Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

18/09/2010 – Lantern Pike





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Coldrick MSenior Pennine Fell Runners 00:33:09
2 Michael Cooke MSenior 00:33:29
3 Simon Harding MSenior Macclesfield Harriers 00:34:27
4 Tim Elsey MSenior Herne Hill Harriers 00:35:03
5 Steve Bell MV45 Dark Peak 00:35:03
6 Malcolm Johnson MSenior Stockport Harriers 00:35:30
7 Alistair Rees MV40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:35:52
8 Tom Bush MSenior Altrincham 00:36:03
9 Daniel Chan MSenior Helsby 00:36:07
10 Gareth Briggs MSenior Staffs Moorlands AC 00:36:09
11 Martin Crosby MV40 Altrincham 00:36:11
12 Dan Oldham MSenior Glossopdale 00:36:16
13 James Corden MSenior Stockport Harriers 00:36:25
14 Thomas Webb MSenior Dark Peak 00:36:29
15 Paul Butcher MV45 Southwell Running Club 00:36:34
16 Mark Messenger MV40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:36:38
17 Tom Beach MSenior Durham Uni AC 00:37:00
18 Steve Knowles MSenior Pennine Fell Runners 00:37:24
19 Neil Holding MV50 West Pennine 00:37:30
20 Julien Minshull MV45 Glossopdale 00:37:55
21 Dick Byers MV45 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:38:26
22 John Hewitt MV45 Glossopdale 00:38:33
23 Dave Soles MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:38:38
24 Robin Mitton MSenior Pennine Fell Runners 00:38:42
25 Steve Storey MV50 Dark Peak 00:38:46
26 Mark Nicholson MSenior 00:38:50
27 Niall Gould MSenior East Cheshire Harriers 00:38:56
28 Steve Lang MSenior Cheshire Hill Runners 00:39:02
29 Jim O'Hara MSenior Helsby Running Club 00:39:08
30 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:39:11
31 Simon Reed MV50 Notts AC 00:39:17
32 Robert Taylor MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:39:21
33 Phil Swan MSenior Glossopdale 00:39:27
34 Helen Elmore FSenior Dark Peak 00:39:38
35 Shaun Jackson MSenior 00:39:56
36 Phil Daintith MV40 Spectrum 00:40:11
37 John Mooney MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:13
38 Chris Jackson MSenior Glossopdale 00:40:23
39 Tom Priestly MSenior 00:40:33
40 Charlie Eaton MSenior Glossopdale 00:40:40
41 Mike Cooper MV45 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:40:45
42 Barry Blythe MV60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:48
43 Dave Hogg MV50 Glossopdale 00:40:54
44 Glen Irving MSenior Dark Peak 00:40:58
45 Jeremy Patterson MV50 Holmefirth 00:41:00
46 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:41:01
47 Bruce Humphrey MSenior Altrincham 00:41:03
48 Roger Dent MV45 Tintwisle Flyers 00:41:07
49 Reg Clucas MV55 00:41:15
50 Andrew Barton MSenior Altrincham 00:41:17
51 John Noblett MV40 00:41:26
52 Alun Williams MSenior 00:41:32
53 Tim Hall MV40 00:41:36
54 Paul Woolhouse MSenior Southwell Running Club 00:41:41
55 Ron Rees MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 00:41:44
56 Richard Hall MV40 00:41:47
57 Simon Entwisle MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:41:53
58 Kate Cooper FSenior CFR 00:42:07
59 Lee Brotzman MSenior 00:42:13
60 Andy Butler MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:42:16
61 Tim Davies MSenior 00:42:17
62 Iain Duncan MSenior Stockport Harriers 00:42:48
63 Steph Curtis LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:42:58
64 Neil Pearsons MV45 00:43:11
65 Steve Temple MV50 KFR 00:43:17
66 Tim Parkinson MSenior 00:43:19
67 Sandra Lewis LSenior Altrincham 00:43:27
68 Adrian Combs MV40 00:43:28
69 Peter Nixon MV50 Stockport Harriers 00:43:30
70 Roland Strube MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:43:31
71 James Dean MSenior 00:43:35
72 Robin Britton MV60 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:43:46
73 Chris Jennison MV45 00:43:47
74 Michael Slater MV45 Stockport Harriers 00:43:47
75 Trevor Longman MV55 Macclesfield Harriers 00:43:54
