Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

05/05/2018 – Coniston





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 IAN HOLMES M50 BINGLEY 01:15:22
2 PETER DAVIS M DARK PEAK 01:20:54
3 JOHN HELM M AMBLESIDE 01:21:06
4 BEN PROCTER M HELM HILL 01:22:07
5 STEVEN SNAPE M BLACKBURN HARRIERS 01:22:38
6 NEIL CRAMPTON M PUDSEY&BRAMLEY 01:22:54
7 TED FERGUSON MU23 BORROWDALE 01:24:10
8 RICHARD MELON M40 BOWLAND 01:24:17
9 STEVE BIRKINSHAW M40 BORROWDALE 01:24:42
10 JAMES HARRIS M BLACK COMBE 01:24:58
11 ANDREW JEBB M40 BINGLEY 01:25:40
12 SIMON MOUNSEY M HOWGILL 01:25:47
13 DAVE NUTTALL M50 BOWLAND 01:25:58
14 DARREN FISHWICK M40 CHORLEY 01:27:31
15 MIKE ROBINSON M40 DARK PEAK 01:27:52
16 JACK SIMPSON M HELM HILL 01:28:19
17 DAVE WARD M40 PENNINE 01:28:44
18 SEAN BOLLAND M BOWLAND 01:28:57
19 PAUL LAMBERT M50 SETTLE 01:29:14
20 MUIR MORTEN M PENNINE 01:29:39
21 MARTYN JAMES M PORTER VALLEY 01:29:47
22 JOHN MURFIN M40 SETTLE 01:30:43
23 TOM SIMPSON MU23 AMBLESIDE 01:30:50
24 ANDY BROWN M50 SALTAIRE 01:30:53
25 PAUL REILLY M HELM HILL 01:31:11
26 JACK FOXALL M40 DARK PEAK 01:31:13
27 ADAM JACKSON M40 NORTHERN FELLS 01:31:46
28 DAN DUXBURY M AMBLESIDE 01:31:54
29 OLIVER BLOOMFIELD M40 EDEN RUNNERS 01:31:55
30 SANDY LOCKETT M BOWLAND 01:32:17
31 ED NEWCOME M HELM HILL 01:32:38
32 KEITH MELVIN M 01:33:27
33 CHRIS NEWMAN M WHARFEDALE 01:33:49
34 TIM CHUDWICH M BARLICK 01:33:55
35 CALEB REID M40 BORROWDALE 01:34:01
36 MARTIN HOLROYD M50 BORROWDALE 01:34:09
37 SIMON RODGER M40 BLACK COMBE 01:34:17
38 DAVID WILSON M50 BOWLAND 01:34:49
39 MARK WIDDSMITH M40 SETTLE 01:35:06
40 NEIL WALKER M ALTRINCHAM 01:35:09
41 MICHAEL TOSH M AMBLESIDE 01:35:13
42 MARK WHITTAKER M 01:35:17
43 DANIEL HURD M 01:35:24
44 DAVID GREGORY M40 01:35:35
45 JOHN GREEN M40 PRESTON HARRIERS 01:35:44
46 ROWAN WOOD M LONSDALE 01:35:47
47 BEN WHITHAM M 01:36:15
48 MARK FUSSELL M CFR 01:36:17
49 CHRIS COLLINS M HELSBY 01:36:22
50 JONATHAN WHITAKER M50 01:36:24
51 JAMES HODGSON MU23 01:36:27
52 ROB SALTER M NORTHUMBERLAND 01:36:28
53 AL SMITHSON M MERSEY TRI 01:36:37
54 DAVID LUND M DARK PEAK 01:36:38
55 SIMON JOHNSON M TYNE&WEAR RESCUE 01:36:47
56 COLIN MOSES M50 WHARFEDALE 01:37:02
57 JASON LEWIS M40 MUD CREWE 01:37:12
58 LEIGH WARBURTON M60 BOWLAND 01:37:16
59 CHRIS ROWE M40 NORTH SHIELDS POLY 01:37:56
60 DARREN GRAHAM M40 TODMORDEN 01:38:00
61 BOBBY GARD:STOREY M 01:38:15
