Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/11/2010 – Roaches





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Pete Vale M Mercia 02:04:24
2 Dave Taylor MV40 DPFR 02:12:13
3 Rod Harris M Long Eaton 02:16:28
4 Rick Houghton MV40 Buxton 02:16:29
5 Andy Davies MV40 Mercia 02:19:58
6 Neil Pettie M Goyt Valley 02:20:06
7 Stephen Watts MV40 Macclesfield 02:20:19
8 Mark Ollerenshaw M Glossopdale 02:20:33
9 Nick Kirk MV40 DPFR 02:20:37
10 Ian Symington M Macclesfield 02:22:15
11 Simon Harding M Macclesfield 02:22:51
12 Gareth Briggs M Staffs Moorlands 02:23:57
13 Nick Thomas MV40 Telford 02:24:36
14 Joe Nuttall M Pennine 02:27:14
15 Matt Clewes MV50 Mercia 02:27:45
16 Tom McGaff MV50 Cheshire Hill Runners 02:27:46
17 Gavin Williams MV40 DPFR 02:28:31
18 Martin Stocks MV50 DPFR 02:28:43
19 Ian Winterburn MV40 DPFR 02:29:08
20 Ashley Kay MV50 DPFR 02:29:31
21 Vincent Booth MV40 Cheshire Hill Runners 02:31:49
22 Malcolm Fowler MV40 Cheshire Hill Runners 02:31:59
23 Darren Hawkins MV40 Buxton 02:32:06
24 Thomas Swift M Derby Tri 02:34:01
25 Bryan Lomas MV40 Congleton 02:34:06
26 Tim Oakes MV40 U/A 02:34:20
27 Colin Osborne MV40 U/A 02:34:33
28 Colin Brearley M U/A 02:34:44
29 Andy Moore MV50 DPFR 02:36:00
30 Chris Jackson M Glossopdale 02:36:02
31 Jamie Rennie MV40 West End 02:36:25
32 David Rennie M West End 02:36:26
33 Stephen Hawkins MV40 Shelton 02:36:34
34 Colin Wilshaw MV40 Pennine 02:37:20
35 Simon Daws MV50 Telford 02:37:36
36 Julian Bradbury MV40 Mercia 02:37:38
37 Giles Hodges M Sandbach 02:37:59
38 Tim Whittaker MV40 FRA 02:38:42
39 Ian Gladwell MV40 U/A 02:38:46
40 Nick Stringer MV40 Sparkhill 02:38:59
41 Mark Smith M Tattenhall 02:39:12
42 Helen Skelton F Newport 02:39:16
43 Henry Thomas MV40 Telford 02:39:19
44 John Duffell M U/A 02:40:11
45 Neill Williamson MV40 Malvern Joggers 02:40:12
46 Al Fitzgerald M Goyt Valley 02:40:16
47 Marcel Darling MV40 Shelton 02:40:38
48 Shaun Cooper M Shelton 02:40:39
49 Tim Raffle MV40 U/A 02:41:05
50 Ian Hughes MV40 Macclesfield 02:41:29
51 Nicholas Holmes MV50 Tattenhall 02:41:45
52 Dan Oldham M Glossopdale 02:41:59
53 Keith Holmes MV50 DPFR 02:42:08
54 Paul Tutt MV40 Buxton 02:42:13
55 Diane Mitson F U/A 02:42:40
56 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield 02:43:27
57 Simon Reed MV50 Notts AC 02:43:37
58 Tim Evans MV40 Congleton 02:43:43
59 Gus French MV50 Pennine 02:44:56
60 James Oddy M U/A 02:46:13
61 Bob Dredge MV50 Mercia 02:46:33
62 Geoff Whitehead MV40 U/A 02:46:42
63 T Rippon MV40 Totley 02:47:23
64 Steve Swallow MV40 Macclesfield 02:47:27
65 Mike Symons MV40 Manchester YMCA 02:47:38
66 Noel Hogan MV40 Newport 02:47:56
67 Pete Davis MV40 Goyt Valley 02:48:00
68 Andrew Hunter M Buxton 02:48:07
69 Nigel Aston MV40 FRA 02:48:08
70 Nigel Glaze MV40 Mercia 02:48:20
71 Ewan Douglas MV40 Macclesfield 02:48:32
72 Bruce Owen MV40 Altrincham 02:48:34
73 Simon Boobyer M Teignbridge Trotters 02:48:37
74 Chris Smallman MV40 Mercia 02:49:12
75 Jo Mayland F Staffs Moorlands 02:49:35
76 Liz Reeves F Congleton 02:50:12
77 Matt Pritchard M U/A 02:52:11
78 Julian Barry MV60 Congleton 02:52:30
79 John Taylor MV40 Newport 02:53:02
80 Helen Lambert FV40 Calder Valley 02:53:08
81 Ozzy Kershaw MV50 Todmorden 02:53:30
82 Julian Brown MV40 Macclesfield 02:54:33
83 Simon Allcock MV40 U/A 02:54:47
84 Adrian Donnelly MV40 Mercia 02:56:22
85 Paul Sellers MV50 Congleton 02:57:44
86 Pete Robinson MV40 Pennine 02:57:46
87 Martin Whitehead MV50 Calder Valley 02:57:52
88 Andy Watts MV60 Cheshire Hill Runners 02:57:55
89 Louise Staples F U/A 02:58:00
90 David Johnston MV50 Mercia 02:58:06
91 Lee Grant MV40 Goyt Valley 02:58:41
92 Kenny Turner MV50 DPFR 03:00:52
93 Hanno Torn MV40 U/A 03:00:59
