Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/05/2018 – Great Hameldon





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Michael Malyon MS Baildon Runners 00:40:15
2 Colin Donnelly M55 Cambuslang Harriers 00:41:12
3 Danny Collinge MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:34
4 Paul Crabtree M45 Wharfedale Harriers 00:42:42
5 Peter Coates M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:42:45
6 Luke Turner MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:43:42
7 Thomas Marchant M21 Blackburn Harriers 00:44:18
8 Stuart Fludger M45 00:44:24
9 Andrew Collins MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:28
10 James Tingle MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:35
11 Jonathan Cleaver MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:44:41
12 Kevin Salter M40 Trawden AC 00:44:51
13 Marcus Pettitt MS 00:45:02
14 Joshua Crowther MS Blackburn Harriers 00:45:12
15 Gareth Williams M40 00:45:25
16 Glen Goodwin M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:45:33
17 Andrew McFarlane M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:45:51
18 David Edmondson M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:45:57
19 Niall Malone M23 00:46:21
20 Carl Helliwell M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:46:57
21 Darren Shackleton MS Todmorden Harriers 00:47:26
22 Joe Addison MS Helm Hill Runners 00:47:38
23 Steven Procter MS Settle Harriers 00:47:45
24 Sean Constantine M45 Holcombe Harriers 00:47:51
25 John Wilcock M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:58
26 Maurice O'Brien M45 Holcombe Harriers 00:48:05
27 Stephen Nicholls MS Wigan & Dist. Harrs & AC 00:48:12
28 Kieran Horrigan M55 00:48:27
29 Paul Hesketh M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:41
30 Ryan Bradshaw M23 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:48:41
31 Martin Greenwood MS Trawden AC 00:48:50
32 Ronnie Turner M55 Rossendale Harriers 00:49:00
33 Mark Magee MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:09
34 James Crook M45 Trawden AC 00:49:24
35 Thomas Walker MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:36
36 Kirk Butler MS 00:49:44
37 Adam Greenwood MS 00:49:50
38 Rachel Villiers FS Barlick Fell Runners 00:49:52
39 Chris Funnell M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:55
40 Gareth Berry M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:49:59
41 Ed Ashton M50 Burnden Road Runners 00:50:03
42 James Dunderdale MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:05
43 John Roche M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:08
44 Ian Blackburn M50 00:50:12
45 Deborah Gowans F50 Accrington Road Runners 00:50:22
46 Gary Pearse M50 Blackburn Harriers 00:50:29
47 Michael O'Donnell M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:50:34
48 James Austin MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:50:35
49 Simon Smith MS Trawden AC 00:50:40
50 Josh Woodstock M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:50:42
51 Andrew Smith M50 Barlick Fell Runners 00:50:56
52 Alan Life M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:01
53 Michael Chalfont M45 00:51:06
54 Daniel Plant MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:10
55 Kevin Fenton-Clough M40 Trawden AC 00:51:16
56 Rhiannon Wickham F21 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:18
57 Robert Morrison M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:20
58 Michael Toman M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:51:21
59 Adrian Blackledge M40 Trawden AC 00:51:35
60 Brian Horrocks M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:36
61 Andrew Driver MS Barlick Fell Runners 00:51:46
62 Simon Maughan M50 00:51:49
63 Benjamin Nield MS 00:52:04
64 Jacqueline Collins FS Barlick Fell Runners 00:52:05
65 Arran Sayle M40 Lancashire Police S&S AC 00:52:09
66 Paul Elcock M45 Barlick Fell Runners 00:52:10
67 Peter Sagar M55 Hyndburn AC 00:52:12
68 Matthew Little M45 Trawden AC 00:52:16
69 Andrew Lee M45 Rossendale Harriers 00:52:21
70 Neil Smith M40 Trawden AC 00:52:27
71 Mick Brankin M45 00:52:32
72 Adam Procter MS Settle Harriers 00:52:39
73 Ben Butterworth M21 00:52:42