62 SARAH PYKE W40 BLACK COMBE 01:38:22
63 MIKE HARRISON M CFR 01:38:23
64 ANDREW HARRISON M PRESTON HARRIERS 01:38:26
65 ARRAN WALMSLEY M BOWLAND 01:38:27
66 CHRISTOPHER NICHOLS M 01:39:12
67 ROB JONES M50 CONISTON 01:39:30
68 ANDREW BRADLEY M50 CFR 01:39:33
69 CHRIS SNELL M CLAYTON 01:39:36
70 KEVIN HAGLEY M50 SWRR 01:39:44
71 MICHAEL REYNOLDS M50 MERCIA 01:39:59
72 PETE LLOYD M KEIGHLEY&CRAVEN 01:40:26
73 GARY OWENS M60 NORTHUMBERLAND 01:40:33
74 ANDREW FOX M60 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 01:40:44
75 IAN GLENDINNING M CALDER VALLEY 01:40:53
76 JIM FRANCIS M50 CFR 01:40:59
77 ROGER LAYCOCK M50 SETTLE 01:41:00
78 CRISPIN HALSALL M50 BOWLAND 01:41:03
79 PETER CHARNLEY M BOWLAND 01:41:42
80 MARTIN TADCASTLE M40 01:41:48
81 RICHARD TIMM M50 SETTLE 01:41:58
82 MICHAEL PROCTER M50 01:42:10
83 ROBIN HOFFMAN M 01:42:19
84 JIM TYSON M AMBLESIDE 01:42:52
85 RALPH BAINES M40 CLAYTON 01:43:01
86 KEITH LONE M60 KESWICK 01:43:25
87 DAVE NAUGHTOR M50 CLAYTON 01:43:32
88 TIM PICKERING M HELM HILL 01:43:50
89 ADAM WALLWORK M TRAWDEN 01:44:14
90 MICHAEL TOMAN M50 ROSSENDALE 01:44:20
91 ROGER TAYLOR M50 PRESTON HARRIERS 01:44:36
92 HEATHER MARSHALL W 01:44:55
93 DOMINIC HOARE M40 BOWLAND 01:45:14
94 JAMES ARCHBOLD M50 BORROWDALE 01:45:30
95 JEAN BROWN W40 CLAYTON 01:45:35
96 MATHEW HIRST M BOWLAND 01:45:59
97 ANDY HOLDEN M50 WHARFEDALE 01:46:15
98 JAMES RILEY M40 TODMORDEN 01:46:29
99 STUART WOLSTENHOLME M40 TODMORDEN 01:47:01
100 MARK MIDGELEY M50 BOWLAND 01:47:06
101 JOHN EVERSON M BLACK COMBE 01:47:19
102 DAVID BANKS M50 KENDAL 01:47:25
103 MICHAEL ELLIOT M 01:47:35
104 ANDREW SANDERCOCK M NORTH LEEDS 01:47:51
105 ANDREW JAMES HIRST M50 01:48:07
106 NEIL SIDAWAY M55 CFR 01:48:20
107 MAT ANNISON M TODMORDEN 01:48:22
108 ANDREW FAIRBURN M TRAWDEN 01:48:26
109 STUART SMITH M DARWEN 01:48:28
110 JULIAN DONNELLY M50 BLACK COMBE 01:48:30
111 WILL TAYLOR M50 ROSSENDALE 01:48:32
112 SIMON DAWS M60 MERCIA 01:48:37
113 MALCOLM MCMILLEN M 01:48:40
114 ROBERT HARTLEY M50 HELM HILL 01:48:42
115 LEE TARR M40 CONISTON 01:48:47
116 CHRISTOPHER HAWITT M 01:48:57
117 STEVE WATHALL M60 BLACK COMBE 01:49:05
118 PAUL SIMPSON M50 AMBLESIDE 01:49:15
119 PETER MCAVOY M CFR 01:49:17
120 JANIE OATES W HELM HILL 01:49:49
121 JACK HOLT M60 CLAYTON 01:50:17
122 PAUL MASON M60 CFR 01:50:29
123 OLIVER COOK M50 LONGEATON RUNNING CLUB 01:50:39
124 SARAH ANDREWS W 01:50:55
