Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

03/06/2018 – Full Yomp





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Eyre M Eden Runners 03:06:35
2 Charlie Lowther M Eden Runners 03:07:16
3 Paul Neild M 03:19:42
4 Tom Booth M West Cheshire Athletic Club 03:24:31
5 Paul Evans M Elvet Striders 03:34:41
6 Mark Kearney M Elvet Striders 03:38:18
7 Alistair Nash M 03:44:59
8 Simon Denny M Bentham Beagles Running Club 03:47:19
9 Josh Westwood M Settle Harriers 03:48:46
10 Kieran Horrigan M FRA 03:54:00
11 Peter Charnley M 03:54:58
12 Jacob Hiom M 03:57:06
13 David Dicks M Eden Runners 03:57:41
14 James Baron M Helm Hill Runners 04:04:37
15 Mike Barlow M Elvet Striders 04:06:11
16 Adrian Leigh MV60 Bentham Beagles Running Club 04:06:56
17 Adam Neale M Cheshire Hill Racers 04:08:53
18 Geoff Davis MV60 Elvet Striders 04:10:21
19 Chris Curtis M Northern Fells Running Club 04:12:28
20 Michael King M 04:13:44
21 Karen Bridge F Eden Runners 04:15:15
22 Jason Yorke M 04:16:56
23 Hadrian Knight M Rothwell & District Harriers 04:18:33
24 Jim Clapp MV60 Durham Fell Runners 04:21:01
25 Graeme Stott M Howgill Harriers 04:24:22
26 Helen Horne F Northern Fells Running Club 04:26:50
27 John Oakey M Eden Runners 04:29:23
28 Jonnie Hall M 04:31:15
29 Gavin Coventry M Esk Valley Fell Club 04:31:35
30 Mandy Dawson F Elvet Striders 04:32:31
31 Stephen Hall M The Gazelle Team 04:34:19
32 Joanne Wallace F Ripon Runners 04:38:32
33 Tom Ward M Helm Hill Runners 04:40:32
34 Emma Winter F Eden Runners 04:41:36
35 Stephen James M Bedford Harriers AC 04:42:24
36 David Coulthard M 04:43:47
37 Darren Crossley M 04:44:15
38 Iain Wallace M Ripon Runners 04:46:28
39 Tony Smith M Bridlington Road Runners 04:48:08
40 Annette Brown F 04:48:14
41 Andy O'Sullivan M 04:54:00
42 Nina Mason F Elvet Striders 04:54:01
43 Gavin O'Connor M Trawden Athletic Club 04:55:30
44 Annette Clarke F Quakers Running Club 04:57:21
45 Charles Bogg M Quakers Running Club 04:57:47
46 Michael Spink M 05:05:21
47 Sarah Elliott F 05:07:50
48 Debs Cripps F Blengdale Runners Athletic Club 05:08:50
49 Trevor Walton MV60 05:11:50
50 Thomas Mceldowney M Chorlton Runners 05:12:34
51 Stephanie Barlow F Elvet Striders 05:15:16
52 Rosemary Thompson F 05:17:14
53 John Horne M Northern Fells Running Club 05:18:13
54 Harry Harrison M 05:18:15
55 Brian Barnes M Chorlton Runners 05:18:31
56 Jonathan Tombs M Eden Runners 05:18:31
57 Claire Baker F Ripon Runners 05:19:41
58 Nicole Sutton F Ripon Runners 05:19:46
59 Jen Sowerby F 05:21:10
60 Juliet Eyre F Eden Runners 05:23:58
61 Caitlin Stokes F 05:25:34
62 Alison Phillips F Eden Runners 05:26:29
63 Simon Cummins M Howgill Harriers 05:27:51
64 Mark Hobson M Rochdale Harriers & AC 05:29:54
65 Wendy Leete F 05:33:30
