Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

31/10/2010 – Bronte Way





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ian Holmes M40 Bingley 00:51:52
2 Lee Athersmith M Bingley 00:53:12
3 Gareth Hird M Wharfedale 00:55:13
4 Nicholas Charlesworth M40 Wharfedale 00:57:15
5 Matthew Athersmith M Wharfedale 00:57:49
6 Shaun Wilkinson M45 Keighley & Craven 00:58:08
7 Brian Stevenson M45 Pudsey & Bramley 00:59:02
8 Andy Staveley M45 Burnden 00:59:19
9 Bobby Brown M Keighley & Craven 00:59:41
10 Martyn Pollitt M50 Burnden 01:00:11
11 Craig Stansfield M40 Rossendale 01:00:17
12 Jason Hemsley M40 Wharfedale 01:00:21
13 Dave Kirkham M Wharfedale 01:00:32
14 Gary Chapman M40 Keighley & Craven 01:00:58
15 Russell Stead M Pudsey Pacers 01:01:04
16 Ian Greenwood M45 Clayton Le Moors 01:01:26
17 Jo Buckley F Calder Valley 01:01:48
18 Jack Thompson M Clayton Le Moors 01:01:49
19 Colin Moses M40 Wharfedale 01:01:58
20 David Naughton M50 Clayton Le Moors 01:01:59
21 Alan Wright M45 Bingley 01:01:59
22 Steven Gregory M35 Trawden 01:02:11
23 Mick Berry M45 Keighley & Craven 01:02:17
24 Mark Hutcheson M45 Keighley & Craven 01:02:27
25 Ian Ferguson M50 Bingley 01:02:53
26 Dave Soles M45 Pennine 01:03:08
27 Dean Ralphson M40 Trawden 01:03:13
28 Shaun Pickard M50 Todmorden 01:03:29
29 Mark Woodhouse M40 Handsworth 01:03:46
30 Alan Bodell M45 Royton R R 01:03:56
31 Wayne Collins M35 01:04:20
32 Alan Life M45 Clayton Le Moors 01:04:23
33 Matthew Haworth M Trawden 01:04:44
34 Martin Roberts M50 Todmorden 01:04:47
35 Keith Binns M50 Fell Pony 01:05:06
36 David Broadbent M 01:05:08
37 Peter Stobbs M45 Trawden 01:05:18
38 Dick Ballentine M45 Keighley & Craven 01:05:47
39 Paul Hindle M45 Keighley & Craven 01:05:50
40 Jonnie Butler M55 Keighley & Craven 01:06:01
41 Paul Brown M35 Trawden 01:06:02
42 Pete Dimitrijevic M35 01:06:05
43 Tim Clegg M50 Keighley & Craven 01:06:19
44 Jeremy Meredith M 01:06:25
45 Molly Ralphson F35 Trawden 01:06:29
46 Frazer Lowley M 01:07:01
47 Darren Holland M35 Clayton Le Moors 01:07:06
48 Jeffrey Pickup M55 Clayton Le Moors 01:07:12
49 Paul Crabtree M40 Wharfedale 01:07:44
50 Mark Nutter M45 Clayton Le Moors 01:07:53
51 Keith Holmes M55 Dark Peak 01:07:54
52 Stephen Grimley M40 Calder Valley 01:08:01
53 Tamara Hird F35 Wharfedale 01:08:03
54 Scott Davies M35 Wharfedale 01:08:08
55 Jack Verity M50 St Bedes 01:08:21
56 Matt Hanwam M45 Bingley 01:08:36
57 Ian Page M45 Wharfedale 01:09:18
58 Keith Thompson M55 Clayton Le Moors 01:09:19
59 John Egan M40 Bingley 01:09:33
60 Peter Burgon M50 Lincoln 01:09:36
61 Rich White M35 Glossopdale Harriers 01:10:03