125 ALISON RICHARDS W40 HELM HILL 01:51:04
126 DAN TAYLOR M40 TODMORDEN 01:51:09
127 GRAHAM TAGG M50 BOWLAND 01:52:01
128 IAN SHAW M40 THORNLEY 01:52:15
129 STUART MCALEARY M40 WHARFEDALE 01:52:57
130 JOHN FAZAKERLEY M50 01:53:32
131 PAUL APPLEBY M50 NORTHUMBERLAND 01:53:43
132 TREVOR SYMONDS M60 NORTHERN FELLS 01:54:05
133 CHRIS TURNER M CFR 01:54:12
134 NICK SEBLEY M50 BLACK COMBE 01:54:13
135 JENNIE CHATTERLEY W40 CFR 01:54:23
136 TIM PARR M50 01:54:39
137 JAMES TODHUNTER M HELM HILL 01:54:44
138 NEIL WEIGHTMAN M50 DARK PEAK 01:54:45
139 PHILIP DEVINE M50 KENDAL 01:54:56
140 SARAH SHERRATT W40 WESHAM RR 01:55:02
141 RICHARD SILLE M40 MANX FELL RUNNERS 01:55:06
142 ROBERT FISHWICK M40 01:55:40
143 IAN ROWBOTHAM M50 HARROGATE 01:56:02
144 BILL BECKETT M50 CHORLEY 01:56:44
145 RICHARD BRISCOE M CLAYTON 01:57:00
146 ROGER HAWORTH M50 TODMORDEN 01:57:15
147 GILEL WADEBROWN M 01:57:34
148 ANITA BAKER W40 CFR 01:57:44
149 WAYNE LEES M50 AMBLESIDE 01:57:47
150 MARK CULSHAW M50 NEWBURGH NOMADS 01:57:52
151 PAUL GRIST M50 KIRKSTALL 01:58:28
152 CHRIS DEWHURST M TODMORDEN 01:58:37
153 JIM EVANS M AMBLESIDE 01:58:41
154 ADI BAKER M50 DARK PEAK 01:58:49
155 DEREK MCHUGH M50 TEVIOTDALE 01:58:50
156 IAN SHUTTLEWORTH M50 01:58:50
157 JONATHAN STUBBS M50 SETTLE 01:58:50
158 MILES WESTON M40 SOUTH SHIELDS 01:58:52
159 MICHAEL JEWELL M60 BLACK COMBE 01:58:54
160 ALISTAIR MCCAIG M NORTHERN FELLS 01:59:04
161 STEVEN BREEZE M CFR 01:59:07
162 DAVID SHARP M CONISTON 01:59:08
163 LAWRENCE JOHNSON M50 LOW FELL 01:59:11
164 DANIEL MEDD M 01:59:16
165 GAVIN OCONNOR M TRAWDEN 01:59:19
166 LUCY HOBBS W40 CONISTON 01:59:31
167 MIKE WISE M50 CFR 01:59:36
168 GRAHAM WATSON M50 CFR 01:59:39
169 ANDY NEILL M50 TRING 01:59:53
170 RANDOLPH HAGGERTY M50 KIRKSTALL HARRIERS 01:59:57
171 MATHEW DRISCOLL M40 YORK 01:59:58
172 DAVID GILL M50 DENBY DALE 02:00:04
173 ANDY BUCK M50 STEEL CITY STRIDERS 02:00:18
174 DUNCAN RITCHIE M TODMORDEN 02:00:32
175 MAX HOWARD M50 RETFORD 02:00:35
176 EDWIN SHERSTONE M50 SOUTHPORT 02:00:43
177 MARK TAYLOR M CLAYTON 02:00:44
178 MIKE WARTON M40 SALE HARRIERS 02:00:54
179 DARREN PARKER M50 CFR 02:01:00
180 PAUL YOUNG M40 ROSSENDALE 02:01:08
181 REBECCA BEADLE W50 02:01:48
182 GARY MASON M40 NORTHUMBERLAND 02:02:07
183 MARK HARRIES M NORWICH 02:02:21
184 DAVE SPEDDING M70 KESWICK 02:02:31
185 PETER BLACKBURN M 02:02:32
186 LORNA HUBBARD W KEIGHLEY&CRAVEN 02:02:49
