Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/05/2018 – Buttermere Sailbeck





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Calum Tinnion (M) Senior Keswick AC 01:36:03
2 Ted Ferguson (M) U23 Borrowdale 01:36:27
3 Tristan Windley (M) Senior Keswick AC 01:37:28
4 Victoria Wilkinson (F) Senior Bingley 01:40:10
5 Darren Kay (M) Veteran40 Calder Valley 01:40:21
6 Jim Davies (M) Veteran50 Borrowdale 01:40:58
7 Barry Wilkinson (M) Veteran50 Borrowdale 01:44:28
8 John Helme (M) Veteran40 Ambleside AC 01:44:55
9 Graeme Brown (M) Veteran40 Rossendale Harriers 01:45:27
10 Scott Keough (M) Veteran40 Netherhall Ac 01:51:19
11 Holly Pope (F) Senior Calder Valley 01:51:27
12 Daniel Jones (M) Senior Keswick AC 01:51:34
13 Tobias Bathelmas (M) U21 Keswick AC 01:51:39
14 Paul Lambert (M) Veteran50 Settle Harriers 01:51:45
15 Dave Warp (M) Veteran40 Penine FR 01:52:06
16 Edmond Jackson (M) Veteran50 Ambleside AC 01:52:10
17 Sharon Taylor (F) Senior Helm Hill Runners 01:52:27
18 Peter Davies (M) Senior Dark Peak 01:54:17
19 Roger Sillito (M) Veteran40 Northumberland Fell Runners 01:54:35
20 Jonathan Melia (M) Veteran50 Rossendale Harriers 01:56:42
21 Philip Pearson (M) Veteran50 Northern Fell Runners 01:57:17
22 Sam Green (M) Senior Helm Hill Runners 01:57:23
23 Katie Kaars Sijpestein (F) Senior Keswick AC 01:58:02
24 David Wilson (M) Veteran50 Bowland 01:58:22
25 David Williams (M) Senior Ellenborough 01:59:59
26 Craig Burrow (M) Veteran40 Helm Hill Runners 02:00:40
27 Caleb Reid (M) Veteran40 Borrowdale 02:03:38
28 Tom Whittinton (M) Veteran40 Macclesfield Harriers 02:03:42
29 Nick Lancaster (M) Veteran60 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:03:46
30 Craig Smith (M) Veteran50 Keswick AC 02:04:10
31 John Ealing (M) Veteran40 Rossendale Harriers 02:04:15
32 Neil Sidaway (M) Veteran40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:04:50
33 Kevin Hagley (M) Veteran50 SWRR 02:05:04
34 Andrew Bradley (M) Veteran50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:05:44
35 Aaron Warmsley (M) Senior Bowland 02:05:57
36 Alistair Weymouth (M) Senior Border Harriers 02:06:31
37 Dave Sykes (M) Veteran40 Dark Peak 02:08:45
38 Sally Fawcett (F) Senior Dark Peak 02:08:47
39 Peter Charney (M) Veteran40 Bowland 02:08:56
40 Rob Pilling (M) Veteran40 02:09:21
41 Keith Loan (M) Veteran60 Keswick AC 02:09:25
42 David McChesney (M) Senior 02:09:35
43 John Duff (M) Veteran40 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:10:33
44 Paul Jennings (M) Veteran50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:10:38
45 Zoe Webber (F) Senior Keswick AC 02:11:04
46 Jim Francis (M) Veteran50 Cofor 02:11:39
47 Jack Holt (M) Veteran60 Claypoule Moors 02:12:01
48 Heather Marshall (F) Senior 02:12:19
49 Andy Holden (M) Veteran50 Wharfedale Harriers 02:12:39
50 Marie Robson (F) Veteran50 Helm Hill Runners 02:14:06
51 Ken Taylor (M) Veteran70 Rossendale Harriers 02:14:20
52 Ashley Kim (M) Veteran50 Results Base 02:14:40
53 Peter McAvoy (M) Veteran40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:14:46
54 Simon Whittaker (M) Senior Helm Hill Runners 02:15:01
55 Hannah Bradley (F) Senior Cumberland Fell Runners 02:15:58
