Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/11/2010 – Famous Grouse





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Christopher Leigh M Trafford AC 00:36:55
2 Jack Ross M Staffordshire Moorlands 00:36:57
3 Darren Holloway M40 Pennine FR 00:37:08
4 John Stockdale M Altrincham & District AC 00:38:14
5 Tom Beach M Durham University AC 00:38:17
6 Muir Morton M Pennine FR 00:38:45
7 Rob White M Buxton & District AC 00:39:08
8 Julien Minshull M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:39:20
9 Dave Ward M Pennine FR 00:39:27
10 Mark Messenger M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:40:18
11 Mark Burton M Unattached 00:40:46
12 Shaun Jackson M Altrincham & District AC 00:41:02
13 Darren Hawkins M45 Buxton & District AC 00:41:10
14 Tony Robson M Pennine FR 00:41:25
15 Ian Warhurst M45 Pennine FR 00:41:27
16 Dale Gartley M45 Unattached 00:41:36
17 Rob Taylor M60 Pennine FR 00:41:42
18 Tom Jackson M Glossopdale Harriers 00:41:44
19 Jim Trueman M45 Pennine FR 00:42:00
20 Dave Soles M45 Pennine FR 00:42:11
21 John Hewitt M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:42:15
22 Jon Robinson M Northumberland FR 00:42:42
23 Jules Barrett M Unattached 00:42:48
24 David Harvey M45 Pennine FR 00:42:57
25 Alex McVey M Glossopdale Harriers 00:43:05
26 Richard Topliss M40 Pennine FR 00:43:16
27 Stef Curtis F40 Pennine FR 00:43:19
28 Colin Wilshaw M40 Pennine FR 00:43:41
29 Sandra Lewis F Altrincham & District AC 00:44:11
30 Alan Brentnall M60 Pennine FR 00:44:15
31 Michael Vernon M40 Pennine FR 00:44:18
32 Bruce Owen M45 Altrincham & District AC 00:44:24
33 Ron Rees M50 Pennine FR 00:44:31
34 Simon Bolton M45 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:44:55
35 Roger Dent M45 Tintwistle Flyers 00:45:11
36 Craig Partridge M40 Altrincham & District AC 00:45:19
37 Ken Burgess M65 Altrincham & District AC 00:45:36
38 Jason Stott M40 Pennine FR 00:45:55
39 Andy Butler M50 Pennine FR 00:46:10
40 Mike Slater M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:46:24
41 Rachel Chatwin F Pennine FR 00:46:42
42 Lucy Harris F Pennine FR 00:46:44
43 Mark Mallett M40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:46:54
44 Mark Fermer M45 Pennine FR 00:46:59
45 Pete Stock M50 Pennine FR 00:47:00
46 Katherine Harvey F50 Pennine FR 00:47:11
47 Mark Cliff M Pennine FR 00:47:14
48 Yiannis Tridimas M65 Bowland FR 00:47:24
49 Anthony Rodgers M50 Unattached 00:47:49
50 Alasdair MacDonald M45 UK Net Runner 00:47:51
51 Richard Corker M45 Unattached 00:48:06
52 Steve Grace M Pennine FR 00:48:10
53 Rich White M Glossopdale Harriers 00:48:14
54 Tim Deykin M50 Birch Vale Tri Club 00:48:19
55 Bill Goodwin M40 Pennine FR 00:48:22
56 Alan Tomlinson M50 FRA 00:48:23
57 Jane Mellor F45 Pennine FR 00:48:29
58 Clive Hope M50 Unattached 00:48:50
59 Pete Robinson M40 Pennine FR 00:49:00
60 Martin Johnson M45 Unattached 00:49:11
61 Phil Howarth M45 Unattached 00:49:16
62 Karl Tiffany M Unattached 00:49:19
63 Nick Ham M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:49:20
64 John Crabtree M55 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:49:27
65 Mary Edgerton F50 Pennine FR 00:49:55
66 Sikobe Litaba M45 Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:06
67 Ian Ashenden M Unattached 00:50:11
68 Paul Roberts M Unattached 00:50:17
69 Vaughan McKay M60 Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:26
70 Tony Jackson M50 Unattached 00:50:27
71 John Stephenson M50 Glossopdale Harriers 00:50:36
72 Daniel McGrath M Unattached 00:50:48
73 Peter Davis M45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:51
74 Michael Barry M Stockport Harriers & AC 00:50:52
75 Dan Riley M Pennine FR 00:51:09
76 Roland Meylan M40 Buxton & District AC 00:51:36
77 Paul Rowland M40 FRA 00:51:46
78 Neil Goldsmith M60 Pennine FR 00:51:52
79 Ian Waddell M45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:54
80 Ann-Marie Jones F55 Altrincham & District AC 00:52:18
81 David Speak M55 Unattached 00:52:46
82 Stuart Shaw M45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:53:14
83 Rod Campbell M65 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:53:23
84 Darren Burns M45 Fell Ponies 00:53:29
85 Colin Davies M60 Altrincham & District AC 00:53:54
86 Maureen Wilkins F45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:54:16
87 John Tomlinson M55 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:54:54
88 Jane Hewitt F50 KFR 00:54:54
89 David Whewell M45 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 00:54:57
90 Steve Fairclough M45 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:55:02
91 Brian Belfield M60 Staffordshire Moorlands 00:55:07
92 Mike Noble M60 Pennine FR 00:55:49
93 John Hughes M45 Unattached 00:56:25
94 Matt Halls M Unattached 00:56:38
95 Jim Herron M60 Stockport Harriers & AC 00:56:45
96 Mark Davenport M Pennine FR 00:57:47
97 Paul Hunt M45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:59:17
98 Martin Griffiths M Dark Peak FR 00:59:19
99 Gary Corbett M45 Pennine FR 00:59:36
100 Melissa Tate F40 Pennine FR 00:59:47
101 Nathan Robinson M Bolton United Harriers & AC 00:59:54
102 John Martin M55 Unattached 01:00:08
103 CE Bryans M70 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:01:13
104 Alexis Dinsmor F60 Pennine FR 01:01:18
105 Sarah Leah F Unattached 01:02:05
106 Trevor Faulkner M65 Wilmslow RC 01:02:33
107 Sarah Miles F Wilmslow RC 01:04:19
108 Julie Fairclough F45 Stockport Harriers & AC 01:09:45
109 John Harvey M60 Pennine FR 01:10:59