Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/09/2010 – Butser Hill Challenge





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Julian Manning MSn Denmead Striders 00:33:29
2 Nick Baker M40 Denmead Striders 00:33:55
3 Tom Peters M20 00:34:24
4 Richard Berogna M40 Denmead Striders 00:34:32
5 Pete Turrell M40 Liss Runners 00:34:44
6 Peter Younghusband M40 Tri UK 00:34:53
7 Franklyn Young M40 Winchester & District AC 00:35:37
8 Chris Hall M40 Stubbington Green 00:36:27
9 Gavin Hayward MSn Five Bells - Buriton 00:36:36
10 David Brown M40 Liss Runners 00:37:06
11 Keith Easton MSn 00:37:16
12 Phil Guest M50 Portsmouth Joggers 00:37:20
13 Steve Low M50 Blackwater Valley Runners 00:37:24
14 Patryk Huclkowski MSn 00:37:42
15 Steve Hawkswell M40 Portsmouth Grammer School 00:37:44
16 Graham Parrett M40 Portsmouth Triathletes 00:37:59
17 Colin Light MSn Fareham Crusaders 00:38:01
18 Paul Adams M40 Waverley Valley Harriers 00:38:07
19 Andrew Plenes MSn Churcher's College 00:38:12
20 Tony Crossley M50 East Grinstead & District AC 00:38:20
21 Chris Nutt M40 Alton Runners 00:38:26
22 Ben Cooke MSn 00:38:28
23 Emma MacReady LSn The Royal School 00:38:31
24 Jon Ellard MSn Fareham Crusaders 00:38:37
25 Adrian Saville MSn 00:38:41
26 Dan Cooke MSn 00:39:04
27 Andrew Turner M40 Liss Runners 00:39:20
28 James White M40 Liss Runners 00:39:41
29 Paul Carter M40 Havant AC 00:39:44
30 Bob Pentland M50 Portsmouth Joggers 00:39:56
31 Chris Best M60 Churcher's College 00:40:04
32 Jarrick Harris MSn Alton Runners 00:40:08
33 Emily Foran LSn Stubbington Green Runners 00:40:12
34 Greg Clarke M40 Churcher's College 00:40:22
35 Thomas Dowse MSn 00:40:31
36 Tim Cummins M40 Farnham Runners 00:40:38
37 John White M40 00:40:43
38 Alan Doney M40 Winchester & District AC 00:40:53
39 James Leoni-Peter M40 00:41:01
40 Mat Sibley MSn Denmead Striders 00:41:01
41 Simon Carson-Jones MSn Stubbington Green 00:41:09
42 Wayne Preston M40 00:41:20
43 Ryan Walsh MSn Dunhurst School 00:41:32
44 Warren Peters M40 00:41:47
45 Don Powell M50 Basingstoke & Mid Hants AC 00:41:51
46 Colin Gardner M40 Gosport Road Runners 00:41:53
47 Jon Tucker MSn 00:42:02
48 Nelly Hall L40 00:42:24
49 Steve Cowling M40 00:42:26
50 Robert Harding M40 Belgrave Harriers AC 00:42:35
51 Gary Robb MSn Churcher's College 00:42:39
52 Timmes Hill MSn 00:42:41
53 Jane Georghiou L50 Farnham Runners 00:42:42
54 Brian Wright MSn Fareham Crusaders 00:42:48
55 Jes Dickin M50 Liss Runners 00:42:51
56 Darren Corps M40 00:42:56
57 Ian Bunwell M40 Clanfield Joggers 00:42:58
58 David Robbins M40 Churcher's College 00:43:09
59 Mark Smith M50 City Of Portsmouth AC 00:43:11
60 Yvonne McGarry L50 Liss Runners 00:43:24
