Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

09/04/2011 – Wardle Skyline





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 TIM ELLIS M ECRC 00:46:51
2 CHRISTOPHER SMALL V45* UA 00:47:56
3 TIM BLACK M CALDER VALLEY 00:50:13
4 STEVE OLDFIELD V50* CALDER VALLEY 00:50:18
5 JOHN LLOYD M TODMORDEN 00:50:27
6 ALASTAIR RHODES-DAWSON V40* TODMORDEN 00:50:37
7 ROBIN TUDDENHAM V40 TODMORDEN 00:50:43
8 SHAUN CHEW M WHARFEDALE 00:50:49
9 SIMON FORD M ASTLEY AND TYDESLEY 00:50:54
10 CHRIS PENDER M NEWBURGH 00:51:01
11 RYAN LINDSAY M MIDDLETON 00:51:05
12 CRAIG STANSFIELD V40 ROSSENDALE 00:51:14
13 THORNTON TAYLOR V50 ROSSENDALE 00:51:27
14 MARK RUSCOE M ASTLEY AND TYDESLEY 00:51:44
15 KIERAN HORRIGAN V50 UA 00:52:17
16 JOHN COOK V50 ROCHDALE 00:53:00
17 JOHN EALING V40 ROSSENDALE 00:53:20
18 COLIN LYNCH V40 TOTLEY 00:53:25
19 STEVE SMITHIES V40 CALDER VALLEY 00:53:59
20 TIM ROE M HORWICH 00:54:02
21 SALLY NEWMAN LV50* CALDER VALLEY 00:54:03
22 SKIP DONAHUE V45 SPENBOROUGH 00:54:28
23 GARY SHAW V40 UA 00:54:44
24 PAUL LEARY V45 ROCHDALE 00:54:53
25 DAVID RYDER M BIG RED 00:54:59
26 PHIL MATHER M UA 00:55:11
27 ANDREW LEE V40 ROSSENDALE 00:55:37
28 PHIL DAINTITH V40 SPECTRUM STRIDERS 00:55:46
29 SCOTT SADLER M MIDDLETON 00:55:50
30 STUART HUTCHINSON M SADDLEWORTH 00:55:58
31 CLIVE GREATOREX V45 TODMORDEN 00:56:20
32 CHRIS STANDISH M CALDER VALLEY 00:56:25
33 TIM COURT V45 NEWBURGH 00:56:29
34 DOUG FLEMING V50 HORWICH 00:56:42
35 DAVID MURPHY V40 ROSSENDALE 00:56:46
36 NICK MURPHY V50 CALDER VALLEY 00:56:50
37 IAN SADDINGTON M UA 00:56:52
38 MICHAEL KAY M HORWICH 00:56:58
39 MARTIN ROGERS V50 UA 00:56:59
40 NEIL ADAIR M SPECTRUM STRIDERS 00:57:05
41 RONNIE TURNER V50 ROSSENDALE 00:57:14
42 ANDY NORTHGATE V55* LONGWOOD HAC 00:57:25
43 PETE HILL V50 UA 00:57:30
44 ANTHONY LOWE V50 MIDDLETON 00:57:51
45 MICHAEL TOMAN V45 ROSSENDALE 00:58:00
46 STEVE MCVEY V60* KESTREL 00:58:05
47 BEN WOLSTENHOLME M SADDLEWORTH 00:58:17
48 ADRIAN PHILLIPS M UA 00:58:39
49 SUZANNE BUDGETT LV45* HORWICH 00:58:48
50 DICK BALLANTINE V45 KEIGHLEY 00:59:09
51 DAVID GARDNER M UA 00:59:12
52 PAUL COLLINGE V55 MIDDLETON 00:59:17
53 DAMIEN BROCKIE M UA 00:59:20
54 SARAH YEOMANS LU23* ROSSENDALE 00:59:34
55 JAMES SHEARD V45 SADDLEWORTH 00:59:43
56 PAUL GREENWOOD M UA 00:59:47
57 RICHARD BUTTERWICK V40 TODMORDEN 00:59:47
58 JON COMYN-PLATT V60 SADDLEWORTH 00:59:54
59 SAM BENTLEY M UA 01:00:10
