Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/11/2010 – Leg It Round Lathkil





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond DPFR 43’29”
2 Tom Bessant Sheffield Uni 46’34”
3 Phillip Critchlow V40 Beaumont RC 47’33”
4 Darren Holloway V40 Pennine 48’17”
5 Christopher Leigh Trafford AC 48’25”
6 Mick Stenton V40 DPFR 48’45”
7 Alistair Lees Holmfirth Harriers 49’05”
8 Kevin Mahon 49’24”
9 James Bacon Loc 49’46”
10 Stuart Roebuck Penistone 49’56”
11 Robert Gardner Sheffield Uni 50’09”
12 Martin Brennan Erewash 50’18”
13 Carl Sommer Huncote Harriers 50’30”
14 Kevan Gardner V40 Stockport Harriers 50’35”
15 Craig Jeffrey Staff Moorlands 50’40”
16 Huw Jack Brassington Meirioydd RC 50’42”
17 Keith Alger Holme Perripoint 51’18”
18 Ben Cartwright 51’18”
19 Colin Lynch V40 Totley 51’24”
20 Matthew Lewis Holme Perripoint 51’27”
21 Stephen Hargreaves Steel City Striders 51’38”
22 Stephen Booth V40 51’52”
23 Robert Donald Shelton Striders 52’15”
24 Simon Fowler V40 52’19”
25 Austin Frost 52’30”
26 Jon Hargreaves 52’35”
27 Graeme Schofield DPFR 52’51”
28 William Baxter 52’52”
29 Daniel Anderson Beaumont AC 52’55”
30 Laura Gibson F Totley 53’03”
31 Andy Bennett V40 DPFR 53’24”
32 Robin Mitton Pennine 53’39”
33 Tim O’Neil V40Loc DPFR 53’58”
34 David Goodwin 54’00”
35 David Best 54’07”
36 Julian Hill V40 54’34”
37 Ewan West Huncote Harriers 54’40”
38 Tom Stokes Erewash 54’46”
39 David Atkinson 54’52”
40 Andy Kenyon V40 Erewash 54’56”
41 David Fox 55’06”
42 Nicolas Basset V40 Staff Moorlands 55’17”
43 Andrew Chillman 55’31”
44 Paul Blakeney V50 Sheffield RC 55’38”
45 Matt McFarlin Holme Perripoint 55’40”
46 William Alves V50 Totley 55’48”
47 Adrian Baker V40 56’08”
48 Chris Lomas Penistone 56’30”
49 Osvaldo Gonzala V40 56’47”
50 Mark Elwis V40 Totley 57’11”
51 Andrew Watson Erewash 57’15”
52 Steve Mead Racing TNT 57’20”
53 Paul Holden V40 Fat Boys RC 57’22”
54 Pete Fieldson V50 Lincoln Wellington 57’24”
55 Paul Baker V40 White Peak 57’27”
56 Dave Watson V40 North Derbys 57’29”
57 Michael Toman Rossendale Harriers 57’49”
58 Chris Caroe 57’56”
59 Wil Spain DPFR 57’57”
60 Rhys Roberts 57’58”
61 Robert Lennox V40 Little Eaton Hornets 58’15”
62 Andy Jenkins V40 DPFR 58’39”
63 Matt Foster 58’39”
64 Jack Foxall DPFR 58’42”
65 Robin Fletcher V60 North Derbys 58’47”
66 Julian Grant V40Loc 58’57”
67 Tom Jackson Glossopdale Harriers 58’59”
68 James McMurtry 59’00”
69 Emma Gregory F Bowland 59’03”
70 Paul Bowerbank V50 Totley 59’11”
71 Alex Hardcastle 59’15”
72 Jonathon Morgan 59’22”
73 Pippa Weir FV50 Totley 59’43”
74 Andy Wilkins V50 Glossopdale Harriers 59’43”
75 John Burns 59’50”
76 Kristian Groom 60’01”
77 James Walsh Sheffield Uni 60’03”
78 David Broadbent Sinfin 60’08”
79 David Swingler V40 Formula 1 60’13”
80 Dave Bone V40 60’14”
81 J Crowson FV40 DPFR 60’22”
82 Paul Rigg V40 60’26”
83 Mike Cudahy V?? 60’29”
84 Reg Cooper V50 60’32”
85 Judith Marriott FV40 Shelton Striders 60’34”
86 Kate Morris FV40 Smiley Paces 60’39”
87 Simon Bacsich DPFR 60’48”
88 Rodney Billince V50 60’52”
89 Phil Fortun Staffs Police 60’57”
90 Nicky Dick FV40Loc High Peak 61’07”
91 David Stern Kimberworth Striders 61’10”
92 Mark Frain Spen AC 61’20”
93 Jane Mellor FV40 Pennine 61’24”
94 Gavin Fletcher Shelton Striders 61’29”
95 Lucy Harris F Pennine 61’59”
96 Trevor Stevens V50 62’19”
97 Steve Burns V50 62’22”
98 Cariline Burrell F Trail Runners 62’29”
99 Ross Martin V50 Sutton Harriers 62’32”
100 John Thornton V60 Shelton Striders 62’43”
101 Bill Pavis V50 Ripley RC 62’44”
102 Stuart Vas 62’58”
103 David Sugden V40 DPFR 63’12”
104 Martin Johnson V40 63’22”
