Eryri 01:41:17
8 WINN, Jackie Men O/50 Ellenborough 01:42:21
9 RAINFORD, John Men O/40 Preston Harriers 01:42:28
10 HAUSER, Andy Men O/50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:44:58
11 GRANT, Ben Men O/60 Harrogate Harriers 01:46:01
12 HARTLEY, Martin Senior Men Unattached 01:46:15
13 JONES, Stephen Men O/40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:46:26
14 EDGAR, Iwan Men O/50 Eryri 01:46:30
15 ATHERTON, Mark Men O/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 01:46:32
16 PRICE, Melanie Senior Women Mercia Fell Runners 01:46:33
17 FOULKES, Llifon Senior Men Eryri 01:49:05
18 ROWLANDS, Andrea Senior Women Eryri 01:49:28
19 JONES, Paul Senior Men Eryri 01:50:10
20 SINCLAIR, Rod Senior Men Unattached 01:51:38
21 ROBERTS, Lou Senior Women Kendal AC 01:52:32
22 GRIFFITHS, John Men O/40 Preston Harriers 01:53:54
23 PORTER JONES, Gary Men O/40 Eryri 01:54:23
24 BRADBROOK, Stephen Senior Men Alf Jones Cycles 01:55:13
25 FLEMING, Jonathon Senior Men Eryri 01:55:20
26 JONES, David Men O/40 Eryri 01:55:36
27 JONES, Mark Men O/40 Unattached 01:55:56
28 SWINGLER, Val Women O/40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:56:17
29 ROBERTS, Emlyn Men O/40 Eryri 01:57:04
30 BELSHAW, Vic Men O/50 CRR 01:57:08
31 ROBERTS, Stuart Senior Men Preston Harriers 01:57:11
32 KEELING, David Men O/40 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:57:25
33 TABINER, Craig Men O/40 Pensby Runners 01:57:40
34 MALIA, David Men O/40 Mercia Fell Runners 01:59:24
35 TAYLOR, John Men O/40 Newport & District 01:59:37
36 HODGSON, Tony Men O/60 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:00:15
37 OWEN, Neil Men O/50 Prestatyn 02:00:22
38 WATSON, Tim Men O/40 Unattached 02:00:50
39 SMITH, Mark Senior Men Tattenhall Runners 02:00:53
40 ANDERSON, Robyn Senior Women Preston Harriers 02:01:05
41 WHITTEY, Dave Men O/50 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:01:12
42 BERENDS, Lindsey Senior Women Preston Harriers 02:01:32
43 WOODVINE, Dave Senior Men Shropshire Shufflers 02:01:32
44 BURNS, Micheal Men O/40 Ellesmere Port 02:02:20
45 GARSON, Peter Men O/40 Aberystwyth AC 02:02:39
46 ASHLEY, Charles Men O/50 Wrexham 02:04:02
47 EVANS, Hedd Men O/50 Unattached 02:04:10
48 HUGHES, Arfon Men O/40 Unattached 02:04:17
49 RANDELL, Jeremy Men O/40 Clwydian Range Runners 02:04:31
50 POWELL, Ross Men O/50 Welsh Fell Running ASSOC 02:04:34
51 HAYES, Chris Senior Men Prestatyn 02:05:07
52 COLE, Jonathan Senior Men Ellesmere Port 02:06:17
53 GRANTHAM, Lisa Senior Women Wirral AC 02:06:34
54 GROVES, Martin Senior Men MDC 02:07:53
55 MCLOUGHLIN, Micheal Men O/50 Preston Harriers 02:08:19
56 THOMPSON, Gordon Men O/50 Preston Harriers 02:08:44
57 KING, Clive Men O/40 Eryri 02:09:00
58 MOORE, Joanne Women O/40 Unattached 02:09:08
59 MARTIN, Alan Men O/40 Preston Harriers 02:09:12
60 LLEWELYN, Sion Men O/40 Unattached 02:09:24
61 JONES, Glyn Men O/40 Maldwyn Harriers 02:09:37
62 BRADLEY, Nich Men O/50 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:09:42
63 FRANCIS, Ricky Senior Men Meirionnydd Running Club 02:11:05
64 FLEMING, Peter Men O/50 Unattached 02:11:15
65 BROWN, Clive Men O/50 Preston Harriers 02:11:35
66 PRICE, Ian Men O/40 Stourbridge RC 02:12:41
67 OLDFIELD, Paul Men O/50 Clwydian Range Runners 02:13:20
68 WOODS, Max Men O/40 West Cheshire AC 02:13:38
69 DONNELLY, Adrian Men O/40 Mercia Fell Runners 02:14:01
70 JONES, Linda Women O/40 Wrexham 02:14:05
71 CROMPTON, Nigel Men O/40 Pensby Runners 02:15:11
72 ELLIOT, David Senior Men Unattached 02:15:32
73 NICHOLLS, Peter Men O/50 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:16:32
74 BROOKE, Michael Men O/60 Unattached 02:17:09
75 PADDOCK, Richard Men O/50 Shropshire Shufflers 02:17:41
76 ROWLANDS, Nigel Men O/40 Clwydian Range Runners 02:17:52
77 SHOTTER, Jean Women O/40 Holmfirth Harriers 02:18:36
78 HALE, Mike Men O/50 Unattached 02:19:48
79 SMITH, John D Men O/60 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:20:28
80 ARNISON, Iain Senior Men Pensby Runners 02:21:48
81 JONES, Philip Men O/60 Prestatyn 02:21:52
82 RECOQUILLE, Marc Senior Men Fell Running Association 02:22:59
83 EVANS, Kevin Men O/40 Meirionnydd Running Club 02:24:19
84 BAKER, Ainsley Senior Men Tattenhall Runners 02:26:59
85 DOHERTY, Jim Men O/40 Preston Harriers 02:27:45
86 POPE, Sarah Senior Women Unattached 02:27:56
87 HUGHES, Kenny Men O/60 Wrexham Triathlon Club 02:28:52
88 DOOLAN, Garry Senior Men Port Sunlight 02:30:00
89 ROBINSON, Nathan Senior Men Bolton 02:34:35
90 EDWARDS, Michael Men O/60 Wrexham 02:37:32
91 FISHER, Roy Men O/50 Pensby Runners 02:38:08
92 DOWNEY, Colin Men O/50 Mercia Fell Runners 02:38:40
93 GREEN, David Senior Men Pensby Runners 02:40:19
94 KEY, Emma Senior Women Stone Master Marathoners 02:40:20
95 BROWN, Rob Men O/60 Chepstow 02:43:55
96 OWEN, David Men O/60 Prestatyn 02:52:12
97 FINCH, Dick Men O/60 MDC 02:52:13
98 COOPER, Mike Men O/40 Cheshire Hill Racers 02:58:29
99 DODD, Joe Women O/40 Wrexham Tri 03:03:31