Results: Sun 12 Sep 2010 — Yorkshireman Off Road Half
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Mounsey | M | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 01:42:26 |
2 | Ben Stevens | M | Ilkley Harriers | 01:43:53 |
3 | Matthew Cox | M | Ilkley Harriers | 01:44:17 |
4 | Marc Teasey | MV40 | Bingley Harriers | 01:45:58 |
5 | Gary Shaw | M | Clayton Le Moors | 01:46:40 |
6 | Christian Holmes | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:46:53 |
7 | Jon Holah | M V50 | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:46:57 |
8 | Nigel Armitage | M | Pudsey Pacers | 01:48:17 |
9 | Kieran Horrigan | MV50 | U/A | 01:48:52 |
10 | Dale Foster | M | Otley AC | 01:49:12 |
11 | Gary Chapman | MV40 | KCAC | 01:50:03 |
12 | Clem Dixon | MV45 | Cambridge | 01:50:37 |
13 | Darren Holloway | MV40 | Pennine | 01:50:44 |
14 | Andrew Hunt | MV40 | Otley AC | 01:50:49 |
15 | David Kirkham | M | Wharfedale Harriers | 01:50:53 |
16 | Mark Horsley-frost | MV40 | U/A | 01:51:28 |
17 | Charlie Mcintosh | MV40 | Pudsey & Bramley | 01:52:50 |
18 | Jason Henson | M | Middleton Harriers | 01:53:22 |
19 | Mark Hutcheson | MV45 | KCAC | 01:53:26 |
20 | Paul Gaile | MV40 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:53:31 |
21 | Richard Gibson | M | Pudsey Pacers | 01:53:49 |
22 | Adam Worrallo | M | Bingley Harriers | 01:53:57 |
23 | Ben Grant | MV60 | Harrogate Harriers | 01:54:00 |
24 | John Paul Hopkinson | MV40 | KCAC | 01:54:17 |
25 | Nick Ogden | MV40 | Keswick AC | 01:54:28 |
26 | Liza Barry | F | CLC Striders | 01:54:33 |
27 | Robert Samuels | MV50 | Pudsey Pacers | 01:54:56 |
28 | David Almond | M | Calder Valley FR | 01:55:18 |
29 | Sarah Jarvis | F | Bingley Harriers | 01:57:43 |
30 | Heath Mcdonald-noble | M | Trawden A C | 01:57:55 |
31 | Tom Gomersall | M | U/A | 01:59:57 |
32 | Stephen Pickard | MV50 | Baildon Runners | 02:01:43 |
33 | Duncan Cooper | MV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:01:50 |
34 | Ian Greenwood | MV45 | Clayton Le Moors | 02:02:10 |
35 | Jeff Pickup | MV55 | Clayton Le Moors | 02:02:20 |
36 | Richard Foster | M | Abbey Runners | 02:02:36 |
37 | Jonnie Butler | MV50 | KCAC | 02:03:35 |
38 | Antonio Gonzalez | M | U/A | 02:03:43 |
39 | Tamara Hird | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:04:07 |
40 | Steve Robertson | MV40 | KCAC | 02:04:22 |
41 | Pete Burgon | MV50 | Lincoln & District | 02:04:30 |
42 | Sally Malir | FV45 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:04:37 |
43 | Phil Knight | MV40 | Bingley Harriers | 02:04:46 |
44 | Stuart Thompson | MV60 | Bingley Harriers | 02:04:53 |
45 | Clare Pearson | F | Skipton AC | 02:05:23 |
46 | Fred Clapham | MV40 | Ripon Runners | 02:06:12 |
47 | Marcus Saunders | M V45 | Lincoln And District Runners | 02:06:37 |
48 | Adrian Phillips | M | U/A | 02:06:49 |
49 | Damien Brockie | M | U/A | 02:06:55 |
50 | Gill Myers | FV50 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:07:15 |
51 | Mark Harney | MV45 | York Acorn | 02:07:37 |
52 | Anthony Kirby | M | U/A | 02:07:51 |
53 | Paul Smithson | MV45 | KCAC | 02:08:01 |
54 | Derek Mcgirl | MV45 | U/A | 02:08:30 |
55 | Michael Ireland | M V45 | Rossendale Harriers | 02:08:51 |
56 | Raymond Mcarthur | MV55 | Meltham AC | 02:08:58 |
57 | Phillip Clarke | M | U/A | 02:09:57 |
58 | Andrew Harris | M | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:10:17 |
59 | Daniel Shaw | M | Stadium Runners | 02:10:20 |