62 Sarah Grant F40 Abbey 01:10:08
63 Chris Campbell M40 Trawden 01:10:10
64 Roger Harper M40 Skipton 01:10:16
65 Richard Airlie-Gilbert M45 Calder Valley 01:10:30
66 Neil Hindle M55 FRA 01:10:50
67 Shaun Lennon M45 Idle 01:11:03
68 Andrew Smallwood M45 Leeds & Bfd Tri 01:11:09
69 John Garrad M45 01:11:11
70 Andrew Brett M40 Keighley & Craven 01:11:36
71 Angus Barclay M45 Todmorden 01:12:08
72 Isaline Hughes F40 Burnden 01:12:10
73 Michael Hartley M35 01:12:12
74 Neville Whittingham M45 Keighley & Craven 01:12:13
75 Anthony Horsfall M40 Handsworth 01:12:45
76 Peter Clarke M55 Todmorden 01:12:48
77 Catherine White F Wharfedale 01:13:00
78 David Claxton M35 Keighley & Craven 01:13:08
79 Mark Dye M45 Bingley 01:13:15
80 David Copping M45 01:13:18
81 Robert Pritchard M50 Skyrac 01:13:34
82 Mark Whitaker M45 Keighley & Craven 01:13:40
83 Tim Whitehead M40 Keighley & Craven 01:13:56
84 Carol Fryer F45 Halifax 01:13:58
85 Sarah Warburton F35 Todmorden 01:14:38
86 Andrew Haworth M Trawden 01:15:16
87 Paul Rigg M40 01:15:21
88 Liz Crossland F35 Keighley & Craven 01:15:31
89 Lesley Fisher F50 Burnden 01:15:35
90 Michael Bray M40 Lincoln 01:15:41
91 Phil Ralph M55 Idle 01:15:51
92 Matthew Lovell M 01:15:56
93 Dave Pearson M55 Burnden 01:16:03
94 Harry Atkinson M55 Bingley 01:16:16
95 Alison Hoyle F Trawden 01:16:18
96 Craig Hall M35 Lincoln 01:16:19
97 Trudi Entwistle F40 01:16:24
98 Andrew Davidson M40 Abbey 01:16:44
99 Jonathan Bowdin M 01:17:28
100 Mandy Clarke F40 Bingley 01:17:34
101 Steve Robinson M50 01:17:42
102 Simon Farrar M45 Keighley & Craven 01:17:54
103 Jeff Hignett M60 Rossendale 01:18:07
104 Martin Gebbett M45 Fellandale 01:18:12
105 Katherine Kirkham F Wharfedale 01:18:25
106 Richard Leonard M50 Todmorden 01:18:28
107 Maria Prescott F45 Todmorden 01:18:31
108 Jess Palmer F50 01:18:35
109 Alan Ashforth M60 Handsworth 01:18:42
110 Anne Ferguson F50 Burnden 01:18:46
111 Bruce Duncan M60 Bingley 01:18:47
112 Angela Donlan F35 Clayton Le Moors 01:18:51
113 Mike Ferguson M 01:19:07
114 Jean Rawlinson F55 Clayton Le Moors 01:19:10
115 Stephen Dewick M45 Stilton Striders 01:19:12
116 Julie Gardener F50 Dark Peak 01:19:31
117 Janek Popiolek M50 Pudsey Pacers 01:19:51
118 Sue Fulton F50 Bingley 01:20:11
119 Nicola Simpson F Abbey 01:20:45
120 Ian Hartman M60 FRA 01:20:49
121 Trevor Hooler M Idle 01:21:05
122 Dan Blackman M40 01:21:06
123 Scott Lilley M35 01:21:09
124 Peter Sutcliffe M50 Keighley & Craven 01:21:09
125 Simon Hassell M45 Wharfedale 01:21:10
126 David Geldard M40 01:21:12
127 Elise Milnes F50 Todmorden 01:21:40
128 Paul Walsh M65 Bowland 01:21:46
129 Scott Baistow M16 Wharfedale 01:21:53