60 MARCUS TAYLOR V40 ASTLEY AND TYDESLEY 01:00:12
61 JOHN WILCOCK V45 AURORA 01:00:30
62 JEZ EDWARDS M LYMM 01:00:39
63 RICHARD HORROCKS V40 Lancs F&r 01:00:41
64 ROB SPARKS V40 UA 01:00:43
65 PAUL JACKSON V40 ASTLEY AND TYDESLEY 01:00:57
66 RICHARD WORMALD V45 UA 01:01:11
67 SIMON GALLOWAY V45 TODMORDEN 01:01:16
68 NICHOLAS WALSH V40 ROCHDALE 01:01:19
69 JEFF CARE M UA 01:01:28
70 MARTIN WHITEHEAD V50 CALDER VALLEY 01:01:33
71 MARK CHECKLEY V45 LOSTOCK 01:01:38
72 KELSHAM HANNA V40 MYNYDD 01:01:59
73 GRAHAM DYSON V40 CALDER VALLEY 01:02:07
74 SIMON ANDERTON V50 TODMORDEN 01:02:13
75 NICK BARTON M ROCHDALE 01:02:18
76 KEVIN MCGILVRAY V55 RADCLIFFE 01:02:22
77 STEPHEN LEAK V45 ROCHDALE 01:02:29
78 JOHN MAYALL V45 ROCHDALE 01:02:30
79 ROB PARKER V40 UA 01:02:34
80 MARK BOWDEN M SADDLEWORTH 01:02:44
81 PETER DUGDALE V50 CLAYTON 01:02:56
82 STEVE WILLIAMS M CHORLEY 01:03:13
83 JIMMY OLDFIELD V40 CALDER VALLEY 01:03:18
84 ELLIE MADDOCKS L* UA 01:03:23
85 MARTIN DALTON-O'REILLY V50 ROCHDALE 01:03:46
86 ELLIOT LORIMER M FRA 01:03:54
87 MARK SWINDELL V40 HORWICH 01:04:00
88 JAN NEEDHAM LV55* ROCHDALE 01:04:14
89 PHIL SHARPE M UA 01:04:21
90 ANNA BLOMFIELD LV45 ROCHDALE 01:04:24
91 JAMES SHEARD M SADDLEWORTH 01:04:27
92 ANDY THORPE V45 CALDER VALLEY 01:04:28
93 ANDREW BREWER M NEWBURGH 01:04:42
94 GLENN HINCH M UA 01:04:54
95 DENNIS LUCAS V65* ROCHDALE 01:04:55
96 DANNY MILLS V50 YPH 01:05:06
97 JOHN COX V60 MIDDLETON 01:05:24
98 BARRY RICHARDS V45 UA 01:05:34
99 DANIELLE BEARD L ROCHDALE 01:05:37
100 MICHAEL BROWN V50 PRESTON H 01:05:42
101 CHARLES BARLOW V50 SADDLEWORTH 01:06:02
102 TONY RYAN V45 UA 01:06:08
103 ANDY WRIGHT V50 UA 01:06:20
104 RICHARD KYME M ROSSENDALE 01:06:44
105 IAN HOLLOWAY V60 ROCHDALE 01:06:48
106 LYNDSEY CARTER L ASTLEY AND TYDESLEY 01:06:56
107 GEORGE LARGE V60 N VETS 01:07:06
108 SAM JONES U23* UA 01:07:31
109 MICK COLLINSON V50 DENBY DALE 01:07:36
110 ALAN MCGUINESS V55 ROSSENDALE 01:08:00
111 PETER DOHERY V45 UA 01:08:02
112 NICKY TORR L SADDLEWORTH 01:08:04
113 TINA BOWDEN L SADDLEWORTH 01:08:04
114 STEVE COEY V55 RED ROSE 01:08:14
115 MARK HOWELL V50 ROCHDALE 01:08:47
116 ANDREW O'SULLIVAN V55 ROCHDALE 01:08:51
117 DANNY LONG M UA 01:08:52
118 BOB GRANT V60 UA 01:08:59
119 ARTHUR WARREN V60 FRA 01:09:08
120 NATALIE MURPHY LV40* ROSSENDALE 01:09:13
121 JOHN LEE V50 ROSSENDALE 01:09:25
122 COLIN WATERWORTH V55 HORWICH 01:09:55
123 ELAINE BLADES-JOHNSON L MIDDLETON 01:09:56
