Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

26/05/2018 – Isle Of Jura





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ted Ferguson M Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:19:30
2 Joshua Jardine M Helm Hill Runners 03:23:04
3 Alasdair Anthony MV40 Ochil Hill Runners 03:27:48
4 Tom Saville M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:32:42
5 Ian Holmes MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 03:37:15
6 Peter Davies M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:37:59
7 Steve Halsall M Keswick AC 03:40:39
8 Tom Gibbs MV40 Ambleside AC 03:43:12
9 John Yells M Lochaber Athletic Club 03:45:01
10 Dessie Flanagan MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 03:45:50
11 Stuart Crutchfield M Lochaber Athletic Club 03:47:05
12 Sam Alexander M Westerlands Cross Country Club 03:47:45
13 Andrew Jebb MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC 03:48:14
14 Tom Harris M Anster Haddies Running Club 03:48:42
15 Jasmin Paris F Carnethy Hill Racing Club 03:49:22
16 Dave Ward MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 03:50:24
17 Peter Gardner M Hunters Bog Trotters 03:52:35
18 Jack Simpson M Helm Hill Runners 03:57:55
19 Jack Wright M Ambleside AC 03:58:31
20 Stephen Pyke MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:58:34
21 Thomas Knox M Anster Haddies Running Club 04:00:05
22 Thomas Hare M 0 04:01:15
23 Stewart Bellamy MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 04:02:05
24 David Jackson M 0 04:03:48
25 Bjorn Verduijn M Shettleston Harriers 04:08:09
26 Matt Huxford M Glossopdale Harriers 04:10:59
27 Tim Budd M Glossopdale Harriers 04:10:59
28 Annie Roberts F Todmorden Harriers 04:11:30
29 Alex McVey M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 04:12:05
30 Max Wainwright M Helsby Running Club 04:12:59
31 Dave Nuttall MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:13:05
32 Richard Roberts M Eryri Harriers 04:15:01
33 Jonathan Van Der Krogt M 0 04:15:37
34 Anwen Darlington F Dundee Road Runners 04:16:14
35 Rob Fletcher M Jura AC 04:16:55
36 Digby Harris MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 04:17:52
37 Ruth Crewe F Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:18:13
38 Robert Crawford MV40 Howgill Harriers 04:18:30
39 Nigel Shekleton M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 04:19:01
40 Jack Foxall MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:19:06
41 Francisco Valdes M Highland Hill Runners 04:20:19
42 James Callender M Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:20:31
43 Ian Ferguson MV50 Bingley Harriers & AC 04:23:07
44 John Ryan M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 04:25:36
45 Richard Macleod M Lochaber Athletic Club 04:26:23
46 Luke Arnott MV40 Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:26:42
47 Graeme Brown M 0 04:27:13
48 Gary Thorpe MV50 Ambleside AC 04:28:52
49 David Lund M Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:29:03
50 Pez Holda MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:29:04
51 David Kerr MV40 Highland Hill Runners 04:30:44
52 Robert Hamlin M Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:31:01
53 Stephen Jones MV60 Eryri Harriers 04:31:20
54 Ben Taylor M 0 04:31:24
55 Louise Dytch F 0 04:31:48
56 Robert Green M Achilles Club 04:32:30
57 Sam Harrison M Bowland Fell Runners 04:33:30
58 Mark Pursell MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:34:56
59 Majka Kunicka F Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:35:34
60 Scott Umpleby MV50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 04:36:46
61 Graham Briffett MV40 Highland Hill Runners 04:36:53
62 Gavin MacMillan M Lochaber Athletic Club 04:37:04
63 Dale Mathers MV50 Mourne Runners 04:37:36
64 Dylan Griffiths M Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 04:37:37
65 George Cooper M Durham Fell Runners 04:38:07
66 Ayron Comber MV40 Insch Trail Running Club 04:38:16
67 Rhys Goodhead M 0 04:38:17
68 Neil Sidaway MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:38:37
69 Lee Collins MV40 Ellenborough AC 04:38:38
70 Roddy Cunningham M Westerlands Cross Country Club 04:39:38
71 Alasdair MacInnes M Jura AC 04:40:46
72 Andy McMurdo M Pennine Fell Runners 04:41:55
73 Ross Cruickshanks M Shettleston Harriers 04:42:27
74 Dave Sykes MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:45:33
