Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

28/08/2010 – Pendleton





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Josh Tighe Blackburn H 00:34:48
2 Tom Addison Helm Hill 00:35:19
3 Mark Addison Helm Hill 00:35:46
4 Karl Gray V40* Calder Valley 00:35:53
5 Gavin Mulholland Calder Valley 00:36:14
6 Rick Stuart V40 Helm Hill 00:37:02
7 Jon Wright V40 Todmorden 00:37:13
8 Charlie Pass Wesham 00:37:17
9 Mike Wallis V50* Clayton-le-Moors 00:37:53
10 Dave Walker Clayton-le-Moors 00:38:02
11 James Titmus Pudsey & Bramley 00:38:20
12 Steve Smithies V40 Calder Valley 00:38:36
13 Mark McGoldrick Wharfedale 00:38:47
14 Dave Nuttall V40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:39:00
15 Dwane Dixon Todmorden 00:39:45
16 Christian Holmes Wharfedale 00:39:51
17 Colin Moses V40 Wharfedale 00:39:57
18 Andrew Orr V40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:39:57
19 Alan Life V40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:40:00
20 Jack Dugdale Clayton-le-Moors 00:40:04
21 Neil Holding V50 West Pennine 00:40:05
22 Ian Greenwood V40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:40:11
23 Andy McFarlane V40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:40:35
24 Chris Balderson V40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:40:39
25 Steve Whitaker V40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:40:51
26 Christopher Loftus Keighley & Craven 00:40:58
27 Martyn Pollitt V40 Burnden 00:40:59
28 Jack Holt V60* Clayton-le-Moors 00:41:06
29 Neil Worswick V40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:41:41
30 Gary Parker V40 Calder Valley 00:41:49
31 Brian Goodison V50 Abbey Runners 00:41:58
32 Joe Atherton Keighley & Craven 00:42:11
33 Dave Motley Clayton-le-Moors 00:42:18
34 Lee Shimwell Calder Valley 00:42:19
35 Mark Walsh V40 Darwen Dashers 00:42:23
36 Declan O'Duffy V50 Bowland 00:42:33
37 Andrew Carruthers V40 Halesowen 00:42:36
38 Mike Bigmore V40 UA 00:42:43
39 Andrew Lee V40 Rossendale 00:43:10
40 Shaun Addison V50 Helm Hill 00:43:21
41 Colin Valentine V40 Keswick 00:43:26
42 Tim Hargreaves V50 Stockport 00:43:29
43 David Horrocks V40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:43:34
44 Ralph Baines V40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:43:40
45 Rob Dobson Calder Valley 00:43:44
46 Lynne Clough LV40* Chorley 00:43:45
47 Paul Jackson V40 Chorley 00:43:45
48 Ivan Whigham V40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:43:50
49 Greg Rimmer V40 Dark Peak 00:44:16
50 Ian Page V40 Wharfedale 00:44:20
51 Darren McDermott Preston 00:44:31
52 John Egan V40 Bingley 00:44:37
53 Rachel Jefferson LJ* Warrington 00:44:39
54 Fred Lynch V50 Red Rose 00:44:43
55 Nichola Jackson LJ Preston 00:44:58
56 Jeff Pickup V50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:45:02
57 Ian Robinson V50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:45:12
58 Neil Alderman V40 Trawden 00:45:24
59 Doug Fleming V50 Horwich RMI 00:45:27
60 Phil Walsh V50 Preston 00:45:31
61 Garry Traviss V40 Calder Valley 00:45:36
62 Dave Kershaw V50 Chorley 00:45:37
63 Dave Reynolds V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:45:40
64 Philip Butler V40 Red Rose 00:45:56
65 Dawn Atkins L* Chorley 00:46:00
66 Adrian Lowerly Bowland 00:46:14
67 John Thompson V50 Wharfedale 00:46:19
68 Samuel Dalby FRA 00:46:23
69 Mark Nutter V40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:46:53
70 Richard Sudworth Newburgh Nomads 00:46:54
71 Wil Valovin UA 00:47:10
72 Rich White Glossopdale 00:47:16
73 Barry Scholes V50 Wharfedale 00:47:21
74 Michael Toman V40 Rossendale 00:47:26
75 Keith Thompson V50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:47:28
76 John Shepherd V40 Red Rose 00:47:31
77 Kevin Smith V40 Darwen Dashers 00:47:57
78 Mick Craven V50 Todmorden 00:48:01
79 Gordon Rowson V40 UA 00:48:02
80 Darren Rushton V40 UA 00:48:07
81 Martin Farrar V40 Skyrac 00:48:10
82 Martin Whitehead V50 Calder Valley 00:48:12
83 Joe Swarbrick V50 Red Rose 00:48:14
84 David Ryder UA 00:48:24
85 Chris Whitlock V40 Wesham 00:48:33
86 Rod Sutcliffe V50 Calder Valley 00:48:45