130 Robert Fenton M 01:21:57
131 Sarah Martin F Wharfedale 01:22:22
132 Sally Bisset F40 Wharfedale 01:22:28
133 Arthur Leng M60 Keighley & Craven 01:22:30
134 Diane Whiteoak F40 Keighley & Craven 01:22:40
135 Simon Lloyd M40 01:23:05
136 Peter Wood M50 Skipton 01:23:24
137 Chris Greenall M40 Burnden 01:24:18
138 Andrew Hardaker M 01:24:24
139 Jane Leonard F50 Todmorden 01:25:04
140 Janet Watson F55 Falmouth 01:25:17
141 Liz Casey F50 Abbey 01:25:26
142 Kevin Coughlan M45 Todmorden 01:25:28
143 Fran Walker F40 01:26:22
144 Paul Willcoxson M35 01:26:23
145 Judith Hindle F50 Clayton Le Moors 01:26:26
146 Andy Connolly M Keighley & Craven 01:26:36
147 Graham Milnes M55 Todmorden 01:27:01
148 Pete Tapping M55 Dark Peak 01:27:40
149 Helen Hodgkinson F35 Todmorden 01:27:44
150 Linda Edmondson F45 Wrekin RR 01:27:51
151 Louise Abdy F50 Todmorden 01:28:03
152 Mark McConville M35 01:28:37
153 Alan Burgess M60 Handsworth 01:28:52
154 Jon Aveyard M 01:28:56
155 Sarah McCarren F45 Fell Pony 01:29:22
156 Gordon Kaye M55 Bingley 01:29:33
157 Neil Fairburn M45 Baildon 01:29:44
158 Sam Barr M40 01:30:37
159 Amanda Newham F40 Ilkley 01:30:57
160 Sheila Duffy F50 Handsworth 01:32:56
161 R Buckley M 01:32:57
162 Rachel Lyles F Keighley & Craven 01:33:01
163 Robert Hirst M60 Clayton Le Moors 01:33:06
164 Michael Jones M50 St Bedes 01:33:11
165 Debbie Spurr F45 Keighley & Craven 01:33:25
166 Peter Mitchell M70 Keighley & Craven 01:33:46
167 Susan Weeden F55 Keighley & Craven 01:34:08
168 Sara Leady F 01:34:17
169 Barbara Robinson F60 Skipton 01:34:22
170 Pam Lund F45 Skipton 01:34:25
171 Trish Cutts F50 Pudsey Pacers 01:34:28
172 Maria Dixon F York Knavesmire 01:34:39
173 Julie Wyant F40 Todmorden 01:34:54
174 Mick Waddilove M45 01:35:08
175 Judith Ellis F45 Keighley & Craven 01:35:18
176 Marie Rolli F45 Rossendale 01:35:25
177 Leon Holland M40 01:35:26
178 Claire Foster F35 Burnden 01:36:22
179 Barry Chapman M65 Todmorden 01:36:47
180 Karen Sutcliffe M45 Keighley & Craven 01:38:14
181 Kevin Hopkinson M55 Keighley & Craven 01:38:22
182 Liz Boothman F60 Baildon 01:38:40
183 Dawn Rollins F35 Keighley & Craven 01:39:07
184 Kerry Gilchrist F40 Bingley 01:39:12
185 Francester Hartwell F45 Rossendale 01:40:14
186 Mark Butler M45 Burnden 01:43:09
187 Liz Barber-Lilley F40 Smiley Pacers 01:44:57
188 Mike McDonald M65 Bowland 01:46:22
189 Kathy Bridger F45 Todmorden 01:47:43
190 Sarah Dransfield F40 Wakefield Tri Club 01:49:23
191 Nicola Bottomley F Commando-fit 01:49:24
192 Phil Lucas M40 01:49:25
193 Laurence O'Connor M 01:49:27
194 Alan Walsh M Valley Striders 01:49:29
195 Alan Abbott M35 Retired