75 Chris Near MV40 Eryri Harriers 04:45:59
76 Euan Boyd M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 04:48:07
77 Jonny Knox MV50 Anster Haddies Running Club 04:48:11
78 Louise Beetlestone F Eryri Harriers 04:48:23
79 Ben Beaumont M Mercia Fell Runners 04:50:00
80 Eleanor Johnstone F 0 04:50:44
81 Andrew Oliver MV40 Glossopdale Harriers 04:52:53
82 Richard Laucht M Portobello Running Club 04:52:56
83 Kieran Davis M Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:53:20
84 Jack Redvers Harris M 0 04:53:55
85 David White MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:54:11
86 Michael Green MV50 Horwich R M I Harriers 04:54:16
87 James Adney MV40 Mercia Fell Runners 04:55:26
88 Peter German M Helm Hill Runners 04:55:49
89 Pete Dimitrijevic MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 04:56:53
90 Sian Williams F Rhedwyr Hebog Runners 04:58:15
91 John Evans M 0 04:59:31
92 Steve Rhodes MV50 Hyde Park Harriers 04:59:39
93 Bryan McKenna M Buxton AC 05:00:40
94 Ian Warhurst MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 05:01:24
95 Chloe Haines F Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:01:42
96 Gordon Pryde MV50 Lomond Hill Runners & AAC 05:02:30
97 Michelle Hetherington FV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 05:03:25
98 Mark Wildsmith MV40 Settle Harriers 05:04:27
99 Martin Farrar MV50 Wharfedale Harriers 05:04:51
100 Kirsty Bryan-Jones FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:05:13
101 Astrid Gibbs FV40 Ambleside AC 05:07:54
102 Jane Reedy FV40 Ambleside AC 05:07:54
103 Mark Shaw MV50 Jura AC 05:08:14
104 Marie Robson FV50 Helm Hill Runners 05:08:42
105 Sue Richmond FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:09:19
106 Charles Hazlerigg M 0 05:10:43
107 Graham Brown MV40 Macclesfield Harriers & AC 05:12:10
108 Paul Jackson MV50 Helm Hill Runners 05:12:52
109 Albert Sunter MV50 Lostock AC 05:13:01
110 Simon Adney M Mercia Fell Runners 05:13:44
111 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside AC 05:13:52
112 Tony Marlow MV50 Lostock AC 05:14:04
113 Konrad Rawlik M Carnethy Hill Racing Club 05:15:30
114 Lee Murphy MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 05:15:42
115 Clive Coffey MV50 NI Mountain Running Association 05:16:15
116 Rebecca Howard F Settle Harriers 05:16:41
117 Chris Walsh M HBT 05:17:58
118 Ian McGrann M 0 05:17:58
119 Robert Halstead MV50 Todmorden Harriers 05:18:48
120 Gerard O Neill M Jura AC 05:19:21
121 Rob Jeffries MV50 Mow Cop Runners 05:19:41
122 Rachel Findlay-Robinson F Keswick AC 05:19:54
123 Aidan Raftery MV50 Sale Harriers Manchester 05:20:22
124 Stephen Cassidy MV40 NI Mountain Running Association 05:20:42
125 Doug Simpson MV40 Strathearn Harriers 05:20:45
126 Dave Harvey MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 05:21:34
127 Alison Wainwright FV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:21:47
128 Jim Savege MV40 Deeside Runners 05:22:48
129 John Singh M Saltaire Striders 05:23:01
130 Neil Burnett MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 05:23:20
131 Christopher Hewitson MV40 Congleton Harriers 05:26:45
132 Tim Ray MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:26:55
133 Warwick Anderson MV40 Pocklington Runners 05:27:20
134 Victoria Haworth F Keswick AC 05:27:42
135 Richard Davey MV40 Wetherby Runners AC 05:27:53
136 Leyre Flores F Westerlands Cross Country Club 05:29:06
137 Zoe Dijkman F Todmorden Harriers 05:29:33
138 Neil Weightman MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:29:51
139 Margo James FV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 05:30:31
140 Brian Horn MV60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 05:30:41
141 Peter Haines MV60 Ilkley Harriers AC 05:31:56
142 Roger Coombs MV60 Deeside Runners 05:31:56
143 Jenni Boocock F Achilles Club 05:32:17
144 Carrie Gibson FV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:32:20
145 Geoff Pettengell MV60 Mow Cop Runners 05:33:11
146 Paul Howard MV40 0 05:33:21
147 ? 0 0 05:33:47
148 Euan Mackinnon MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 05:34:55
149 Kenny Monk MV50 Garioch Roadrunners 05:35:31
150 Julian Donnelly MV50 Black Combe Runners 05:36:20
151 Wendy Dodds FV60 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 05:36:51
152 Mark Midgley MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 05:37:32
