Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/11/2010 – David Staff Memorial





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Fish M Blackburn Harriers 00:32:57
2 Josh Tighe M Blackburn Harriers 00:33:57
3 Dominic Raby M Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:35:09
4 John Sutton M Blackburn Harriers 00:35:39
5 James Titmus M Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:36:34
6 Craig Stansfield M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:37:10
7 Alan McKeown MJ Blackburn Harriers 00:37:11
8 Charlie McIntosh M40 Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:37:21
9 Dominic Mahoney MJ Blackburn Harriers 00:37:27
10 Martin Pollitt M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:38:14
11 Chris Pender M Newburgh Nomads 00:38:30
12 Chris Davies M50 Saddleworth Runners Club 00:38:38
13 Danny Maynard MJ Blackburn Harriers 00:38:57
14 Andrew Orr M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:38:57
15 David Ralphs M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:39:08
16 Gary Pearse M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:39:31
17 Sam Exton MJ Blackburn Harriers 00:39:49
18 Mark Walsh M40 Darwen Dashers 00:39:50
19 Neil Worswick M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:39:56
20 Robert Bryn Winder M B.M.G.S. 00:40:07
21 Albert Sunter M50 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:10
22 Paul Boardman M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:40:15
23 Myles Chadler M Spenborough AC 00:40:18
24 Colin Halliday M Unattached 00:40:28
25 Matt Leigh M Unattached 00:40:35
26 David McMullan M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:40:36
27 Beckie Taylor FJ Blackburn Harriers 00:40:37
28 Phil Mather M Unattached 00:40:42
29 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:41:08
30 Stuart Roberts M Preston Harriers 00:41:11
31 Paul Jackson M40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:41:13
32 Rick Ballantine M40 Keighley & Craven AC 00:41:29
33 Martin Quinn M Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:41:53
34 Ben Wolstenholme M Saddleworth Runners Club 00:42:04
35 Mark Nutter M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:07
36 Declan O'Duffy M50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:42:08
37 Michael Toman M40 Rossendale Harriers 00:42:09
38 Ian Hutchinson M40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:42:13
39 Debbie Campbell F Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:42:15
40 Ben Armstrong M B.M.G.S. 00:42:30
41 Simon Townsend M40 Chorley AC 00:42:32
42 Graeme Prescott M Unattached 00:42:36
43 Robyn Oldham F York Knavesmire Harriers 00:42:46
44 Peter Thompson M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:00
45 Paul Holman M40 Unattached 00:43:15
46 Ellie Maddocks F Unattached 00:43:22
47 Neil Hindle M50 Fell Runners Association 00:43:37
48 Ian Cox M40 TriClan 00:43:42
49 Sam Bentley M Unattached 00:43:44
50 Mark Taylor M Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:47
51 Darren Horner M Keighley & Craven AC 00:43:52
52 J Johnston-Smith M Unattached 00:44:01
53 Adrian Hope M Lostock AC 00:44:09
54 Scott Davies M Wharfedale Harriers 00:44:13
55 Isaline Hughes F40 Burnden Road Runners 00:44:44
56 Stuart Tunney M Unattached 00:44:47
57 Jaqueline Redmayne F40 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:44:53
58 Roy Halliday M Fell Runners Association 00:45:00
59 Duncan Neild M40 Darwen Dashers 00:45:05
60 John Wilcock M40 Aurora Harriers 00:45:13
61 Andy Quickfall M50 Newburgh Nomads 00:45:17
62 Allan Hartley M Blackburn Harriers 00:45:22
63 Peter Dugdale M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:29
64 Craig Atkinson M40 Unattached 00:45:35
65 David Naughton M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:53
66 Douglas Aspden M40 Unattached 00:45:56
