Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

16/05/2018 – Caw





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Jack Wright M Ambleside 00:49:49
2 Paul Aitken M Helm Hill 00:50:20
3 John Heneghan M Pudsey & Bramley 00:50:31
4 John Helme MV40 Ambleside 00:50:55
5 Edward Gleadowe M Black Combe Runners 00:51:47
6 Josh Hartley M Black Combe Runners 00:52:06
7 Harvey Lord M Black Combe Runners 00:53:35
8 Harry Shnell M Ambleside 00:54:10
9 Alistair Tod M Northern Fells 00:54:57
10 Kieran Hodgson MV40 Helm Hill 00:55:34
11 Kie Jackson M UTC 00:56:04
12 Phill Craker MV40 Ambleside 00:56:22
13 Paul Reilly MV40 Helm Hill 00:56:35
14 Matthew Rooke M Black Combe Runners 00:57:08
15 Ben Kent MU23 Helm Hill 00:57:17
16 Jamie Baron MV50 Black Combe Runners 00:57:40
17 Bobby Gard-Storry M 00:57:54
18 Carl Hanaghan M Helm Hill 00:59:45
19 Gavin Lloyd MU23 Black Combe Runners 01:00:48
20 Gary Thorpe MV50 Ambleside 01:01:28
21 Pete Marston MV40 Helm Hill 01:01:46
22 Luke Bowen MU23 Ambleside 01:02:00
23 Sean Robinson MV40 Howgill Harriers 01:02:10
24 Trevor Caunt M 01:02:54
25 Paul Knowles MV40 Ambleside 01:03:05
26 Martin Currie MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:03:56
27 Chris Durkin M Black Combe Runners 01:04:00
28 David Griffin MV50 01:04:12
29 Julian Donnelly MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:05:08
30 Steve Wathall MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:06:02
31 Nick Sebley MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:06:35
32 Paul Simpson MV50 Ambleside 01:06:53
33 Alice Fellbaum F Ambleside 01:07:09
34 Bryan Houghton MV50 01:07:20
35 Edmond Jackson MV50 Ambleside 01:07:44
36 Jess Lawrence F Black Combe Runners 01:07:50
37 Richard Lecky-Thompson MV50 Ambleside 01:09:41
38 Robin Tuddenham MV40 Todmorden 01:09:54
39 Chloe Lumsden F Helm Hill 01:10:04
40 Paul Stocks MV50 Dallam RC 01:10:18
41 David Bainbridge M Howgill Harriers 01:10:37
42 David Sharp M 01:10:56
43 Will Ross MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:12:27
44 Allan Miller MV60 Kendal 01:16:02
45 Catherine Musetti FV50 Ambleside 01:16:54
46 Lucy Downham FU23 Ambleside 01:17:24
47 Andrew John Sly MV60 Ambleside 01:18:26
48 Dave Scott-Maxwell MV50 Black Combe Runners 01:18:38
49 John Shevelan MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:20:34
50 Eddie Dealtry MV70 Kendal 01:21:47
51 Jonathan Baines MV40 Black Combe Runners 01:22:25
52 Patty Davies FV50 Helm Hill 01:26:37
53 Bernard Calman MV60 Oxford Tri 01:26:53
54 Mike Peat MV50 Lonsdale 01:27:30
55 Rob McKeever MV60 Black Combe Runners 01:30:43
56 Peter Alexander Fockman M Black Combe Runners DNF