76 Bill Goodwin MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:44:04
77 Gus French MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:44:18
78 Simon Bolton MV45 Cheshire Hill Runners 00:44:25
79 Darren Wallis MV40 Kinder MRT 00:44:27
80 Geoff Spencer MSenior 00:44:28
81 Jed Turner MV50 Sheffield Running Club 00:44:29
82 Graham Barnes MV55 00:44:33
83 Steve Matkin MV45 Stockport Harriers 00:44:45
84 Jeffrey Norman MV65 Altrincham 00:44:50
85 Willy Kitchen MV40 Dark Peak 00:44:57
86 Alan Turner MV50 Glossopdale 00:44:58
87 Craig Partridge MV40 Altrincham 00:45:00
88 Helen Allison FSenior Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:02
89 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak 00:45:08
90 Mark Fermer MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:09
91 Susan Clapham LV45 Glossopdale 00:45:14
92 Ian Ashenden MSenior Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:18
93 Claire Parker FSenior Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:27
94 Sarah Colbert LV40 Springfield Striders 00:45:29
95 John Broven MV45 Goyt Valley Striders 00:45:30
96 Mark Halsey MSenior Buxton Athletic Club 00:45:31
97 Stuart Allsop MV55 White Peak Fell Runners 00:45:37
98 Nicole Grobben LV40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:46
99 John Burt MV50 00:45:46
100 Andrew Bardsley MV45 Glossopdale 00:45:47
101 David Knowles MV40 00:45:50
102 Adrian West-Samuel MV45 Cheshire Tally Ho 00:45:50
103 David Woodward MSenior 00:45:51
104 Peter Leighton MV45 Horwich 00:46:04
105 Matthew Day MSenior Goyt Valley Striders 00:46:08
106 Rob Hindle MV40 00:46:09
107 David Ramsbottom MV40 00:46:19
108 Matt Yardley MV40 00:46:25
109 Tim Ruck MSenior Pennine Fell Runners 00:46:31
110 Pat Goodall LV55 Totley AC 00:46:41
111 Andy Smith MV40 Stockport Harriers 00:46:45
112 Roger Hart MV60 Glossopdale 00:46:46
113 Brent Lindsay MV50 Pennistone Footpath Runners 00:46:47
114 Hanno Torn MSenior 00:46:50
115 Michael Jones MV55 Altrincham 00:46:52
116 Elaine Rose LV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:46:53
117 Anthony Jennison MV40 00:47:00
118 Tony Ryan MV45 00:47:03
119 Dez Mitchell MV40 00:47:05
120 Alistair Jordan MV45 00:47:09
121 Mark Quince MV40 Buxton 00:47:15
122 David Smith MV60 Stockport Harriers 00:47:16
123 Mark Hobson MV50 Rochdale 00:47:22
124 Gareth Mason MV40 00:47:23
125 Chris Keeling-Roberts MV60 FRA 00:47:25
126 Kirsty Johnson FSenior Glossopdale 00:47:26
127 Mark Cliff MSenior Stockport Harriers 00:47:28
128 Ronald Mackay MV40 Spectrum 00:47:35
129 Daman O'Rourke MV40 Greater Manchster Fire And Rescue 00:47:40
130 Katherine Harvey LV50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:47:45
131 Peter Calladine MV55 Saddleworth Runners 00:47:54
132 Paul Stupples MV40 00:48:02
133 Carl Bedson MV40 Glossopdale 00:48:07
134 Colin Davies MV60 Altrincham 00:48:10
135 Christopher Barber MV55 Dark Peak 00:48:12
136 Steve Grace MSenior 00:48:16
137 Brian Macfadyen MV50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:48:21
138 Michelle Devine MSenior Horwich 00:48:24
139 John Stephenson MV50 Glossopdale 00:48:25
140 Mark Shannon MV40 00:48:28
141 Colin Bostock MV50 Long Eaton 00:48:30
142 Denby Sinclair MV40 00:48:33
143 Andy Wright MV50 GMPAC 00:48:35
144 Katy Thornhill FSenior Goyt Valley Striders 00:48:35
145 Chris Arthur MV40 00:48:36
146 Darren Burns MV45 Fell Ponies 00:48:40
147 Dave Rosth MV55 Pennistone Footpath Runners 00:48:43
148 Neil McGraw MSenior Glossopdale 00:49:03
149 Chris Holt MV55 SMAC 00:49:07
150 Duncan Irving MSenior Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:19
151 Bill Sheppard MV55 Long Eaton 00:49:26
152 Rod Campbell MV60 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:49:32
153 Alison Brentnall LV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:49:34