60 | Catherine Farrow | F | Valley Striders | 02:10:23 |
61 | Andrew Davidson | M V40 | Abbey Runners | 02:10:26 |
62 | John Bassinder | M V55 | Stainland Lions | 02:10:30 |
63 | Chris Tomes | MV50 | KCAC | 02:10:40 |
64 | Clive Bandy | M | Valley Striders | 02:10:48 |
65 | Roger Harper | MV40 | Skipton AC | 02:11:05 |
66 | Jonathan Hargreaves | M | U/A | 02:11:38 |
67 | Dominic Nurse | MV40 | Abbey Runners | 02:11:50 |
68 | Kevin Watson | MV65 | Horsforth Harriers | 02:11:57 |
69 | Lucy Partridge | F | Abbey Runners | 02:12:11 |
70 | John Mcdonald | MV45 | Trawden A C | 02:12:25 |
71 | Michael Bray | MV40 | Lincoln & District | 02:12:40 |
72 | Jeremy Edwards | M | U/A | 02:12:47 |
73 | Andy Broekhuizen | MV40 | Harrogate Harriers | 02:12:49 |
74 | Neville Whittingham | MV45 | KCAC | 02:13:16 |
75 | Ben Small | M | U/A | 02:13:58 |
76 | Harry Mcgill | MV60 | St Bedes | 02:14:22 |
77 | Lorraine Slater | FV40 | Clayton Le Moors | 02:14:27 |
78 | Naomi Ferguson | F | U/A | 02:14:35 |
79 | Iain Denby | MV50 | Dragons Running Club | 02:14:58 |
80 | Stephen White | M V55 | Clayton-le-moors-harriers | 02:14:59 |
81 | Robert Morris | MV50 | U/A | 02:15:07 |
82 | Jimmy Oldfield | M V40 | Calder Valley Fell Runners | 02:15:08 |
83 | Dave Claxton | M | KCAC | 02:15:48 |
84 | David Lewis | M V50 | Idle AC | 02:15:59 |
85 | John Henry | MV50 | Spenborough & District AC | 02:16:19 |
86 | Emma Gregory | F | Bowland | 02:16:27 |
87 | Andrew Marsden | MV50 | KCAC | 02:16:40 |
88 | Paul Patrick | M V45 | Stainland Lions | 02:16:50 |
89 | Nicola Bradford | FV40 | Pudsey Pacers | 02:17:47 |
90 | Phil Joyner | M | Idle AC | 02:18:27 |
91 | David Clancy | MV40 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 02:18:56 |
92 | Tracy Ireland | F V40 | Rossendale Harriers | 02:18:57 |
93 | Chris Martin | MV40 | Wetherby Runners | 02:19:20 |
94 | David Swinton | MV50 | U/A | 02:19:27 |
95 | Theresa Duckett | FV40 | Horsforth Harriers | 02:19:28 |
96 | Andrew Haworth | M | Trawden AC | 02:19:36 |
97 | Melanie Sykes | F | Meltham AC | 02:19:54 |
98 | Nick Lyons | M V55 | Lincoln & District Runners | 02:20:30 |
99 | Katherine Kirkham | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:20:45 |
100 | Trish Gavins | FV45 | KCAC | 02:20:56 |
101 | Mark Ogden | MV45 | U/A | 02:21:00 |
102 | Robin Fletcher | MV55 | N Derbyshire RC | 02:21:08 |
103 | Gareth Payne | M | Valley Striders | 02:21:10 |
104 | Charlie Beck | M | U/A | 02:21:24 |
105 | James Stables | M | Saddleworth Runners | 02:21:28 |
106 | Michael Armitage | MV45 | U/A | 02:22:15 |
107 | Edward Melconian | M | U/A | 02:22:56 |
108 | Jonathan Daniels | M | U/A | 02:23:07 |
109 | Chris Preston | FV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:23:29 |
110 | Richard Hindle | MV60 | KCAC | 02:23:48 |
111 | Andy Hargreaves | MV55 | Meltham AC | 02:24:02 |
112 | Liz Martinez | F | U/A | 02:24:11 |
113 | Peter Bromley | MV55 | Northumberland Fell Runners | 02:24:18 |
114 | David Gorman | MV45 | Skipton AC | 02:24:25 |
115 | David Cooper | M | Pudsey Pacers | 02:24:26 |
116 | Christopher Smith | MV40 | Toonie Express | 02:24:33 |
117 | Roger Fleming | MV50 | Stainland Lions | 02:24:37 |
118 | David Coote | M | U/A | 02:24:53 |
119 | Jeff Hignett | MV60 | Rossendale Harriers And AC | 02:25:05 |
120 | Christopher Squires | MV45 | U/A | 02:25:36 |
121 | Brian Eyre | M | U/A | 02:25:38 |
122 | Derrick Marsh | MV50 | Trawden A C | 02:25:40 |
