Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

06/05/2018 – Clough Head - male





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Mark Lamb (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:37:31
2 Simon Bailey (M) Open Mercia Fell Runners 00:38:01
3 Daniel Haworth (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:38:36
4 Rob Hope (M) Veteran40 Pudsey And Bramley Ac 00:38:46
5 Joe Baxter (M) Open Pudsey And Bramley Ac 00:38:52
6 Andy Swift (M) Open Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:38:53
7 Chris Holdsworth (M) Open Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:38:59
8 Rob Jebb (M) Veteran40 Helm Hill 00:39:04
9 Billy Cartwright (M) Open Matlock Ac 00:39:06
10 Matthew Elkington - Ambleside Ac 00:39:14
11 Joshua Jardine (M) U23 Helm Hill 00:39:22
12 Harry Holmes (M) Open Pudsey And Bramley Ac 00:39:24
13 Andrew Worster (M) Open Todmorden Harriers 00:39:32
14 Tom Addison (M) Open Helm Hill 00:39:39
15 Carl Bell (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:39:49
16 John Battrick (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:39:50
17 Lee Kemp (M) Open Totley Ac 00:39:51
18 Karl Gray (M) Veteran40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:39:58
19 Adam Osborne (M) Veteran40 Leeds City Ac 00:39:59
20 Darren Kay (M) Veteran40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:40:02
21 Sam Stead (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:40:07
22 Mario Yeomans (M) Open Cumberland Fell Runners 00:40:08
23 Adam Perry (M) Open Helm Hill 00:40:14
24 Josh Williams (M) Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:40:17
25 Ben Abdelnoor (M) Open Ambleside Ac 00:40:22
26 Max Wainwright (M) U23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:40:25
27 Martin Mikkelsen-barron (M) Open Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:40:35
28 Nathan Lawson (M) U23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:40:44
29 Mark Mcgoldrick (M) Open Wharfedale Harriers 00:40:49
30 Ted Mason (M) Open Wharfedale Harriers 00:40:56
31 Shaun Godsman (M) Veteran40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:02
32 Gavin Mulholland (M) Veteran40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:41:11
33 Paul Tierney (M) Open Ambleside Ac 00:41:14
34 Tristan Windley (M) Open Springfield Striders 00:41:21
35 Paul Aitken (M) Open Helm Hill 00:41:33
36 Steven Halsall (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:41:37
37 Jack Wright (M) Open Ambleside Ac 00:41:43
38 Jim Davies (M) Veteran50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:41:49
39 Alasdair Campbell (M) Open Buxton Ac 00:41:52
40 Simon Coldrick (M) Veteran40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:42:10
41 Calum Tinnion (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:42:13
42 Jack Eyre (M) Open Eden Runners 00:42:14
43 Simon Netherway (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:42:16
44 Jonny Dry - Kendal Ac 00:42:22
45 Callum Hanson - Pudsey And Bramley Ac 00:42:35
46 Jonathan Rylance (M) Veteran40 Ambleside Ac 00:42:40
47 Steven Hebblethwaite (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:42:43
48 Michael Fanning (M) Veteran50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:42:46
49 Tim Cowin (M) Veteran40 Helm Hill 00:42:53
50 Ben Rothery - Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:42:59
51 Mark Palmer (M) Veteran50 Achilli Ratti 00:43:04
52 Tim Ellis (M) Open Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:06
53 Noel Curtis (M) Veteran40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:43:16
54 Harold Wyber (M) Open Woodford Green Ac With Essex La. 00:43:17
55 Charlie Mcintosh (M) Veteran50 Pudsey And Bramley Ac 00:43:20
56 Paul Fauset (M) Veteran40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:43:21
57 Christopher Edis (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:43:21
58 Nicholas Charlesworth (M) Veteran50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:43:24
59 Mark Burton (M) Veteran40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:43:33
60 Harvey Lord (M) Open Black Combe 00:43:41
61 Josh Hartley (M) Open Black Combe 00:43:43
