Results: Mon 9 Jul 2018 — Hathersage Gala
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Hague | MSEN | Rotherham Harriers | 00:29:02 |
2 | Dan Haworth | MSEN | Keswick | 00:29:09 |
3 | Steve Franklin | MSEN | Totley AC | 00:29:17 |
4 | Billy Cartwright | MSEN | Matlock AC | 00:30:28 |
5 | Nicholas Barber | MSEN | Pennine FR | 00:31:05 |
6 | Oliver Mathaid | MSEN | Holme Pierrepont | 00:31:18 |
7 | Ben Cartwright | MSEN | Matlock Athletic Club | 00:31:25 |
8 | Rupert Allison | MSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:31:58 |
9 | Ben Light | MSEN | Buxton AC | 00:32:12 |
10 | Austin Frost | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:32:27 |
11 | Aidan Linskill | MSEN | Totley AC | 00:32:35 |
12 | David Miller | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:32:38 |
13 | Kieran Shanahan | MSEN | Fat Boys | 00:32:56 |
14 | Stevie Knowles | M40 | Pennine | 00:33:03 |
15 | Matthew Nichols | MSEN | Matlock AC | 00:33:11 |
16 | Andy Charlton | MSEN | 00:33:18 | |
17 | Paul Skuse | M40 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:33:19 |
18 | Colin Brearley | M40 | Holme Pierrepont | 00:33:25 |
19 | Paul Sorrell | M40 | Ripley RC | 00:33:26 |
20 | Mike Nolan | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:33:59 |
21 | Colin Osborne | M40 | Totley AC | 00:34:03 |
21 | Jonny Wilson | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:34:03 |
23 | Paul Middlemass | MSEN | 00:34:12 | |
24 | Chris Jackson | MSEN | Pennine | 00:34:23 |
25 | Andrew Lake | M40 | Esk Valley Fell Club | 00:34:25 |
26 | Jason Bennett | M40 | Buxton AC | 00:34:34 |
27 | Charlie Matthews | MU23 | Fat Boys RC | 00:34:50 |
28 | Phil Moore | MSEN | 00:34:51 | |
29 | Chris Rushworth | MSEN | Buxton AC | 00:34:57 |
30 | Johnathan Cooper-Knock | MSEN | Totley AC | 00:35:02 |
31 | Brendan Moore | MSEN | Ilkeston | 00:35:03 |
32 | Chris Carter | MSEN | 00:35:07 | |
33 | Alistair Reid | MSEN | 00:35:17 | |
34 | Robert Plant | MSEN | Heanor Running Club | 00:35:23 |
35 | Mark Burley | MSEN | Macc Harrier | 00:35:28 |
36 | Simon Bennett | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:35:35 |
37 | Ed Richardson | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:35:40 |
38 | Chris Duncan | MSEN | 00:35:46 | |
39 | Chloe Haines | WSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:35:49 |
40 | Mike Taylor | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:36:05 |
41 | Mark Jones | MSEN | 00:36:06 | |
42 | Ian Shaw | M50 | Fat Boys | 00:36:13 |
43 | Carl Bradford | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:36:17 |
44 | James Hobson | MSEN | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:36:21 |
45 | Daniel Latham | MSEN | Buxton AC | 00:36:26 |
46 | Mark Jacobi | M50 | Totley AC | 00:36:30 |
47 | Matthew Grainge | M40 | Holme Pierrepont | 00:36:45 |
48 | Paul Stuart | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:37:17 |
49 | Howard Darwin | M50 | Todmorden Harriers | 00:37:22 |
50 | Ian Warhurst | M50 | Pennine | 00:37:27 |
51 | Pippa Wilkie | W50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:30 |
52 | Hugh Pelk | M40 | 00:37:33 | |
53 | David Harrison | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:37:35 |
54 | John Thompson | M40 | Fatboys Rc | 00:37:36 |
55 | Lisa Watson | WSEN | 00:37:37 | |
56 | Alan Billington | M40 | Belper Harriers | 00:37:49 |
57 | Neil Butler | M40 | Sheffrec | 00:37:56 |
58 | Liam Murphy | MSEN | Holme Pierrepont | 00:37:57 |
