Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/04/2011 – Coledale Horseshoe





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 IAN HOLMES MV40 BINGLEY 01:12:34
2 SIMON BOOTH MV40 BORROWDALE 01:13:09
3 JOHN HENEGHAN M TEAM KERMITT 01:13:30
4 ALAN BOWNESS MV40 AMBLESIDE 01:14:01
5 BEN MOUNSEY M CALDER VALLEY 01:14:49
6 TOM GIBBS M AMBLESIDE 01:15:05
7 BEN ABDELNOOR M AMBLESIDE 01:15:24
8 PHILIP SANDERSON MV40 NFR 01:15:28
9 IAN NIXON M TEAM KERMITT 01:15:40
10 SIMON DEAKIN M TEAM KERMITT 01:16:04
11 ES TRESIDDER M DARK PEAK 01:16:24
12 CARL BELL M HOWHILL HARRIERS 01:16:28
13 DOMINIC RABY M CHORLEY 01:16:29
14 STEVE BIRKENSHAW MV40 BORROWDALE 01:16:33
15 MARTIN MIKKELSEN-BARRON M BORROWDALE 01:16:49
16 ADAM OSBORNE M TEAM KERMITT 01:18:17
17 ANDREW SCHOFIELD MV40 BORROWDALE 01:18:54
18 RICHARD McGRATH M ELLENBOROUGH 01:19:02
19 MICK HILL M TEAM KERMITT 01:19:07
20 BILL STEWART M HOLMFIRTH 01:19:33
21 MIKE ROBINSON MV40 DARK PEAK 01:19:58
22 KIERAN HODGSON M U/A 01:20:13
23 NICHOLAS CHARLESWORTH MV40 WHARFEDALE 01:20:31
24 HUGH O'DONNELL M AMBLESIDE 01:20:45
25 DAN DUXBURY M AMBLESIDE 01:21:01
26 CHRIS NEWMAN M WHARFEDALE 01:21:40
27 GARY JONES M NFR 01:21:52
28 ANDREW JEBB M BINGLEY 01:23:17
29 DAVID BIRCH MV40 KESWICK 01:23:19
30 DAVID ALCOCK M TEAM KERMITT 01:23:26
31 CHRIS READE MV40 BOWLAND 01:24:47
32 DAVE WARD M PENNINE 01:25:48
33 WILL SHERER MU23 U/A 01:26:03
34 MATTHEW HULLEY M DARK PEAK 01:26:04
35 BEN GRANT MV60 HARROGATE 01:26:05
36 JACKIE WINN MV50 ELLENBOROUGH 01:26:06
37 CHRIS PENDER M NEWBURGH 01:26:19
38 RUSSELL OWEN MV50 ERYRI 01:26:37
39 ANDY HAUSER MV50 TEAM KERMITT 01:26:53
40 DAVE NUTTALL MV40 CLAYTON 01:26:55
41 ALI WELSH MV40 BOWLAND 01:26:57
42 LEIGH WARBURTON MV50 BOWLAND 01:27:10
43 COLIN MOSES MV40 WHARFEDALE 01:27:17
44 GARY PARKER MV40 CALDER VALLEY 01:27:19
45 STUART STODDART MV40 EDEN 01:27:44
46 JOHN BEETHAM M KESWICK 01:27:49
47 PAUL WATHAN MU23 EYRI 01:28:06
48 CHRIS BALDERSON MV40 CLAYTON 01:28:09
49 BEN DYSON M TEAM KERMITT 01:28:28
50 PHIL WINSKILL M KESWICK 01:28:37
51 ALAN BUCKLEY M TEAM KERMITT 01:28:38
52 NICK BARRACLOUGH MV40 U/A 01:28:39
53 MATT BERRISFORD MV40 KENDAL 01:28:44
54 KEITH MURREY MV40 TEVIOTDALE 01:28:45
55 COLIN VALENTINE MV50 KESWICK 01:28:47
56 BEN PARKER M HELM HILL 01:28:49
57 PAUL CRABTREE MV40 WHARFEDALE 01:28:53
58 ROSS LITHERLAND M MACCLESFIELD 01:28:55
59 NICK RAY M ELLENBOROUGH 01:28:58
60 DECLAN O'DUFFY MV50 BOWLAND 01:29:02