94 Chris Chaddock M Staffs Moorlands 03:01:30
95 Drew Mitchell M U/A 03:01:36
96 Martin Sleath MV50 White Peak 03:02:06
97 Phil Abott M Hermitage Harriers 03:02:28
98 Clare Griffin F Goyt Valley 03:02:42
99 David Egan MV50 Totley 03:03:43
100 Katy Thornhill F Goyt Valley 03:04:57
101 Linda Murgatroyd FV40 Calder Valley 03:05:21
102 Richard Bowden MV50 Black Pear Joggers 03:05:51
103 Phil Mainwairing M Trentham 03:05:52
104 John Robinson M U/A 03:06:08
105 Richard Hopkinson MV60 DPFR 03:06:09
106 Martin Mallett MV40 Macclesfield 03:06:44
107 Anthony Horsfall MV40 Handsworth RoadHogs 03:07:21
108 Jerry Cook MV40 Shepshed 03:07:25
109 Mark Dennison MV40 U/A 03:07:37
110 Joe Donnelly M Mercia 03:07:52
111 Martin Shelley MV40 U/A 03:07:58
112 Matthew Bailey M Black Pear Joggers 03:08:21
113 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale 03:08:32
114 Celia Mills FV40 Calder Valley 03:08:41
115 Gary Kennedy MV50 Handsworth RoadHogs 03:09:08
116 Andy Buck MV50 Steel City Striders 03:09:31
117 Richard Yorke M U/A 03:09:37
118 Brent Lindsay MV50 Penistone 03:10:06
119 Luke Musgrove M U/A 03:10:25
120 Jim Paxman MV50 DPFR 03:10:32
121 Gayle Evans FV40 Congleton 03:10:58
122 Mark Rawlinson MV40 West End 03:11:17
123 Dave Culpan MV40 Calder Valley 03:11:41
124 John Nunn MV50 Calder Valley 03:11:49
125 Bill Goodwin MV40 Pennine 03:12:18
126 Sikose Litaba MV40 Glossopdale 03:12:29
127 Ian Oates MV40 Glossopdale 03:13:01
128 Ian Salt M Uttoxeter 03:13:10
129 Tim Vincent M U/A 03:13:11
130 Trevor Longman MV50 Macclesfield 03:13:26
131 Andrew Hubbert MV40 U/A 03:14:41
132 Chris Radcliffe MV60 DPFR 03:14:44
133 David Edge MV50 Staffs Moorlands 03:16:02
134 Rick Robson MV50 Mercia 03:16:29
135 Rod Campbell MV60 Staffs Moorlands 03:16:37
136 Tim Ruck M Pennine 03:16:55
137 Yvonne Beckwith F U/A 03:17:19
138 Gillian Radcliffe FV40 Totley 03:17:34
139 Emma Sidebottom F Teignbridge Trotters 03:17:41
140 Tony Steward MV50 Calder Valley 03:17:52
141 Phil Blatch MV50 Mercia 03:19:19
142 Mark Finlay M U/A 03:19:51
143 Alan Ashforth MV60 Handsworth RoadHogs 03:22:00
144 Gail Tombs FV50 Calder Valley 03:22:16
145 Phil Neale MV50 U/A 03:25:10
146 Bill Sheppard MV50 Long Eaton 03:25:16
147 Tony Thompson MV60 Mercia 03:25:48
148 Jason Bailey MV40 Sandbach 03:25:57
149 Angela Maziere FV40 Wilmslow 03:26:15
150 Debbie Hill FV50 Congleton 03:26:21
151 Dan Bullough MV50 Cheshire Hill Runners 03:26:57
152 Neil Taylor MV40 Skelmersdale 03:27:16
153 Roger Ashby MV60 Pennine 03:27:33
154 Colin Bostock MV50 Long Eaton 03:28:02
155 David Beerling MV40 U/A 03:28:09
156 Matt Taylor M U/A 03:28:39
157 Karen McDonald FV40 Macclesfield 03:29:09
158 David Taylor MV60 Congleton 03:29:19
159 John Tomkinson MV50 Staffs Moorlands 03:29:42
160 Clare Barstow F Goyt Valley 03:31:07
161 Maggi Dilai F U/A 03:31:16
162 David Stake MV40 Bellahouston 03:32:08
163 Richard Kemp MV40 Black Pear Joggers 03:32:35
164 Arthur Clare-Hay MV60 Mercia 03:32:44
165 Geoff Gilbert MV50 Wilmslow 03:33:36
166 Mark Harrison MV40 U/A 03:33:41
167 John Lawton MV60 Sandbach 03:34:10
168 Alan Williams MV50 Altrincham 03:37:30
169 Simon Cartledge MV40 Macclesfield 03:39:00
170 Paul Hunt MV40 Goyt Valley 03:39:16
171 Pete Doyle MV50 Congleton 03:41:23
172 Annie Lomas FV40 Congleton 03:41:23
173 Louise Abdy FV50 Todmorden 03:41:46
174 Nathan Robinson M Bolton 03:42:00
175 David Whewell MV40 Macclesfield 03:42:36
176 Jo Bulley F Sandbach 03:46:20
177 Philomena Smith FV40 Goyt Valley 03:48:53
178 Chris Johnson MV60 East Cheshire 03:49:48
179 Anthony Williamson M Beeston 03:56:54
180 Andrew McRae MV50 Lincoln 03:57:02
181 Tracy Vernon FV40 Goyt Valley 03:57:17
182 Karl Smith MV40 Goyt Valley 03:57:47
183 Claire Dawes F U/A 04:09:22