56 Donald Ferguson (M) Veteran50 Keswick AC 02:16:05
57 Tom Stoddart (M) Senior 02:16:28
58 Chris Rowe (M) Veteran40 North Shields Poly 02:18:36
59 Rowena Brown (F) Veteran50 Bowland 02:18:52
60 Adam Green (M) Senior Sunderland Strollers 02:19:11
61 Jennie Chatterley (F) Veteran40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:20:45
62 Christopher John Howitt (M) Senior 02:21:12
63 Dan Rhodes (M) Veteran40 Durham Fell Runners 02:21:30
64 Matt Bourne (M) Veteran40 Bowland 02:21:33
65 Darren Parker (M) Veteran50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:21:58
66 David Mackie (M) Veteran40 Corsham 02:22:14
67 Rodereick Pugh (M) Veteran60 Kilmarnock Harriers 02:22:25
68 Rachel Vincent (F) Veteran40 Tynedale Harriers 02:22:34
69 Kerry Cornforth (F) Veteran40 Keswick AC 02:23:25
70 Andy Hewitt (M) Veteran50 Rossendale Harriers 02:23:36
71 Jim Clapp (M) Veteran60 Durham Fell Runners 02:25:25
72 Ben Holmes (M) Senior Todmorden Harriers 02:27:48
73 John Robson (M) Veteran50 Helm Hill Runners 02:28:00
74 Robert Carter (M) Veteran40 Tynedale Harriers 02:28:04
75 Julie Carter (F) Veteran50 Keswick AC 02:28:35
76 John Underwood (M) Veteran40 Calder Valley 02:28:38
77 David White (M) Veteran40 Helm Hill Runners 02:28:41
78 Kathleen Aubrey (F) Veteran50 Helm Hill Runners 02:28:49
79 Freda Summerfield (F) Veteran40 Gateshead 02:29:03
80 Anita Barker (F) Veteran40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:30:13
81 Jo Taylor (F) Veteran50 Bowland 02:30:33
82 Mark Wise (M) Veteran50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:31:32
83 Amanda Graham (F) Veteran40 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:34:26
84 Simon Veich (M) Veteran50 Keswick AC 02:34:38
85 John Taylor (M) Veteran60 Bowland 02:34:56
86 Ann Cummins (M) Veteran50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:35:09
87 Emma Bain (F) Veteran50 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:37:03
88 Malcolm Cox (M) Veteran60 Sunderland Strollers 02:38:28
89 Eddie Dealtry (M) Veteran70 Border Harriers 02:39:28
90 Lesley Ruth Malarkey (F) Veteran60 Keswick AC 02:39:38
91 Mel Bradley (M) Veteran50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:43:28
92 Chris Schofield (M) Veteran50 Helm Hill Runners 02:48:48
93 Hetty Horton (F) Senior 02:50:12
94 Anna Blackburn (F) Veteran50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:50:33
95 Craig Wilkinson (M) Veteran50 Blackburn Road Runners 02:51:00
96 Craig Tipton (M) Veteran40 Ackworth RR 02:55:56
97 Nick Harris (M) Veteran60 Rossendale Harriers 02:56:08
98 Derek Mchugh (M) Veteran50 Teviotdale Harriers 02:56:13
99 Ian Grimshaw (M) Veteran50 Cumberland Fell Runners 02:57:06
100 Sarah Bowen (F) Veteran40 Northumberland Fell Runners 02:57:12
101 Denise Tunstall (F) Veteran50 Durham Fell Runners 03:03:06
102 Hilary Page (F) Veteran50 03:07:59
103 Jo Bowen (F) Veteran40 PFR 03:12:35
104 Wayne Peter Walsh (M) Veteran50 Bowland 03:16:48
105 Richard Stokes (M) Veteran50 FRA 03:28:12
106 Jill Gates (F) Veteran50 Settle Harriers 03:49:17
107 Mark Checkley (M) Veteran50 Lostoch AC 03:58:30
108 Jocelyn Chaddenton (F) Veteran40 Lostock Ac 03:58:37