Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/02/2011 – High Cup Nick





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ricky Lightfoot Male Open Ellenborough 01:02:43
2 Rob Jebb Male Open Bingley 01:04:05
3 Jim Davies Male Open Borrowdale 01:04:48
4 Tom Brunt Male Open Holmfirth 01:05:19
5 Martin Mickleson-Barrow Male Open Borrowdale 01:06:52
6 Phil Winskill Male Open Keswick 01:07:09
7 Steve Birkinshaw 40 Male Vet Borrowdale 01:07:16
8 Bill Stewart Male Open Holmfirth 01:07:38
9 Lewis Banton Male Open Clowns Road Runners 01:09:55
10 Kienon Hodgson Male Open 01:10:04
11 Stanley Charles Male Open Clywdian Runners 01:11:10
12 Sam Wark Male Open Eden Runners 01:11:43
13 Anthony Labram 40 Male Vet Eden Runners 01:11:48
14 Andy Blackett Male Open Durham Fell Runners 01:11:56
15 Jamie Luxmoore Male Open Keswick 01:12:01
16 Michael Cunningham Male Open Borrowdale 01:12:19
17 Andrew Minister Male Open Durham Fell Runners 01:12:34
18 Pippa Maddams Female Open Keswick 01:13:05
19 Martyn Poulitt 50 Male Vet Burnop 01:13:29
20 Paul Neild Male Open Bowland Fell Runners 01:14:29
21 Phil Vincent Male Open Tynedale Harriers 01:14:38
22 Gareth Huxters 40 Male Vet Northumberland Fell Runners 01:14:42
23 Ali Welsh 40 Male Vet Bowland Fell Runners 01:14:48
24 Jackie Winn 50 Male Vet Ellenborough 01:15:10
25 Russell Owen 50 Male Vet Eyri 01:15:20
26 Andy Thomson Male Open Eden Runners 01:15:21
27 Ian Walton 40 Male Vet Durham Fell Runners 01:15:28
28 Nick Ray Male Open Ellenborough 01:15:59
29 Michael Molley 50 Male Vet Durham Fell Runners 01:16:34
30 Ben Grant 60 Male Vet Harrogate Harriers 01:16:55
31 Mark France 50 Male Vet Darwin Dashers 01:17:25
32 Jeremy Westgarth Male Open Arragons Triathlon Club 01:17:26
33 Claire Mckeown Female Open Border Harriers 01:17:27
34 Andy Houser 50 Male Vet Holmfirth 01:17:36
35 Sean Ruane 40 Male Vet 01:17:46
36 Joseph Johnson Male Open Esk Valley Fell Club 01:18:04
37 Gary Tompsett 40 Male Vet Westerlands 01:18:05
38 Dave Banks 40 Male Vet Kendal 01:18:18
39 Peter Kemp Male Open Ellenborough 01:18:19
40 Gavin Thomas 40 Male Vet Kendal 01:18:21
41 Simon Deakin Male Open North York Moors 01:18:26
42 Ali Raw 40 Female Vet Bingley 01:18:34
43 Tim Parr 40 Male Vet 01:18:38
44 Paul Kelly 50 Male Vet Durham Fell Runners 01:18:45
45 Kenny Short 40 Male Vet Teeviot 01:19:27
46 Steve Patterson Male Open Eden Runners 01:19:27
47 Robert Carter Male Open Bishop Stortford 01:19:30
48 Mike Harrison 40 Male Vet CFR 01:19:44
49 Alan Miller 50 Male Vet Kendal 01:19:56
50 Dylan Colejones Male Open Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 01:19:57
51 Charlotte Douglas Female Open Border Harriers 01:20:07
52 Cis Rowe Male Open Northumberland Fell Runners 01:21:05