153 Glen Davies MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 05:37:41
154 Stuart Mc Aleavy MV40 Wharfedale Harriers 05:38:36
155 Andrew Aitken M Strathearn Harriers 05:39:37
156 Graham Kelly MV40 Westerlands Cross Country Club 05:40:57
157 Mike Cottrill M 0 05:41:15
158 Martin Beastall MV40 Jura AC 05:41:24
159 Simon Oxley MV50 Settle Harriers 05:41:46
160 Laurence Ormerod MV50 Settle Harriers 05:41:46
161 Andrew Hearle MV60 Mercia Fell Runners 05:41:49
162 Greg May M Todmorden Harriers 05:43:12
163 Robert Webb M 0 05:43:12
164 Dave Bowen MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 05:44:10
165 Denise Mathers FV50 Mourne Runners 05:44:19
166 Noel Tomnay MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 05:47:07
167 Declan McGrellis MV40 Belfast Assoc RC FR 05:47:41
168 Rhys Pippard M Mynydd Du 05:50:22
169 Duncan Davis MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 05:51:40
170 Graeme Campbell MV50 Inverness Harriers 05:51:42
171 Robert Tyson M Todmorden Harriers 05:52:47
172 Ian Thurlbeck MV50 Westerlands Cross Country Club 05:53:02
173 Rhian Evans F Strathearn Harriers 05:54:33
174 Helen Cassidy FV40 NI Mountain Running Association 05:55:48
175 Jackie Scarf FV50 Calder Valley Fell Runners 05:56:01
176 Trevor Wilson MV50 Belfast Assoc RC FR 05:56:34
177 Richard Topliss MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 05:56:40
178 Katy Boocock FV50 Highland Hill Runners 05:56:47
179 Tom Beddis M 0 05:57:01
180 Robert Greig M 0 05:57:01
181 Paul Johnston MV40 Ellenborough AC 05:58:09
182 Graham Arthur MV70 Highland Hill Runners 05:58:46
183 Craig Burry M 0 05:58:48
184 Alison Ridyard FV40 0 05:58:49
185 Kirsty Coombs F Deeside Runners 05:59:44
186 Jim Topliss M Pennine Fell Runners 06:02:27
187 Paul Rowland MV50 Pennine Fell Runners 06:02:36
188 Dave Sykes MV40 0 06:03:47
189 Philip Devine MV50 Kendal Amateur Athletic Club 06:04:00
190 Lynne Lamont FV40 0 06:05:11
191 Phil Hodgson MV60 Todmorden Harriers 06:07:14
192 Richard Scottney MV60 Pennine Fell Runners 06:08:10
193 Kate Ludley FV40 0 06:09:19
194 Bethan Nadin F Highland Hill Runners 06:10:09
195 Jenny Yate F Mynydd Du 06:17:26
196 Dicky Wilkinson MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 06:22:25
197 Mark Hartree MV50 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 06:22:59
198 Claire Piper FV40 Highland Hill Runners 06:23:17
199 Nick Goldfinch MV40 Carnethy Hill Racing Club 06:24:59
200 Stephen Woods MV50 Ambleside AC 06:26:06
201 Dave Till MV50 Skye & Lochalsh Running Club 06:27:08
202 Ruaridh Darroch M Jura AC 06:31:12
203 Laurie Anderson MV50 Lomond Hill Runners & AAC 06:31:12
204 Mark Graham MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 06:37:10
205 Richard Unwin MV60 Unknown Runner 06:37:10
206 Nigel Fowler MV40 Fife Athletic Club 06:37:22
207 Mark Goodburn MV40 0 06:37:32
208 Doug Flint MV50 Strathearn Harriers 06:41:53
209 Mary Edgerton FV50 Pennine Fell Runners 06:42:29
210 Sarah Clark F Forfar Road Runners 06:45:31
211 Sarah Haines FV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 06:47:04
212 Alan Elder MV50 Moorfoot Runners 06:55:37
213 Lucy Taylor F Hunters Bog Trotters 06:58:04
214 Stuart Hayton MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 07:00:25
215 Christine Bowen FV60 Pennine Fell Runners 07:02:33
216 Harmen Jan Van Garderen MV50 0 07:05:27
217 Mandy Goth FV50 Todmorden Harriers 07:07:29
218 Jo Bowen FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 07:22:54
219 Paul Smyth MV50 0 07:24:49
220 Sue Roberts FV50 Todmorden Harriers 07:25:59
221 Sue Savege FV50 Cosmic Hillbashers 07:32:41
222 Mick Robinson MV50 Notts AC 07:40:54
223 George Scott MV60 Pennine Fell Runners DNF
224 Alan Smith MV50 Deeside Runners DNF
225 Ben Beckwith M Todmorden Harriers DNF
226 Richard Goff M Buxton AC DNF
227 Guy Stephens MV40 0 DNF
228 Kevin Saville MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners DNF
229 Roger Ashby MV70 Pennine Fell Runners DNF
230 Andy Dickenson MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners DNF
231 Stephen Johnston MV50 Milburn Harriers DNF
232 Mark Harris MV40 Anster Haddies Running Club DNF
233 Rob Southern MV40 0 DNF
234 Kasia Osipowicz F Glossopdale Harriers DNF
235 Doreen Campbell FV40 Inverness Harriers DNF
236 Grant Rozga M Jura AC DNF
237 Robin Lawrence MV40 Bingley Harriers & AC DNF
238 Dan Taylor MV40 Todmorden Harriers DNF