Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

30/10/2010 – Great Whernside





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ian Holmes V40 Bingley 00:32:54
2 Ted Mason Wharfedale 00:33:45
3 Sean Carey U18 Todmorden 00:33:53
4 Jack Ross U18 Staffs AC 00:34:31
5 Nicholas Charlesworth V40 Wharfedale 00:34:35
6 Darren Holloway V40 Pennine FR 00:34:42
7 Mike Wallis V50 Clayton LM 00:34:54
8 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale 00:35:12
9 Andrew Jebb Bingley 00:35:20
10 Alistair Rees V40 Holmfirth 00:35:32
11 Ged Callen Bingley 00:35:38
12 David Edmundson V40 Clayton LM 00:35:50
13 Dan Middlemas LoftusWhitby 00:36:08
14 Kristian Edwards U18 Tamworth 00:36:13
15 Steve Smithies V40 Calder Valley 00:36:14
16 Colin Moses V40 Wharfedale 00:36:15
17 Chris Pender U/A 00:36:25
18 Ed Gamble V40 Cheshire HR 00:36:32
19 Andy Fleet U23 Calder Valley 00:37:05
20 Steve Knowles Pennine FR 00:37:22
21 Tom Sessford U18 K & C 00:37:28
22 John Murfin V40 Settle 00:37:32
23 Dave Kirkham Wharfedale 00:37:34
24 David Ashby V40 Wharfedale 00:38:06
25 Mark Taylor V40 U/A 00:38:09
26 Paul Crabtree V40 Wharfedale 00:38:13
27 Robert Shaw V40 Wharfedale 00:38:14
28 Dave Collins V50 Todmorden 00:38:35
29 Martin Hartley U/A 00:39:05
30 Graham Bird V40 Wharfedale 00:39:33
31 Ben Imeson Ripon R 00:39:41
32 Mike Walsh V60 Kendal AC 00:39:44
33 Sam Richards U20 Pendle 00:39:57
34 Ivan Wigham V40 Clayton LM 00:40:03
35 Carol Evans FV40 Settle 00:40:06
36 Helene Whitaker FV40 Ilkley 00:40:23
37 Mark Nutter V40 Clayton LM 00:40:40
38 Steven Bamber V40 Triclan 00:40:45
39 Richard Joel V40 Ilkley 00:40:54
40 Paul Hindle V40 K & C 00:40:57
41 Peter Thompson V50 Clayton LM 00:41:04
42 Roger Laycock V50 Settle 00:41:07
43 Jonathan Gibson V40 Wharfedale 00:41:19
44 Rob Williams V40 LoftusWhitby 00:41:36
45 Bob Hamilton V50 Ilkley 00:41:44
46 James Riley Todmorden 00:41:56
47 David Collett V50 Esk Valley 00:42:13
48 Michael Toman V40 Rossendale 00:42:37
49 Adam Drury Wharfedale 00:42:41
50 Caroline Lambert FU18 Wetherby 00:42:42
51 Adrian Baker V40 Penistone 00:42:53
52 Ian Page V40 Wharfedale 00:42:55
53 Martin Farrar V40 Skyrac 00:43:11
54 Robert Pritchard V50 Skyrac 00:43:28
55 Norman Bush V70 Ilkley 00:43:44
56 Sharon McDonald FV40 Settle 00:43:52
57 Barry Scholes V50 Wharfedale 00:43:54
58 Shelli Gordon F ? 00:44:06
59 Andrew Dugdale V40 Clayton LM 00:44:08
60 Fraser Hardie V40 K & C 00:44:09
61 Dan Taylor Todmorden 00:44:21
62 Sean McKeay Ripon R 00:44:22
63 Len L'Anson V50 Borrowdale 00:44:24
64 David Black V40 Clayton LM 00:44:28
65 Steve Smith V50 Harrogate 00:44:30
66 Gordon Thompson V50 Preston 00:44:34
67 Stephen Fish V50 U/A 00:44:42