61 Stuart Pollard MSn Portsmouth Joggers 00:43:26
62 Simon Adams M40 00:43:34
63 Len Turrell M60 Denmead Striders 00:43:35
64 Adrian Walshe M40 00:43:41
65 Andy Fraser MSn 00:43:41
66 Andrew Quick M40 00:43:42
67 Janos Pula MSn Portsmouth Joggers 00:43:50
68 Tim Crumpton M50 Stubbington Green 00:43:52
69 Darren Saupe MSn 00:43:53
70 Antony Bolwell M40 00:43:53
71 Emma Jolley LSn Womens Running Network 00:43:59
72 Penny Forse L60 Stubbington Green Runners 00:44:42
73 Duncan McDermott M40 00:44:43
74 Simon Kay MSn 00:44:55
75 JC Lanoe M40 00:44:59
76 Nicola Proudlock L40 Liss Runners 00:45:02
77 Alex Morton MSn 00:45:05
78 Mike Maliphant M50 Portsmouth Joggers 00:45:06
79 Adam Christie M40 00:45:14
80 Christopher Cramp M40 Farnham Runners 00:45:23
81 Seb Briggs M40 Churcher's College 00:45:27
82 Brian Neal M40 00:45:44
83 Richard Uwins MSn 00:45:48
84 Mark Summerhill MSn 00:45:52
85 Graeme Morrad MSn 00:45:52
86 Eddie Hunt MSn 00:45:53
87 Dave Auger M50 Malcolm Sills Car Sales 00:46:02
88 Anita Crawley L40 Denmead Striders 00:46:12
89 Philip Blackbourn M40 00:46:14
90 Neil Eastwood M40 00:46:22
91 Stephen Currie M40 Haslemere Border AC 00:46:24
92 Richard Barbour M40 00:46:26
93 Tom Simpkins M20 Churcher's College 00:46:31
94 Mark Adams M50 Churcher's College 00:46:34
95 Sarah Matthews L50 Liss Runners 00:46:38
96 Steven Boardman MSn 00:46:39
97 James Clark MSn 00:46:46
98 Helen Purchase L40 Churcher's College 00:46:47
99 Robert Stearne M40 Sothsea Rowing Club 00:46:52
100 Peter Harding M60 Victory AC 00:46:53
101 Justin Long M40 00:46:53
102 Helena Robinson L40 Achilles 00:46:55
103 Tom Southall MSn 00:46:57
104 Keith Vann M40 The Royal School 00:47:03
105 Andrew Frazer MSn 00:47:08
106 Scott Hawes MSn 00:47:14
107 Mark Rogers M40 00:47:27
108 Richard Middleton M40 Portsmouth Joggers 00:47:39
109 Anthony Johns M40 00:47:46
110 Howard Brewer MSn 00:47:47
111 Glenn Cripps M40 Portsmouth Joggers 00:47:49
112 Gez Llewelyn M40 00:48:03
113 Martin Groom MSn 00:48:06
114 Ian Vaughan M40 00:48:10
115 Andy Jenkins MSn 00:48:10
116 Mark Labrum MSn 00:48:12
117 Nicholas Morton MSn 00:48:38
118 Russell Smith M20 00:48:40
119 Nathan Sunley-Smith MSn 00:48:49
120 Jo Deeks LSn Portsmouth Grammer School 00:48:51
121 Richard Truscott MSn 00:48:59
122 Cara Vantiel LSn 00:48:59
123 Nick Atkinson M40 00:49:01
124 Trevor McDermott MSn Churcher's College 00:49:02
125 Jamie Daniel MSn Churcher's College 00:49:06
126 Peter Griffin MSn 00:49:10
127 Gerald Doyle M50 00:49:20
128 Helen Gilliatt L40 Petersfield Infant School 00:49:23
129 Phil Carpenter MSn UKA 00:49:29
130 Phil Vaughan M40 00:49:30
131 Diana Jordan L40 00:49:40
132 Rob Reynolds M40 Bedales 00:50:01
133 Andrew Rose MSn 00:50:09
