Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/12/2010 – Cardington Cracker





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Andy Davies SM Mercia 01:12:57
2 Steven Cale SM Shrewsbury AC 01:13:50
3 Richard Roberts SM Eryri 01:17:45
4 Mark Palmer 1MV45 Mynydd 01:18:02
5 Tim Werrett SM Mercia 01:19:50
6 Paul Jones 1MV40 Oswestry Olympians 01:20:15
7 Matthew Fortes SM Eryri 01:23:29
8 Pete Vale SM Mercia 01:24:37
9 Adam Taylor SM Fleckney And Kibworth 01:24:45
10 Nick Leigh SM Pudsey And Bramley 01:24:47
11 Matthew Marston SM Mercia 01:25:30
12 Mark Bollom 2MV40 Mercia 01:25:34
13 Ed Gamble 2MV45 Cheshire Harriers 01:27:25
14 Johnny Moore 3MV40 Calder Valley 01:27:53
15 Nick Thomas 3MV45 Telford Harriers 01:28:05
16 Andrew Sprague 4MV40 U:A 01:28:26
17 Karl Berdali SM Fleckney And Kibworth 01:29:09
18 Nick Kirk 5MV40 Dark Peak 01:29:14
19 Peter Taylor SM Tattenhall Runners 01:29:34
20 Matthew Clewes 1MV50 Mercia 01:29:38
21 Gareth Briggs SM Staffordshire Moorlands 01:30:33
22 Tim Oakes 6MV40 U:A 01:30:40
23 Kevin Francis 7MV40 Shrewsbury AC 01:30:47
24 Andy Davies 8MV40 Mercia 01:31:20
25 Matthew Lawson 9MV40 Chepstow Harriers 01:31:26
26 Max Suff 4MV45 Hereford Couriers 01:31:36
27 Helen Fines 1VW35 Vegan UK 01:31:52
28 Matty Brennan SM Erewash Valley 01:31:55
29 Rob Minton SM Stratford On Avon 01:32:07
30 Ian Shelley 10MV40 City Of Salisbury 01:32:08
31 Dave Austin SM Chepstow Harriers 01:32:54
32 Tom Roo SM Mercia 01:33:07
33 Stewart Bellamy 11MV40 Mercia 01:33:14
34 Mark Cornes SM Mow Cop Runners 01:33:45
35 Nick Eyke 2MV50 Oswestry Olympians 01:33:54
36 Rob Pullen SM Bow Hill 01:34:42
37 Jim O Hara SM Helsby 01:34:45
38 Mark Brooks 12MV40 Dartmoor Runners 01:34:46
39 Simon Reed 3MV50 Notts AC 01:34:48
40 Kate Bailey SW Staffordshire Moorlands 01:34:53
41 Mark Agnew 13MV40 Mercia 01:35:02
42 Henry Thomas 5MV45 Telford AC 01:35:06
43 Glyn Fletcher 6MV45 Maldwyn Harriers 01:35:25
44 Rod Sinclair SM U:A 01:35:26
45 Mel Price 2VW35 Mercia 01:35:29
46 Gareth Hardcastle SM Shropshire Shufflers 01:35:58
47 Paul Flinn 7MV45 Mercia 01:36:05
48 Dave Powell 4MV50 Aberystwyth 01:36:12
49 Anna Bartlett 1WV40 Shrewsbury AC 01:36:20
50 Matt Reid 14MV40 Almost Athletes 01:36:41
51 Glen Davies 5MV50 Mercia 01:36:52
52 Andy Roberts 15MV40 Congleton Harriers 01:37:39
53 David Coley 16MV40 Telford Harriers 01:37:52
54 Pete Matthews SM Kenilworth Runners 01:37:52
55 David Malia 8MV45 Cobra 01:37:55
56 Joe Barlow 6MV50 U:A 01:38:14
57 Ned Lamas 9MV45 Mercia 01:38:33
58 Mark Sprague 17MV40 U:A 01:38:36
59 Aaron Nicholas 18MV40 Eryri 01:38:37
60 Nicholas Holmes 7MV50 Tattenhall Runners 01:39:18
61 Phillip Hewitt SM Kirkstall Harriers 01:39:23
62 Craig Walker SM FRA 01:39:53
63 Steve Hammond 8MV50 Tattenhall Runners 01:40:02
64 David Reynolds 10MV45 U:A 01:40:18
65 Val Swingler 2WV40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:40:21
66 David Marham 11MV45 Leighton Harriers 01:40:47
