Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

01/05/2010 – Cake Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Paul Green M Sale Harriers 01:00:06
2 Mick Flatley V40 Middleton Harriers 01:01:19
3 Adam Taylor M Saddleworth Runners 01:04:40
4 Chris Gale V40 Ilkley 01:04:44
5 Andy Fleet M Calder Valley 01:05:14
6 Jordan Bourne U/A U/A 01:06:02
7 Gary Fleet V45 Saddleworth Runners 01:06:48
8 Richard Edwards M Henni Track & Field 01:07:58
9 Richard Scott V45 Bingley Harriers 01:08:19
10 Nigel Barnes V45 Darwen Dashers 01:08:42
11 John Mooney V50 Maccelsfield Harriers 01:08:55
12 Philip Scowcroft M Sale Harriers 01:08:59
13 Graham Hill V40 Calder Valley 01:09:06
14 Stuart Hutchinson M Hallawslive 01:09:21
15 Derek Hughes V45 East Cheshire Harriers 01:10:46
16 Elton Davies M Sale Harriers 01:10:48
17 Colin Valentine M45 Keswick A.C 01:11:26
18 Brian Shaw M40 Darwen Dashers 01:11:43
19 Ben Gudger M Chorlton A.C 01:11:45
20 Lee Bowden M Saddleworth Runners 01:12:01
21 Owen Flage M Oldham & Royton 01:12:27
22 Ian Gladwell V45 West End Runners 01:13:33
23 Herve Bouilloe M West End Runners 01:14:26
24 Mark Bowden M Saddleworth Runners 01:14:41
25 Steve Wathall V50 Retford A.C. 01:14:51
26 James Sheard V40 Saddleworth Runners 01:15:28
27 Jonathon Stubbs V45 Darwen Dashers 01:15:40
28 Alun Holden V45 U/A 01:15:52
29 Andrei Vais M Holmfirth Harriers 01:15:54
30 Adrian Combs M U/A 01:16:07
31 Andy Butler V50 Pennine FR 01:17:16
32 Kevin Smith V45 Darwen Dashers 01:17:31
33 Peter Murphy V50 Darwen Dashers 01:17:33
34 Peter Leighton V45 Horwich RMI 01:17:42
35 Mike Symonds V40 Manchester YMCA 01:17:51
36 Kevin Duckworth V50 East Cheshire Harriers 01:18:09
37 Jon Comyn Platt V60 Saddleworth Runners 01:18:17
38 James Ripley M Todmorden Harriers 01:18:23
39 Paul Livesey V40 Darwen Dashers 01:18:33
40 Graham Barnes V55 U/A 01:19:30
41 Paul Kenny V50 East Cheshire Harriers 01:20:08
42 Geoff Pettengell V50 Mowcop Runners 01:20:44
43 Paula Gould L Holmfirth Harriers 01:20:56
44 Tony Cusack V45 West End Runners 01:21:08
45 Stephen Symonds V40 Manchester YMCA 01:21:16
46 Graham Dyson V40 Calder Valley 01:21:29
47 George Large V60 Northern Vets 01:21:56
48 Claire Wightman L Saddleworth Runners 01:22:09
49 William Titley V40 Trawden A.C 01:22:18
50 Jacqueline Shaw LV40 Darwen Dashers 01:23:06
51 Tony Man V40 Penny Lane Striders 01:23:48
52 Michael Dean V45 U/A 01:23:54
53 Charles Barlow V50 Saddleworth Runners 01:24:00
54 Ian Smith V55 Bolton 01:24:06
55 David Pickering V40 Retford A.C. 01:24:16
56 James Stable M U/A 01:24:43
57 Stephen Dewick V45 Stilton Striders 01:24:51
58 Paul Griffiths V50 Penistone 01:25:22
59 John Mckintosh V50 Rossendale Harriers 01:25:35
60 Gaynor Keane L Saddleworth Runners 01:25:54
61 Allan Renton V45 U/A 01:26:13
62 Tony Steward V55 Calder Valley 01:26:18
63 Tom Prescott M U/A 01:26:33
64 Gillian Wisbey LV40 Calder Valley 01:27:12
65 John Salamancha V45 West End Runners 01:27:23
66 John Stephenson V50 Glossopdale 01:27:27
67 Alan Keane V45 Saddleworth Runners 01:27:33
68 Gill Darby LV45 Penny Lane Striders 01:27:41
69 Alexis Badger L U/A 01:28:02
70 Rebecca Halstead L Holmfirth Harriers 01:28:26
71 Laura Davison L West End Runners 01:28:55
72 Angela Leonard LV55 Maccelsfield Harriers 01:31:15
73 Paul Cusack V50 West End Runners 01:33:59
74 Charlotte Coverley L U/A 01:34:00
75 Andrea Wragg L U/A 01:34:02
76 Robert Halstead V50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:34:07
77 Christobel Heginbotham LV45 Saddleworth Runners 01:34:45
78 Lesley Booth LV45 West End Runners 01:36:29
79 Mary Parks LV40 West End Runners 01:36:34
80 John Lee V50 Rossendale Harriers 01:36:47
81 Pip Fitzpatrick L Manchester YMCA 01:37:43
82 Nicky Snook L Saddleworth Runners 01:38:42
83 Colin Waterworth V50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:39:05
84 Ian Manners V40 Manchester YMCA 01:39:11
85 Sarah Roberts LV40 Darwen Dashers 01:39:25
86 Julie Laverock LV40 Salford Harriers 01:41:34
87 Chris Cash V50 Darwen Dashers 01:44:13
88 Ryan Pycroft M FRA 01:44:44
89 Rebecca Simms LV40 Darwen Dashers 01:48:56
90 Lorrsiane Thurston Saddleworth Runners DNF