Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/05/2018 – Bollington Festival 3 Peaks





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Simon Harding M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:40:32
2 James Bowden MSEN Eryri Harriers 00:41:49
3 Gareth Briggs M40 Dark Peak 00:42:39
4 Robbie Peal MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:42:42
5 Tom Bush MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:42:57
6 Mark Roberts M40 00:43:05
7 Jason Brunnock MSEN Buxton AC 00:43:12
8 Anthony Allan MSEN Congleton Harriers 00:43:43
9 Gary Mcnamara MSEN 00:44:04
10 David Bethell MSEN Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:44:17
11 Paul Rowley MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:44:20
12 Richard Stirzaker MSEN Rochdale Harriers AC 00:44:30
13 Mark Shatwell MSEN 00:44:51
14 Tony Robson MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:45:12
15 Matthew Basnett MSEN Mow Cop Runners 00:45:22
16 James Wood M40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:45:27
17 Robert Crawford M40 Howgill Harriers 00:45:41
18 Paul Targett M50 Holcombe Harriers 00:45:54
19 Jimmy Sheldon MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:06
20 David Brockbank M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:46:09
21 Richard Edwards M40 Sale Harriers 00:46:43
22 Andrew Ford MSEN 00:46:47
23 Chris Welton M40 Bollington Harriers 00:46:48
24 Dan Martell MSEN Altrincham AC 00:46:50
25 Craig Bradbury M40 Sale Harriers Manchester 00:46:51
26 John Atkinson MSEN 00:46:55
27 Robin Hope M40 00:47:08
28 Stephan Phillips M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:17
29 Dan Croft M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:20
30 Peter Nield M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:33
31 Mike Ashby MSEN Sale Harriers Manchester 00:47:45
32 Jim Pendrill M40 WIlmslow RC 00:47:47
33 Chris Bentley MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:47:53
34 Tim Lovatt MSEN 00:47:55
35 Neil Gerrity MSEN Newcastle (staffs) AC 00:48:00
36 Matt Holt M40 Salford Harriers AC 00:48:29
37 David Parker M40 00:48:34
38 Simon Pickard M40 Stockport Harriers 00:48:37
39 Tom Bartram M40 00:48:45
40 Mark Eastman MSEN Poynton Runners 00:48:45
41 Neil Bolton MSEN Poynton Runners 00:48:54
42 Mat Hanson MSEN Bollington Harriers 00:48:59
43 Neil Pettie M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:06
44 Adam Land MSEN 360Tri 00:49:13
45 Andrew Mothershaw MSEN Beeston AC 00:49:18
46 Jonathan Hardman MSEN Cheshire Hill Racers 00:49:23
47 Al Cook M40 Steel City Striders 00:49:31
48 Gavin Brookes M40 South Cheshire Harriers 00:49:31
49 Gillian Lindsey W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:49:41
50 David Whitfield M40 00:49:43
51 Richard Lock M40 Bollington Harriers 00:49:47
52 Shaun Wilde M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:13
53 Andrew Heys MSEN Ribble Valley Harriers 00:50:16
54 Catherine Wilson WSEN Beeston AC 00:50:25
55 Oliver Wilcox MSEN 00:50:26
56 Adam Neale M40 Cheshire Hill Billies 00:50:27
57 Simon Dodd M40 00:50:29
58 Matt Lewis M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:50:42
59 James Aird MSEN 00:50:45
60 David Nimmo MSEN South Cheshire Harriers 00:50:57
61 Peter Hopley M40 Mow Cop Runners 00:51:06
62 Russell Huby M50 00:51:16
63 Tyrrell Basson M40 Dark Peak Fell Runners 00:51:32
64 Rob Massey MSEN Bollington Harriers 00:51:37
65 Miguel Gutierrez MSEN 00:51:52
66 Charmaine Wood WSEN Congleton Harriers 00:51:59
67 Ivan Whigham M50 Clayton Le Moors 00:52:07
