Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

12/06/2010 – Traprain Law





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Donald Naylor M HBT 39:12:00
2 Brian Marshall M40 HELP 39:26:00
3 Al Hart M HBT 40:48:00
4 Christopher O'Brien M Corstorphine 40:54:00
5 Gareth Green M Portobello 41:12:00
6 Michael McGovern M40 Moorfoots 41:27:00
7 Paul Faulkner M Carnethy 41:51:00
8 Colin Menzies M Lasswade 42:45:00
9 Jamie Thin M40 HBT 43:00:00
10 Daren Dougal M Moorfoots 43:14:00
11 Dougal Ross M Bellahouston 43:28:00
12 Will Hynd M Moorfoots 43:30:00
13 Peter Buchanan M40 Portobello 44:04:00
14 Kent Ross M U/A 44:10:00
15 Gordon Cameron M50 Carnethy 45:07:00
16 Tim McCall M40 Norham 45:28:00
17 Nathan Beard M Carnethy 45:44:00
18 Gary Fraser M40 Ochil HR 45:55:00
19 Richard Taylor M40 Dunbar 46:04:00
20 Megan Wright F HBT 46:54:00
21 Dave Mitchell M40 Dundee HH 48:01:00
22 Georgie Nesbitt F Gala Harriers 48:23:00
23 Gillian Carr F Corstorphine 48:27:00
24 Alex Oliver M40 Musselburgh 48:37:00
25 Lynn Morris F Portobello 49:14:00
26 Tom Beddard M U/A 49:18:00
27 Steven Simpson M40 Norham 49:48:00
28 Ian Oswald M Carnethy 49:57:00
29 Hamilton Semple M50 Westerlands 50:22:00
30 Brian Howie M50 Carnethy 50:34:00
31 Matthew Grove M40 Carnethy 50:48:00
32 Tim Griffin M U/A 50:50:00
33 Dean Carr M Corstorphine 50:52:00
34 Sandy Wallace M50 HELP 50:56:00
35 David Fulton M HBT 51:08:00
36 Tom Stanley M HELP 51:17:00
37 Frank McPartland M50 HELP 51:40:00
38 Fiona McKinnon F Carnethy 51:59:00
39 Mark Sanderson M40 U/A 52:14:00
40 Euan Ross M40 U/A 52:31:00
41 Colin Ledlie M40 Carnethy 52:39:00
42 Jamie Brown M HBT 52:48:00
43 Robert Cranston M40 Teviotdale 53:11:00
44 Martin Holmes M50 U/A 53:14:00
45 Douglas Henderson M50 Tynedale H 53:39:00
46 John Pigg M50 Norham 54:19:00
47 Phyllis O'Brien F50 HBT 54:21:00
48 Brian Leitch M U/A 54:26:00
49 Jonathan Weir M U/A 54:35:00
50 Frank Weissgerber M50 Dunbar 54:44:00
51 Ian Campbell M40 HBT 55:15:00
52 Miranda Grant F HBT 55:36:00
53 Digby Maass M50 Carnethy 55:48:00
54 Andreas Wilhelm M40 U/A 55:49:00
55 Lynn Clark F U/A 55:50:00
56 Sid McFarland M U/A 56:30:00
57 Paul O'Brien M50 Corstorphine 56:40:00
58 Paddy McDonald M50 HELP 56:50:00
59 Ian Murphy M40 HELP 57:09:00
60 Chris Downie M40 Penicuik 57:14:00
61 Colin Elder M50 U/A 58:04:00
62 Lessel Middler M50 U/A 58:32:00
63 Paul Cameron M E.Lothian Triathlon 59:13:00
64 Ollie Stephenson M40 Carnethy 59:30:00
65 Elaine Nimmo F50 Carnethy 60:42:00
66 Allan McKay M U/A 60:44:00
67 Bill Knox M50 Teviotdale 61:04:00
68 Robert Russell M60 U/A 63:07:00
69 Neil Armstrong M40 U/A 63:20:00
70 Bill Gauld M70 Carnethy 65:34:00
71 Patrick Burns M40 U/A 65:35:00
72 Alastair McGowan M U/A 70:09:00
73 Judith Donaldson F50 HELP 70:10:00