62 Rob Brown (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:43:44
63 Paul Cornforth (M) Veteran50 Ambleside Ac 00:43:56
64 Mark Addison (M) Open Helm Hill 00:44:00
65 Joe Kenny (M) Open Helm Hill 00:44:06
66 Matthew Richardson (M) Open Saltaire Striders 00:44:10
67 Todd Oates (M) Open Ambleside Ac 00:44:12
68 Nigel Wood (M) Veteran40 Helm Hill 00:44:12
69 Sam Harrison (M) Open Bowland Fell Runners 00:44:28
70 Alastair Murray (M) Veteran40 Horwich Rmi Harriers Ac 00:44:31
71 James Harris (M) Open Black Combe 00:44:44
72 Mark Taylor (M) Veteran40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:44:49
73 Stephen Pyke (M) Veteran50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:44:54
74 Dan Gilbert (M) Veteran40 Horwich Rmi Harriers Ac 00:44:57
75 Matthew Hayes (M) Veteran40 East Hull Harriers 00:45:01
76 Richard Houghton (M) Veteran50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:02
77 Stephen Edwards (M) Veteran40 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:45:05
78 Ben Procter (M) Open Helm Hill 00:45:06
79 Paul Neild (M) Veteran40 Bowland Fell Runners 00:45:07
80 Mark Roberts (M) Veteran50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:45:07
81 Barry Wilkinson (M) Veteran50 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:45:13
82 Antony Meanwell (M) Veteran40 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:45:19
83 Darren Fishwick (M) Veteran40 Chorley 00:45:26
84 Mark O'connor (M) Open Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:45:31
85 Kieran Allanson (M) Open Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:45:35
86 Bart Shaw (M) Open Totley Ac 00:45:38
87 Alistair Tod (M) Open Northern Fells Running Club 00:45:47
88 John Hunt (M) Veteran50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:45:50
89 Jon Deegan (M) Veteran50 Ambleside Ac 00:46:02
90 Mike Barron (M) Open Ambleside Ac 00:46:03
91 Jacob Snochowski (M) Open Ambleside Ac 00:46:06
92 Tim Ripper (M) Open Black Combe 00:46:13
93 Rick Stuart (M) Veteran50 Helm Hill 00:46:18
94 Jack Simpson (M) Open Helm Hill 00:46:21
95 Martin Howard (M) U23 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:46:22
96 Richard Stevens (M) Veteran40 Ambleside Ac 00:46:25
97 Harry Bolton (M) U23 Keswick Ac 00:46:27
98 David Oldfield (M) Open Harrogate Harriers & Ac 00:46:28
99 Matthew Seddon (M) Open Pudsey And Bramley Ac 00:46:30
100 ED Gamble (M) Veteran50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:46:36
101 Philip Pearson (M) Veteran50 Northern Fells Running Club 00:46:54
102 Jacob Tonkin (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:47:04
103 Virgil Barton (M) Veteran40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:47:05
104 Kieran Hosgson (M) Veteran40 Helm Hill 00:47:09
105 Carl Hanaghan (M) Open Helm Hill 00:47:11
106 Rob Furness (M) Open Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:18
107 Rob Crawford (M) Veteran40 Howgill Harriers 00:47:24
108 Daniel Jones (M) Open East Hull Harriers 00:47:28
109 Mike Wallis (M) Veteran60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:47:29
110 Simon Collins (M) Open York Knavesmire Harriers 00:47:31
111 Colin Walker (M) Veteran40 Pudsey And Bramley Ac 00:47:35
112 Rod Scott (M) Veteran40 Helm Hill 00:47:36
113 Dwane Dixon (M) Veteran40 Todmorden Harriers 00:47:38
114 Ethan Hassell (M) Open Wharfedale Harriers 00:47:41
115 Phil Marsden (M) Open Horwich Rmi Harriers Ac 00:47:41
116 Dave Prosser (M) Veteran50 Keswick Ac 00:47:44
117 Craig Burrow (M) Veteran40 Helm Hill 00:47:50
118 Mark Walsh (M) Veteran50 Horwich Rmi Harriers Ac 00:47:51
119 Craig Stansfield (M) Veteran50 Todmorden Harriers 00:48:09
120 Andy Berry (M) Veteran40 00:48:14
121 Neil Ashcroft (M) Veteran50 Ambleside Ac 00:48:21
122 James Edwards (M) Veteran40 Lonsdale Fell Runners 00:48:41
123 Niall Bourke (M) Open Pudsey And Bramley Ac 00:48:49
124 Andy Mcmurdo (M) Open Pennine Fell Runners 00:48:51
125 Tom Simpson (M) U23 Ambleside Ac 00:48:53
126 Lee Edwards (M) Open Barlick Fellrunners 00:48:57
127 Craig Smith (M) Veteran50 Keswick Ac 00:49:03
128 Jonathon Lowther (M) U23 Helm Hill 00:49:05
129 John Parkin (M) Veteran40 Bingley Harriers 00:49:07
