Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

02/06/2018 – Duddon Valley





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Nicholas Barber M Pennine Fell Runners 03:11:42
2 Ted Ferguson MU23 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:12:45
3 Robert Jebb MV40 Helm Hill Runners 03:13:05
4 Peter Davies M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:17:37
5 Mark Mcgoldrick M Wharfedale Harriers 03:20:33
6 Adam Perry M Helm Hill Runners 03:22:59
7 Mark Roberts MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:24:48
8 Andrew Schofield MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:24:48
9 Graeme Brown MV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 03:33:23
10 John Hunt MV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:33:25
11 Barry Wilkinson MV50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 03:33:28
12 Tim Ripper M Black Combe Runners 03:33:52
13 Paul Johnson MV40 Cumberland Fell Runners 03:36:29
14 Mario Yeomans M Cumberland Fell Runners 03:36:31
15 Jack Simpson M Helm Hill Runners 03:38:00
16 Peter Rigby M Helm Hill Runners 03:41:12
17 Paul Hobbs MV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 03:42:22
18 Josh Hartley M Black Combe Runners 03:48:16
19 Leigh Warburton MV60 Bowland Fell Runners 03:48:42
20 Dan Gilbert MV40 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:52:03
21 Hollie Orr F Black Combe Runners 03:53:44
22 Tom Simpson MU23 Ambleside AC 03:56:02
23 Dave Lund M Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:56:22
24 James Harris M Black Combe Runners 03:57:12
25 Jack Foxall MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 03:57:45
26 Lee Kemp M Totley AC 03:58:13
27 Ross Litherland MV40 Pennine Fell Runners 04:01:10
28 Sharon Taylor F Helm Hill Runners 04:01:38
29 Darren Fishwick MV40 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 04:01:39
30 David Wilson MV50 Bowland Fell Runners 04:02:37
31 Rob Stein M Cumberland Fell Runners 04:05:44
32 Gary Thorpe MV50 Ambleside AC 04:06:35
33 Craig Burrow MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:06:39
34 Nigel Wood MV40 Helm Hill Runners 04:15:19
35 Andrew Slattery MV50 Keswick AC 04:15:34
36 Roy Gardner MV50 Saddleworth Runners 04:20:41
37 Sam Atkinson MU23 04:28:07
38 Tom Lynch M Otley AC 04:34:04
39 Kelli Roberts F Helm Hill Runners 04:34:27
40 Carl Hanaghan M Helm Hill Runners 04:35:05
41 Mark Clarkson M Northumberland Fell Runners 04:36:34
42 Philip Pearson MV50 Northern Fells RC 04:37:02
43 Annie Roberts F Todmorden Harriers AC 04:37:04
44 Aidan Raftery MV50 Sale Harriers Manchester 04:37:06
45 Carlos Bedson MV40 Cheshire Hill Racers 04:38:19
46 David Naughton MV50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 04:38:36
47 Andrew Bradley MV50 Cumberland Fell Runners 04:38:55
48 Jamie Lawler MV40 04:38:56
49 Michael Elliott M 04:39:08
50 Roy Ruddle MV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 04:41:34
51 Pete Tayler MV50 Black Combe Runners 04:44:11
52 Richard Kendall M 04:47:51
53 Phil Clayton MV50 Black Combe Runners 04:52:13
54 Scott Collier M 04:52:43
55 David Griffin MV50 Fell Runners Association 04:53:07
56 Graham Atkinson MV50 Londsdale Fell Runners 04:53:08
57 Stephen Huyton M Newburgh Nomads 04:54:51
58 Mick Loftus MV50 Valley Striders AC 04:54:55
59 Kim Spence FV40 Valley Striders AC 04:54:56
60 Tim Straughan MV50 Valley Striders AC 04:54:56
61 Tom Pape MV40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 04:56:55
62 Hannah Bradley F Cumberland Fell Runners 05:02:09
63 Mark Wood MV50 05:04:35
64 Catherine Litherland FV40 Pennine Fell Runners 05:04:41
65 Zac Poulton MV40 Northern Fells RC 05:14:01
66 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside AC 05:21:03
67 Andrew Priory MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:27:39
68 Ralph Baines MV40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 05:27:45
69 Neil Gascoyne MV50 05:35:40
70 Andrew Mansfield M 05:36:25
71 Rachel Slattery FV40 Helm Hill Runners 05:36:27
72 Jean Powell FV50 Wharfedale Harriers 05:36:47
73 Penny Collier FV50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 05:37:08
74 Matthew Driscoll MV40 York Acorn Running Club 05:37:56
75 Mike Roberts M Horsforth Fellandale 05:50:06
76 Jack Ingham M Barlick Fell Runners 05:53:34
77 Jim Evans MV40 Ambleside AC 06:01:27
78 David White MV50 Kilmarnock Harriers & AC 06:07:08
79 Ross Bibby M Valley Striders AC 06:07:08
80 Peter Jackson MV60 Barlick Fell Runners 06:11:07
81 Brian Meyn MV50 Ilkley Harriers AC 06:11:09
82 Ben Mason MV40 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 06:11:16
83 Richard Bull MV40 Trail Running Nepal 06:11:24
84 Sophie Foster FV40 Bowland Fell Runners 06:12:43
85 Lucy Hobbs FV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 06:12:45
86 Kate Mansell FV40 Todmorden Harriers AC 06:12:45
87 Stephen Lysaczenko MV50 06:12:52