Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

31/05/2010 – Bamford Sheepdog Trials





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 STUART BOND M DPFR 00:28:07
2 ANDREW THATE M DARK PEAK 00:29:10
3 SIMON COLDRICK M PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:29:53
4 ANDY PEAD M40 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:30:04
5 MARK TUCKETT M DPFR 00:30:12
6 TOM WILD M MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS 00:30:21
7 ALLAN BOGLE M ACTIVE CANARIA .COM 00:30:31
8 NEIL NORTHROP M DPFR 00:30:41
9 JOHN BOYLE M40 DPFR 00:30:53
10 STEVE ROEBUCK 0 PENSTONE F R 00:32:00
11 CARL EGDELL M DPFR 00:32:24
12 ANDREW WAINWRIGHT M40 0 00:32:28
13 MARTIN CROSBY M40 ALTRINCHAM AC 00:32:31
14 MICK STENTON M40 DARK PEAK 00:32:42
15 JONNY WILSON M FAT BOYS 00:32:52
16 ALLEN WILLIAMS M40 0 00:33:18
17 TIM RUTTER M HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS 00:33:29
18 PETER DAVIES M 0 00:33:38
19 LEE LANGDON M40 PENNINE 00:33:39
20 MATTHEW HULLEY M DPFR 00:33:42
21 CHRIS CARTER M 0 00:33:44
22 COLIN LYNCH M40 TOTLEY AC 00:33:46
23 LEE STORY M PENISTON 00:33:47
24 RICHARD SNOWDEN M40 TOTLEY AC 00:33:52
25 STEVE STOREY M50 DPFR 00:34:02
26 JOE NUTTAL M PENNINE 00:34:04
27 JON SLATE M HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS 00:34:11
28 MICHAEL THOMAS M 0 00:34:15
29 GRAHAM SCHOFIELD M DPFR 00:34:16
30 STEVE KNOWLES M PENNINE 00:34:19
31 DAVID RIELY M40 SHEFFIELD HASH HOUSE 00:34:27
32 STUART HUTCHINSON M HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS 00:34:30
33 STEVEN HARGREAVES M 0 00:34:33
34 PHIL SWAN M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:34:48
35 IAN WINTERBURN M40 DPFR 00:34:54
36 KEITH G HOLMES M50 DPFR 00:35:05
37 ZANTHE WRAY F DPFR 00:35:13
38 LAURA GIBSON F TOTLEY AC 00:35:25
39 RICHARD WHEELER M SHEFFIEL UNI 00:35:42
40 NICK BAYNES M40 FAT BOYS 00:35:55
41 SIMON REED M50 NOTTS AC 00:35:58
42 PHIL APPLEGATE M 0 00:36:05
43 CHRIS JACKSON M GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:36:05
44 MATT BOYES M40 0 00:36:13
45 PHILIP MORRIS M PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:36:21
46 PIPPA WILKIE F40 DPFR 00:36:26
47 MATHEW WITHICOMBE M 0 00:36:29
48 PAUL FALSET M DPFR 00:36:32
49 DAVID FOOKS M40 0 00:36:34
50 GARY DEAN M PENISTON FRAC 00:36:36
51 David Watson M 0 00:36:37
52 JEFF SPENCER M 0 00:36:43
53 JULIAN HILL M40 0 00:36:44
54 ASHLEY KAY M50 DPFR 00:36:53
55 JACK FOXHALL M DPFR 00:36:58
56 RON REES M50 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:37:06
57 ALAN BRENTANALL M60 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:37:16
58 IAIN MOUNT M UNAT 00:37:20
59 MARK GODISON M40 TOTLEY AC 00:37:25
60 NICK MORRIS M PENNISTON FRAC 00:37:26
61 ROB MOORE M40 DPFR 00:37:27
62 STEPHEN DAY M 0 00:37:31
63 PHIL ABBOTT M Long Eaton 00:37:35
64 CHRIS CAROE M 0 00:37:46
65 STEVEN MORAN M40 HALLAMSHIRE HARRIERS 00:37:55
66 DAVID GREENSTREET M40 0 00:37:59
67 PAUL HODEN M40 FAT BOYS 00:38:00
68 STUART WOODHEAD M50 PENISTON FRAC 00:38:05
69 STEVE WATHALL M50 RETFORD 00:38:08
