Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

14/07/2018 – Wasdale





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M DPFR 03:59:55
2 Peter Davies M DPFR 04:01:06
3 Sam Watson M Wharfdale 04:02:42
4 Ben Abdelnoor M Ambleside AC 04:06:50
5 James Harris M Black Coombe 04:07:05
6 Tom Simpson MU23 Ambleside AC 04:09:16
7 Pete Vale M40 Mercia 04:16:46
8 Jack Eyre M Eden 04:24:35
9 Tobias Barthelme MU23 Keswick 04:25:51
10 John Helme M40 Ambleside AC 04:27:34
11 Harvey Lord M Black Coombe 04:29:05
12 Jasmin Paris F Carnethy 04:29:48
13 Huw Davies M Mercia 04:32:25
14 Stew Glendinning M Ambleside 04:35:04
15 James Lowe MU23 DPRF 04:35:56
16 Charlie Lowther M40 Eden 04:36:57
17 John Hunt M50 DPFR 04:40:10
18 Konrad Rawlick M Carnethy 04:40:31
19 Dave Ward M40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:45:09
20 Ross Litherland M40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:47:25
21 Jack Foxall M40 DPFR 04:51:43
22 Peter Mackie M40 Shettleston 04:53:04
23 Dave Lund M DPFR 04:53:12
24 Jill Stephen F HBT 04:55:26
25 Digby Harris M Pennine Fell Runners 04:59:22
26 Scott Morley M Eden 05:00:16
27 Janathan Whitauer M50 Harrogate 05:02:18
28 Claire Nance F Lonsdale FR 05:03:47
29 David White M50 Kilmarnock harriers 05:04:12
30 Nick Ray M40 Ellenbourgh AC 05:08:02
31 David Williams M Elenborough Ac 05:09:33
32 Jamie Lawen M40 05:14:49
33 Paul Fernandez M40 Abbingdon AC 05:15:05
34 Jim Turner M Bowland 05:15:55
35 Will Herman M40 Clayton Le Moors 05:16:28
36 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland Fell Runners 05:16:42
37 Hayley Evans F Buckley Runners 05:16:55
38 Rob Waddy MU23 Cambridge University 05:17:56
39 Andy Dunn M40 Bristol And West AC 05:19:53
40 Dan Walmsley M40 Highland 05:20:50
41 Tony Holt M40 Morpeth Harriers 05:21:17
42 Craig Freshwater M HBT 05:21:20
43 Philip Withnall M Losdale FR 05:21:21
44 Rob Crawford M Howgill Harriers 05:25:36
45 Caleb Reid M40 Borrowdale 05:25:45
46 Dave Sykes M40 DPFR 05:26:48
47 Andrew Britton M40 Wharfedale 05:26:52
48 Dan Gilbert M40 Horwich 05:27:28
49 Natalie Hawkrigg F40 Nothern Fells 05:27:32
50 Jason Lewis M40 U/a 05:29:07
51 Chris Alloby M Goyt Valley Striders 05:29:17
52 Tom Lynch M Otley 05:29:39
53 Darren Parker M50 CFR 05:34:13
54 Ben Hoyle M Barleck Fell Runners 05:34:45
55 Lynden Ashley M40 Esk Vslley 05:38:53
56 Aaron Walmsley M Bowland 05:39:10
57 Matt Dunn M40 Holcombe 05:39:14
58 Joe Williams M U/A 05:40:39
59 Barry Scott M40 Wharfedale 05:40:42
60 John Allan M Calder Valley 05:40:45
61 Mark Burley M Macclesfield 05:41:03
62 John Gill M Dallam 05:43:33
63 Alan Renville M40 Carnethy 05:44:23
64 Bobby Gard-Storry M Unattached 05:47:18
65 Sam Waddy M40 Dartmoor Runners 05:48:14
66 Roy Ruddle M50 Ilkley 05:49:03
67 Martin Terry M55 Clayton Le Moor 05:49:58
68 Paul Jennings M50 CFR 05:50:41
69 Sarah Lilleman F Dark Peak 05:51:04
70 Mike Hewitt M 05:52:05
71 Clare Oliffe F DPFR 05:52:20
72 Scott Henderson M40 Glasgow South Road Runners 05:53:17
73 Charlotte Milligan FU23 Helm Hill 05:53:53
74 Catherine Litherland F40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:58:55
75 Mick Proctor M50 Clayton 05:59:11
76 Simon Whittaker M Helme Hill 05:59:37
77 Stephen Lysaccenko M50 Quantoct Orienteers 06:00:18
78 Ben Wolstenholme M Bramall 06:00:30
79 Chris Lee M40 06:02:31
80 John Boothman M50 Barlick 06:04:24
81 James Morrison M40 Tiverton Harriers 06:05:44
82 Brian Horn M60 Borrowdale 06:06:25
83 Gary Bradley M50 Barlick Fell Runners 06:07:53
84 Gavin Reach M U/A 06:08:06
85 Paul Coupe M50 Bowland 06:08:27
86 Hugh Balfour M60 Dulwich Runners 06:09:35
87 Jack Ingham M Barlick Fel 06:09:42
88 Elaine Bisson F40 Elvet Striders 06:10:57
89 Mark Liptrot M50 Lostock 06:11:23
90 Steven OKeeffe M40 Northern Fells 06:14:28
91 John Horrocks M Blackburn Harriers 06:15:00
92 Jonathan Heaney M40 North Sheilds Poly 06:15:33
93 Danny Richardson M North Sheilds Poly 06:15:58
94 Sue Richmond F40 Pennine Fell Runners 06:17:33
95 Graham Lewis-Dale M 06:18:53
96 Darren Graham M40 Todmorden 06:20:13
97 Johnny Ulett M Saddleworth 06:21:44
98 Bill Becket M50 Chorley 06:23:32
99 Richard Mackey M Saddleworth 06:25:00
100 Paul Taylor M50 Saddleworth 06:25:06
101 Helen Buchan F40 Calder Valley 06:25:10
102 Emma Watson F Warfdale 06:26:41
103 James Wilson M 06:32:44
104 Lee Walker M40 06:37:26
105 Nina Walkingshaw F Howgill Harriers 06:38:27
106 Steve Wathall M60 Black Combe 06:40:05
107 Zac Poulton M40 Northern Fells 06:57:46