134 David Smith M40 00:50:15
135 Oliver Young M40 00:50:24
136 Martin Robson M60 Midhurst Milers 00:50:26
137 Donna Mitchell LSn Stubbington Green Runners 00:50:29
138 Colin Uwims M50 00:50:30
139 Larry Sills M60 Malcolm Sills Car Sales 00:50:33
140 Kate Heffer L40 Liss Runners 00:50:34
141 Andrew Wells M40 00:50:43
142 David Bateman M40 Haslemere Border AC 00:50:45
143 Phil Henderson M50 Winchester Hash House Harriers 00:50:49
144 Laura Howe LSn Churcher's College 00:50:51
145 Andrea McKinney L40 00:50:59
146 Ian Lyon M40 00:51:00
147 Stephen King MSn 00:51:00
148 Robert Sawers M40 Chichester Runners & AC 00:51:06
149 Susan Tufi L40 00:51:38
150 Nicola McDonnell L40 00:51:39
151 Lisa Middleton L40 00:51:42
152 Mark Cooter M40 CRSL 00:52:28
153 Stu Lavalette M40 Liss Runners 00:52:59
154 Paul Spooner M40 Portsmouth Joggers 00:53:12
155 Adam Wells MSn 00:53:17
156 Celia Billett LSn 00:53:20
157 Anthony Laurenson M40 Denmead Striders 00:53:28
158 Ben Armstrong M40 ABS Ltd 00:53:39
159 Alana Hebenton LSn 00:53:41
160 Gina Hebenton LSn 00:53:44
161 Gary James McCawley M40 Denmead Striders 00:53:54
162 Michael Hilllebrandt M40 00:53:57
163 Peter Hunt M40 00:53:58
164 Bob Hooker M70 Portsmouth Joggers 00:53:58
165 David Peters M60 Vets AC 00:54:32
166 Judy Grill L50 Churcher's College 00:54:34
167 George Marriott MSn Five Bells - Buriton 00:54:36
168 Christopher Hammond M40 00:54:42
169 Katrin Vetsi LSn 00:54:45
170 Matt Lloyd MSn 00:54:45
171 Sarah Helen Wade L40 Liss Runners 00:54:49
172 Sarah Saupe LSn 00:55:31
173 Thomas Webster-Dunstan MSn 00:55:34
174 Daryl Hagedorn M40 00:55:36
175 Bradley Barnes M40 00:55:39
176 Alan Hebenton M50 00:55:47
177 Deborah Winn L40 00:56:25
178 Robert Kilpatrick M40 Five Bells - Buriton 00:56:47
179 Marilyn Crocker L60 Victory AC 00:57:09
180 Juliana Hall LSn 00:57:42
181 Tony Ryan M40 00:57:51
182 Michael Harrison M50 00:58:01
183 Allan Sills M60 Sill's Boys 00:58:18
184 Peter Harwin M60 Churcher's College 00:58:24
185 Howard Parker M50 Churcher's College 00:58:32
186 Michael Ehrlich M60 Clanfield Joggers 00:58:52
187 Nick Bailey M50 Victory AC 00:59:53
188 Cameron Boy MSn Five Bells - Buriton 01:00:17
189 Malcolm Sills M50 Malcolm Sills Car Sales 01:01:09
190 Sian Jones LSn 01:01:16
191 Brian Peverall MSn 01:01:16
192 Ray Dunstan M50 01:01:17
193 Colin Campbell MSn Five Bells - Buriton 01:01:47
194 Paul Keeley M50 01:02:11
195 Lisa Lovelocks LSn 01:02:16
196 Diana Dimmock L50 01:02:43
197 Michelle Huggins LSn 01:02:43
198 Clint Trigg M40 01:03:33
199 Dave Hunt M40 01:03:41
200 Keith Goodwin M40 01:06:07
201 Debbie Pentland L50 Portsmouth Joggers 01:07:33
202 Susie Culhane L40 Five Bells - Buriton 01:13:57