68 Richard Bouglas MSEN Buxton AC 00:52:15
69 David Parkinson MSEN Pennine Fell Runners 00:52:16
70 Neil Clarke M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:17
71 Steven Millar M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:18
72 Michael Chalfont M40 00:52:21
73 Alannah Birtwistle WSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:22
74 Simon Bannister M50 00:52:27
75 Dave Clark MSEN Congleton Harriers 00:52:29
76 Matt Bailey MSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:29
77 Kathleen O'Donnell W40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:52:30
78 Frank Cassidy M50 Bollington Harriers 00:52:33
79 Martin O'Mahoney MSEN 00:52:38
80 Richard Mott M40 00:52:50
81 Mike Hill M50 Wilmslow RC 00:53:06
82 Simon Newton M40 00:53:08
83 Gavin Mcmanus MSEN 00:53:14
84 Phil Simon MSEN Steel City Striders 00:53:16
85 Ben Hampson MSEN 00:53:44
86 Stephen Graham M40 00:54:08
87 David Langridge M40 Stockport Clarion 00:54:15
88 Simon Knight M50 Runcof 00:54:15
89 Kevin Good M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:54:35
90 Emma Weston W40 Congleton Harriers 00:54:37
91 Jordan Percival MSEN BMF 00:54:52
92 Osian Flowers MSEN 00:54:57
93 Sam Cassidy MSEN 00:55:10
94 Mark Day M40 Marple Runners 00:55:17
95 Adam Bird M40 Bramhall Runners 00:55:41
96 Jay Dale MSEN Mow Cop Runners 00:55:44
97 Andrew Lee M40 Poynton Runners 00:55:59
98 Frank Fielding M60 Pennine Fell Runners 00:56:16
99 James Goodsall M40 Bollington Harriers 00:56:18
100 John Mackintosh M50 00:56:31
101 Barry Blyth M70 Macclesfield Harriers 00:56:48
102 Rob Bond M40 Staffs Moorlands AC 00:56:54
103 Chris Shearlock M40 00:57:11
104 Gareth Hobbs M50 Bollington Harriers 00:57:12
105 Andreas England M40 Bollington Harriers 00:57:18
106 Paul Steel M50 Congleton Harriers 00:57:24
107 Dave Jones M50 Newcastle (Staffs) AC 00:57:31
108 Ann-Marie Jones W60 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:41
109 Mark McDermott M50 00:57:45
110 Stewart Waudby M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:57:50
111 Guy Maddox M40 Cardiac Athletes 00:58:07
112 Michael Harte M40 Stockport Tri Club 00:58:09
113 Andrea Frost W50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:12
114 Gary Sharlott M40 Barrow Runners 00:58:13
115 Ian Simpson M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:58:14
116 Sally GIlliver W50 Wilmslow RC 00:58:16
117 Adam Costello MSEN 00:58:20
118 Paul Bowring M50 00:58:27
119 Chris Bailey MSEN SMAC 00:58:32
120 Louise Watkins MSEN 00:58:39
121 Matthew Nightingale MSEN Ilkeston Running Club 00:58:40
122 Ian Ray M50 00:58:48
123 Iona Harle WSEN Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:02
124 Karhryn Mckee W40 00:59:15
125 Rob Beers M40 Barrow Runners 00:59:27
126 Dennis Kentrop M50 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:39
127 Richard Brown M40 Macclesfield Harriers 00:59:41
128 Richard Gay M60 Bollington Harriers 00:59:48
129 Daniel Stockton MSEN Lyme Runners 00:59:53
130 Damian Jones MSEN Davenport Runners 00:59:54
131 Mike Duffy M40 Team GB 01:00:08
132 Mark Stanbridge M40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:09
133 Helen Carter WSEN Poynton Runners 01:00:10
134 Tom Allaby MSEN 01:00:11
135 Nicola Booth WSEN Bollington Harriers 01:00:12
136 Lynda Cook W50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:00:28
137 Paul Lorigan M50 01:00:30
138 Leigh Harris M40 Uttoxeter 01:00:34
139 Andrea Booth WSEN Poynton Runners 01:00:35
140 Andrew Dixon M50 Fell Runners Assoc 01:00:40