67 Neil Weightman 12MV45 Erewash Valley 01:40:52
68 Sarah Hammond 1WV45 Tattenhall Runners 01:41:03
69 Mark Smith SM Tattenhall Runners 01:41:47
70 Matt Poynton SM Wrekin Road Runners 01:41:49
71 Steven Thompson 13MV45 FRA 01:41:59
72 Darren Mitchelmore 19MV40 Pontesbury Trio 01:42:33
73 Gareth Williams SM U:A 01:42:35
74 352 ? 01:42:36
75 Simon Adney SM Sytri 01:42:39
76 Dave Woodvine SM Shropshire Shufflers 01:42:46
77 Nigel Glaze 14MV45 Mercia 01:43:01
78 Louise Barker 3WV35 Aberystwyth AC 01:43:10
79 Richard Wall 15MV45 Hereford Couriers 01:43:36
80 Stuart Tromans 20MV40 Dudley Kingswinford 01:43:39
81 Russell Mapp 9MV50 Mercia 01:43:55
82 David McIntyre SM FRA 01:44:14
83 Paul Gresty 1MV55 Shropshire Shufflers 01:44:19
84 Peter Ball SM Shrewsbury AC 01:44:31
85 Alex McCormick 16MV45 Congleton Harriers 01:44:42
86 Kevin Allerton SM Stone Master Marathon 01:45:09
87 Phoebe Webster SW Aberystwyth AC 01:45:11
88 Becky Law SW Eryri 01:45:24
89 Paul Cadman 17MV45 Mercia 01:45:57
90 Steven Marham 18MV45 Leighton 01:46:00
91 Sheila Barbour 3WV40 Mercia 01:46:25
92 Michael Wood 19MV45 Almost Athletic 01:46:29
93 Mike Blake 1MV60 Eryri 01:47:16
94 Michael Reynolds 21MV40 U:A 01:47:33
95 Geoff Pettengell 10MV50 Mow Cop Runners 01:47:54
96 Ruth Stafford SW Mercia 01:48:13
97 Andy Stott 11MV50 MDC 01:48:25
98 Susan Howarth 1WV50 Mercia 01:48:29
99 Guy Whitmarsh 2MV65 Croft Ambrey 01:49:45
100 Ben Redmead SM Leeds Fellandale 01:49:49
101 Rick Robson 2MV55 Mercia 01:50:03
102 Chris Jaggan 3MV55 U:A 01:50:32
103 Steve Bajic 12MV50 Telford Harriers 01:50:38
104 Mel Price SM Mercia 01:50:54
105 Anthony Barton 4MV55 Shropshire Shufflers 01:50:59
106 Gerry Ashton 5MV55 Chepstow Harriers 01:51:12
107 Nicky Morgan 4WV40 Chepstow Harriers 01:51:18
108 Graham Rolfe 20MV45 Harbroush 01:51:23
109 Colin Mills 21MV45 Calder Valley 01:51:28
110 Richard Froggatt 22MV40 Dudley Kingswinford 01:51:35
111 Andy Creber 13MV50 Chepstow Harriers 01:51:36
112 David Yapp 23MV40 U:A 01:51:46
113 Gary Gunner 2MV60 Croft Ambrey 01:51:49
114 Steven Atherton 14MV50 FRA 01:51:52
115 Luke Kennings SM Wrekin Road Runners 01:52:06
116 Chris Rogers 24MV40 Cambridge Harriers 01:52:19
117 Graham Hughes 15MV50 Mercia 01:52:20
118 Sarah Bland 2WV45 Stratford On Avon 01:52:29
119 Huw Dolphin 25MV40 Shropshire Shufflers 01:52:43
120 Clive King 26MV40 Eryri 01:53:12
121 Peter Stroynowski 22MV45 Mow Cop Runners 01:53:14
122 Phillip Johnson 16MV50 Dudley Kingswinford 01:54:07
123 Emma McWilliam SW Mynydd 01:54:10
124 Daniel Wilkinson SM U:A 01:54:15
125 David Drummond 23MV45 Banbury Harriers 01:54:26
126 Paul Sanderson 6MV55 Telford AC 01:54:36
127 Julian Hart 27MV40 U:A 01:54:39
128 Chris Taylor 7MV55 Mercia 01:54:48
129 Geraint Davies SM Staffordshire Moorlands 01:55:06
130 Dave Hopkins 7MV55 Telford AC 01:55:11
131 Simon Griffiths SM U:A 01:55:14
132 Paul Kent 24MV45 Cambridge Harriers 01:55:20
133 Gill Evans 3WV45 Shepshed 01:55:41
134 David Tozer 28MV40 U:A 01:56:29