61 PAUL MARTIN CRABTREE MV40 WHARFEDALE 01:29:12
62 PHIL VINCENT M TYNEDALE 01:29:15
63 KEITH ALGER MU23 HOLME PIERRPONT 01:29:24
64 MARK WALSH MV40 DARWEN DASHERS 01:29:28
65 SCOTT GIBSON M NFR 01:29:51
66 ANDY THOMPSON M TEAM KERMITT 01:29:53
67 DONALD KERRIDGE MV40 DEESIDE RUNNERS 01:30:22
68 ANDREW TURNER M ELLENBOROUGH 01:30:47
69 MARK TAYLOR MV40 U/A 01:30:49
70 STUART SHUTTLEWORTH MV40 AMBLESIDE 01:30:51
71 ROBERT DEWHURST MV40 AMBLESIDE 01:31:04
72 PETE BOOTH MV60 CLAYTON 01:31:09
73 CRAIG SMITH MV40 KESWICK 01:31:11
74 GAVIN THOMAS MV40 KENDAL 01:31:26
75 PAUL KELLY MV50 DFR 01:31:28
76 SHANE GREEN MV40 TEAM KERMITT 01:32:00
77 WAYNE COLLINS M U/A 01:32:03
78 DAVID WILLIAMS M U/A 01:32:10
79 SAM BARRON M LONSDALE 01:32:17
80 PAUL HARLOWE MV60 WHARFEDALE 01:32:24
81 JOHN DUFF MV40 NFR 01:32:30
82 LOUISE ROBERTS F KENDAL 01:32:52
83 ROBB CARTER M KESWICK 01:32:56
84 PETER WINTERBOTTAM M U/A 01:32:58
85 MARK NUTTER MV40 CLAYTON 01:33:01
86 STUART HOLMES MV40 U/A 01:33:08
87 KARL STEINEGGER MU23 AMBLESIDE 01:33:16
88 NIGEL BOND MV40 SETTLE HARRIERS 01:33:22
89 MIKE HARRISON MV40 CFR 01:33:27
90 PETER BRANNEY M TEAM KERMITT 01:33:32
91 KEITH HOLMES MV50 DARK PEAK 01:33:34
92 PETE CROMPTON MV50 CFR 01:33:36
93 PHIL METCALFE M U/A 01:33:59
94 JOHN-PAUL HOPKINSON MV40 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN 01:34:01
95 NEIL WORSWICK MV40 CLAYTON 01:34:14
96 ANDREW BRADLEY MV40 CFR 01:34:19
97 CHRIS WINTER M NFR 01:34:39
98 RICHARD TODD M WIGTON 01:34:46
99 LEE NEWTON M KESWICK 01:34:48
100 NICKY SPINKS FV40 DARK PEAK 01:34:54
101 KENNY SHORT MV40 TEVIOTDALE 01:34:58
102 GARRY OWENS M NFR 01:35:00
103 JAMIE BARON MV40 BLACKCOMBE 01:35:01
104 HUW PRICE MV40 BOWLAND 01:35:10
105 ALLAN MILLER MV50 KENDAL 01:35:14
106 CONRAD SLACK MV40 KESWICK 01:35:16
107 DOMINIC CARR M CLAYTON 01:35:21
108 ASTRID GIBBS F AMBLESIDE 01:35:30
109 JAMES HARDIE M CARNETHY 01:35:32
110 RICHARD STEVENS M AMBLESIDE 01:35:34
111 DAVID WRIGHT MV40 NEWBURY 01:35:38
112 MARK MCLOUD MU23 CARNETHY 01:35:44
113 GERARD MULGREW MV40 ELLENBOROUGH 01:35:51
114 MARK WIGHTMAN MV50 CLAYTON 01:35:53
115 PETER TOAG MV40 BORROWDALE 01:36:10
116 GRAHAM McARA MV50 CHESHIRE HILL RACERS 01:36:17
117 CHRIS ROWE M NFR 01:36:42
118 PAUL BIDDULPH MV40 CALDER VALLEY 01:37:14
119 WILLIAM ROSS MV40 BLACKCOMBE 01:37:18
120 HAZEL ROBINSON F AMBLESIDE 01:37:23
121 COLIN DULSON MV40 KENDAL 01:37:25
122 JIM O'HARA M HELSBY 01:37:52
