Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

20/03/2011 – Brough Law





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Philip Sanderson M Northumberland FR 00:36:08
2 Lee Bennett M Northumberland FR 00:38:44
3 Adam Fletcher M Berwick Harriers 00:39:00
4 Mike Hegarty M Morpeth Harriers 00:39:50
5 Scott Gibson M Northumberland FR 00:41:00
6 David Armstrong M Northumberland FR 00:41:15
7 Keith Murray M Teviotdale 00:41:18
8 Graham Burns M Durham FR 00:41:31
9 David Steel M Northumberland FR 00:42:03
10 Chris Rowe M Northumberland FR 00:42:12
11 Neil Cassidy M Tynedale 00:42:23
12 Chris Sanderson M Northumberland FR 00:42:43
13 John Duff M Northumberland FR 00:42:48
14 William Pickett M Norham 00:42:54
15 Dave Wiseman M Northumberland FR 00:43:39
16 Chris Winter M Northumberland FR 00:43:50
17 Andrew Burton M None 00:43:52
18 John Tollitt M Northumberland FR 00:44:10
19 Karen Robertson F Northumberland FR 00:44:11
20 Rob Stephens M Northumberland FR 00:44:21
21 Lawrence Johnson M Northumberland FR 00:44:46
22 Becki Law F Eryri 00:44:53
23 Geoff Davis M Northumberland FR 00:44:59
24 Steph Scott F Northumberland FR 00:45:07
25 John Butters M Morpeth Harriers 00:45:10
26 Kenny Young M Wooler RC 00:46:12
27 Clare Bagness F Wooler RC 00:46:13
28 Stuart Ferguson M Durham FR 00:46:33
29 Carl Watson M Low Fell RC 00:46:44
30 Alastair Paul M Northumberland FR 00:46:53
31 Glen McWilliams M Wooler RC 00:46:58
32 Chris Eggett M Northumberland FR 00:46:59
33 Barry Young M North Shields Poly 00:47:06
34 Rob Stankiewicz M Norham 00:47:41
35 Paul Hainsworth M Northumberland FR 00:47:52
36 George Nicholson M Northumberland FR 00:48:49
37 Andrew Callcott M Northumberland FR 00:49:02
38 Michael Henry M Alnwick Harriers 00:49:20
39 Sue Mitchell F Northumberland FR 00:49:48
40 Chris Waugh M Morpeth Harriers 00:50:00
41 Bernard Kivlehan M Northumberland FR 00:50:48
42 David Johnson M Northumberland FR 00:50:56
43 Jane Walker F FRA 00:51:21
44 Graham Fraser M Allen Valley Striders 00:51:22
45 Denise Tunstall F Durham FR 00:51:54
46 Hilary Dickinson F Tynedale 00:52:48
47 Wilf Hutchinson M FRA 00:53:02
48 Andrew Russell M None 00:53:18
49 Graham Wilkinson M Northumberland FR 00:53:26
50 Sam Parker M None 00:53:30
51 Dougie Nisbett M Durham FR 00:54:23
52 Gary Law M None 00:55:15
53 Bridget Peberdy F Alnwick Harriers 00:55:33
54 Ray Gray M Northumberland FR 00:55:43
55 Andy Smith M None 00:57:04
56 John Cockburn M Alnwick Harriers 00:57:39
57 David Beaumont M Northumberland FR 00:58:12
58 Jill Bennett F Northumberland FR 00:58:55
59 Eric Whitaker M Durham FR 00:59:04
60 Joe Garbarino M Northumberland FR 00:59:22
61 Catriona Macdonald F Morpeth Harriers 00:59:38
62 Ruth Fletcher F Northumberland FR 00:59:58
63 Terence Mullen M FRA 00:59:59
64 Samantha Davie F Alnwick Harriers 01:01:32
65 James Charlton M Northumberland FR 01:01:33
66 Colleen Todd F Northumberland FR 01:03:07
67 Marie-Helene Joyce F Northumberland FR 01:03:21
68 Sarah Henry F Alnwick Harriers 01:03:32
69 Libby Paxton F Alnwick Tri 01:05:18
70 Bryan Pycroft M FRA 01:05:28
71 Margaret Macdonald F Morpeth Harriers 01:07:27
72 Keith Cooper M Northumberland FR 01:11:10
73 Sarah Lister F Durham FR DNF