141 Alice Nimmo WSEN Congleton Harriers 01:00:48
142 Rob Dawes MSEN 01:00:49
143 Andy Jackson M40 01:00:55
144 Mike Cooper M50 Cheshire Hill Racers 01:01:08
145 Jonny Savage M50 Prestwich Ac 01:01:19
146 Gareth Trimble M40 Wilmslow RC 01:01:22
147 Mark Tabachnik M40 01:01:33
148 Kate Heathcock W50 Mow Cop Runners 01:01:38
149 Duncan Harrison M50 Bollington Harriers 01:01:52
150 Matthew Johnson MSEN 01:01:54
151 Kathryn Hutchinson WSEN Macclesfield Harriers 01:01:55
152 Carlos Acosta Montesino M40 01:01:57
153 Stephen Rawlings M60 01:02:01
154 Sara-Louise Bowring WSEN 01:02:03
155 Jonathan Butler MSEN 01:02:15
156 Philip Mervik M40 Goyt Valley Striders 01:02:21
157 Peter Hewart M40 Cheshire Hash House Harr. 01:02:24
158 Amanda Navin WSEN Altrincham AC 01:02:26
159 Helen Jeffery WSEN Congleton Harriers 01:02:42
160 David Horsfield M50 Bollington Harriers 01:02:47
161 David Walker M50 01:02:56
162 Andy Buckroyd M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:04
163 Bella Atkinson WSEN Chorlton Runners 01:03:12
164 Sarah Proudmore W40 Boalloy 01:03:13
165 Duncan Chandler M40 01:03:14
166 Gary Sidgwick MSEN Davenport Runners 01:03:15
167 Paul Stevenson M60 Long Eaton Running Club 01:03:17
168 David Larkin M40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:21
169 Estelle McGuire W50 Stockport Harriers 01:03:26
170 Catherine Voyce W40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:38
171 Andrew Deaville M40 South Cheshire Harriers 01:03:57
172 Anthony Griffiths M40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:03:57
173 Martin Ashby M50 01:03:59
174 Christoper Wilcox MSEN 01:04:08
175 Richard Cunningham M40 01:04:13
176 Richard Gratton M50 Bollington Harriers 01:04:15
177 Will Cooper MSEN 01:04:24
178 Bernard Mccarron M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:04:34
179 Simon Bray M40 Sinfin RC 01:04:36
180 Philip Barnes M60 Pennine Fell Runners 01:05:05
181 Paul Wheeler M40 Didsbury Runners 01:05:20
182 David Richards M50 Formula One Circuit Crew 01:05:23
183 Helen Barclay W40 01:05:29
184 Robert Wallis MSEN Poynton Runners 01:05:33
185 San Buckley W40 01:05:35
186 Robert Leppard M40 Bollington Harriers 01:05:41
187 James Gowin M40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:05:48
188 Laura Illingworth WSEN 01:06:07
189 Colin Bosttock M60 Long Eaton Running Club 01:06:12
190 Joanne Hackett W40 Wolves & Bilston 01:06:14
191 Michael Smith M40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:06:36
192 Rachel Jones WSEN South Cheshire Harriers 01:06:47
193 Mark Godden M60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:06:48
194 Neal Muggleton M40 01:06:59
195 Kevin Dowton M40 01:06:59
196 Peter Eddleston MSEN 01:07:00
197 Marcus Nilsson M50 Goyt Valley Striders 01:07:11
198 Mark Wheelton M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:07:18
199 Victoria Healey W40 01:07:29
200 Helen Carron WSEN Didsbury Runners 01:07:53
201 Steve Haigh MSEN Bollington Harriers 01:07:54
202 Phil Harold M40 Poynton Runners 01:08:02
203 Karl Downing M40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:08:06
204 Stephen Bayley M50 01:08:26
205 Andrew Salt M50 01:08:38
206 Andrew Barber M50 01:08:42
207 Yitong Chen WSEN 01:08:45
208 Chris Oak MSEN Lincoln & District Runners 01:08:47
209 Katrina Harris WSEN Lincoln & District Runners 01:09:01
210 David Thompson M50 01:09:04
211 Jonathan Atkinson M40 Didsbury Runners 01:09:05
212 Sally Ankers W40 Staffordshire Moorlands AC 01:09:23
213 Nic Lewis M50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:09:35