123 PETE KEMP M ELLENBOROUGH 01:37:57
124 EMMA GREGORY F BOWLAND 01:37:58
125 DAVID BURTON MV50 STROUD 01:38:00
126 PETE THOMPSON MV50 CLAYTON 01:38:22
127 ROBB JONES M KESWICK 01:38:28
128 DARREN HOLLOWAY MV40 PENNINE 01:38:32
129 IAN OSWALD M CARNETHY 01:38:48
130 NATHAN MARTIN M TEAM KERMITT 01:38:57
131 STEPHEN BURY MV50 CLAYTON 01:40:00
132 MIKE McGOUGH MV40 ESK VALLEY 01:40:07
133 ANDREW MURRAY MV40 KESWICK 01:40:21
134 PETE HILL MV50 U/A 01:40:37
135 IAN PAGE MV40 WHARFEDALE 01:40:39
136 DONALD FERGUSSON MV40 U/A 01:40:45
137 DAVID STEPHENSON MV40 U/A 01:40:55
138 DANIEL TINDALL M CFR 01:40:57
139 JANE BUTTERWORTH FV40 SKIPTON AC 01:41:04
140 STEVE O'KEFFEE M CFR 01:41:05
141 NEIL SIDAWAY MV40 CFR 01:41:08
142 PAUL JACKSON MV40 CHORLEY 01:41:29
143 PAUL DOBSON MV40 WIGTON 01:41:33
144 RICHARD BELLARIES MV50 CLAYTON 01:41:41
145 ANGELA ARMSTRONG F CARLISLE TRI 01:41:46
146 GARY THOMAS MV50 NYMAC 01:41:55
147 DARREN FISHWICK MV40 CHORLEY 01:42:01
148 ROBIN GILLESBY MV40 EDEN 01:42:05
149 KEVIN SMITH MV40 DARWEN DASHERS 01:42:06
150 PETE MARSTON M CFR 01:42:26
151 PETER BAILEY MV50 KESWICK 01:42:34
152 KATE BEATY FV50 CFR 01:42:37
153 MICHAEL RILEY MV40 CLAYTON 01:43:01
154 PAUL JENNINGS MV40 CFR 01:43:16
155 IAN CONNELL MV40 CLAYTON 01:43:24
156 STEVE HARLING MV40 U/A 01:43:33
157 CLAIRE RUSSELL F CFR 01:43:36
158 JUDY HOWELLS FV40 WHARFEDALE 01:43:38
159 SIMON BRISTER MV60 MATLOCK 01:43:39
160 TONY TOMBS MV50 U/A 01:43:41
161 MATTHEW GROVE MV40 CARNETHY 01:43:54
162 CAROLINE POLLARD FV50 WHARFEDALE 01:43:59
163 ANDREW HINDE MV50 SETTLE HARRIERS 01:44:05
164 CRAIG DRING MV40 KESWICK 01:44:14
165 ERIC HILDREW MV40 U/A 01:44:23
166 PAUL HAINSWORTH MV50 NFR 01:44:26
167 DICK BALLENTINE MV40 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN 01:44:52
168 CATHERINE BRADLEY F WHARFEDALE 01:45:28
169 PAUL SIMPSON MV40 KENDAL 01:45:46
170 PAT McIVER MV40 BLACKCOMBE 01:45:47
171 DAVID DRIVER M TEAM KERMITT 01:45:48
172 PAUL CRICKETT MV40 CFR 01:46:12
173 JIM FISHER MV50 HOWGILL 01:46:24
174 ANDREW BREWER M NEWBURGH 01:46:40
175 ALI RICHARDS F HELM HILL 01:46:43
176 NINA WALKINGTON F CFR 01:46:53
177 IAIN STEPHENSON MV50 AMBLESIDE 01:46:59
178 ANDY SCAIFE MV40 ACHILLE RATTI 01:47:02
179 SARAH BAILEY F KESWICK 01:47:03
180 NEIL ELSENDER MV40 KESWICK 01:47:07
181 MARTIN HANCOCK MV40 U/A 01:47:13
182 ANDREW MARTINDALE MV40 WIGTON 01:47:17
183 JOHN WISE MV50 WIGTON 01:47:19
184 DAVID JOHNSON MV50 NFR 01:47:25