124 GRAHAM BREEZE V65 ILKLEY 01:10:12
125 RICHARD SAMPLE M SADDLEWORTH 01:10:19
126 JOHN BROOKS V55 MIDDLETON 01:10:38
127 GLYN DENVER V50 BOWLAND 01:10:58
128 DANNY HIRST M UA 01:11:16
129 LIAM KIRKBY U23 UA 01:11:28
130 BEV HOLMES LV40 UA 01:11:34
131 GARETH WILLIAMS M UA 01:11:37
132 STEPHEN FISH V55 CLAYTON 01:11:42
133 CHRISTOPHER JAMIESON V50 ESK VALLEY 01:11:43
134 PAUL WALSH V65 BOWLAND 01:11:52
135 SUE NAREY LV40 WHARFEDALE 01:12:14
136 NICK DALY V50 FRA 01:12:23
137 BRUCE BRIDGESTOCK V50 SADDLEWORTH 01:12:25
138 CHRISTOPHER HEGINBOTHAM LV45 SADDLEWORTH 01:12:31
139 MARJORIE LEE LV60* ASTLEY AND TYDESLEY 01:12:35
140 JOHN AGG V50 FRA 01:12:51
141 MARK MURPHY M RADCLIFFE 01:13:05
142 JILL DAVIES LV55 SADDLEWORTH 01:13:13
143 RUBY CARR L SADDLEWORTH 01:13:33
144 LIZ TROMANS LV45 SADDLEWORTH 01:13:43
145 ALAN PEERS V70* SPECTRUM STRIDERS 01:14:06
146 JAN ATKINS LV65* CHORLEY 01:14:39
147 ROY BRADLEY V60 SADDLEWORTH 01:14:39
148 HELEN YEOMANS LV45 ROSSENDALE 01:14:51
149 PAUL BASNETT V40 ASTLEY AND TYDESLEY 01:15:05
150 ANDREW O'DONNELL V45 GMPAAC 01:15:11
151 GRAHAM DAVY V50 CALDER VALLEY 01:15:39
152 NICKY SNOOK LV45 SADDLEWORTH 01:15:49
153 TONY MCMANUS V40 CALDER VALLEY 01:16:08
154 JILL BOWSTEAD LV50 UA 01:18:18
155 MARGARET MCLELLAND LV50 SWINTON 01:18:20
156 MARK COLLIER V45 LYMM 01:18:33
157 PAUL SMITH M ROSSENDALE 01:18:45
158 MICHELLE FULLER LV40 ASTLEY AND TYDESLEY 01:18:59
159 PHIL MARTIN V70 BOWLAND 01:19:06
160 SARAH JOHNSON L SADDLEWORTH 01:19:20
161 PAUL JORDAN V40 MIDDLETON 01:20:11
162 ROY LEE V75* MIDDLETON 01:20:39
163 MARTYN HODGSON V45 SADDLEWORTH 01:20:53
164 MARIE DELOHURST LV45 CHORLEY 01:21:02
165 JANINE MCRAE L SADDLEWORTH 01:21:30
166 BRENDA ROBERTS LV65 SADDLEWORTH 01:21:44
167 MONICA GARTSIDE L SADDLEWORTH 01:22:13
168 MARK HAZELWOOD M UA 01:22:50
169 JANINE WIGMORE LV40 UA 01:23:56
170 DAVID WELLS M UA 01:24:40
171 TRACY PARRY LV40 ASTLEY AND TYDESLEY 01:24:46
172 MARTIN WALKER V55 UA 01:25:12
173 BRENDA ROBINSON LV65 ROCHDALE 01:26:41
174 RUTH HARE LV55 MIDDLETON 01:27:03
175 LES PAUL V65 CHORLEY 01:27:14
176 EMMA SMITH L ROSSENDALE 01:27:31
177 LISA JACKSON L MIDDLETON 01:28:20
178 JENNY GRINDROD LV40 UA 01:28:35
179 MIKE ATKINSON V45 UA 01:28:35
180 JANE GLEESON LV50 SADDLEWORTH 01:29:13
181 CHRISTINE COMERFORD LV50 MIDDLETON 01:29:51
182 REECE LITTLEHALES U23 UA DNF
183 ANDREA WRAGG L UA DNF
184 EMMA COVERLEY L UA DNF