68 Lindsay Berends F Preston 00:44:46
69 Simon Franklin V40 Wharfedale 00:44:50
70 Martin Whitehead V50 Calder Valley 00:44:52
71 Brett Weeden V50 K & C 00:44:54
72 Mark Webb V40 U/A 00:44:58
73 Peter Merifield V50 U/A 00:45:09
74 Tom M Thomas U18 Calder Valley 00:45:12
75 Adrian Rushworth V50 Bingley 00:45:24
76 Mark Birbeck V40 Horwich 00:45:30
77 Michael Kearney V40 U/A 00:45:37
78 Peter Dugdale V50 Clayton LM 00:45:38
79 Graham Wright V60 Rossendale 00:45:44
80 Trevor Symonds V50 FRA 00:45:47
81 John Thompson V50 Wharfedale 00:46:10
82 Dave Culpan V40 Calder Valley 00:46:13
83 Dave Marsh U/A 00:46:24
84 Cathy Bradley F Wharfedale 00:46:34
85 Sam Griffiths ? 00:46:43
86 Andrew Johnson V50 Esk Valley 00:46:47
87 Andrew Brewer Newburgh 00:46:48
88 Luke Toman Rossendale 00:46:49
89 Ken Robinson V60 Bingley 00:46:51
90 Dave Meritt V60 Bingley 00:46:53
91 Andrew Hindle V50 Settle 00:47:04
92 Mark Latham V50 Bingley 00:47:16
93 Richard Gilbert V40 Calder Valley 00:47:32
94 Yavier Chaduc V40 Wharfedale 00:47:38
95 Dave Gower Rudman V50 Rotorwa NZ 00:47:47
96 Mark Stirling U/A 00:48:19
97 Colin Best V50 Otley AC 00:48:24
98 John Hazell V50 U/A 00:48:32
99 Bev Thompson FV40 Clayton LM 00:48:36
100 Richard Briscoe U/A 00:48:37
101 Ruth Maxwell FV40 Settle 00:48:46
102 Steve Hunn V50 Skipton AC 00:48:47
103 Arthur Warren V60 FRA 00:48:48
104 Jim Coldwell FRA 00:48:49
105 Andy Walmsley V50 Bowland FR 00:48:55
106 Jessica Bagnall F Settle 00:49:01
107 Tony Maycraft V50 Loughton AC 00:49:03
108 Val Kerr FV50 Ilkley 00:49:20
109 Linda Lord FV60 Clayton LM 00:49:42
110 Simon Baynes Rossendale 00:49:46
111 Matthew Shearer U20 ? 00:50:01
112 Jean Powell FV40 Wharfedale 00:50:09
113 Lynn Whittaker FV40 Wharfedale 00:50:13
114 Bruce Duncan V60 Bingley 00:50:29
115 Jon Marsh V40 U/A 00:50:38
116 Paul Sessford V40 K & C 00:50:51
117 John Agg V50 FRA 00:51:14
118 Pilip Jones V50 Calder Valley 00:51:14
119 Peter Fleming V50 U/A 00:51:22
120 Dave Hill V60 Skyrac 00:51:31
121 Louise Wileman FV40 Settle 00:51:35
122 Stephen Batley V60 Skyrac 00:51:39
123 Debbie Cooper F Lytham St A 00:51:52
124 Janet Watson FV50 Falmouth RR 00:52:17
125 David Fox V50 Otley AC 00:52:27
126 L Thielhder U/A 00:52:52
127 Dawn Richards FV40 Clayton LM 00:53:14
128 Alan Stockdale V60 Skipton AC 00:53:18
129 Trevor Metcalfe V50 Wharfedale 00:53:53
130 Donald Buffham V50 Otley AC 00:54:50
131 Christopher Jamison V50 Esk Valley 00:55:34
132 Robert Hirst V60 Clayton LM 00:56:02
133 Marie Mitton FV40 Settle 00:56:57
134 Emily Whitehead F K & C 00:58:24
135 David Richards V50 Formula One 00:58:47
136 Peter Wilson V50 U/A 01:02:08
137 Tom Targett V60 Clayton LM 01:03:46
138 Bernard Quatelas V50 France 01:13:49