Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/09/2010 – Lake District Mountain Trial - men





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rhys Findlay-Robinson M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:10:58
2 Hector Haines M Ilkley Harriers AC 04:12:53
3 Steve Birkinshaw MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:13:55
4 Jon Deegan MV40 Ambleside AC 04:14:36
5 Tom Brunt M Holmfirth Harriers AC 04:16:55
6 Brendan Bolland MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:27:08
7 Rick Stuart MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:27:28
8 Joe Mercer M Skipton AC 04:29:47
9 Dave Ward M Borrowdale Fell Runners 04:35:16
10 Richard McGrath M Ellenborough AC 04:35:26
11 Mike Johnson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:42:36
12 Matt Beresford MV40 Kendal AAC 04:46:03
13 Philip Pearson MV50 Saltwell Harriers 04:49:39
14 Paul Thompson M Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 04:51:51
15 John Hunt MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 04:52:01
16 Ian Barnes M Ambleside AC 04:52:02
17 Toby Cushion M Keswick AC 04:53:12
18 Edward Catmur M Thames Hare & Hounds 04:53:58
19 Quentin Harding MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 04:54:49
20 Kim Collison M Eden Runners 04:57:15
21 Konrad Rawlik M   04:57:50
22 Steven Fortune M   04:58:51
23 Nigel Bunn MV40 Tring RC 04:59:03
24 Mark Denham-Smith MV40 Keswick AC 05:00:58
25 Colin Valentine MV40 Keswick AC 05:01:34
26 Michael Cottam MV40 Garstang RC 05:05:17
27 Ian Mulvey MV40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 05:06:08
28 Gavin Williams MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:06:51
29 Matthew Franklin M Bristol OK 05:08:38
30 David White M Helm Hill Runners 05:09:07
31 Jackie Winn MV50 Ellenborough AC 05:14:44
32 Allan Miller MV50 Kendal AAC 05:14:55
33 Leigh Warburton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 05:16:37
34 Richard Kendall M   05:17:14
35 Helene Whitaker FV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 05:18:00
36 Anthony Emmet M Helm Hill Runners 05:20:03
37 Dale Colclough MV50 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 05:23:40
38 Phil Clark MV50 Kendal AAC 05:23:41
39 Duncan Steen M Victoria Park Harriers & Tower Hamlets AC 05:24:47
40 Rob Blyth MV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:25:59
41 Mike Harrison MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 05:26:30
42 Bob Johnston M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:26:51
43 Rinaldo Colombi MV40   05:29:29
44 Nicholas Evans MV50 Notts AC 05:29:44
45 Dave Sykes M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:32:08
46 Garry Beardwood M Helm Hill Runners 05:33:36
47 Douglas Brown MV50 Dumfries RC 05:34:09
48 Neil Gascoyne MV40   05:34:53
49 Paul Jackson M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:36:04
50 Peter Tayler MV40 Black Combe Runners 05:37:18
51 Bill Johnson MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:38:51
52 Jon Marsden M FRA 05:39:44
53 Lee Langdon MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:43:28
54 Iain Taylor MV40   05:43:47
55 Alastair Mackenzie MV50 Cleveland Orienteering Klub (CLOK) 05:45:48
56 Jonathan Whilock MV40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 05:49:07
57 Stuart Pitches MV40 Ilkley Harriers AC 05:49:11
58 Ian Winterburn MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 05:50:31
59 Charles Sproson M FRA 05:52:10
60 Andrew Sutton MV40 Marshall Milton Keynes AC 05:53:08
61 David Rogers MV40 Westerlands Cross Country Club 05:53:40
62 Jamie Baron MV40 Black Combe Runners 05:56:09
63 Alan Brentnall MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 05:56:09
64 Patrick McIver MV40 Black Combe Runners 05:57:12
65 Philip Rigby MV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:58:14
66 Simon Barnett M Tring RC 05:58:20
67 Richard Sille M Manx Fell Runners 05:58:42
68 Robin Orr MV40 Bellahouston Road Runners 06:00:38
69 Chris Field MV40   06:02:26
70 Rick Ansell MV50 Tring RC 06:03:34
71 Phil Hodgson MV50 Todmorden Harriers & AC 06:06:47
72 Ian Charlesworth MV40 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 06:07:26
73 John Dickinson MV50 Kendal AAC 06:08:57
74 Richard Tyson MV40 Howgill Harriers 06:09:01
75 Graeme Shaw M Pocklington Runners 06:09:15
76 Chris Pearson MV40 FRA 06:12:20
77 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 06:12:22
78 Matthew Ball M WCOC 06:13:23
79 Mike Hind MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 06:13:43
80 Daniel Goodey M Bingley Harriers & AC 06:15:09
81 Andy Thompson M Eden Runners 06:18:02
82 Pete Nelson MV50 FRA 06:18:05
83 Matt Foxwell M Kendal AAC 06:18:32
84 Simon Waller MV40 Helm Hill Runners 06:19:13
85 Scott Collier M FRA 06:19:30
86 Darren Parker MV40 FRA 06:19:38
87 Jonathan Broxap MV50 Kendal AAC 06:24:04
88 Andy Butler MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 06:25:49
89 John Taylor MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 06:25:50
90 Antony Richardson MV60 Lakeland Orienteering Club 06:26:51
91 Joe Faulkner MV40 Northumberland Fell Runners 06:28:43
92 Paul Elliott M Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 06:31:38
93 Jonathan Tombs MV40 Eden Runners 06:33:27
94 Jim Evans MV40 Ambleside AC 06:34:06
95 Mark Clarkson M   06:36:46
96 Geoff Clarke M Airienteers 06:37:31
97 Ian Lovatt M   06:37:31
98 Adam Gouldsworthy MV40 Saddleworth Runners 06:38:12
99 Nick Gallavin M Saxons OC 06:40:09
100 Alan Irving MV40   06:40:39
101 Jim Stalker MV40 Lochaber AC 06:42:41
102 Mac Knowles MV50 Black Combe Runners 06:42:44
103 Eddie Lesniak MV50 Achille Ratti Climbing Club 06:42:49
104 Philip Lincoln Jones MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 06:45:48
105 Dave Suddes MV40   06:47:20
106 Tim Miller MV40 Ambleside AC 06:52:47
107 Richard Clarke MV60 North Yorks Moors AC 06:53:55
108 Stephen Martin MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners Club 06:54:12
109 Tim Chesher MV40   06:55:54
110 Richard Townsend MV40 Saltwell Harriers 06:56:13
111 Simon Somerville MV40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 06:57:01
112 William Ross MV40 Black Combe Runners 06:59:14
113 Crispin Daly MV40   07:19:01
114 Andrew Crook MV40 Bowland Fell Runners 07:19:38
115 Ian Charters MV50 Horwich RMI Harriers 07:20:10
116 Martyn Hudson MV40 North Yorks Moors AC 07:28:22
117 Mike Walford MV60 Kendal AAC 07:28:37
118 Nick Brereton MV40   07:31:01
119 Keith Douglas MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 07:35:26
120 John Gay MV60 FRA 07:35:57
121 David Rosen MV50 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 07:37:10
122 Paul Jacobs MV50 Easingwold RC 07:41:18
123 Daniel Seale M FRA 07:43:03
124 Mark Rawlinson MV40 West End Runners 07:47:39
125 Bill Oxley M FRA 07:55:56
126 Edwin Sherstone MV40 Southport Waterloo AC 08:03:46
127 Dai Evans MV50 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 08:17:26
128 John Andrew MV40 Howgill Harriers 08:19:53
129 Robin Smithurst MV50 Black Combe Runners 08:31:06