Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

22/07/2018 – Coniston Country Fair





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Sam Tosh MSen Rossendale Harriers 00:52:23
2 Josh Jardine MU23 Helm Hill 00:55:29
3 John Helme MV40 Ambleside 00:56:38
4 Ben Abdelnoor MSen Ambleside 00:57:08
5 John Heneghan MSen Pudsey & Bramley AC 00:58:31
6 Josh Hartley MSen Black Combe Runners 00:58:37
7 Ben Procter MSen Helm Hill 00:58:50
8 Lee Procter MSen Helm Hill 00:59:17
9 Hannah Horsburgh WSen Keswick AC 00:59:19
10 Tim Cowin MV40 Helm Hill 01:00:07
11 Harry Shwell MSen Ambleside 01:02:06
12 Daniel Jones MSen Keswick AC 01:02:11
13 Matt Brindle MV40 01:02:19
14 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill 01:03:02
15 Doug Love MSen Bowland FR 01:03:09
16 Billy Procter MV60 Helm Hill 01:03:17
17 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill 01:06:45
18 Steve Avells MV40 Keswick AC 01:06:46
19 Craig Smith MV50 Keswick AC 01:07:02
20 Joe Rigby MSen 01:07:05
21 Chris Edis MSen Keswick AC 01:08:03
22 Sharon Taylor WSen Helm Hill 01:09:11
23 Catherine Williamson WSen Loftus & Whitby 01:09:15
24 Leigh Warburton MV60 Bowland FR 01:09:26
25 Paul Fulwood MV50 Keswick AC 01:09:43
26 Kate Marriott WSen Keswick AC 01:10:19
27 Dominic Raby MV40 Chorley Athletic & Tri 01:10:24
28 Gavin Lloyd MU23 Black Combe Runners 01:12:05
29 Michael Mallen MV60 Keswick AC 01:12:27
30 Matthew Rowat MSen 01:12:40
31 James Baron MV50 Helm Hill 01:12:50
32 Phil Clayton MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:13:33
33 Victoria Haworth WSen Keswick AC 01:14:18
34 Bianca Dyer WV40 Helm Hill 01:15:05
35 Chris Hodgson MSen Ambleside 01:15:15
36 Robert Fawcett MV60 01:15:24
37 Jacob Dyer MV40 Helm Hill 01:15:45
38 Eric Fowler MV50 Nuneaton Harriers 01:16:03
39 Robert Johnstone MV40 01:17:09
40 Jane Reedy WV40 Ambleside 01:17:42
41 Gary Mason MV50 01:18:51
42 Craig Storey MV50 Market Drayton RC 01:19:31
43 Rosie Watson WSen Cumberland Fell Runners 01:19:57
44 John Millen MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:21:54
45 Nina Walkingshaw WV40 Howgill Harriers 01:21:56
46 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:22:01
47 Eleanor Wainwright WU23 01:22:09
48 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 01:22:10
49 Colin Valentine MV50 Keswick AC 01:22:39
50 Mick Brankin MV40 01:22:50
51 Georgia Stevens WU23 Helm Hill 01:23:50
52 David Sharp MSen 01:23:55
53 Simon Veitel MV50 Keswick AC 01:24:22
54 Otto Nelson MSen 01:24:29
55 Patrick Foster MU23 01:26:05
56 John Gomersall MV60 Ambleside 01:26:42
57 Louisa Knox WSen AFD 01:26:45
58 Simon Brearley MV60 01:26:51
59 Richard Smith MSen Helm Hill 01:27:06
60 Richard Lecky-Thompson MV50 Ambleside 01:27:09
61 Robert Albion MU23 Broughton Runners 01:28:19
62 Carrie Gibson WV40 Helm Hill 01:28:36
63 Mike Troop MV60 Ambleside 01:28:38
64 Nicky Butler WV50 Keswick AC 01:29:34
65 Edwin Sherstone MV50 Southport 01:30:10
66 Russell Cannon MV50 Helm Hill 01:31:29
67 Lesley Malarkey WV60 Keswick AC 01:33:20
68 Graham Watson MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:33:44
69 Jenny Ewels WV40 Clwydian Range Runners 01:34:25
70 Rebekah Beadle WV50 Lakeland Orienteering Club 01:34:32
71 Nick Birkett MSen 01:34:53
72 David Barnes MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 01:34:55
73 Peter Blackburn MV40 01:35:07
74 Denise Tunstall WV50 Helm Hill 01:35:11
75 Nigel Beaty MV50 01:35:15
76 Brian Thompson MV60 Helm Hill 01:35:23
77 Alex Kirby MV40 Kendal Tri 01:36:11
78 Amanda Burrow WV40 Helm Hill 01:36:39
79 John Dolden MV50 01:36:41
80 Andrew Houghton MV70 Tamar Trails 01:38:01
81 Jonathan Bailey MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:38:53
82 Jenny Brindle WSen 01:40:15
83 Lindsay Harrod WV50 Helm Hill 01:41:37
84 Sarah Walch WSen Penistone FRAC 01:53:45
85 Julie Darigala WV40 Penistone FRAC 01:53:45