185 DAVID NAYLOR MV50 CLAYTON 01:47:29
186 JANE RIGBY F HELM HILL 01:47:35
187 STEPHEN BAKER MV40 HELM HILL 01:47:49
188 LAWRENCE JOHNSON MV40 NFR 01:47:53
189 ANGELA WAKEFIELD FU23 U/A 01:48:03
190 DAVID FELL MV60 CFR 01:48:04
191 JOHN BROXAP MV50 KENDAL 01:48:34
192 JANE JACKSON LV40 CARNETHY 01:48:37
193 WENDY DODDS LV60 CLAYTON 01:49:43
194 DAVID NEWTON MV40 TEAM KERMITT 01:49:58
195 ADRIAN SPENCER MV40 BARROW 01:50:25
196 JANE KERRIDGE FV50 DEESIDE RUNNERS 01:50:38
197 JOHN HAZELL MV50 U/A 01:50:39
198 LUKE APPLEYARD M WHARFEDALE 01:50:40
199 GRAEME McTAVISH MV40 U/A 01:50:44
200 CHRIS NEEDHAM M TEAM KERMITT 01:50:45
201 NICK HAMBREY MV60 KENDAL 01:50:49
202 BARRY YOUNG M NS POLY 01:51:03
203 MARK MIDGLEY MV40 WESHAM 01:51:46
204 JOHN TAYLOR MV60 BOWLAND 01:52:10
205 DAVID HARRISON MV60 KESWICK 01:52:14
206 SARAH SHERRATT F WESHAM 01:52:23
207 KEITH BUTTERWORTH MV50 CLAYTON 01:52:28
208 FIONA GREENING FV40 CRAVEN TRI 01:52:31
209 WILLIAM BASHALL MV40 EDEN 01:52:33
210 ROGER WHITTAKER MV60 CFR 01:52:40
211 KERRY CORNFORTH FV40 BORROWDALE 01:52:42
212 SARAH MASSEY F BOWLAND 01:52:44
213 GEOFF SOMERS MV60 KESWICK 01:52:48
214 RACHEL MELLOR F KESWICK 01:52:52
215 DANIEL SEALE MU23 U/A 01:52:55
216 GERRARD MENEAUD MV50 U/A 01:52:58
217 PETER MURPHY MV50 DARWEN DASHERS 01:53:12
218 SIMON GREENING M CRAVEN TRI 01:53:17
219 JOHN WADE MV40 BOWLAND 01:53:33
220 WAYNE WALSH MV50 BOWLAND 01:53:42
221 TREVOR SYMMONDS MV50 U/A 01:53:44
222 PAUL JACKSON M HOWGILL 01:54:07
223 SUSAN HODGKINSON F BLACKCOMBE 01:54:23
224 DAVE THOMITS MV40 BLACKCOMBE 01:54:26
225 MARK GRAHAM MV50 CFR 01:54:38
226 BEV THOMPSON LV40 CLAYTON 01:55:07
227 ROBERT GATENBY M TEAM KERMITT 01:55:24
228 ROB SANDERS M BLACKCOMBE 01:55:30
229 ALLON WELSH MV40 NFR 01:55:39
230 RIGBY JERRAM MV40 KENDAL 01:55:56
231 ANDY FLETCHER MV50 CFR 01:55:58
232 BERNARD KIVLEHAN MV50 NFR 01:55:59
233 JENNIE CHATTERLEY FV40 CFR 01:56:10
234 STEPHANI COE F DARK PEAK 01:56:19
235 RICHARD TOWNSEND MV50 SALTWELL HARRIERS 01:56:29
236 DEBBIE THOMPSON FV50 KESWICK 01:56:36
237 LYNDSEY BUCK FV50 CFR 01:56:42
238 CHARLIE BARLOW MV50 SADDLEWORTH 01:56:50
239 JOHN WILLIAMS MU23 ESK VALLEY 01:57:06
240 ALAN HEATON MV50 BOWLAND 01:57:08
241 VAL DONE FV40 WHARFEDALE 01:57:11
242 TIM DONE MV40 WHARFEDALE 01:57:12
243 SIOBHAN BREWER F KESWICK 01:57:15
244 ANGELA JACKSON F CFR 01:57:22
245 NICKI RUSHTON FV40 CHORLEY 01:57:23
246 JOANNE WHITEHEAD FV40 EDINBURGH 01:59:08