214 Tristan Pemberton M40 Bollington Harriers 01:09:57
215 Samantha Catarelli WSEN Styal RC 01:10:02
216 Liam Appleton MSEN 01:10:04
217 Christine Ritchie W60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:10:09
218 Helen Smith WSEN Shelton Striders 01:10:11
219 Julie Smith W50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:10:41
220 Joanne Waterworth WSEN 01:10:48
221 David Chesterton MSEN 01:10:49
222 Helen Walker WSEN 01:11:16
223 Paul Shercliff MSEN Roundhay Runners 01:11:16
224 Nick Simon M60 Almost Athletes 01:11:21
225 Zoe Sadler W40 01:11:25
226 Lynn Hall W40 01:11:27
227 Harry Stubbs M70 Congleton Harriers 01:11:34
228 Adrian Kirk MSEN 01:11:52
229 Julie Lucas W50 WIlmslow RC 01:11:54
230 Gail Hill W40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:12:09
231 Andrew Hawkyard M40 Cheshire Hash House Harr. 01:12:09
232 Della Nelson W50 01:12:17
233 Heather Simpson W50 01:12:18
234 Gill Collen W60 Warrington Road Runners 01:12:18
235 Lindsay Bennison W50 Fell Devils 01:12:27
236 Alan Reynolds MSEN The Fell Devils 01:13:00
237 Sandre Jackson W50 Congleton Harriers 01:13:00
238 Malcolm Jackson M50 Congleton Harriers 01:13:04
239 Jenny Latham WSEN 01:13:05
240 Tobias Latham MSEN 01:13:11
241 Kathryn Dewick W40 Bollington Harriers 01:13:15
242 Maryann Downing WSEN Macclesfield Harriers 01:13:21
243 Paul Dale M60 01:13:35
244 Maria Howells WSEN 01:13:38
245 Rachael Wildgoose W40 01:13:40
246 Mandy Moore W50 Totley AC 01:13:41
247 Jon Gilson M40 01:13:44
248 Sarah Cassie W40 01:13:59
249 Melanie Whittaker W40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:14:02
250 Alison Gunn W50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:14:05
251 Rosie Mcardle W40 01:14:05
252 Colin McArdle M50 01:14:07
253 Rick Kershaw MSEN Bollington Harriers 01:14:07
254 Johanna Lundeberg W40 01:14:15
255 Liz Donlon W40 01:14:56
256 Angela Bamford W50 Altrincham AC 01:15:10
257 Ruth Berge WSEN Bollington Harriers 01:15:27
258 Aeda Cantillon WSEN 01:15:28
259 David Taylor M60 Congleton Harriers 01:15:46
260 Thomas Wild MSEN 01:16:01
261 Will Meredith M40 Pennine Fell Runners 01:16:02
262 Catherine Keene WSEN 01:16:03
263 Ruth Shercliff W50 01:16:23
264 Nicola Stockman W50 Warrington Road Runners 01:16:24
265 Simon Stockman M50 Warrington Road Runners 01:17:19
266 Nick Gilfillan M50 01:17:19
267 Susannah Middleton W50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:17:34
268 Paul McGovern M50 01:17:36
269 Roger Ashby M70 Pennine Fell Runners 01:17:38
270 Dipka Morgan W40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:19:21
271 Tim Hurrell M50 01:20:19
272 Rachel Gilliland W40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:20:27
273 Suzanne Ashley WSEN Ilkeston Running Club 01:20:32
274 Suzanna Leigh WSEN 01:21:08
275 Ceri Garratt WSEN 01:21:17
276 Jenny Brammer W60 01:21:20
277 Amanda Wyatt W40 Macclesfield Harriers 01:22:31
278 Melanie Laws W50 Lyme Runners 01:22:34
279 Lucy Mayo WSEN Macclesfield Harriers 01:23:31
280 David Hayton M60 Macclesfield Harriers 01:24:47
281 Ian Fothergill M50 Biddulph RC 01:26:00
282 Chelsea Shoesmith WSEN Poynton Runners 01:26:26
283 Nichola Tidman WSEN Bollington Harriers 01:28:17
284 Helen Findon WSEN Bollington Harriers 01:28:18
285 Judith Ritchie W50 Macclesfield Harriers 01:32:54
286 Chris Donnelly MSEN Sale Harriers Dnf
287 Patrick Watson MSEN Dnf
288 Jack Ross MSEN Staffordshire Moorlands AC Dnf
289 Benedict Elliott M40 Dnf
290 Neil Hey MSEN Macclesfield Harriers Dnf
291 Mel Heeran W40 Dnf
292 Kim Eastham W50 Macclesfield Harriers Dnf