Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

04/09/2010 – Blackshaw Head





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ben Crowther M Halifax Harriers 00:36:26
2 Brendon Taylor M Rossendale 00:36:27
3 Steve Frazer MV40 U/A 00:38:01
4 Christian Holmes M Warfedale 00:38:21
5 Paul Crabtree MV40 Warfedale 00:39:30
6 Daniel Chan M Helsby 00:39:44
7 Rob Dobson M Calder Valley 00:40:27
8 Bradley Traviss M Halifax Harriers 00:40:32
9 Richard Hampson M Calder Valley 00:40:37
10 Simon Bourne MV40 Calder Valley 00:41:53
11 Richard Crossland MV50 Calder Valley 00:42:32
12 Paul Biddulph MV40 Calder Valley 00:42:45
13 Chris Standish M Calder Valley 00:42:56
14 Andy McFie MV40 Tod Harriers 00:42:59
15 Stephen Fry MV40 Bingley 00:43:23
16 Steve Pullel MV40 U/A 00:43:29
17 Matt Flanaghan M Calder Valley 00:43:41
18 Jon Underwood MV40 Calder Valley 00:44:07
19 Myles Chandler M Spenborough 00:44:13
20 Garry Travis MV40 Calder Valley 00:44:28
21 Dave Kershaw MV50 Chorley 00:44:30
22 Andrew Sewel MV40 U/A 00:45:03
23 Martin Roberts MV50 Tod Harriers 00:45:16
24 Chris Godridge M Calder Valley 00:45:41
25 Mark Harris M Tod Harriers 00:45:53
26 Scott Davis M Warfedale 00:46:21
27 Nichola Jackson FU18 Preston Harriers 00:46:39
28 John Bassinder MV50 Stainland 00:47:10
29 Trevor Longman MV50 Macclesfield 00:47:12
30 Peter Butterworth MV50 Clayton 00:47:14
31 Mick Craven MV50 Tod Harriers 00:47:45
32 Darren Rushton MV40 U/A 00:48:12
33 Marcel Ellison M Rossendale 00:48:27
34 Ian Hollas MV40 Trawden 00:48:45
35 Sarah Sherratt F Wesham 00:48:55
36 Mike Howarth M U/A 00:49:39
37 John Nunn MV50 Calder Valley 00:49:50
38 Ross Popper MV40 U/A 00:49:53
39 James Thompson MU18 U/A 00:50:00
40 Carole Fryer FV40 Halifax Harriers 00:50:06
41 Steven Foster MV40 Fell Ponies 00:50:07
42 Jeff Hignett MV60 Rossendale 00:50:26
43 Elliott Lorimer M FRA 00:50:41
44 Don Nichol MV50 Burnden 00:50:45
45 Dan Taylor M Tod Harriers 00:51:01
46 Martin Thompson MV40 U/A 00:51:22
47 Duncan Ritchie M Tod Harriers 00:51:27
48 Angus Barclay MV40 Tod Harriers 00:51:38
49 Ali Richards F Tod Harriers 00:52:08
50 Lance Parker M Calder Valley 00:52:17
51 Peter Horne MV60 U/A 00:52:41
52 Stephen Batley MV60 Skyrack 00:52:52
53 John Sharples MV50 Wesham 00:52:58
54 Chris Burrell MV50 Halifax Harriers 00:53:43
55 Dawn Richards LV40 Clayton 00:53:57
56 Daniel Blackman MV40 U/A 00:54:23
57 Steve Reeder MV40 U/A 00:56:31
58 Rod Smith MV50 U/A 00:56:36
59 Don Buffitam MV50 Otley 00:56:59
60 Steve Cavell MV50 Calder Valley 00:57:07
61 Robert Hirst MV60 Clayton 00:59:05
62 Neil Shuttleworth MV60 Glossop 01:00:30
63 Lisa McKewith F Warfedale 01:00:51
64 Sally Chesworth LV40 U/A 01:01:16
65 John Connolly MV50 Rossy 01:02:19
66 Philip McCullagh MV50 Chorley 01:03:31
67 Reg Czudek MV50 U/A 01:03:35
68 Tom Targett MV60 Clayton 01:04:20
69 Phil Martin MV60 Lytham 01:07:21
70 Coren Crabtree F Warfedale 01:10:44