Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

07/11/2010 – Cop Hill





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 BEN CROWTHER M HALIFAX HARRIERS 39:21:00
2 MATTHEW PIERSON M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 39:59:00
3 ALISTAIR LANGRON M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 40:10:00
4 NICHOLAS CHARLESWORTH MV40 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 40:20:00
5 KIENAN HODGSON M F.R.A. 40:30:00
6 DARREN HOLLOWAY MV40 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 41:17:00
7 KATIE WALSHAW F HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 41:20:00
8 ANDY NORMANDALE MV50 YORK ACORN AC 41:26:00
9 GAVIN BAXTER M HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 41:37:00
10 MICK STENTON MV45 DARK PEAK 41:57:00
11 DAMIAN KILPIN M PENISTONE 42:23:00
12 DAVID BATTERSBY M BARROW RUNNERS 42:30:00
13 PHIL GRIMES MV55 HALIFAX HARRIERS 42:39:00
14 DAN STUART MV40 SPENBOROUGH AC 42:52:00
15 STEPHEN BOOTH MV45 UNATTACHED 43:13:00
16 ROBERT BURN MV55 THIRSK & SOWERBY 43:24:00
17 HELEN BERRY FV35 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 43:49:00
18 ANDY HAUSER MV55 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 45:01:00
19 BARRY ATKINSON MV50 YORK KNAVESMIRE HARRIERS 45:22:00
20 SHUAN WALKER MV40 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 45:26:00
21 ROB JAMES M MELTHAM AC 45:29:00
22 CHRIS JACKSON M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 46:10:00
23 JULIAN BROWN MV45 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 46:31:00
24 JONATHAN CARTWRIGHT MV40 STADIUM RUNNERS 46:34:00
25 MICK QUINN MV45 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 46:37:00
26 KEVIN YEWLETT MV55 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 46:52:00
27 GRAHAM HOWATSON MV40 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 47:04:00
28 JAMES PIERCE M UNATTACHED 47:04:00
29 PETER THOMPSON MV50 CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS 47:43:00
30 JERRY BARNES MV50 YORK ACORN RUNNING CLUB 48:18:00
31 EDWARD McKAY M UNATTACHED 48:19:00
32 RAY McARTHUR MV55 MELTHAM AC 48:34:00
33 JULIA JOHNSON FV45 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 48:36:00
34 STEVE WOODS MV50 PUDSEY AND BRAMLEY 48:44:00
35 PHILIP MORRIS M PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 48:49:00
36 TONY HESKETH MV60 HORWICH RMI HARRIERS 48:55:00
37 NEIL HINDLE MV55 F.R.A. 49:01:00
38 DAVID McGUINNESS MV40 DARK PEAK 49:06:00
39 STEVE WATHALL MV50 RETFORD AC 49:10:00
40 NIGEL CRAVEN MV50 PUDSEY PACERS 49:14:00
41 NICK MORRIS M PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 49:23:00
42 NIGEL CROSSFIELD MV40 HALIFAX HARRIERS 49:26:00
43 DAVID McCABE MV55 F.R.A. 49:29:00
44 ALAN KNOX MV55 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 49:38:00
45 JOHN NUNN MV50 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 49:39:00
46 TIM HAYLES M CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 49:44:00
47 EMMA GREGORY F BOWLAND 49:53:00
48 NEIL HANDLEY M40 TOONIE EXPRESS 50:06:00
49 STEVE McVEY MV50 MERRYDOWN MARAUDERS 50:24:00
50 ANDREW KERRY MV40 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 50:26:00
51 ROB O'HARA MV40 UNATTACHED 50:30:00
52 STUART McCORMICK MV40 STADIUM RUNNERS 50:33:00
53 CLAIRE HANSON FV35 NORTH DERBYSHIRE RUNNING CLUB 50:37:00
54 MARISOL CARRERA-VIVAR FV40 BINGLEY HARRIERS 50:45:00
55 LESLEY EWART FV55 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 52:00:00
56 ALLISON SKILLICORN F UNATTACHED 52:02:00
57 SHARON WILLIAMS FV45 ILKLEY HARRIERS 52:24:00
58 JOHN PHILPOTT MV55 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 52:31:00
59 JAMES STABLES M SADDLEWORTH RUNNERS 52:35:00
60 PETER STANLEY MV50 PENISTONE FOOTPATH RUNNERS 52:42:00
61 JEAN SHOTTER FV45 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 52:57:00
62 GARETH LOCKWOOD M UNATTACHED 53:10:00
63 SCOTT BAXTER MV40 UNATTACHED 53:11:00
64 DAVID LADOCHA M40 HUDDERSFIELD ROAD RUNNERS 53:18:00
65 WILLIAM MURGATROYD M55 UNATTACHED 53:43:00
66 MICHAEL TINKER M UNATTACHED 53:47:00
67 J MOORHOUSE M CHESHIRE HHH 54:06:00
68 WAYNE SABLES MV40 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 54:20:00
69 MADELEINE WATSON FV45 WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 54:30:00
70 LEE BRIDGEWATER M UNATTACHED 54:44:00
71 KAREN SINKINSON FV45 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 54:58:00
72 THERESA DUCKETT FV40 HORSFORTH HARRIERS 55:07:00
73 CLAIRE HANSON F CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 55:21:00
74 TONY JACKSON MV50 UNATTACHED 55:30:00
75 VAUGHAN McKAY MV60 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 55:59:00
76 JOHN SPENCER MV55 HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS 56:08:00
77 MARTIN WALKER MV45 UKNETRUNNER 56:11:00
78 TIM COCK MV65 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 56:55:00
79 MARTIN SEDDON MV50 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 58:01:00
80 DAMIAN PEARSON M BAILDON RUNNERS 58:12:00
81 BROOK CHAMBERS M UNATTACHED 58:15:00
82 TONY CROSBY MV45 UNATTACHED 58:21:00
83 KAREN McGIBBON F CHESHIRE HHH 58:26:00
84 SARAH MARTIN F WHARFEDALE HARRIERS 58:34:00
85 CHRIS BURRELL MV50 HALIFAX HARRIERS 58:41:00
86 JUDE HINDLE FV50 CLAYTON LE MOORS HARRIERS 59:00:00
87 JACQUELINE CROWTHER FV45 EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS 59:27:00
88 JOHN COTTAM MV55 STADIUM RUNNERS 59:31:00
89 LINDA EDMONSON FV45 WREKIN R R 59:59:00
90 LINDA HAYLES FV55 HALIFAX HARRIERS 60:06:00
91 NEIL CROASDELL MV60 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 61:33:00
92 STEVE WHITE MV55 HOLMFIRTH HARRIERS 64:08:00
93 NAOMI SHARRATT FV40 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 67:44:00
94 RACHEL BUTTON FV35 UNATTACHED 67:57:00
95 WAYNE HANCOCK M MELTHAM AC 68:35:00
96 MARK CRAWSHAW M UNATTACHED 70:42:00
97 CHARMIAN HEATON FV50 RETFORD AC 71:40:00