130 Pez Przem Holda (M) Veteran40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:08
131 Matt Beresford (M) Veteran50 Ambleside Ac 00:49:12
132 Andy Lloyd (M) Veteran40 Horwich Rmi Harriers Ac 00:49:13
133 Ian Ridgeway (M) Open Buxton Ac 00:49:18
134 Darren Tweed (M) Veteran40 Todmorden Harriers 00:49:18
135 Jake Lowther (M) U23 Helm Hill 00:49:21
136 Bradley Stone (M) Veteran40 Matlock Ac 00:49:25
137 Chris Brewer (M) Veteran40 Keswick Ac 00:49:29
138 Connor Smith (M) U23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:36
139 Matthew Rooke (M) Open Black Combe 00:49:41
140 Patrick Wardle (M) Open Wharfedale Harriers 00:49:42
141 John Rainford (M) Veteran50 Preston Harriers 00:49:43
142 Andy Dickenson (M) Veteran50 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:49:45
143 Tom Mcgaff (M) Veteran60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:49:55
144 Andy Gibbons (M) Open Bingley Harriers 00:49:59
145 Gary Thorpe (M) Veteran50 Ambleside Ac 00:50:08
146 Dom Nurse (M) Veteran40 North Leeds Fell Runners 00:50:09
147 Bernard Grant (M) Veteran60 Harrogate Harriers & Ac 00:50:14
148 Chris Davies (M) Veteran60 Saddleworth Runners 00:50:28
149 Ross Jenkin (M) Open Itaca Aventura 00:50:31
150 Graham Pilling (M) Open Pudsey And Bramley Ac 00:50:32
151 Robert White (M) Veteran40 Buxton Ac 00:50:38
152 Jonny Marchant (M) Veteran40 Helm Hill 00:50:41
153 Chris Jackson (M) Open Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:47
154 David Mcguire (M) Veteran50 Wharfedale Harriers 00:50:54
155 David Soles (M) Veteran50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:50:57
156 Andrew Shelbourne (M) Veteran50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:51:02
157 Carlos Bedson (M) Veteran40 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:51:02
158 Daniel Latham (M) Open Buxton Ac 00:51:05
159 James Leigh Baron (M) Veteran50 Helm Hill 00:51:07
160 Simon Hunter (M) Veteran40 Keswick Ac 00:51:12
161 John Ewart (M) Veteran60 Holmfirth Harriers 00:51:14
162 Mark Law (M) Veteran50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:51:30
163 Sean Robinson (M) Veteran40 Howgill Harriers 00:51:30
164 Simon Entwisle (M) Veteran60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:51:31
165 Chris Naylor (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:51:32
166 Michael Mallen (M) Veteran60 Keswick Ac 00:51:38
167 Geoffrey Gough (M) Veteran60 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:51:44
168 Lewis Bowness (M) U18 Helm Hill 00:51:44
169 Pete Marston (M) Veteran40 Helm Hill 00:51:49
170 David Griffin (M) Veteran50 Dallam 00:51:51
171 Giles Bailey (M) Veteran50 Meltham Ac 00:51:53
172 Ross Butler (M) Veteran40 Keswick Ac 00:51:54
173 Paul Cornock (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:51:57
174 Ben Kent (M) U23 Helm Hill 00:52:03
175 Gary Chadderton (M) Veteran50 Horwich Rmi Harriers Ac 00:52:07
176 Paul Woolhouse (M) Veteran40 Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:11
177 Nick Jones (M) Veteran40 Buxton Ac 00:52:17
178 John Boothman (M) Veteran50 Barlick Fellrunners 00:52:24
179 Paul Harlowe (M) Veteran60 Wharfedale Harriers 00:52:25
180 Chris Beadle (M) Veteran40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:52:31
181 Stephen Morran (M) Veteran60 Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:52:33
182 Chris Andrew Smith (M) Open Keswick Ac 00:52:36
183 Nick Brooke (M) Veteran60 Dorset Doddlers 00:52:38
184 Robert Taylor (M) Veteran60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:53:02
185 Steve Storey (M) Veteran60 Penistone 00:53:16
186 Dave Keeling (M) Veteran50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:53:19
187 Vinny Booth (M) Veteran50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:53:25
188 Peter German (M) Open Helm Hill 00:53:52
189 Andrew Slattery (M) Veteran50 Keswick Ac 00:54:01
190 Anthony Bowness (M) Veteran40 Kendal Ac 00:54:09
191 Pete Tayler (M) Veteran50 Black Combe 00:54:11
192 David Mullin (M) Veteran40 Mercia Fell Runners 00:54:17
193 Paul Wright (M) Veteran50 Ambleside Ac 00:54:24
194 Nigel Jeff (M) Veteran50 Buxton Ac 00:54:39
195 Ian Charlesworth (M) Veteran50 Penistone 00:54:56