74 Andrew Webster M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:22
75 Scott McCredie M40 Barlick Fell Runners 00:53:36
76 Craig Nicholls M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:39
77 Heath Eynon M45 00:53:41
78 Matt Wilcock M50 Trawden AC 00:53:55
79 David Moynihan M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:53:59
80 Donna Airey FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:03
81 Andrew Foster M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:05
82 Solomon Whittaker MS 00:54:15
83 Joseph Sharples MS Preston Harriers 00:54:16
84 Claire Vincent FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:54:33
85 Paul Cadman M50 Mercia Fell Runners 00:54:37
86 Stephen Hartley MS Trawden AC 00:54:41
87 Catherine Derbyshire F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:54:50
88 Dan Edwards M40 Chorley Ath. & Tri Club 00:54:52
89 Lisa Parker F40 Accrington Road Runners 00:55:25
90 John McDonald M50 Trawden AC 00:55:26
91 Philip Greenwood MS Rossendale Harriers 00:55:32
92 Graham Hargraves MS Accrington Road Runners 00:55:36
93 Eddie Mitchell M55 00:55:43
94 Paul Whelan M45 00:55:46
95 Neil Thompson MS Accrington Road Runners 00:55:59
96 Andy Quinn M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:00
97 Richard Marsden MS Darwen Dashers 00:56:00
98 Philip Davidson M55 Red Rose Road Runners 00:56:22
99 Mick Hughes M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:32
100 Roy Parkinson M50 Preston Harriers 00:56:36
101 Joe Curran M55 Baxenden Bugs 00:56:42
102 Paul Wale M45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:47
103 Stephen Ainsworth M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:56:55
104 David Harvey M55 00:56:57
105 Andy Evans M55 Settle Harriers 00:57:11
106 Nigel Goldswain M50 Rossendale Harriers 00:57:12
107 Jonathan Blake MS 00:57:16
108 Fred Green MS Accrington Road Runners 00:57:28
109 Dawn Tibbs F45 Trawden AC 00:57:37
110 Jonathan Tattersall M45 00:58:01
111 Chris Lawrence M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:58:09
112 Keith Robinson M50 Accrington Road Runners 00:58:13
113 Allan Boult M55 Trawden AC 00:59:07
114 Steven Melling M60 Rossendale Harriers 00:59:12
115 Mark Glaister M55 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 00:59:19
116 Justin Birtwistle M40 Accrington Road Runners 00:59:29
117 Sarah Angelone FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:59:38
118 Simon Galloway M50 00:59:48
119 Sean Fitzpatrick MS Trawden AC 00:59:57
120 Mark Villiers M40 01:00:11
121 Elliott Lorimer M40 Bowland Fell Runners 01:00:19
122 Lee Ellis MS 01:00:23
123 Gary J. Jones M55 Bolton United Harriers 01:00:36
124 Andrew Howarth M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:00:52
125 Richard Lord MS 01:00:59
126 Lee Petch M55 Bolton United Harriers 01:01:04
127 Stephen Breckell M65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:08
128 Rick Moore M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:11
129 Andrew Gallagher M50 Bolton United Harriers 01:01:18
130 Vicky Heys F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:19
131 Christopher Jones M50 Salford Metropolitan AC 01:01:20
132 Andrew Greenwood MS 01:01:26
133 Danny Butterworth M40 Barlick Fell Runners 01:01:27
134 Paul Whittaker M40 Blackburn Harriers 01:01:30
135 Irene Roche F60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:41
136 Dugald McCallum M70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:01:58
137 Stuart Ryder M45 Darwen Dashers 01:02:17
138 Deborah Robinson FS Darwen Dashers 01:02:22
139 Geoff Smith M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:02:43
140 Emilio Vozzolo M50 01:02:49
141 Ian Hothersall M55 Trawden AC 01:03:06
142 Chris McDonald MS 01:03:22
143 Donna Scott F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:26
144 Steve McVey M55 Kestrel Super Flyers 01:03:33
145 Cloey Mason F45 Barlick Fell Runners 01:03:34
146 Gary A. Costin M45 01:03:34
147 Guy Walker M40 01:03:44
148 Joanne Motley FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:50
149 Lisa Ellis FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:03:57
150 Wayne McIntosh MS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:04:04
