Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/12/2010 – Whinberry Naze





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 James Logue M40 Calder Valley 00:27:39
2 Carl Shaw * Shepshed RC 00:28:28
3 Sean Carey MJ* Todmorden 00:28:33
4 Brendon Taylor Rossendale 00:28:36
5 Jamie Titmuss Pudsey 00:28:39
6 Steve Smithies M40 Calder Valley 00:30:00
7 Jack Dugdale MJ CLEM 00:30:22
8 Chris Pender Newburgh 00:30:33
9 Stephen Hoyle M40 Rossendale 00:30:36
10 Martin Lee M40 Rossendale 00:30:39
11 Craig Stansfield M40 Rossendale 00:30:40
12 John Mason M40 Wakefield Harriers 00:30:56
13 Chris Barnes Accrington RR 00:31:55
14 Andrew Lee M40 Rossendale 00:32:07
15 Adam Hayden Unattached 00:32:09
16 Dominic Walton MJ Blackburn Harriers 00:32:24
17 Jon Richardson Howgill Harriers 00:32:40
18 Sam Richards MJ Pendle AC 00:32:41
19 Ryan Lindsay Middleton 00:32:49
20 Brian Shaw M40 Darwen Dashers 00:32:51
21 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfedale 00:33:17
22 Mark Nutter M40 CLEM 00:33:19
23 Annabel Mason LJ* Wakefield Harriers 00:33:21
24 Richard Stott M50* Rossendale 00:33:24
25 Peter Thompson M50 CLEM 00:33:26
26 James Ashton RNAC 00:33:33
27 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale 00:33:36
28 Dave Kelly M55* Rossendale 00:33:39
29 Lee Wood Middleton 00:33:41
30 David Ryder Unattached 00:33:49
31 Deborah Gowans LV45* Accrington RR 00:33:55
32 Paul Boardman M40 Horwich 00:34:01
33 Lee Clough CLEM 00:34:13
34 Kristian Edwards MJ Tamworth AC 00:34:27
35 Nige Barnes M40 Darwen Dashers 00:34:33
36 Ben Crowther Todmorden 00:34:37
37 Andy Hewitt M40 Unattached 00:34:38
38 Simon Townsend M40 Chorley AC 00:34:44
39 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley Harriers 00:34:45
40 Neil Alderman M40 Trawden 00:34:47
41 Luke Toman Rossendale 00:34:55
42 Dave Motley CLEM 00:34:56
43 James Riley Todmorden 00:35:07
44 Peter Whittam Brown M60* Town & Country H 00:35:10
45 Peter Dugdale M50 CLEM 00:35:12
46 Darren Lewis Reading AC 00:35:16
47 Nicola Wood L* Accrington RR 00:35:24
48 Jon Tinman M40 Rossendale 00:35:42
49 Dave Bradley M40 Rossendale 00:35:54
50 S P McVey M50 Unattached 00:35:58
51 Mark Taylor CLEM 00:36:02
52 Marcus Taylor M40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:36:05
53 Paul Fox Calderdale Tri 00:36:07
54 Darren Fishwick M40 Unattached 00:36:11
55 Lloyd Davies MJ Wharfedale 00:36:23
56 Andrew Howarth M50 CLEM 00:36:31
57 Mark Ruscoe Astley & Tyldesley 00:36:39
58 David Ruscoe Astley & Tyldesley 00:36:41
59 Sarah Yeomans L Rossendale 00:36:45
60 Scott Davies Wharfedale 00:36:46
61 Heather Corbishley L Rossendale 00:36:48
62 Stephen Fish M55 CLEM 00:36:56
63 Peter Nuttall M50 Rossendale 00:36:57
64 Trevor Harden M55 Unattached 00:37:11
65 Jason Craven Unattached 00:37:12
66 Andrew Corbishley M60 Rossendale 00:37:12