70 MARK PLATTS M STAFFS MOORLAND AC 00:38:13
71 STEVE MATHEWS M40 DPFR 00:38:23
72 MICHAEL DOCHERTY M50 0 00:38:37
73 NEALE VANSTONE M40 FAT BOYS 00:38:41
74 BILL GOODWIN M40 PENNINE 00:38:43
75 HEATHER MARSHALL F ANGELS 00:38:44
76 HUW GEORGE M 0 00:38:45
77 Peter Davidson M PENISTONE AAC 00:38:46
78 PETER GROVER M40 0 00:39:00
79 MAX HOWARD M50 RETFORD 00:39:05
80 MIKE NOBLE M60 PENNINE 00:39:08
81 TOM PAPE M TEAM CARSEC 00:39:09
82 DAVID PEARSON M DRINKING CLUB 00:39:10
83 ANDY HOWIE M50 PENNINE 00:39:12
84 CHRIS EDWARDS M 0 00:39:15
85 MARTIN LYNE M 0 00:39:18
86 JACK BARBER M19 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:39:20
87 ALISON HIGGINS F40 FAT BOYS 00:39:21
88 LYNN BLAND F40 DPFR 00:39:40
89 STEPHEN BULL M GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:39:46
90 PETER STANLEY M50 PENNISTON FRAC 00:39:51
91 WAYNE PARKINSON M40 PENISTON FRAC 00:39:52
92 ANDY BUCK M50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:39:55
93 DAVID HOLMES M50 DPFR 00:40:03
94 TREVOUR BURTON M50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:40:06
95 DAVID PARRY M50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:40:10
96 KEN WOODCOCK M50 GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS 00:40:17
97 ROBERT JOLLEY M DRINKING CLUB 00:40:20
98 MICHAEL BOURNE M40 DPFR 00:40:26
99 MARTIN BLUNDELL M40 0 00:40:27
100 CHRISTOPHER SUMMERS M 0 00:40:28
101 DAVID SUGDEN M40 DPFR 00:40:33
102 NICK WOFFENDER M 0 00:40:35
103 MICHAEL NUNN M60 HIM STR 00:40:38
104 RUSELL WING M40 0 00:40:40
105 MICHAEL BALDWIN M50 DENBY DALE TRAVELLERS 00:40:42
106 PIPPA WEIR F50 TOTLEY AC 00:40:47
107 RICHARD GARDINER M 0 00:40:48
108 DEAN YOUNG M SHEFFIED STRIDERS 00:40:52
109 DAVID BONE M40 0 00:40:53
110 GERANT HUGHES M40 0 00:40:55
111 KEITH PARKER M50 DPFR 00:40:57
112 JULIA NOLAN F40 DARK PEAK 00:41:02
113 MARK ELWIS M40 0 00:41:07
114 PAUL BOWERBANK M50 TOTLEY AC 00:41:10
115 DAVE FOSTER M50 PENISTONE 00:41:14
116 STEPHEN HARTLEY M 0 00:41:20
117 PAUL SANDERSON M40 DPFR 00:41:35
118 GEOFFREY DIMELOW M50 PENNISTON FRAC 00:41:37
119 JOHN STUSON M40 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:41:41
120 JOHN HERBERT M50 DPFR 00:41:42
121 EOIN CONNAUGHTON M40 DPFR 00:41:44
122 RAYMOND CRICHLOW M 0 00:41:46
123 DAVID COSSLEY M BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:41:47
124 KEVIN BOSKIL M50 PENISTON FRAC 00:41:51
125 CHRIS LEE M40 SHEFFIELD RUNNING CLUB 00:41:51
126 JO ARMISTEAD F DPFR 00:41:55
127 SHAUN CORAM M40 0 00:41:56
128 NAOMI BAYNES F DARK PEAK 00:41:58
129 GEORGE SCOTT M60 PENNINE FELL RUNNERS 00:42:05
130 STEVE DICKINSON M40 PENISTON 00:42:07
131 STEVE GREEN M50 0 00:42:09
132 PHIL HOWSON M40 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:42:14
133 KIRSTY BRYAN-JONES F40 DPFR 00:42:15
134 THOMAS PRITCHARD M 0 00:42:19
135 ALISON BARRETT F STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:42:24
136 ELAINE ROSE F40 PENNINE 00:42:25
137 JILL GASCOIGNE F40 0 00:42:27
138 DONNA CLARIDGE F40 DPFR 00:42:29
139 CLARE GARDINER F 0 00:42:32
140 JIM PAXMAN M50 Dark Peak 00:42:35