135 Adam Stockwell SM Shrewsbury AC 01:56:40
136 Martin Skehan 25MV45 Telford Harriers 01:56:52
137 Wayne Marsh SM Mow Cop Runners 01:57:03
138 Shaun Tyas 26MV45 U:A 01:57:09
139 David Edge 8MV55 Staffordshire Moorlands 01:57:44
140 Peter Nesbitt 27MV45 Oswestry Olympians 01:57:54
141 Steven Brown 17MV50 Cambridge Harriers 01:58:41
142 Duncan Bowdler SM U:A 01:59:13
143 Kim Braznell 2WV50 Halesowen AC 01:59:22
144 Chris Good 18MV50 FRA 01:59:26
145 Paul Bennett 29MV40 U:A 01:59:29
146 John Saunders 30MV40 Nailsea 01:59:38
147 Nicky Turvey 3WV50 Croft Ambrey 01:59:46
148 Rachel Bollom 5WV40 Mercia 02:00:02
149 Keith Richards 19MV50 Mercia 02:00:03
150 Mark Skidmore SM Dudley Kingswinford 02:00:21
151 Clare Holdcroft 4WV35 Mow Cop Runners 02:00:54
152 Hugh Peston 20MV50 U:A 02:00:59
153 Yvonne Beckwith 5WV35 Dark Peak 02:02:44
154 Chris Atherton SM U:A 02:12:21
155 Patrick Austin 35MV40 Cambridge Harriers 02:14:12
156 Tim Jones 32MV45 Shropshire Shufflers 02:14:19
157 Shaun Mooney 33MV45 Newport 02:14:25
158 Stella Dennis 6WV35 BRAT Birmingham 02:15:17
159 Rob Brown 5MV60 Chepstow Harriers 02:16:22
160 Brian Bellfield 6MV60 Staffordshire Moorlands 02:18:45
161 George McLoaughlin 24MV50 U:A 02:19:26
162 Bryan Bridges 34MV45 Telford AC 02:19:47
163 Peter Hadley 7MV60 Cambridge Harriers 02:20:05
164 John Box 25MV50 U:A 02:20:53
165 Stuart Morris SM Shropshire Shufflers 02:21:00
166 Sue Foster 7WV35 Telford Harriers 02:21:00
167 Kerry Wyatt 26MV50 Sandbach Striders 02:21:18
168 Michael Escolme SM Sandbach Striders 02:21:18
169 William Hamilton 8MV60 U:A 02:23:52
170 Colin Prosser 35MV45 Chepstow Harriers 02:24:08
171 Peter Norman 1MV70 Wrexham AC 02:25:15
172 Martin Doran 36MV45 Claverley Boxing 02:26:16
173 David Gould 9MV55 West Bromwich Harriers 02:33:25
174 Phillip Edwards 31MV40 U:A 02:33:33
175 Mark Newell 22MV50 Cambridge Harriers 02:34:17
176 Jackie Jarvis 4WV45 Oswestry Olympians 02:34:22
177 Warren Hughes 28MV45 U:A 02:34:29
178 Paul Bowes 32MV40 Shropshire Shufflers 02:35:23
179 Anthony Taylor SM Prison Service 02:35:27
180 Nigel Elwell 21MV50 U:A 02:35:46
181 Dick Finch 2MV65 Chepstow Harriers 02:36:21
182 Darren Windle 30MV45 Stafford Harriers 02:37:19
183 Tony Thompson 3MV60 Mercia 02:37:20
184 Gill Stott 3WV50 MDC 02:37:30
185 Gareth Wynn 29MV45 U:A 02:37:44
186 Ian Marshall 4MV60 Cambridge Harriers 02:38:23
187 Andrew Bailey 33MV40 Prison Service 02:38:34
188 Joan Clarke 1WV55 Stourbridge 02:38:38
189 Jean Turner 4WV50 Telford Harriers 02:38:38
190 Phil Clarke 23MV50 Mercia 02:39:25
191 Marianne Day SW Evesham 02:40:27
192 Ian Blakebrough 5MV60 Cheshire 02:41:48
193 Michael Brady 27MV50 Nailsea 02:42:22
194 Rob Butler SM U:A 02:44:30
195 Richard Davies 31MV45 U:A 02:44:31
196 Robbie Webster 2MV70 Helsby 02:45:41
197 Jon Power 34MV40 U:A 02:45:46
198 Janice Curtis 6WV40 Shropshire Shufflers 03:14:44
199 Elizabeth Salisbury 2WV55 Shropshire Shufflers 03:14:45
200 Ian Clarke 10MV55 Stourbridge 03:34:25