Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/06/2018 – Half Yomp





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Tony Lambert M Richmond & Zetland Harriers 01:29:10
2 Brian Pennington M Howgill Harriers 01:35:14
3 Robert Crawford M Howgill Harriers 01:37:39
4 Ian Harrington M Helm Hill Runners 01:42:52
5 Mike Pauley M Bentham Beagles Running Club 01:47:31
6 Matt Davies M North Herts RRC 01:48:15
7 Phil Redshaw M 01:49:05
8 Ben Collinson M 01:51:06
9 Paul Mcmanus M Trail Running Nation 01:57:01
10 Melvin Taylor M 01:59:08
11 Heather Catherine Marshall F 01:59:09
12 Lauren-Rose Taylor F 02:00:32
13 John Bridge M Eden Runners 02:01:03
14 William Durkin MU16 02:03:16
15 Stewart Townsend M Gogginsquad 02:04:24
16 Catherine Ewbank F 02:04:48
17 Allan Drummond M 02:04:58
18 Toby Cowling M 02:07:14
19 Philip Harrington M Helm Hill Runners 02:07:37
20 Claire Stafford F 02:11:29
21 Debs Greaves F Howgill Harriers Ladies 02:13:06
22 Issac Robinson MU16 Howgill Harriers 02:13:09
23 Lee Ashley M 02:13:10
24 Sean Robinson M Howgill Harriers 02:13:19
25 Ray Crabbe M Swaledale Runners 02:13:40
26 Jonathan Atkinson M 02:14:07
27 Chloe Brown F Howgill Harriers Ladies 02:14:18
28 Sarah Holton F Howgill Harriers Ladies 02:14:21
29 Jennifer Duncan F 02:15:25
30 Thomas Keegan M 02:15:30
31 Patrick Bromfield M 02:17:08
32 John Court M 02:19:40
33 Robin Haywood M 02:20:17
34 Vicki Rogerson F Bentham Beagles Running Club 02:22:58
35 Gayle Denny F Bentham Beagles Running Club 02:23:02
36 David Keetley MV60 Howgill Harriers 02:24:47
37 Jen Gardiner F 02:26:37
38 Paul Gardiner M 02:26:38
39 Jodie Brumhead F North Herts RRC 02:27:31
40 Grace Wells FU16 Team Marshmallow 02:29:21
41 Kellie Bradburn-Sims F 02:29:37
42 Gareth Bradburn-Sims M 02:29:38
43 Aaron Smith MU16 02:30:07
44 Coral Price FV60 02:30:43
45 Pamela Sharp F 02:31:53
46 Jon Berry M 02:31:55
47 Scott Beaumont M 02:32:06
48 Simon Duncan M Trail Running Nation 02:35:39
49 Brian Maddock MV60 Trail Running Nation 02:35:42
50 Stephanie Hulford F Howgill Harriers 02:36:37
51 Tyla Crook FU16 Helm Hill Runners 02:38:17
52 Sarah Jane Conybeer F 02:40:00
53 Alan Carrara M Gogginsquad 02:42:56
54 Keira Booth F Bolton Posse 02:42:58
55 Deborah Chambers F Bolton Posse 02:42:58
56 Wendy Smith F Helm Hill Runners 02:46:54
57 Lucy Baker F Howgill Harriers 02:48:58
58 Stuart Wilkes M 02:49:04
59 Rob Smith M 02:49:06
60 Mandy Keenan F 02:54:08
61 John Thompson MV60 Trail Running Nation 02:54:15
62 Katie Smith F 02:55:28
63 Karen Hall F 02:58:19
64 Neil Veitch M 02:58:53
65 Janet Wood F Trail Running Nation 02:59:14
66 Becky Boocock F Trail Running Nation 02:59:20
67 Andrew Murphy M 03:04:30
68 Nicola Law F 03:04:33
69 Emma Oakey F Eden Runners 03:06:40
70 Des Cannon M 03:07:32