59 | Megan King | WU23 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:38:12 |
60 | Ellen Patton | WU23 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:38:18 |
61 | Tim Parr | M50 | 00:38:29 | |
62 | Aidan Grant | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:38:38 |
63 | Dave Lodwick | M50 | Roadhogs Leicester | 00:38:41 |
64 | Paul Fenton | M40 | Macc Harrier | 00:38:42 |
65 | Samuel Lightfoot | MSEN | 00:38:46 | |
66 | David Openshaw | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:38:47 |
67 | Oliver Brocklehurst | MU23 | Matlock AC | 00:38:48 |
68 | Robert Hall | M40 | Fat Boys | 00:38:57 |
69 | Jack Nuttgens | MSEN | 00:38:59 | |
70 | Michael Pattrick | MSEN | 00:39:07 | |
70 | Ruth Keeley | WSEN | Belper Harriers | 00:39:07 |
72 | Alex Birch | MSEN | 00:39:08 | |
73 | George Yates | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:39:11 |
74 | Mike Pullman | M50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:39:18 |
75 | Ian Charlesworth | M50 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:39:19 |
76 | Stuart Turner | M40 | 00:39:26 | |
77 | Sam Godwin | MU23 | Holme Pierrepont | 00:39:30 |
78 | Nigel Barnes | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:39:42 |
79 | Steve Larkin | M40 | 00:39:49 | |
80 | Michael Chelgrin | M40 | 00:40:00 | |
81 | Alf Max Hulbert | MU23 | 00:40:04 | |
82 | Ronan O'Malley | MSEN | 00:40:09 | |
83 | Gary Baker | M50 | Sheffield RC | 00:40:11 |
84 | Paul Hulbert | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:40:14 |
85 | Dan Box | MSEN | 00:40:20 | |
86 | Gary Cragg | M40 | Holme Pierrepont | 00:40:24 |
87 | Andy Reid | M40 | Porter Valley | 00:40:25 |
88 | Mark Beighton | M40 | Belper Harriers | 00:40:26 |
89 | Joe Dunne | MSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:40:27 |
90 | Mark Platton | M50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:40:34 |
91 | Andrew Dexter | MSEN | 00:40:35 | |
92 | Gary Wilton | M50 | Waikiki Island Harriers | 00:40:41 |
93 | Lee Murray | M40 | 00:40:45 | |
94 | Paul Dominic Smith | M50 | 00:40:46 | |
95 | Mark Lay | M40 | Long Eaton RC | 00:40:50 |
96 | David Alan Coleshill | M40 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:40:53 |
97 | Arran Turton-Phillips | MU23 | 00:40:59 | |
98 | Les Morton | M60 | Sheffield RC | 00:41:01 |
99 | Ben Ritchie | MSEN | Alpkit | 00:41:05 |
100 | Jon Gilchrist | M50 | Tideswell | 00:41:07 |
101 | Ben Firth-Jones | MU23 | 00:41:08 | |
102 | Ann Gould | WSEN | Holme Pierrepont | 00:41:10 |
103 | Jennifer Armstrong | WSEN | Totley AC | 00:41:13 |
104 | Julie Darigala | W40 | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:41:17 |
105 | Iain Smith | M40 | Buffalo Whippets | 00:41:18 |
106 | Richard Goff | MSEN | Buxton AC | 00:41:20 |
107 | David Wass | M50 | Worksop Harriers | 00:41:23 |
107 | Stewart Kemp | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:41:23 |
109 | Wayne Grant | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:41:26 |
110 | John Green | M40 | 00:41:30 | |
111 | Jo Bednall | W50 | Buxton AC | 00:41:32 |
111 | Ruth Brandon | W40 | Holme Pierrepont | 00:41:32 |
113 | Richard Mead | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:41:36 |
114 | Pete Kerry | M60 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:41:37 |
115 | Daniel Stanley | MSEN | 00:41:45 | |
116 | Ian Haigh | M40 | Southwell Running Club | 00:41:51 |
117 | Claire Lewis | WSEN | Holme Pierrepont | 00:41:52 |
118 | Joseph Scammell | MSEN | 00:41:54 | |