66 Joan Hanson F Elvet Striders 05:33:53
67 Richard Sewell MV60 Jammy Dodgers 05:35:17
68 Barry Hale MV60 Jammy Dodgers 05:35:39
69 Joe Parkins M 05:36:51
70 Camilla Lauren-Maatta F Elvet Striders 05:38:01
71 Sinead Boyd F 05:38:42
72 Frances Taylor F 05:47:18
73 Joanne May F Eden Runners 05:53:36
74 Elizabeth Adams F Helm Hill Runners 05:57:12
75 Paul Macfarlane M 05:57:28
76 Jenny Wroe F 05:57:29
77 Peter Sowerby M 05:58:05
78 Abigail Macfarlane F 06:00:24
79 Francis Wooff M Chorlton Runners 06:02:43
80 Stuart Clarkson M 06:03:27
81 Anthony Tiernan M 06:04:24
82 Martin Walsh M 06:04:35
83 Kayleigh Richardson F 06:09:56
84 Charlotte Harrison F York Knavesmire Harriers 06:10:54
85 Colin Moore M 06:10:56
86 Rosie Law FV60 06:17:19
87 Dave Neild MV60 06:17:36
88 Nicola Carr F 06:19:15
89 Kevin Doherty M 06:19:21
90 Hasina Khanom F Sunderland Strollers 06:26:46
91 Carolyn Burns F Eden Runners 06:26:47
92 Michelle Houghton F Sunderland Strollers 06:26:52
93 Lesley Watson F Sunderland Strollers 06:27:00
94 John O'Boyle M 06:32:49
95 Sarah Stephenson F Chorlton Runners 06:34:18
96 Alison Clapp F Durham Fell Runners 06:35:10
97 Sue Jennings F 100 Marathon Club 06:41:51
98 Phil Owen M 06:41:53
99 Salvadori McDonnell M Shildon Running & AC 06:45:26
100 Sandra Collins F 06:45:29
101 Catherine McDonnell F Shildon Running & AC 06:45:38
102 Charlie Beaumont MV60 06:46:22
103 Nick Beaumont M 06:46:24
104 Angela Richardson F Howgill Harriers 06:52:36
105 Fiona Stone F Howgill Harriers 06:52:42
106 Jennie Riding F Howgill Harriers 06:52:48
107 George Sewell M Jammy Dodgers 06:57:30
108 Eve Mulholland F Jammy Dodgers 06:57:33
109 David Appleby M 07:01:34
110 Brian Grindley M 07:02:47
111 David Barnes M 07:04:36
112 Mike McKenna MV60 07:04:39
113 Stuart Hurst M 07:04:41
114 Jonathan Brass M 07:26:08
115 Neil Pendlebury M 07:36:35
116 Hazel Pendlebury F 07:36:47
117 Diana Flitcroft FV60 07:40:43
118 Margaret Harris FV60 07:40:59
119 Andrew Barley M 07:41:53
120 Emily Barley F 07:41:56
121 Hayley Pattinson F 07:43:46
122 Rouanne Coulthard F 07:43:50
123 Bruce Walkom M 07:46:07
124 Jackie Walkom F 07:46:13
125 James Thurlow M 08:10:14
126 Jeanette Sumler-Hutchinson F 08:15:23
127 Judith Rasmussen F 08:15:25
128 Leanne Ruddick F 08:20:51
129 Holly Moore F 08:20:55
130 Sarah Verscaj F 08:21:22
131 Michael Verscaj M 08:21:26
132 Robert Peacock M 08:25:58
133 Sophie Peacock F 08:26:07
134 Nikki Peacock F 08:26:13
135 Lesley Postlethwaite F 08:26:20
136 Nick Marston M Calderdale CTC 08:26:38
137 Ivan Hart M 08:29:16
138 Brahim Tabit M 08:31:19
139 Mady Thompson F 08:49:43
140 Sarah Thomas F 08:49:47
141 Andrew Crowson M 08:55:56
142 Heather Leach FV60 08:59:30
143 Cherry Guest FV60 09:04:17
144 Marnie Peacock FV60 09:04:19
145 Jane Sewell F 09:31:22