123 | Alison Hoyle | F | Trawden A C | 02:25:45 |
124 | Fionnuala Swann | F | Trawden A C | 02:25:50 |
125 | Jayne Kelly | F | U/A | 02:26:20 |
126 | Penny Ditchfield | F | Meltham AC | 02:26:52 |
127 | Hayley Lomas | F | Meltham AC | 02:26:53 |
128 | Allan Pearson | MV40 | U/A | 02:27:40 |
129 | Phil Robinson | MV45 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:27:41 |
130 | Christine Matthews | FV55 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:27:53 |
131 | Martin Wright | MV45 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:27:55 |
132 | Angela Donlan | F | Clayton Le Moors | 02:28:09 |
133 | Richard Mcleod | M | Holmfirth Harriers | 02:28:10 |
134 | Janek Popiolek | MV50 | Pudsey Pacers | 02:28:31 |
135 | Ian Cox | M | U/A | 02:28:37 |
136 | Susan Pritchard | F | U/A | 02:29:23 |
137 | Simon Rayner | MV40 | U/A | 02:30:46 |
138 | Craig Maclellan | M | U/A | 02:30:56 |
139 | Christine Holleran | FV45 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:30:59 |
140 | Alan Harman | MV50 | Thirsk And Sowerby Harriers | 02:31:15 |
141 | John Dade | MV45 | Otley AC | 02:31:20 |
142 | Maxine Hird | F | U/A | 02:31:31 |
143 | James Vickers | M | U/A | 02:31:43 |
144 | Malcom Chalmers | MV50 | U/A | 02:31:50 |
145 | Nicola Leng | F | U/A | 02:31:58 |
146 | Tony Rawling | MV40 | Scarborough Athletics Club | 02:32:12 |
147 | James Archer | M | U/A | 02:32:16 |
148 | Keith Wilson | M | U/A | 02:32:35 |
149 | Matthew Hick | M | U/A | 02:32:47 |
150 | Colin Best | MV55 | Otley AC | 02:32:58 |
151 | Beverly Holmes | FV40 | U/A | 02:33:23 |
152 | Colin Reid | M | U/A | 02:33:38 |
153 | Matthew Dyas | M | U/A | 02:33:51 |
154 | James Kirkpatrick | MV50 | Skipton AC | 02:34:17 |
155 | Paul Cotterill | MV55 | U/A | 02:34:33 |
156 | Camille Askins | FV40 | KCAC | 02:34:43 |
157 | Mandy Bannister | FV45 | Pudsey Pacers | 02:34:47 |
158 | Bob Richardson | MV40 | U/A | 02:34:53 |
159 | Colin Ashworth | MV45 | Trawden | 02:34:58 |
160 | Emma Dodd | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:35:14 |
161 | Sally Bisset | FV40 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:35:15 |
162 | Barnaby Crawshaw | M | Great Langdale AC | 02:35:32 |
163 | Lucy Frame | F | U/A | 02:35:43 |
164 | Alistair Gavins | MV45 | KCAC | 02:35:45 |
165 | Tony Minikin | MV65 | KCAC | 02:35:46 |
166 | John Medcalf | MV50 | Todmorden Harriers | 02:35:47 |
167 | Gilly Markham | FV50 | Meltham A C | 02:35:50 |
168 | Liz Price | FV40 | Ilkley Harriers | 02:35:57 |
169 | Tim Coey | M | U/A | 02:36:35 |
170 | Steve Hallam | MV50 | Stainland Lions | 02:36:36 |
171 | Diana Campbell | F | Baildon Runners | 02:36:43 |
172 | Glenn Sykes | MV40 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 02:37:07 |
173 | Philip Calvert | M | U/A | 02:37:47 |
174 | Andrew Lang | M | U/A | 02:37:48 |
175 | Steve Newton | MV40 | Nidd Valley Road Runners | 02:37:49 |
176 | Chris Burrell | MV50 | Halifax Harriers | 02:38:03 |
177 | David Copping | MV45 | U/A | 02:38:56 |
178 | Sean O,driscoll | M | KCAC | 02:38:57 |
179 | Arthur Leng | M | KCAC | 02:40:10 |
180 | Dan Greenwood | M | KCAC | 02:40:24 |
181 | Philippa Bromley | F | U/A | 02:40:25 |
182 | David Thompson | MV50 | U/A | 02:40:39 |
183 | Karen Gorman | FV45 | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:40:40 |
184 | Colin Watson | MV65 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 02:41:20 |
185 | Gordon Kaye | MV55 | Bingley Harriers | 02:41:56 |