53 Jim Radcliffe Male Open Arragons Triathlon Club 01:21:06
54 John Waite Male Open Keswick 01:21:19
55 Paul Harlowe 50 Male Vet Wharfdale 01:21:21
56 Darren Murphy Male Open 01:21:21
57 Richard Clark 40 Male Vet Esk Valley Fell Club 01:21:25
58 Tim Sabey 40 Male Vet Teesdale 01:21:27
59 Catherine Evans Female Open Keswick 01:21:51
60 Philip Cooper 40 Male Vet Howgill Harriers 01:21:54
61 Phil Conner 40 Male Vet Esk Valley Fell Club 01:21:58
62 Michael Walsh 60 Male Vet Kendal 01:22:00
63 Huw Pike 40 Male Vet Bowland 01:22:23
64 Jonathan Stobbs 40 Male Vet Darwen Dashers 01:22:30
65 Richard Wood Male Open Eden Runners 01:22:54
66 Angela Armstrong Female Open Border Harriers 01:22:59
67 Ian Oswold Male Open Carnethy 01:23:15
68 Paul Appleby 40 Male Vet Northumberland Fell Runners 01:23:31
69 Simone Capponi Male Open Pennylane Striders 01:23:49
70 Simon Fox 40 Male Vet Darwen Dashers 01:24:01
71 Fraser Livesey 40 Male Vet Howgill Harriers 01:24:13
72 Andrew Charles 50 Male Vet Durham Fell Runners 01:24:33
73 Oli Burns Male Open 01:24:48
74 Rich Ellwood 40 Male Vet 01:25:09
75 Gary Thoms 50 Male Vet North York Moors 01:25:17
76 Jon Tombs 40 Male Vet Eden Runners 01:25:23
77 David Dedman 40 Male Vet Esk Valley Fell Club 01:25:37
78 Mike McGough 40 Male Vet Esk Valley Fell Club 01:25:45
79 Dan Rhodes 40 Male Vet Durham Fell Runners 01:25:59
80 Peter Murphy 50 Male Vet Darwen Dashers 01:26:17
81 Nick Murphy 40 Male Vet Darwen Dashers 01:26:20
82 Neil Sidaway 40 Male Vet Cumberland Fell Runners 01:26:24
83 Beth Gregory Smith Female Open Tynedale 01:26:27
84 Wayne Kelly Male Open Durham Fell Runners 01:26:44
85 Paula Gould Female Open Holmfirth 01:27:09
86 Dicky Wilkinson 50 Male Vet Dark Peak 01:27:36
87 Isaland Hughes 40 Female Vet Burndon 01:28:28
88 Cis Taylor 50 Male Vet Mercia 01:28:44
89 Andrew Knox 40 Male Vet Quakers 01:28:54
90 Ali Richards Female Open 01:28:55
91 Kevin Smith 40 Male Vet Darwen Dashers 01:28:55
92 Fred Smith 40 Male Vet Ryton Triathlon 01:29:01
93 Andy Maydon Male Open 01:29:15
94 Andrew Johnson 50 Male Vet Esk Valley Fell Club 01:29:31
95 Paul Livsey 40 Male Vet Darwen Dashers 01:30:20
96 Richard Mathews Male Open Teesdale 01:30:47
97 David Tipton 40 Male Vet Akworth 01:30:50
98 Paul Weaving 40 Male Vet Cumberland Fell Runners 01:30:53
99 Derek Ashcroft 50 Male Vet Pennylane Striders 01:30:58
100 B Kivlehan 50 Male Vet Northumberland Fell Runners 01:31:31
101 Nina Walkinshaw Female Open Cumberland Fell Runners 01:31:49
102 Rhiannon Silson Female Open Border Harriers 01:31:55
103 David Harrison 60 Male Vet Keswick 01:32:17
104 Peter Bailey 50 Male Vet Keswick 01:32:20
105 Wendy Dodds 60 Female Clayton Le Moors 01:32:26
106 Anne Wilson Female Open Eden Runners 01:32:33