105 Eoin Connaughton V40 DPFR 63’28”
106 Ian Tordoft 63’34”
107 Mark Hudson V50 Long Eaton RC 63’45”
108 Josh Render V40 Spen AC 63’48”
109 Mike Burke V40 63’49”
110 Graham Johnson V50 Belper Harriers 64’01”
111 Stephen Dewick V40 Stilton Striders 64’06”
112 Richard Thomas V50 Huncote Harriers 64’09”
113 Caroline Hopkinson FV40 Shelton Striders 64’13”
114 Chris Goodhall V40 64’19”
115 Tim Mackey V50 DPFR 64’32”
116 Stephen Hemingway V50 Spen AC 64’35”
117 Caroline Scott F Sinfin 64’40”
118 Nick Wolfenden 64’42”
119 Thomas Smith 64’59”
120 Chris Hopkinson V50 Shelton Striders 65’03”
121 Scott Lilley SSC 65’05”
122 Charles Bennett 65’08”
123 Vanessa Piggott FV40 65’09”
124 Tony Jackson V50 65’17”
125 Vaughn Mackay V60 Glosspodale Harriers 65’19”
126 Sarah Gallagher F 65’23”
127 Alexander Moore Sheffield Uni 65’25”
128 Trevor Milner V50 DPFR 65’30”
129 Chris Edwards DPFR 65’37”
130 Tony Maycraft V50 Loughton AC 65’59”
131 Paul Barnes 66’09”
132 Andy Walker 66’14”
133 Gabriel Gottleib 66’19”
134 Darren Webb V40 66’23”
135 Josie Smith F Totley 66’29”
136 Helen Garner FV40 Stockport Harriers 66’48”
137 Richard Pegram V40 Wirksworth 66’57”
138 Robert Gaylor V50 Spen AC 67’12”
139 Mike Heywood V40 Castle Point Joggers 67’40”
140 Dorothy Kesterton FV50 Smiley Paces 68’04”
141 Alan Chetwynd V50 68’08”
142 Graham Young V60 Sinfin 68’16”
143 Sue Barker F40 68’18”
144 John Heathfield V40 DPFR 68’23”
145 Paul Hoodlass V40 Spen AC 68’29”
146 Richard Craig 68’42”
147 Yvonne Twelvetree FV60 Totley AC 69’04”
148 Frederic Weinecke Sheffield Uni 69’27”
149 Phil Armitage Sheffield Uni 69’44”
150 James Naylor V50 Little Eaton Hornets 69’50”
151 Helen Slater FV40 70’08”
152 Lynwen Harrison FV40 Sheffield Tri Club 70’10”
153 Paul Higginbottom V40 Handsworth R’dhogs 70’43”
154 Susan Gardiner FV40 Huncote Harriers 70’56”
155 Pete Tapping V50 DPFR 71’03”
156 Mike Arundale V50 DPFR 71’10”
157 Amy Newman F Little Eaton Hornets 71’18”
158 Stuart Cochrane 71’41”
159 Bev Parry FV50 Huncote Harriers 71’47”
160 William Helliwell V60 71’53”
161 Richard Smith V50 Totley AC 72’12”
162 Simon Ward V50 Totley AC 72’19”
163 Heather Beaumont F Totley AC 72’21”
164 Sheila Duffy FV50 Handsworth R’dhogs 72’30”
165 Martin Griffiths DPFR 72’42”
166 Carol Parsons FV40Loc Totley AC 72’45”
167 Helen Ripley FV40 Sinfin 73’19”
168 Phillip Walters DPFR 73’32”
169 Clare Moore F Huncote Harriers 73’36”
170 Naomi Morrison FV40 Smiley Paces 73’54”
171 Chris Camridge V40 Mid Essex Casuals 73’59”
172 Michelle O’Conner F 74’09”
173 Steve Terry V50 Totley AC 74’20”
174 Nick Goodhall V40 Spen AC 74’45”
175 Christine Clarkson F 74’54”
176 Kate Haigh F 75’19”
177 Gavin Taylor V40 75’20”
178 Sandra Butcher FV60 Shelton Striders 75’47”
179 Michael Eric Round V60 Sutton Harriers 76’40”
180 Ted Mangion V50 Totley AC 77’17”
181 David Young V50 Little Eaton Hornets 77’37”
182 Mick Edwards DPFR 78’35”
183 Christine Donald FV40 Shelton Striders 78’37”
184 Stephen Spence V60 78’49”
185 Liz Mottershaw FV40 79’57”
186 Andrea Talbot FV40 Sinfin RC 80’15”
187 Angie Astbury FV40 Sheffield Tri Club 81’15”
188 Kate Cammidge FV40 Castle Point Joggers 81’31”
189 Marco Laing 82’03”
190 Amanda Lewis F Shelton Striders 84’23”
191 Gareth Furguson 84’50”
192 Elizabeth Elliott F 86’55”
193 Liz Barber-Lilley FV40 86’58”
194 Goeff Parr V60 88’53”
195 Bob Osborne V50Loc 90’00”
196 Cari Jones F 90’47”
197 Debbie Marshall FV50 91’56”
198 Jayne Haywood FV40 92’25”
199 Nazir Hussain V50 Spen AC 94’20”
200 Mark Swift V40 Castle Point Joggers 95’50”
201 Chris Barson V40 95’52”
202 David Gould V50 West Brom Harriers Ret