186 | Kath Thomas | FV45 | U/A | 02:41:57 |
187 | Steve Hall | MV45 | U/A | 02:41:58 |
188 | Frank Masley | MV55 | St Bedes | 02:42:05 |
189 | Mairi Cullen | FV40 | U/A | 02:42:10 |
190 | Lisa Spencer | FV40 | Bingley Harriers | 02:42:12 |
191 | Sue Fulton | FV50 | Bingley Harriers | 02:42:13 |
192 | Richard Teale | MV40 | Harrogate Harriers | 02:43:25 |
193 | Darrell Bishop | MV45 | U/A | 02:44:38 |
194 | Richard Howcroft | MV40 | Rotherham Harriers | 02:44:48 |
195 | Adele Morris | FV45 | Rotherham Harriers | 02:44:49 |
196 | John Spencer | MV45 | Rotherham Harriers | 02:44:52 |
197 | Karen Thrippleton | FV45 | Pudsey Pacers | 02:45:14 |
198 | Stuart Pearson | M | Horwich RMI | 02:45:20 |
199 | Stephen Pearson | MV55 | Horwich RMI | 02:45:24 |
200 | Lisa Mckevitt | F | Wharfedale Harriers | 02:46:03 |
201 | Tina Kelly | F | KCAC | 02:46:12 |
202 | Chris Hakes | M | KCAC | 02:46:13 |
203 | Sally Robinson | FV40 | Bingley Harriers | 02:46:48 |
204 | Margaret Firth | F | Bingley Harriers | 02:46:53 |
205 | Rachel Ridgway | F | Unattached | 02:49:37 |
206 | Adela Reperecki | FV45 | Dragons Running Club | 02:50:33 |
207 | Neil Fairburn | MV45 | Baildon Runners | 02:50:38 |
208 | Fraser Kerr | MV45 | U/A | 02:50:39 |
209 | Elizabeth Moyes | FV40 | Dragons Running Club | 02:50:41 |
210 | Debbie Lewis | FV45 | Dragons Running Club | 02:50:55 |
211 | Anthony Macro | MV50 | Trawden A C | 02:51:06 |
212 | Valerie Fussell | FV55 | Congleton Harriers | 02:51:31 |
213 | David Fussell | MV55 | Congleton | 02:51:32 |
214 | Fiona Mcarthur | FV55 | Meltham AC | 02:52:10 |
215 | Joe Edmundson | MV60 | Trawden A C | 02:52:51 |
216 | Kath Lambert | F | U/A | 02:53:30 |
217 | Nick Marriott | M | U/A | 02:53:51 |
218 | Lynne Davies | FV50 | Stainland Lions | 02:55:21 |
219 | Andy Hunt | MV45 | U/A | 02:55:34 |
220 | Vera Ostejic | F | KCAC | 02:58:32 |
221 | Marie Rolli | FV45 | Rossendale | 03:01:50 |
222 | Paul Dark | MV45 | Rossendale Harriers | 03:01:51 |
223 | Francesca Hartwell | FV45 | Rossendale | 03:01:52 |
224 | Alex Wardle | FV40 | Woodford Green AC | 03:04:31 |
225 | Stuart Marson | MV60 | Eryri Harriers | 03:05:00 |
226 | Munny Lee | F | KCAC | 03:05:36 |
227 | Dawn Rollins | F | KCAC | 03:05:37 |
228 | Kay Pierce | FV60 | Calder Valley FR | 03:07:44 |
229 | Sue Barritt | FV50 | Stainland Lions | 03:08:44 |
230 | Andrew Hall | M | Trawden A C | 03:09:38 |
231 | Abdullah Kraam | MV45 | U/A | 03:10:34 |
232 | Daniel Ward | M | U/A | 03:10:44 |
233 | Bev Mcclure | FV40 | Dewsbury Road Runners | 03:11:06 |
234 | Raphael Clarkson | M | U/A | 03:11:26 |
235 | Angela Richards | FV45 | Calder Valley FR | 03:12:11 |
236 | Janet Batty | F | U/A | 03:12:18 |
237 | Teresa Hall | FV50 | Stainland Lions | 03:13:47 |
238 | Alison Hargreaves | FV45 | Meltham AC | 03:13:56 |
239 | David Mullarkey | MV40 | U/A | 03:15:30 |
240 | Mark Hannett | MV50 | Rodillian Runners | 03:15:55 |
241 | Tracey Gilbank | FV40 | Pickering | 03:16:17 |
242 | Jane Frechette | FV55 | Calder Valley FR | 03:16:59 |
243 | Anthony Maudar | MV45 | U/A | 03:19:37 |
244 | Andrea Marshall | FV45 | KCAC | 03:21:55 |
244 | Debbie Spurr | F | KCAC | 03:21:55 |
246 | Kathy Bridger | FV45 | Todmorden Harriers | 03:22:32 |
247 | Barbara Bush | FV50 | U/A | 03:30:23 |
248 | Catherine Dyson | FV40 | U/A | 03:38:19 |
249 | Brian Booth | MV55 | U/A | 03:39:40 |
249 | Geoff Lowe | MV55 | U/A | 03:39:40 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.