119 | Rick Long | M50 | 00:42:06 | |
120 | Tammy Hague | WSEN | Rotherham Harriers | 00:42:11 |
121 | Mike Annett | M50 | 00:42:12 | |
122 | Joanne Howett | W40 | Ripley RC | 00:42:13 |
123 | Nicola Rafferty | W50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:42:19 |
124 | Andy Kirkland | M40 | 00:42:22 | |
125 | Ann Wallace | WSEN | 00:42:23 | |
126 | Christos Liaskos | MSEN | Totley AC | 00:42:31 |
127 | David Patrick | M50 | Ashbourne RC | 00:42:36 |
128 | Luke Holme | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:42:39 |
129 | Connor Lomax | M40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:42:43 |
130 | Kenny Turner | M50 | Dark Peak FR | 00:42:46 |
131 | Alan Jack | M40 | 00:42:58 | |
132 | Xose Portela | MSEN | Dark Peak FR | 00:43:00 |
133 | David Beel | MSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:43:07 |
134 | David Blakemore | MSEN | 00:43:14 | |
135 | Damian Herbert | M40 | 00:43:22 | |
136 | Janet Atkinson | W40 | Holme Pierrepont | 00:43:23 |
137 | Pat Goodall | W60 | Totley AC | 00:43:32 |
138 | Robert Platts | MSEN | Tideswell | 00:43:39 |
139 | Pete Walldrom | MSEN | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:43:49 |
140 | Stuart Reduk | M40 | Tideswell | 00:43:50 |
141 | Lola Ritchie | WSEN | Alpkit | 00:43:54 |
142 | Gina Granger | W40 | Holme Pierrepont RC | 00:43:55 |
143 | Peter Grover | M50 | 00:43:59 | |
144 | Mark Wood | M50 | 00:44:06 | |
145 | Paul Beckett | M40 | 00:44:10 | |
146 | James Ellwood | M40 | Porter Valley Plodders | 00:44:14 |
147 | Carmel Stanford | W40 | 00:44:30 | |
148 | Dominic Taylor | M40 | Fat Boys | 00:44:31 |
149 | Francesca Rooker | WSEN | 00:44:54 | |
150 | Peter Dawson | MSEN | 00:45:03 | |
151 | Ellen Quane | WU23 | Glossopdale Harriers | 00:45:04 |
152 | Caroline Burrell | W40 | FRA | 00:45:07 |
153 | Simon Wilson | M40 | Monday Night Boys | 00:45:17 |
154 | Richard Colley | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:45:20 |
155 | Ruth Calvert | W40 | Wirksworth | 00:45:24 |
156 | Kevin Rowles | M50 | Killamarsh Kestrels | 00:45:32 |
157 | David Maloney | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:45:35 |
158 | Dominic Rogers | M40 | Fat Boys RC | 00:45:39 |
159 | Tracey Mardell | W50 | 00:45:41 | |
160 | Andrew David Watkins | M50 | Tideswell | 00:45:44 |
161 | Tom Nutgens | M50 | Steel City Striders | 00:45:45 |
162 | Martin Long | M40 | 00:45:54 | |
163 | Frank Newcombe | M50 | 00:45:57 | |
164 | Helen Young | W40 | Totley AC | 00:46:12 |
165 | Bob Gardner | M50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:46:14 |
166 | Bob Grocutt | M50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:46:16 |
167 | Andy Robinson | MSEN | 00:46:19 | |
168 | Helen Wright | WSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:46:21 |
169 | Darren Hunt | M40 | Buxton AC | 00:46:24 |
170 | Amy Wilson | W40 | 00:46:25 | |
171 | John Armitage | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:46:30 |
172 | Joedy Ibbotson | M40 | 00:46:33 | |
173 | Julia Buxton | W50 | Belper Harriers | 00:46:45 |
174 | Vinny Thomson | M50 | Fat Boys RC | 00:46:48 |
175 | Phil Hughes-Narborough | M50 | North Yorks Moors At | 00:47:04 |
176 | Sarah Walch | WSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners & AC | 00:47:07 |
177 | Estelle McGuire | W60 | Stockport Harriers | 00:47:14 |
178 | Carlene Rowson | WSEN | Totley AC | 00:47:20 |
179 | Clare Ash | W50 | 00:47:46 | |
180 | Julie Phelaw | W50 | Belper Harriers | 00:47:48 |