107 Will Baskel 40 Male Vet Eden Runners 01:32:33
108 John Trevett 50 Male Vet 01:32:36
109 Paul Jackson Male Open Howgill Harriers 01:32:58
110 Sarah Maney Female Open Bowland 01:32:58
111 Mike Cottrill Male Open 01:33:21
112 Dawn Metcalf Female Open Durham Fell Runners 01:33:23
113 Michael Salkheld Male Open 01:33:45
114 Allan Welsh 40 Male Vet Northumberland Fell Runners 01:33:51
115 Roslyn Kelsey Female Open Durham Fell Runners 01:33:59
116 Danny Mills 50 Male Vet York Postal Harriers 01:34:21
117 Rupert McBain 40 Male Vet Teesdale 01:34:27
118 Simon Veitch 40 Male Vet 01:34:39
119 Denise Tunstall 40 Female Vet Durham Fell Runners 01:34:49
120 Eric Gilhooley 50 Male Vet 01:34:53
121 Angela Jackson Female Open Cumberland Fell Runners 01:35:20
122 Steve Moorhouse Male Open Durham Fell Runners 01:35:31
123 Andrian Leigh 50 Male Vet Dallam 01:35:42
124 Alex Kirby Male Open Arragons Triathlon Club 01:36:06
125 Tony Steward 50 Male Vet Calder Valley 01:36:15
126 Mark Bowlands 50 Male Vet 01:36:46
127 Jim Coldwell Male Open 01:36:50
128 Graham Wilkinson 40 Male Vet Northumberland Fell Runners 01:36:59
129 David Gibson Male Open Esk Valley Fell Club 01:37:11
130 George Thompson 60 Male Vet Clayton Le Moors 01:37:15
131 Peter Reed 60 Male Vet Northumberland Fell Runners 01:37:57
132 Debbie Thompson 50 Female Vet Keswick 01:38:24
133 John Woolridge 60 Male Vet Border Harriers 01:38:29
134 David Shurrock 60 Male Vet Darwen Dashers 01:39:52
135 Linda Clarkson 40 Female Vet Darwen Dashers 01:40:43
136 Jean Shotter 40 Female Vet Holmfirth 01:41:55
137 Lucy Dickinson Female Open 01:42:31
138 Richard Tickner 50 Male Vet 01:42:59
139 Mark Lyons 40 Male Vet 01:43:32
140 Kim Clark 50 Female Vet Keswick 01:44:28
141 Robin Gibson 40 Male Vet Durham Fell Runners 01:44:43
142 Katy Thompson 50 Female Vet Clayton Le Moors 01:44:55
143 JC Dubberley 60 Male Vet Keswick 01:45:07
144 Guy Brooke 40 Male Vet 01:46:26
145 Cistophe Jamieson 50 Male Vet Esk Valley Fell Club 01:46:30
146 Jonathan Thompson Male Open 01:47:20
147 Richard Cooper Male Open Robinwood Runners 01:47:29
148 Emma Cooper Female Open 01:48:06
149 Cheryl Grindell 40 Female Vet 01:49:53
150 Jane Davies 40 Female Vet Borrowdale 01:50:25
151 Sue Taylor 50 Female Vet Darwen Dashers 01:50:30
152 Alison Carter 40 Female Vet Borrowdale 01:51:10
153 John Trott 40 Male Vet Keswick 01:51:20
154 Sarah Roberts 40 Female Vet Darwen Dashers 01:51:51
155 Cath Fox Female Open Darwen Dashers 02:02:40
156 Cis Cash 50 Male Vet Darwen Dashers 02:02:52
157 Cis Griffith 40 Male Vet Shildon 02:06:58
158 Stephen Minns 40 Male Vet Shildon 02:07:00
159 John Hehan Male Open Robinwood Runners 02:07:21
160 Joseph Brown Male Open Robinwood Runners 02:07:21
161 Brian Pycroft 70 Male Vet 02:08:59