Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/06/2018 – Welsh 1000m Peaks





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Rob Grantham Male Vet 40 Pensby Runners 04:18:56
2 Pete Vale Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 04:25:06
3 Jason Millward Male Vet 40 Harrogate Harriers & AC 04:31:13
4 Matthew Fortes Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 04:31:56
5 Andy Simpson Male Vet 40 Barrow Runners 04:39:47
6 Michael Zeidan Male Vet 40 Ren Free Fell Runners 04:51:41
7 Tom Bush Male Open Pennine Fell Runners 04:52:46
8 Jez Brown Male Vet 40 Buckley Runners 04:55:52
9 Andrea Rowlands Female Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 05:01:16
10 Mel Price Female Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 05:05:09
11 Virgil Barton Male Vet 40 Mercia Fell Runners 05:10:03
12 Jim O'Hara Male Open Helsby RC 05:14:38
13 Tommaso Migliuolo Male Open Cheltenham And County Harriers 05:15:13
14 Craig Jones Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 05:15:26
15 Owain Hunt Williams Male Open Eryri Harriers 05:17:08
16 Russell Owen Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 05:20:08
17 Warren Renkel Male Open 05:20:13
18 Christopher Ashford Male Open 05:21:42
19 James Bowden Male Open Eryri Harriers 05:22:21
20 Aled Edwards Male Open Eryri Harriers 05:22:49
21 Keith Swainson Male Open 05:24:16
22 Adrian Williams Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 05:25:14
23 Paul Tucker Male Vet 50 Mynydd Du 05:29:01
24 Anthony Davies Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 05:30:32
25 Sarah Harley Female Open 05:31:03
26 David Oldfield Male Open Harrogate Harriers & AC 05:32:05
27 James McQueen Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 05:32:20
28 Gwion Williams Male Vet 40 Eryri Harriers 05:32:24
29 Colin Osborne Male Vet 40 Totley AC 05:33:53
30 Luke Addison Male Open DVO 05:37:24
31 Kasia Osipowicz Female Open Glossopdale Harrriers 05:39:24
32 Paul Jones Male Vet 40 Eryri 05:39:30
33 Louise Beetlestone Female Open Eryri Harriers 05:40:19
34 Helen Brown Female Vet 40 Mynydd Du 05:41:08
35 Simon Barkley Male Vet 40 Oswestry Olympians 05:44:41
36 Martin Wright Male Vet 40 05:45:09
37 Goronwy Hughes Male Vet 40 Clwb Rhedwyr Hebog 05:45:24
38 Henderson Joanne Female Vet 40 05:45:25
39 Andy Smith Male Open 05:48:07
40 Dave Powell Male Vet 50 Aberystwyth AC 05:48:39
41 Drew Oliphant Male Open Haldon Trail Runners 05:50:46
42 Catherine Cole Female Open Haldon Trail Runners 05:50:50
43 Peter Stobbs Male Vet 50 Trawden AC 05:52:34
44 Lenny Hughes Male Vet 60 Maldwyn Harriers 05:53:01
45 Paul Addison Male Vet 60 DVO 05:55:55
46 Martin Rouse Male Open 05:59:55
47 Robert Pullen Male Vet 40 Bowline CC 06:00:40
48 Richard Borne Male Vet 50 Mysteruns Of Abergele 06:04:37
49 Dylan Lewis Jones Male Open 06:07:32
50 Glyn Fletcher Male Vet 50 Maldwyn Harriers 06:07:45
51 Andrew Holt Male Vet 40 Harborough AC 06:07:52
52 Mark Liptrot Male Vet 50 Lostock AC 06:08:26
53 William Feline Male Open Stubbington Green Runners 06:08:57
54 Simon Smith Male Open 06:12:47
55 Edward Dixon Male Open Gorphwysfa 06:12:52
56 Darren Parker Male Vet 50 Cumberland Fell Runners 06:17:27
57 Glen Price Male Vet 40 Denbigh Harrier 06:25:17
58 Steve Briggs Male Vet 50 06:27:04
59 Ben Wells Male Vet 40 Meirionnydd Running Club 06:28:46
60 Scott Tebb Male Open 06:29:32
61 Mathew Hong Male Vet 40 06:32:03
62 John Brannock Male Open Porter Valley 06:33:21
63 Ryan Fulford Male Vet 40 06:34:16
64 Benjamin Crossley Male Open Helsby RC 06:36:33
65 Beverley Tucker Female Vet 50 Mynydd Du 06:39:12
66 Victoria Whitehead Female Vet 40 Denbigh Harriers RC 06:40:31
67 Paul Colley-Davies Male Vet 50 06:40:36
68 Celia Mills Female Vet 50 06:41:10
69 Graham Darmont Male Open 06:43:17
70 Ashley Middlewick Male Open Reading Roadrunners 06:43:23
71 Jack Hodgson Male Open 06:43:26
72 Clive Edwards Male Vet 60 06:44:34
73 Louise Barker Female Vet 40 Aberystwyth AC 06:48:16
74 Michael Symons Male Vet 40 06:54:58
75 Sam Stacey Male Vet 50 06:55:10
76 Patrick Blythe Male Vet 50 06:56:20
77 Ieuan Davies Male Vet 40 06:58:20
78 Guto Edwards Male Vet 50 Eryri Harriers 06:59:07
79 David Johnston Male Vet 50 Mercia Fell Runners 07:00:14
80 Kristof Konan Male Vet 40 07:00:17
81 Daf Lewis Male Vet 40 Dwygyfylchi Rebels 07:00:17
82 Philippe Lintern Male Vet 40 07:01:40
83 Jim Jones Male Vet 50 Helsby RC 07:08:04
84 Aled Owen Male Vet 50 Eryri 07:10:06
85 Richard Campbell Male Vet 40 Rossendale Harriers & AC 07:12:03
86 Brian Robbins Male Vet 70 Eryri Harriers 07:13:13
87 Rob Horton Male Open 07:16:03
88 Dylan Huws Male Vet 50 Eryri 07:17:02
89 Roger Hodgson Male Vet 60 DVO 07:18:17
90 Clare Page Female Vet 40 Chester Triathlon Club 07:23:59
91 Richard Walker Male Vet 40 Rhedwyr Hebog 07:25:25
92 Alwyn Oliver Male Vet 70 Eryri Harriers 07:36:25
93 Chris Mewes Male Vet 40 07:52:38
94 John Jaspers Male Vet 40 07:52:46
95 Simon Curry Male Vet 40 Hook Runners 07:54:34
96 Peter Lester-Owen Male Vet 50 Mysteruns Of Abergele 08:03:23