187 RICK ANSELL M50 TRING 02:03:09
188 ANDREW DUNCAN M60 NORTHUMBERLAND 02:03:26
189 ANNA BLACKBURN W50 CFR 02:03:30
190 MARK GRAHAM M50 CFR 02:03:35
191 PAUL STOCKS M50 DALLAM 02:03:42
192 PAUL DOXFORD M50 SOUTH SHIELDS 02:03:43
193 IAN GRIMSHAW M50 CFR 02:04:00
194 IAN GRAHAM M 02:04:20
195 LINDSAY BUCK W50 CFR 02:04:23
196 RICHARD UNWIN M60 02:04:30
197 DAVE BRADLEY M50 WHARFEDALE 02:04:42
198 MICHAEL MCLOUGHLIN M60 PRESTON HARRIERS 02:05:00
199 PETER ROONEY M50 SOUTH SHIELDS 02:05:10
200 JO SIMPSON WU23 AMBLESIDE 02:05:24
201 NICK MODE M50 CFR 02:05:28
202 ANDREW FIRTH M60 CLAYTON 02:05:42
203 STEPHEN BAKER M50 CHORLEY 02:06:17
204 DERIK DONOHUE M50 TODMORDEN 02:06:20
205 MIKEY MALLEN M HEATON 02:06:25
206 CARMEL RAMWELL W40 SETTLE 02:06:40
207 PHILIP HADLAND M50 MERCIA 02:06:47
208 WALLY COPPERLOV M50 NEWBURGH NOMADS 02:07:47
209 ANN CUMMINGS W50 CFR 02:07:50
210 DAVID BARNES M60 HORWICH 02:07:56
211 MALCOLM SLATER M50 NORTHUMBERLAND 02:08:30
212 PETER DUGDALE M60 CLAYTON 02:08:34
213 PETER NUTTALL M50 ROSSENDALE 02:08:37
214 ALAN MILLER M60 KENDAL 02:08:41
215 RYAN CRELLING M CFR 02:08:42
216 MEL BRADLEY M50 CFR 02:08:48
217 PAUL SHARPLES M60 BINGLEY 02:08:49
218 DONNA ENGLISH W40 02:08:58
219 MICHAEL BELL M50 NORTHUMBERLAND 02:08:59
220 JOHN ORVEL M50 BLACKBURN HARRIERS 02:09:21
221 PAUL EASTHAM M50 02:09:28
222 ANDREW SLY M60 AMBLESIDE 02:10:05
223 JEREMY WILKINSON M40 KEIGHLEY&CRAVEN 02:10:51
224 JON PUNSHON M60 NORTHUMBERLAND 02:11:15
225 PETER BELLIS M60 BOLTON HARRIERS 02:11:16
226 KIM TAYLOR W50 NORTHUMBERLAND 02:11:38
227 DAVID ARMSTRONG M50 NORTHUMBERLAND 02:11:39
228 COLIN DILKS M50 NORTHUMBERLAND 02:11:57
229 EDDY DEALTRY M70 KENDAL 02:12:44
230 HARRY RANSOME M50 NORTHUMBERLAND 02:13:36
231 NINA CAMERON W40 NORTHUMBERLAND 02:13:42
232 PHILIP GREEN M50 NORTHUMBERLAND 02:13:43
233 ANDREW GRAHAM M40 CLAYTON 02:15:32
234 RICHARD SIMPSON M60 DALLAM 02:16:06
235 RACHEL SHARPLES W50 BINGLEY 02:17:10
236 VICKY KIRKWOOD W40 DALLAM 02:23:31
237 LES BELLIS M50 HEATON 02:24:03
238 KAT EVANS W AMBLESIDE 02:28:15
239 CHERYL GRINDLE W40 02:32:10
240 RICHARD STOKES M60 02:33:14
241 THOMAS RAY M 02:33:21
242 ANDY ROBINSON M60 THAMES HARE&HOUNDS 02:34:13
243 DAVID WOLFENDALE M60 BOWLAND 02:34:52
244 CAMILLE ASKINS W40 KEIGHLEY&CRAVEN 02:41:38
245 MICHAEL FROST M60 CLAYTON 02:44:45
246 PHIL CORRIS M60 LANCS CONSTABULARY AC 02:45:12
247 JILL GATES W50 SETTLE 02:54:21