87 Ken Addison V50 Red Rose 00:48:48
88 Tom McClelland-Thomas J* Calder Valley 00:48:50
89 Peter Murphy V50 Darwen Dashers 00:48:55
90 Graham Barnes V50 UA 00:49:00
91 David Brooks Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:49:13
92 Richard Briscoe Clayton-le-Moors 00:49:16
93 Ian Hollas V40 Trawden 00:49:18
94 William Titley V40 Trawden 00:49:20
95 Peter Leighton V40 Horwich RMI 00:49:24
96 Alan Martin V40 Preston 00:49:27
97 Steven Jackson V50 Preston 00:49:30
98 Geoff Haworth V40 Red Rose 00:49:32
99 Sarah Sherrat L Wesham 00:49:33
100 Andrew Firth V50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:49:47
101 Mike Wardle V50 Calder Valley 00:50:00
102 Steve Fish V50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:50:01
103 Glenn Munroe UA 00:50:12
104 Dan Taylor Todmorden 00:50:13
105 Gordon Thompson V50 Preston 00:50:25
106 Steve Bury V50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:50:37
107 Graham Lloyd V40 Calder Valley 00:50:44
108 Pauline Linton LV40 UA 00:50:51
109 Mark Haworth Red Rose 00:50:57
110 Paul Wareing V40 Chorley 00:50:58
111 John Hyde V50 Red Rose 00:51:04
112 Harry Atkinson V50 Bingley 00:51:12
113 Claire McDermott L Preston 00:51:42
114 Geraldine Walkington LV50* Horwich RMI 00:51:43
115 Melanie Koth L Lytham St.Annes 00:51:58
116 Peter Dugdale V50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:52:14
117 Andrew Raynes V40 Darwen Dashers 00:52:24
118 Damien Webster Newburgh Nomads 00:52:33
119 Peter Ellerton V60 Bingley 00:52:41
120 Manhar Patel V40 Calder Valley 00:52:44
121 George Thompson V60 Clayton-le-Moors 00:52:51
122 Mick Ryan V40 UA 00:53:01
123 Kevin Rogan V50 Wharfedale 00:53:04
124 Steve Hunn V50 Skipton 00:53:07
125 Neil Taylor V40 Skelmersdale 00:53:22
126 Chris Wilcock V50 UA 00:53:28
127 Linda Lord LV60* Clayton-le-Moors 00:53:37
128 Glenda Dobie LV50 Red Rose 00:53:40
129 John Lee V50 Rossendale 00:53:57
130 Gillian Wisbey LV40 Calder Valley 00:54:06
131 Susan Clark LV40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:54:11
132 Don Nichol V50 Burnden 00:54:15
133 Doug Munroe V60 Clayton-le-Moors 00:54:17
134 Jean Rawlinson LV50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:54:35
135 Henry Minorczyk V60 Chorley 00:54:46
136 Michaela Dempsey LV40 Wesham 00:55:13
137 Tracey Benson LV40 Lonsdale 00:55:17
138 David Dyson V50 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde 00:55:24
139 Louise Goddard LV40 Lancaster 00:55:32
140 Caroline Harding L Pudsey & Bramley 00:55:33
141 Bob Grant V60 FRA 00:55:34
142 Josh Nedeljkovic UA 00:55:35
143 Katy Thompson LV50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:55:41
144 Katie Green L Keighley & Craven 00:55:45
145 Jude Hindle LV50 Clayton-le-Moors 00:55:45
146 Carol Life LV40 Clayton-le-Moors 00:55:56
147 Rod Smith V50 UA 00:56:01
148 Debbie Cooper L Lytham St.Annes 00:56:06
149 Roy Bradley V60 Saddleworth 00:56:16
150 Pete James V50 West Pennine 00:56:42
151 Jan Atkins LV60 Chorley 00:57:27
152 Wayne Walsh V50 Bowland 00:58:26
153 Bob Hirst V60 Clayton-le-Moors 00:58:28
154 Ted Orrell V70* Clayton-le-Moors 00:58:37
155 Anil Bose V40 Newburgh Nomads 00:58:40
156 Andrew Biddle V50 West Pennine 00:58:49
157 Neville Watson Accrington RR 00:59:35
158 George Fletcher V60 Red Rose 00:59:48
159 Chris Cash V50 Darwen Dashers 01:00:40
160 Karin Goss LV60 Clayton-le-Moors 01:01:39
161 Sarah Roberts LV40 Darwen Dashers 01:01:41
162 Sally Cape LV40 Red Rose 01:01:59
163 Neil Shuttleworth V60 Glossopdale 01:02:32
164 Lisa McKevitt L Wharfedale 01:02:39
165 David Roberts V60 Preston 01:02:46
166 Andrea Marshall L Todmorden 01:03:08
167 Roger Johnson V50 Red Rose 01:06:18
168 Harry Johnson V70 Newburgh Nomads 01:06:26
169 Philip McCullagh V50 Chorley 01:06:27
170 Brian Dearnaley V60 Preston 01:06:34
171 Eileen Bates LV60 Preston 01:06:51
172 Austin McBride V60 Accrington RR 01:08:01
173 Joe Howard V60 Preston 01:09:07
174 Edward Murray V60 Chorley 01:09:20
175 Bill Lock V60 Lytham St.Annes 01:12:38
176 Mike Coppin V60 Chorley 01:14:12
177 Dawn Lock LV60 Lytham St.Annes 01:19:49