151 Mark Pendlebury M45 01:04:33
152 Andrew Hollas M50 Accrington Road Runners 01:04:35
153 David Sagar M40 Accrington Road Runners 01:04:40
154 Peter O'Gorman M55 Rossendale Harriers 01:04:43
155 Stuart Taylor M40 01:04:59
156 Christopher O'Brien M50 Trawden AC 01:05:24
157 Garry Parkinson M45 Barlick Fell Runners 01:05:47
158 Lindsey Carr F40 01:06:00
159 Richard Taylor M50 Blackburn Harriers 01:06:02
160 Rachel Gilmore F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:06:26
161 Lee Ford M45 Trawden AC 01:06:44
162 Kath Hoyer F55 Fell Runners Association 01:06:56
163 David Greenwood M55 Trawden AC 01:07:20
164 Martin Griffin M55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:08:00
165 Julia Rushton F50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:08:26
166 Simon Moriarty M45 Holcombe Harriers 01:08:47
167 Karen Goldswain F50 Rossendale Harriers 01:08:56
168 Michael Parker M50 Running4CF 01:09:10
169 Pamela Moriarty F40 Holcombe Harriers 01:09:53
170 David Morrison M45 Burnden Road Runners 01:09:59
171 David L. Neild M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:10:06
172 Olga Wiggins FS Preston Harriers 01:10:08
173 Chris Cash M60 Darwen Dashers 01:10:18
174 Mark R. Knowles M40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:10:24
175 Jenny MacDonald F40 01:10:35
176 Colin Smith M60 Trawden AC 01:10:48
177 Janet Walker F40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:10:50
178 Kevin Walker M40 Skelmersdale Boundary Har 01:10:50
179 John Hargreaves M40 01:11:03
180 Chris Hatton M65 Helsby Running Club 01:11:09
181 Janet Greenhalgh F40 Darwen Dashers 01:11:11
182 Stephen Fish M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:11:15
183 Helen Beech FS 01:11:27
184 Geoff Laycock M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:11:31
185 Mark Walsh M55 Trawden AC 01:11:58
186 Chris Johnson M70 EastCheshHarrier&Tameside 01:12:05
187 Richard Treitl M65 Barlick Fell Runners 01:12:08
188 Louise Abdy F55 Todmorden Harriers 01:12:10
189 Darren Parkinson M43 Trawden AC 01:12:13
190 Catherine Jones F55 Bolton United Harriers 01:12:19
191 Louise Preston FS Baxenden Bugs 01:12:19
192 David Lord M40 01:12:30
193 Joseph W. Lord MS 01:12:46
194 Tracy Parkinson F50 Trawden AC 01:12:50
195 Rebecca Bradshaw FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:12:52
196 Neil Hargreaves M65 01:13:03
197 Jill Maxfield FS Trawden AC 01:14:26
198 Emily Wiggins F21 Preston Harriers 01:14:43
199 Hannah Ahle FS Chorlton Runners 01:14:46
200 Pamela McCullagh F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:14:48
201 Liam Moden M50 Accrington Road Runners 01:14:48
202 Katharine Gregson F40 Accrington Road Runners 01:14:48
203 Geraldine Varley F55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:15:05
204 Julia Taylor F55 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:15:07
205 Lucy Scott FS Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:15:10
206 Karen Windle F55 Trawden AC 01:16:33
207 Nick Rawcliffe M50 Ossy Joggers 01:16:47
208 Hilary Farren F55 Rossendale Harriers 01:18:00
209 Elaine Corcoran F40 Trawden AC 01:18:07
210 Jenny Joynson FS 01:18:24
211 Graham Denney M50 Trawden AC 01:18:42
212 Charis Rowlands F50 Trawden AC 01:18:54
213 Greg Oulton M50 Lytham St Annes RR 01:20:01
214 Stuart Hartley M60 01:20:44
215 Jim Taylor M65 Darwen Dashers 01:21:33
216 Karin Goss F65 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:22:20
217 Stuart Barker M50 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:24:13
218 Phil Martin M75 Bowland Fell Runners 01:24:13
219 Gabrielle Lee FS 01:25:17
220 Andrew Bentley MS 01:25:18
221 Judith Carey F40 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:25:44
222 Fiona Ashton F50 Burnden Road Runners 01:26:15
223 Linda Ensby F50 Trawden AC 01:26:36
224 William K. Prosser M75 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:32:57
225 Stephanie Charman F65 Knowsley Harriers AC 01:35:57
226 Diane Ford F45 Trawden AC 01:37:22
227 Ron Chappell M70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:37:48
228 Jack S. McGuire M60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 01:40:49