181 | Michael Stubbs | M40 | 00:47:59 | |
182 | Ann Fooks | W40 | 00:48:02 | |
183 | David Fooks | M50 | 00:48:03 | |
184 | Mick Fowler | M60 | 00:48:05 | |
185 | David Kyffin | M40 | 00:48:12 | |
186 | Kevin Dudley | M40 | Dark Peak FR | 00:48:19 |
187 | Kate Scott | W50 | Steel City Striders RC | 00:48:29 |
188 | William Treves | M40 | 00:48:34 | |
189 | David Arundale | M60 | Dark Peak Fell Runners | 00:48:35 |
190 | Joe Wilkins | MSEN | 00:48:39 | |
191 | Sally Hook | WSEN | 00:48:44 | |
192 | Martin Clarke | M60 | Wolds Veteran | 00:48:45 |
193 | Amanda Porter | W40 | Alpkit | 00:48:49 |
194 | Laura Garcia | W40 | Smiley Paces | 00:49:01 |
195 | Paul Stevenson | M60 | Long Eaton Running Club | 00:49:02 |
196 | Lol Harvey | M40 | Steel City Striders | 00:49:07 |
197 | Graham Berry | M70 | Dark Peak FR | 00:49:10 |
198 | Hannah Lonsdale | WSEN | 00:49:30 | |
199 | Dean Harding | MSEN | 00:49:37 | |
200 | Charlotte Boig | WSEN | 00:49:42 | |
201 | Nicola Ross | WSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:49:44 |
202 | Carl Rawson | M40 | 00:49:47 | |
203 | Jill Davies | W50 | Steel City Striders | 00:49:49 |
204 | Michael Bates | MSEN | 00:49:58 | |
205 | Elizabeth Lakin | WSEN | Long Eaton RC | 00:50:03 |
206 | Fee Hulley | W40 | 00:50:15 | |
207 | Gill Pomfret | W50 | Smiley Paces | 00:50:16 |
208 | Geoff Andrew | M60 | 00:50:31 | |
209 | Naomi Rabin | WSEN | Steel City Striders | 00:50:39 |
210 | Jo Chalmers | W40 | Holme Pierrepont | 00:50:42 |
211 | Victoria Fell | WSEN | Tideswell | 00:50:44 |
212 | Keith Lindley | M60 | Danum Harriers | 00:50:47 |
213 | Beverley Baker | W40 | Sheffield RC | 00:51:01 |
214 | Angie Astbury | W40 | 00:51:08 | |
215 | Suzanne Howard | W40 | 00:51:13 | |
216 | Beatrice Taylor | W40 | 00:51:15 | |
217 | Steven Berry | M50 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:51:18 |
218 | Amanda Skeldon | W40 | 00:51:27 | |
219 | Justine Pedler | W50 | Smiley Paces | 00:51:35 |
220 | Ben Pedler | M40 | 00:51:39 | |
221 | Holly McCain | WSEN | Vegan Runners | 00:51:59 |
222 | Felicity Baker | W40 | Holme Pierrepont | 00:52:07 |
223 | Clare Eardley | W40 | Wirksworth Running Club | 00:52:19 |
224 | Wendy Baverstock | W40 | Waikiki Island Harriers | 00:53:05 |
225 | Harriet Drouin | WSEN | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:53:11 |
226 | Billy Gwinnuit | MSEN | 00:53:33 | |
227 | Bob Bryan | M60 | Dark Peak FR | 00:53:46 |
228 | Alison Thornhill | W50 | North Derbyshire RC | 00:53:57 |
229 | Andy Horsfall | MSEN | Handsworth Roadhogs | 00:54:06 |
230 | Doug Auld | M40 | 00:54:13 | |
231 | Debbie McCart | W50 | 00:54:18 | |
232 | Julia Carter | W40 | Goyt Valley Striders | 00:54:21 |
233 | Maurice West | M70 | Dark Peak FR | 00:54:44 |
234 | Gilian Hart | W50 | 00:54:45 | |
235 | Fiona Newman | W40 | Steel City Striders | 00:54:47 |
236 | Helena Parsons | W40 | 00:55:15 | |
237 | Stewart Benfield | M50 | Rear Gunners | 00:55:18 |
238 | Deborah Varney | W50 | FRA | 00:55:40 |
239 | Emily Johnson | WSEN | 00:55:49 | |
240 | Kelvin Rampton | M40 | 00:56:00 | |
241 | Sophie Barraclough | W50 | Holmfirth Harriers AC | 00:59:28 |
242 | Peter Stanley | M60 | Penistone Footpath Runners | 00:59:31 |
243 | Jane Mccart | WSEN | 01:00:12 | |
244 | Rachel Dowle | W40 | Buxton AC | 01:01:20 |
245 | Charlie Narejko | WSEN | Buxton AC | 01:01:21 |
245 | Sue Jeff | W50 | Buxton AC | 01:01:21 |
247 | Demelza Whitbread | WSEN | 01:03:06 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.