247 NICK MOORE MV50 CFR 01:59:15
248 VAL KERR FV50 ILKLEY HARRIERS 01:59:22
249 ANDREW McLOUD MV50 CARNETHY 01:59:59
250 MELANIE BRADLEY FV40 CFR 02:00:05
251 RAJ MADHAS MV40 WHARFEDALE 02:00:15
252 RICHARD KENWORTHY MV40 TATTENHALL 02:00:19
253 DAVID SHORROCK MV60 DARWEN DASHERS 02:00:22
254 JONATHAN WHITEHEAD MV50 CARNETHY 02:00:22
255 DAVID GIBSON M ESK VALLEY 02:00:25
256 HAZEL DAVIES FV40 KESWICK 02:01:36
257 IAN NEWBOLD MV40 WHARFEDALE 02:01:54
258 TRISS KENNY MV40 SKIPTON AC 02:02:00
259 ALISTAIR GAVIN MV50 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN 02:02:05
260 TREVOR MILNER MV50 DARK PEAK 02:02:16
261 ARTHUR WARREN MV60 U/A 02:02:19
262 ANGELA DONLAN F WHARFEDALE 02:02:23
263 KAMILLA WINTERBOTTAM F U/A 02:02:55
264 DAVID JACK MV40 U/A 02:03:00
265 SAM AYRES FV40 KESWICK 02:03:11
266 PAUL HARRIS MV50 GALA HARRIERS 02:03:32
267 EMMA SEARSON F U/A 02:04:12
268 ANDREW FRAME MV40 BINGLEY 02:04:54
269 KEVAN NAYLOR MV40 BARROW 02:05:02
270 SUE NAREY FV40 WHARFEDALE 02:05:26
271 CATHERINE LITHERLAND F MACCLESFIELD 02:05:33
272 JENNY RUSSELL F U/A 02:05:45
273 SARAH MARTIN F WHARFEDALE 02:05:48
274 ALICE HAMBLIN F KESWICK 02:06:14
275 JO BOWEN F PENNINE 02:06:52
276 PATRICIA GAVINS FV40 KEIGHLEY AND CRAVEN 02:06:55
277 HELEN HODGKINSON F TODMORDEN 02:07:12
278 BERNICE NIXON FV50 PENISTONE 02:07:37
279 HILARY JACOB FV40 U/A 02:07:42
280 PETE DOWKER MV60 KENDAL 02:07:45
281 NICOLA HART FV40 AMBLESIDE 02:08:05
282 SIMON BOWENS MV40 ABBEY RUNNERS 02:08:48
283 ROBERT GRAHAM MV50 WIGTON 02:09:32
284 SHARON BIANCHI F U/A 02:09:34
285 ALLAN BUCKLEY MV60 KESWICK 02:10:14
286 KATE ROGAN F WHARFEDALE 02:11:14
287 CHRISTINE McLOUD FV50 CARNETHY 02:13:49
288 PAUL WALSH MV60 BOWLAND 02:15:28
289 KATHERINE ATACK L U/A 02:16:39
290 STEVE THOMAS MV50 CHORLEY 02:17:33
291 ELEANOR WILLIAMSON LV40 CFR 02:18:07
292 SARAH ROBERTS LV40 DARWEN DASHERS 02:18:13
293 LINDA CLARKSON LV40 DARWEN DASHERS 02:18:49
294 JOAN COMBS LV40 U/A 02:19:29
295 ANDREW COMBS MV40 U/A 02:19:30
296 JACKY REYNOLDS FV40 BARROW 02:19:34
297 SUE TAYLOR FV50 DARWEN DASHERS 02:20:21
298 LYNDA HARGREAVES FV40 WHARFEDALE 02:22:01
299 LISA McLEVITT F WHARFEDALE 02:25:22
300 FLISS MILNER FV40 DARK PEAK 02:25:27
301 STEVEN WATSON MV70 CFR 02:28:04
302 REBECCA SIMINS FV40 DARWEN DASHERS 02:39:21
303 CARLY EDWARDS F DARWEN DASHERS 02:39:23
304 CHRIS CASH MV50 DARWEN DASHERS 02:39:31
305 KAREN CRABTREE F WHARFEDALE 02:46:04