71 Rebecca Jellis F 03:11:51
72 Diane Watson F Elvet Striders 03:14:00
73 Jill Noble F Bentham Beagles Running Club 03:16:07
74 Pippa Warner FU16 03:19:58
75 Howard Parsons MV60 03:21:41
76 Alan Ewbank M 03:23:02
77 Ian Collinson M 03:23:10
78 Christopher Squires M 03:24:26
79 Francis Kelly MU16 03:27:33
80 Aliastair Dunkinson MU16 03:27:33
81 Ian Buckle MV60 03:35:15
82 Emma Lewis F Out Of Eden 03:42:32
83 Julie Smurthwaite F Out Of Eden 03:42:36
84 Liz Storry F 03:45:44
85 Emma Warner F 03:45:49
86 Fiona Dixon F Quakers Running Club 03:48:47
87 Karen Dove F Quakers Running Club 03:48:49
88 Maisie Gough FU16 03:50:02
89 Martha Kelly FU16 03:50:03
90 Abbi Woof FU16 Howgill Harriers 03:51:30
91 Nicholas Taylor M 04:00:16
92 Paul Adrian Conybeer M 04:00:17
93 Lucy Atkinson F 04:01:36
94 Mark Atkinson M 04:01:39
95 Lucy Wynne-Jones F The Crimblers 04:02:26
96 Annabel Wynne-Jones F The Crimblers 04:02:29
97 Andrew Hewitt M 04:07:54
98 Chris Woodward M 04:07:58
99 Adam Hewitt M 04:08:07
100 Louise Anderton F Howgill Harriers 04:08:42
101 Richard Halliday M 04:13:25
102 John Wilkinson M 04:13:25
103 Will Thwaites M 04:13:26
104 Matt Rogers F 04:18:30
105 Anna Kilty F 04:18:32
106 Ian Hartley MV60 04:19:02
107 Bee Vellacott F 04:19:21
108 Jenny Hartley F 04:19:29
109 Shelley Wilkinson F Out Of Eden 04:20:47
110 Ellie Wells FU16 Team Marshmallow 04:24:59
111 Dawn Wells F Team Marshmallow 04:25:17
112 Jayne Bland F 04:25:39
113 Zoe Barnett F 04:25:43
114 Kirsty Bainbridge F 04:25:47
115 Louise Newton F Out Of Eden 04:27:49
116 Hayley Carruthers F Out Of Eden 04:27:50
117 Clare Birkbeck F PFK 04:41:17
118 Hannah Warren F PFK 04:41:24
119 David Stout M PFK 04:41:27
120 Judith Mitchell F PFK 04:41:27
121 Janet Flintoff F PFK 04:41:33
122 Allen Williams M PFK 04:41:44
123 Christine Stout FV60 PFK 04:41:51
124 Joseph Webb M 04:41:51
125 Dominic Williams M 04:42:40
126 Elizabeth Fraser FV60 04:45:53
127 Amelie Pennington FU16 Howgill Harriers 04:57:43
128 Catherine Pennington F Howgill Harriers 04:57:47
129 Rachel Lowis F Howgill Harriers 04:57:53
130 Anthony Reece M 05:03:01
131 Angela Reece F 05:03:08
132 Andrew Wells M Musgrave Men 05:11:28
133 Julian Finerty MV60 Musgrave Men 05:11:36
134 Ian Pleus M Musgrave Men 05:11:47
135 Arthur Dowson MV60 Musgrave Men 05:11:51
136 Charlie Woodmass MU16 05:30:13
137 Callum Simpson MU16 05:30:48
138 Jane Hylton F 05:37:28
139 Lynn Whalley F 05:37:29
140 Sue Underwood F 05:37:30
141 Nigel Thomas M 05:43:53
142 Rhiannon Thomas FU16 05:43:53
143 Lynda Bentley F 05:44:02
144 John Littlefair M Parrot & Snake 05:47:03
145 Susanna Kenyon FV60 05:47:22
146 Poppy Sant-Whitehead F Parrot & Snake 05:48:04
147 Alice Kan F 06:09:56
148 Abigail Birkbeck F MF
149 Ian Simpson M Rtd