196 Jack Crownshaw (M) U23 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:55:11
197 Mick Green (M) Veteran50 Horwich Rmi Harriers Ac 00:55:13
198 Andy Watts (M) Veteran60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:55:14
199 Shaun Addison (M) Veteran50 Helm Hill 00:55:15
200 Ken Taylor (M) Veteran70 Rossendale Harriers 00:55:18
201 Dave Harvey (M) Veteran50 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:19
202 Scott Alder (M) Veteran40 Pudsey And Bramley Ac 00:55:21
203 John Robson (M) Veteran50 Helm Hill 00:55:28
204 Brian Thompson (M) Veteran60 Helm Hill 00:55:33
205 Mike Cooper (M) Veteran50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:55:48
206 Ian Race (M) Veteran50 Helm Hill 00:55:48
207 Geoff Pettengell (M) Veteran60 Mow Cop Runners 00:55:48
208 Dave Bowen (M) Veteran60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:55:52
209 Martin Currie (M) Veteran40 Black Combe 00:55:54
210 Len I'anson (M) Veteran60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 00:55:56
211 John Singh (M) Open Saltaire Striders 00:56:04
212 Mark Cropper (M) Veteran40 Helm Hill 00:56:11
213 Ron Rees (M) Veteran60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:56:21
214 David Appleyard (M) Veteran50 Helm Hill 00:56:23
215 Tim Murray (M) Veteran50 Helm Hill 00:56:43
216 James Durrans (M) Veteran40 Holmfirth Harriers 00:56:56
217 Kieran Carr (M) Veteran70 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 00:57:26
218 Simon Wright (M) Veteran50 Bingley Harriers 00:57:26
219 Calvin Ferguson (M) Open Calder Valley Fell Runners 00:57:33
220 Roger Taylor (M) Veteran50 Preston Harriers 00:57:34
221 Richard Bouglas (M) Open Buxton Ac 00:57:40
222 Graham Mcara (M) Veteran60 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:57:44
223 Steve Wathall (M) Veteran60 Black Combe 00:57:51
224 Philip Hobbs (M) Veteran50 Holmfirth Harriers 00:58:04
225 Carl Hitchens (M) Veteran50 Bingley Harriers 00:58:13
226 Lee Bridgewater (M) Veteran40 Penistone 00:58:32
227 Simon Bolton (M) Veteran50 Cheshire Hill Racers 00:58:34
228 Glenn Whittaker (M) Veteran50 Barlick Fellrunners 00:58:45
229 Stewart Kemp (M) Veteran60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:59:00
230 Chris Sch (M) Veteran50 Helm Hill 00:59:03
231 Oliver Cook (M) Veteran50 Long Eaton Running Club 00:59:10
232 Chris Roberts (M) Veteran60 Black Combe 00:59:44
233 Alan Brentnall (M) Veteran60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:03
234 Keith G. Holmes (M) Veteran60 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:00:32
235 Nick Andralojc (M) Veteran50 Harrogate Harriers & Ac 01:00:38
236 Paul Rowland (M) Veteran50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:00:56
237 Dave Tait (M) Veteran70 Dark Peak Fell Runners 01:01:00
238 Stephen Milner (M) Veteran50 Wharfedale Harriers 01:01:57
239 David Fell (M) Veteran70 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:02:15
240 Nigel Horney (M) Veteran50 Keswick Ac 01:02:26
241 Simon Austin (M) Open Black Combe 01:02:48
242 Paul Hills (M) Veteran50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:02:58
243 Tim Horrocks (M) Veteran50 Pennine Fell Runners 01:03:24
244 David Halliday (M) Veteran40 Barlick Fellrunners 01:03:43
245 Mike Prior (M) Veteran50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:03:52
246 Ian Goulding (M) Veteran50 Holmfirth Harriers 01:04:05
247 Peter Bailey (M) Veteran50 Buxton Ac 01:04:09
248 Barry Rawlinson (M) Veteran70 Rossendale Harriers 01:04:12
249 Michael Troup (M) Veteran60 Ambleside Ac 01:04:13
250 J King (M) Veteran70 Cumberland Fell Runners 01:04:29
251 Michael Mcloughlin (M) Veteran60 Preston Harriers 01:10:12
252 Chris Clark (M) Veteran60 Keswick Ac 01:13:06
253 Mike Hiind (M) Veteran60 Borrowdale Fell Runners 01:13:36
254 Ian Mcdonald (M) Veteran50 Jesmond Joggers 01:19:52
255 Neil Mcdonald (M) Veteran50 01:19:53
256 Arthur John Clare-hay (M) Veteran70 Mercia Fell Runners 01:20:21
257 Jeremy Brayshaw (M) Veteran70 Totley Ac 01:20:43
258 Martin Medforth (M) Veteran50 Keswick Ac 01:22:42
259 Roger Ashby (M) Veteran70 Pennine Fell Runners 01:24:08
260 Peter Ehrhardt (M) Veteran70 Todmorden Harriers 01:27:30