Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

19/08/2010 – Denis Stitt Memorial Race





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Stuart Bond SM Dark Peak 27:55:00
2 Jon Morgan M40 Dark Peak 30:05:00
3 Gavin Mulholland SM Calder Valley 30:18:00
4 Bill Stewart SM Holmfirth Harriers 30:53:00
5 Steve Oldfield M50 Calder Valley 31:26:00
6 Julian Rank M45 Holmfirth Harriers 32:55:00
7 Katie Walshaw SF Holmfirth Harriers 33:15:00
8 Andy Whitworth M40 Meltham AC 33:49:00
9 Chris Davies M55 Saddleworth 33:57:00
10 Mark Taylor M40 Unattached 34:17:00
11 Jim Bell M45 Dark Peak 34:47:00
12 Stephen Rimmer M45 Holmfirth Harriers 34:54:00
13 Stephen Booth M45 Unattached 35:20:00
14 Helen Berry SF Holmfirth Harriers 35:27:00
15 Martin Stork SM Todmorden 35:56:00
16 Andrew Moore M50 Dark Peak 36:06:00
17 Simon Browne SM Denby Dale 36:12:00
18 Chris Beadle M40 Holmfirth Harriers 36:20:00
19 Albert Sunter M50 Horwich RMR 36:23:00
20 Keith Holmes M55 Dark Peak 36:39:00
21 Ray McArthur M55 Meltham AC 36:59:00
22 Adrian Baker M45 Penistone FR 37:15:00
23 Hugh Balfour M55 Dulwich 38:00:00
24 Kevin Yewlett M55 Holmfirth Harriers 38:32:00
25 Martyn Goodwin M50 Dark Peak 38:54:00
26 Phil Hobbs M45 Holmfirth Harriers 39:20:00
27 Paul Crowther SM Holmfirth Harriers 39:50:00
28 Michael Toman M45 Rossendale 40:29:00
29 Jamie Fairfull SM Tiptree 40:35:00
30 Michael Lunn M40 Meltham AC 40:39:00
31 Brent Lindsay M50 Penistone FR 40:44:00
32 Barbara Hinchliffe F55 Holmfirth Harriers 40:51:00
33 Peter Heywood M40 Denby Dale 40:56:00
34 Dave Foster M55 Penistone FR 41:02:00
35 Andrew Keast M40 Holmfirth Harriers 41:15:00
36 Geoffrey Dimelow M55 Penistone FR 42:03:00
37 Mick Moldwin M55 Denby Dale 42:26:00
38 Robert Halstead M50 Holmfirth Harriers 42:42:00
39 Andy Leal M45 Ryde H 42:48:00
40 Jimmy Oldfield M40 Calder Valley 42:57:00
41 Andy Hargreaves M55 Meltham AC 43:08:00
42 Stuart Woodhead M55 Penistone FR 43:19:00
43 Andrew Hambleton M55 Holmfirth Harriers 43:30:00
44 Sean Doyle M40 Holmfirth Harriers 43:36:00
45 Nigel Thomas M50 Meltham AC 43:56:00
46 Karen Sinkinson F45 Holmfirth Harriers 43:56:00
47 Tony Varley M60 Horwich RMR 44:04:00
48 Barbara Haigh F60 Penistone FR 44:48:00
49 Richard Smith M60 Holmfirth Harriers 45:59:00
50 Ruth Thomas F45 Meltham AC 46:40:00
51 Sarah Phelan SF Penistone FR 47:02:00
52 Neil Midgley M60 Holmfirth Harriers 47:13:00
53 Richard Whale M55 Holmfirth Harriers 47:30:00
54 Gilly Markham F50 Meltham AC 47:42:00
55 Tim Cock M65 Holmfirth Harriers 48:15:00
56 Fiona McArthur F55 Meltham AC 49:41:00
57 Ed Swift M60 Horwich RMR 51:30:00
58 Jackie Carter F45 Spenborough 52:17:00