154 Neville Griffiths MV60 Spectrum 00:49:46
155 Richard Dixson MSenior 00:49:48
156 Andrew Combs MV40 Saddleworth Runners 00:49:52
157 Catherine Rowe LV50 Long Eaton 00:49:55
158 Michael Barry MSenior Stockport Harriers 00:50:00
159 Maggie Dilai FSenior 00:50:06
160 Dave Crowther MV55 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:06
161 Graham Parker MV45 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:08
162 ? Hayward MV40 Derby Dale 00:50:11
163 Jeremy Brayshaw MV60 Totley AC 00:50:15
164 Helen Soiris LV45 Holme Pierrepont 00:50:24
165 John Dunford MV50 00:50:44
166 Kriston Clayton MSenior 00:50:48
167 Carolyn Whittle FSenior Goyt Valley Striders 00:50:52
168 Austin Boam MSenior 00:50:57
169 Sally Mitchell LV55 Goyt Valley Striders 00:51:07
170 Anna Quinlan FSenior Chinley Chatters 00:51:08
171 Alan Williams MV50 Altrincham 00:51:14
172 David Speak MV55 00:51:16
173 Malcolm Savage MV60 Springfield Striders 00:51:23
174 Matthew Halls MSenior 00:51:27
175 Richard Gratton MV40 00:51:36
176 Daniel Sims MSenior Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:38
177 Neil Cooke MV45 Stockport Harriers 00:51:40
178 Nicky Arthur LV40 00:51:47
179 Rachel Thackary FSenior 00:52:10
180 Helen Jackson FSenior Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:32
181 Hilary Edgerton LV40 00:52:38
182 George Diprose MV50 Dark Peak 00:52:40
183 Mark Davenport MSenior Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:45
184 Ray Brown MV70 Pennistone Footpath Runners 00:52:46
185 Neville McGraw MV60 Glossopdale 00:52:57
186 Pete James MV50 West Pennine 00:53:00
187 Gail Heathcote-Milner LV45 00:53:04
188 John Hamshaw MV40 00:53:07
189 Neil Croasdell MV60 Calder Valley 00:53:13
190 Jan Atkins LV65 Chorley Harriers 00:53:16
191 Alexis Dinsmor LV60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:18
192 Gary Corbett MV45 00:53:29
193 Alice Bows FSenior 00:54:00
194 Chris Nowak MV45 Chinley Chatters 00:54:03
195 Jon Martin MV50 00:54:22
196 Peter Brookes MV50 00:54:29
197 William Helliwell MV60 00:54:54
198 Ros Mann LV55 00:54:57
199 Sid Bailey MV50 Dee Striders 00:55:11
200 Daniel Carter MV40 00:55:24
201 Helen Madden LV40 00:55:27
202 Nina Birch FSenior Wilmslow Running Club 00:55:43
203 Paul Moran MV55 00:55:57
204 Gill Bremner LV55 00:56:01
205 Trevor Faulkner MV65 Wilmslow Running Club 00:56:04
206 Alison Holt LV45 Glossopdale 00:56:16
207 Beryl Buckley LV60 Glossopdale 00:56:17
208 Linda Hayles LV55 Calder Valley 00:56:28
209 Wade Cooper MV70 00:56:29
210 Andrew Lees MV40 00:56:41
211 Jim Somerville MV60 Holmfirth Harriers 00:56:50
212 Robbie Webster MV70 Helsby Running Club 00:57:09
213 Maggie Jones LV50 Altrincham 00:57:12
214 Nick Pearson MV45 00:57:20
215 Mary Jones LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 00:57:22
216 Sue Smith LV45 00:57:50
217 Claire Moran LV45 00:57:53
218 Jane Hewitt LV50 00:58:04
219 E.J. Eaton FSenior Goyt Valley Striders 00:58:23
220 Julie Eyre LV50 Southfields Mountain Sports Club 00:58:29
221 Daniel Moore MV40 00:58:34
222 Charlie Forrent MV45 00:58:35
223 Paul Sheldon MSenior 00:58:46
224 Tom Targett MV65 Clayton 00:59:39
225 Sylvia White FSenior 00:59:57
226 Ken Price MV55 01:00:03
227 George Arnold MV70 Preston Harriers 01:00:36
228 Phil Martin MV65 Lytham St Annes 01:01:41
229 Maggie Dawkins LV45 01:01:48
230 Mike McDonald MV65 Bowland Fell Runners 01:04:10
231 Kaye Berry LV40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:35
232 Steven Berry MV45 Goyt Valley Striders 01:04:36
233 Natalie Lancaster LV40 01:06:17
234 Paul Hudson MV40 01:06:17
235 Olivia Borlase FSenior 01:08:54
236 Jennifer Lucas LV40 01:09:06
237 Emma Glen FSenior Pennine Fell Runners 01:09:06
238 David Whewell MV45 Macclesfield Harriers DNF
239 Martin Mallett MV40 Macclesfield Harriers DNF