141 NICK WHITTINGHAM M50 PENISTONE 00:42:38
142 ANDREW GREENWOOD M 0 00:42:41
143 HANND TORN M 0 00:43:03
144 JOHN BARBAR M50 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:43:08
145 EMMA GRZONA F 0 00:43:18
146 THOMAS RAMSDEN 0 0 00:43:24
147 JOHN LEARY M60 0 00:43:27
148 MARIA KLISZ F40 TOTLEY AC 00:43:28
149 ROSS NAPIER M40 0 00:43:30
150 JOHN FIELD M50 0 00:43:34
151 KEVIN DUDLEY M DPFR 00:43:39
152 ANN FOOKS F 0 00:43:39
153 Paul Towler M Hansworth 00:43:39
154 PETER HEATHERSHAW M60 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:43:42
155 PENNY COLLIER F40 DPFR 00:43:44
156 GEOFF NICHOLAS M50 DPFR 00:43:50
157 MARTIN SPENCER M 0 00:43:56
158 LYNDA HOWARD F50 RETFORD 00:44:00
159 EMMA DENT F40 0 00:44:04
160 PETER STENTON M19 DARK PEAK 00:44:05
161 DAVID RIELY M40 SHEFFIELD HASH HOUSE 00:44:10
162 DEBBIE SMITH F DPFR 00:44:11
163 KAREN MACDONALD F40 MACC HARRIERS 00:44:26
164 ALICE DUNCAN F 0 00:44:27
165 SARAH PHELAN F DPFR 00:44:32
166 MARK HAWLEY M40 0 00:44:54
167 RAY BROWN M60 PENISTON FRAC 00:45:12
168 GRAHAM REVEES M60 BRADWELL 00:45:33
169 CHRIS MILLNER M40 0 00:45:45
170 ALLAN ARMOUR M50 SCOTTISH VETS 00:46:13
171 HOLLY REA F 0 00:46:15
172 DAVID ARUNDALE M50 DPFR 00:46:23
173 BARBARA HAIGH F60 PENISTON FRAC 00:46:28
174 Philip Snow M DONCASTER 00:46:30
175 RICHARD HAKES M50 DPFR 00:46:44
176 Ruby Carr F SADDLEWORTH 00:46:45
177 MIKE LLDDINS M40 0 00:46:49
178 AILSA PARK F PFRAC 00:47:00
179 CARL BUCKLEY M60 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:47:04
180 DAVID NEEDHAM M60 PENISTONE FOOTPATH R 00:47:09
181 SARAH LAND F40 0 00:47:12
182 JOHN GUNNEE M40 DPFR 00:47:27
183 ALAN BURGESS M60 HANDSWORTH 00:47:33
184 ALEX HURD M 0 00:47:37
185 JO WALLER F50 DPFR 00:47:37
186 ALEXIS DINSMORE F60 PENNINE 00:47:59
187 CAROL BEETIE F50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 00:48:02
188 IAN WADE M HANDSWORTH 00:48:10
189 FEE WOMERSLEY F40 TOTLEY AC 00:48:12
190 STUART BENFELD M40 0 00:48:14
191 DON STOMS M DRINKING CLUB 00:48:23
192 JOSEPH COTTRILL M19 0 00:48:25
193 ROGER HULLEY M60 DPFR 00:49:05
194 HEATHER BEAUMOUNT F TOTLEY AC 00:49:11
195 THOMAS PEARSON M DRINKING CLUB 00:49:12
196 JOATHAN BURY M 0 00:49:37
197 KATE BROOME F40 0 00:49:42
198 CLAIRE NORMAN F 0 00:49:44
199 MAGIC PATCHETT M DRINKING CLUB 00:49:49
200 WAYNE BINEY M40 0 00:50:03
201 DEBORAH STEVENSON F40 FRA 00:50:06
202 JOHN OSTRASKIS M40 0 00:50:22
203 KEN PRICE M50 0 00:50:49
204 EMMA PRATT F 0 00:51:17
205 TOM JOHNSTONE M40 0 00:51:32
206 ALISON ILLINGWORTH F50 0 00:51:50
207 FIONA HULLEY F 0 00:52:03
208 BERYL BUCKLEY F60 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 00:52:57
209 ROBERT TURNER M 0 00:53:53
210 JONATHAN ALLEN M 0 00:54:09
211 JULIE NICHOLAS F50 0 00:56:51
212 GARY BROOKS M40 0 00:56:59
213 MELANIE SANDERS F50 BARNSLEY HARRIERS 00:57:39
214 STEVEN CARDWELL M40 0 00:57:40
215 ELLEN BROOKES F PENISTON FRAC 01:00:17
216 KEV SAVILLE M40 DPFR 01:00:30
217 AIDAN LINSKILL M TOTLEY AC 01:02:18
218 ALEX HOLTUM M50 0 01:03:48
219 LISA GODFREY F 0 01:17:34
220 DEMELZA WHITBREAD F 0 01:17:34