67 Andrew Mark Dugdale M40 CLEM 00:37:19
68 Andy Preston Middleton 00:37:32
69 Damian Thornton Burnley AC 00:37:49
70 Andrew Walmsley M55 CLEM 00:37:50
71 Kristan Robinson M40 Rochdale Harriers 00:37:52
72 Nick Ham M40 Stockport Harriers 00:37:58
73 Terry Hughes M40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:38:43
74 Geoff Smith CLEM 00:38:47
75 Peter Noble M55 Lostock 00:38:50
76 Catherine Gallagher L Rossendale 00:39:25
77 Peter Murphy M50 Darwen Dashers 00:39:33
78 Nick Daly M50 FRA 00:39:53
79 Jeff Hignett M60 Rossendale 00:39:56
80 Brenda Wane LV45 Astley & Tyldesley 00:40:06
81 Dawn Richards M40 CLEM 00:40:10
82 Andrew Graham CLEM 00:40:24
83 Greg Ruscoe Astley & Tyldesley 00:40:29
84 George Large M60 N Vets 00:40:40
85 Nicola Taylor-Lyons LJ Rossendale 00:40:54
86 Allison Tarpey LV40* Unattached 00:40:57
87 Martin Brady M40 CLEM 00:40:59
88 John McIntosh M50 Rossendale 00:41:02
89 John Lee M50 Rossendale 00:41:10
90 Lucy Alderman LJ Pendle AC 00:41:13
91 Peter Bolton M50 Red Rose 00:41:18
92 Paul Wale M40 CLEM 00:41:24
93 Jacqueline Shaw LV40 Darwen Dashers 00:41:34
94 Richard Catlow M60 PFO 00:41:36
95 Nichola Horsfall LV50* CLEM 00:41:53
96 Tim Brown M60 Unattached 00:41:56
97 Peter Ehrhardt M60 Todmorden 00:41:59
98 Caroline Harding Pudsey 00:42:23
99 Fiona Glen L Accrington RR 00:42:37
100 Trevor Corfen M55 Unattached 00:43:14
101 Paul Kennedy M60 Unattached 00:43:34
102 Cliff Etherden M60 Saddleworth Runners 00:43:34
103 Julie Gardner LV50 DPFR 00:43:47
104 Elliot Hughes Astley & Tyldesley 00:44:06
105 Allan Yeomans M40 Rossendale 00:44:41
106 Andrew Stafford M60 Kendal AC 00:44:43
107 Mark Sammon Unattached 00:46:15
108 Craig Bradbury M40 Astley & Tyldesley 00:47:37
109 John Connelly M55 Rossendale 00:48:03
110 Tom Targett M60 CLEM 00:48:10
111 Sarah Roberts LV40 Darwen Dashers 00:48:11
112 Michelle Fuller L * Astley & Tyldesley 00:48:15
113 Lyndsey Carter L Astley & Tyldesley 00:48:16
114 Bethan Walton L Rossendale 00:48:35
115 Marie Dewhurst LV45 Chorley Harriers 00:48:54
116 Jan Harris LV65* Chorley Harriers 00:48:55
117 Jim Taylor M60 Darwen Dashers 00:48:57
118 Helen Yeomans LV45 Rossendale 00:49:31
119 Emma Smith L Rossendale 00:49:33
120 Lorna Taylor L Rossendale 00:49:42
121 Sarah Melody Etherden L Unattached 00:50:43
122 Andy Etherden Unattached 00:50:44
123 Jane Adlum LV40 Rossendale 00:51:22
124 Davina Raidy LV40 Rossendale 00:51:23
125 Marie Rolli LV45 Rossendale 00:51:25
126 George Arnold M70* Preston Harriers 00:53:50
127 Alison Mills L Todmorden 00:55:17
128 Emma Ostenton L Todmorden 00:55:19
129 Kevin Doherty M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:55:44
130 Mike McDonald M65* Bowland FR 00:57:27
131 George Corbishley M65 Rossendale 01:08:45
132 Brenda Robinson LV60* Rochdale Harriers 01:10:43