67 Andrew Dugdale M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:11
68 Peter Butterworth M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:16
69 John Billington M Unattached 00:46:26
70 Michael Ernill M40 Lostock AC 00:46:36
71 Anne Ferguson F50 Burnden Road Runners 00:46:37
72 Rick Wolstenholme M Unattached 00:46:49
73 Michelle Devine F Horwich RMI Harriers 00:46:50
74 Mark Shuttleworth M40 Lostock AC 00:47:03
75 Barry Scholes M50 Unattached 00:47:03
76 Elliott Lorimer M Fell Runners Association 00:47:04
77 Kevin Rogan M50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:04
78 Richard Briscoe M Unattached 00:47:05
79 John Foulds M Fell Runners Association 00:47:14
80 Richard Taylor M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:47:25
81 Tony Varley M60 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:47:34
82 John Moorhouse M50 Cheshire Hash Harriers 00:47:51
83 George Thompson M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:04
84 Ian Newbold M40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:48:23
85 Stuart Furness M60 Blackburn Harriers 00:48:30
86 Craig Quirk M Unattached 00:48:39
87 Mark Checkley M40 Lostock AC 00:48:44
88 Hannah Lemon F Stockport Harriers 00:48:51
89 Andrew Archer M40 Istead & Ifield Harrier 00:49:03
90 Angela Dowlan F Unattached 00:49:14
91 Kevin Doherty M40 Blackburn Harriers 00:49:28
92 George Large M60 Northern Vets AC 00:49:46
93 Peter Starkey M50 Chorley Harriers & Tri 00:49:58
94 Ray McGloin M50 Lostock AC 00:50:02
95 David Barnes M40 Unattached 00:50:08
96 Jackie Taylor F40 Blackburn Harriers 00:50:10
97 Lynn Whittaker F40 Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:17
98 Paul Walsh M60 Bowland Fell Runners 00:50:18
99 Don Nichol M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:50:31
100 Julia Rushton F40 Darwen Dashers 00:50:32
101 Lee Shorrock M Darwen Dashers 00:50:37
102 Paul Oldfield M50 Clwydian Range Runners 00:50:41
103 Pete James M50 West Pennine Runners 00:50:46
104 Rick Moore M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:55
105 Wayne Rafferty M Unattached 00:50:57
106 Dawn Richards F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:01
107 Katy Thompson F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:11
108 Pete Jepson M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:12
109 Lawrence J Pinnell M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:51:17
110 Jon Marsh M40 Unattached 00:51:46
111 Karen McGibbon F40 Cheshire Hash Harriers 00:52:05
112 Nikki Roberts F Preston Harriers 00:52:09
113 David Shorrock M60 Darwen Dashers 00:52:17
114 Shirley Staveley F40 Burnden Road Runners 00:52:39
115 Linda Edmondson F40 Wrekin Road Runners 00:53:21
116 Allan Jones M60 Lostock AC 00:53:40
117 John Hughes M50 Darwen Dashers 00:53:52
118 Chris Vohl M50 Unattached 00:54:06
119 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:31
120 Osman Sidih M40 Littlewoods Running Club 00:54:37
121 Mark Sammon M Unattached 00:54:45
122 Kath Hoyer F50 Wesham Road Runners 00:56:34
123 Craig Charnock M Unattached 00:57:01
124 Brian Winder M60 Unattached 00:58:15
125 Michelle Nino F Unattached 00:58:47
126 Mark Collier M40 Horwich RMI Harriers 00:59:34
127 Steve Wood M40 Unattached 01:00:18
128 Peter G Talbar M40 Unattached 01:00:55
129 Tom Targett M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:59
130 Vikki Hughes F Lostock AC 01:01:02
131 Phil Martin M60 Lytham St Annes RR 01:01:20
132 Mark Huxley M40 Unattached 01:01:59
133 Caroline Leigh F Unattached 01:02:05
134 Michelle Sunter F50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:02:54
135 Stephanie Charman F60 Spectrum Striders 01:04:52
136 Leanda Waddicor F40 Darwen Dashers 01:06:49
137 Brionie Hemingway F Unattached 01:08:06
138 Jonathon Lee M Unattached 01:08:11
139 Aiden Khallay MJ Unattached 01:08:54
140 Jack McGuire M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:11:28