Results: Sat 17 Jun 2017 — Buckden Pike
Competitor | Category | Club | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jack Cummings | MSEN | Ilkley | 00:37:14 |
2 | Spike Smith | MSEN | Ripon | 00:38:08 |
3 | John Murfin | M45 | Settle | 00:38:24 |
4 | Jonny Bradshaw | MSEN | Wharfedale | 00:38:38 |
5 | Dave Wilby | MSEN | Ilkley | 00:40:13 |
6 | Tim Grimwood | MSEN | Swaledale | 00:41:46 |
7 | Liam Dunne | M40 | Otley | 00:42:43 |
8 | Sam Stell | MSEN | 00:42:57 | |
9 | Lucy Haines | WSEN | Ilkley | 00:43:22 |
10 | Helen Thornhill | WU18 | Buxton | 00:43:44 |
11 | Craig Gath | M40 | 00:43:49 | |
12 | Dave Robson | M40 | Ilkley | 00:43:55 |
13 | Graham Lake | M40 | Otley | 00:44:10 |
14 | Matt Richardson | M40 | Wharfedale | 00:44:15 |
15 | Lyndon Ashley | M45 | Esk | 00:44:18 |
16 | David Parkington | M50 | Preston | 00:44:33 |
17 | Patrick Wardle | MSEN | Skipton | 00:45:37 |
18 | Jane McCarthy | W40 | Ilkley | 00:45:38 |
19 | Nicolas Kendall | MSEN | Barlick | 00:45:49 |
20 | John Boothman | M50 | Barlick | 00:46:41 |
21 | Simon Reeves | MSEN | 00:46:50 | |
22 | Nick Oddy | M40 | Skipton | 00:47:17 |
23 | Mark Whittaker | M40 | 00:48:26 | |
24 | Dayne Stewart | MSEN | 00:48:31 | |
25 | Graham Bird | M50 | Wharfedale | 00:48:40 |
26 | Mark Nutter | M55 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:48:51 |
27 | Tony Shepherd | M50 | Wharfedale | 00:49:06 |
28 | Robin Lawrence | M45 | Bingley | 00:49:16 |
29 | Ian Russell | MSEN | 00:49:24 | |
30 | Stephen Fry | M50 | Harrogate | 00:49:25 |
31 | Robert Nicholas | M40 | Real | 00:49:26 |
32 | Adam Wallwork | MSEN | Trawden | 00:49:35 |
33 | Jonathan Rayfield | M50 | 00:49:51 | |
34 | Nick Keen | MSEN | Chapel | 00:50:05 |
35 | Martin Farrar | M50 | Wharfedale | 00:50:13 |
36 | David Binks | M45 | Ripon | 00:50:23 |
37 | Michael Haran | MSEN | 00:51:03 | |
38 | Michael Toman | M50 | Rossendale | 00:51:13 |
39 | Trevor Symonds | M60 | Northern | 00:51:18 |
40 | Victoria Stevens | WSEN | Ilkley | 00:51:29 |
41 | Thod Gibson | M50 | Wharfedale | 00:51:35 |
42 | Michael McInnes | M40 | Skipton | 00:51:46 |
43 | Alison Weston | W50 | Ilkley | 00:51:49 |
44 | Adam Mason | MSEN | 00:52:14 | |
45 | Martin Roberts | M55 | Todmorden | 00:52:23 |
46 | Jack Dugdale | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:52:27 |
47 | Scott Baistow | MSEN | 00:52:34 | |
48 | Norman Bush | M75 | Ilkley | 00:53:11 |
49 | Chris Fall | MSEN | 00:53:13 | |
50 | Simon Harris | M45 | Nidd | 00:53:15 |
51 | Tim Done | M50 | Wharfedale | 00:53:43 |
52 | Robert Hamilton | M60 | Ilkley | 00:54:13 |
53 | Kevin Walker | M60 | 00:55:02 | |
54 | Jim Coldwell | M40 | Swaledale | 00:55:08 |
55 | Andrew Dugdale | M55 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:55:31 |
56 | Jamie Roberts | M45 | 00:56:15 | |
57 | Michael Keavney | M50 | Swaledale | 00:56:24 |
58 | Andrew Graham | M45 | FRA | 00:56:25 |
59 | Peter Dugdale | M60 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:57:12 |
60 | Wayne McIntosh | MSEN | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:57:15 |
61 | Rob Myers | M60 | Baildon | 00:58:17 |
62 | Linda Lord | W65 | Clayton-le-Moors | 00:58:45 |
63 | Peter Wood | M55 | Skipton | 00:58:54 |
64 | Trevor Schofield | MSEN | Ripon | 00:59:18 |
65 | Ken Robinson | M65 | Wharfedale | 01:01:12 |
66 | Peter Jackson | M65 | 01:01:56 | |
67 | Chris Bateson | M40 | Barlick | 01:02:48 |
68 | Graham Breeze | M70 | Wharfedale | 01:03:40 |
69 | Paul Sessford | M50 | Keighley | 01:03:45 |
70 | Cliff Gosden | M60 | Northern | 01:05:55 |
71 | Michael Smith | M55 | Bingley | 01:08:59 |
72 | Sue Morley | W60 | Knaresborough | 01:10:05 |
73 | Christine Hemingway | W55 | City Of Hull | 01:19:38 |
74 | Adela Kay | W35 | 01:37:31 | |
75 | Antonio Cardinale | M65 | Otley | 01:37:40 |
Please report any errors in these results to the Race Contact for this race - see the race listing for contact details.