Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

08/04/2018 – Baildon Boundary Way





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Joe Baxter M Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:22:09
2 Michael Malyon M35 Baildon Runners 01:27:59
3 Colin Walker M45 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:31:02
4 Richard Pattinson M45 01:31:05
5 Huw Lippiatt M45 Valley Striders AC 01:33:37
6 Shaun Wilkinson M45 Keighley & Craven AC 01:33:52
7 James Clark M35 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:36:20
8 Matthew Richardson M Saltaire Striders 01:37:35
9 Daniel Greenwood M45 Meltham AC 01:37:53
10 Tom Keighley M Chapel Allerton Runners 01:37:54
11 Simon Partridge M35 York Postal Harriers 01:38:17
12 Tom Gomersall M35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:38:17
13 Ben Lowans M35 01:39:05
14 Carl Heron M55 Queensbury Running Club 01:39:46
15 Margaret Beever F35 Stainland Lions Running Club 01:40:15
16 Jay Bennett M35 01:40:41
17 Barry Garnett M45 01:40:44
18 Kevin Garlick M35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:40:49
19 Simon Brady M45 Queensbury Running Club 01:41:39
20 Andrew Britton M35 Wharfedale Harriers 01:41:44
21 Martin Landells M55 Pudsey & Bramley AC 01:41:48
22 Tim Straughan M45 Valley Striders AC 01:42:06
23 John Ogara M 01:42:24
24 Rob Greenland M45 01:42:58
25 Paul Freeman M45 Horsforth Harriers 01:43:11
26 Victoria Stainburn F Otley AC 01:43:23
27 Henry Eglin M Baildon Runners 01:43:43
28 Alan Wright M55 Keighley & Craven AC 01:43:59
29 Oliver Cheyne M35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:44:02
30 Alex Robinson M Nidd Valley Road Runners 01:44:05
31 Jonathan Sinclair M55 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:44:31
32 Jonathan Turner M45 Ilkley Harriers AC 01:44:49
33 Matt Calvert M35 01:45:26
34 Lucy Collins F Stainland Lions Running Club 01:45:29
35 Joel Giddings M45 Valley Striders AC 01:45:44
36 Tim Gleeson M35 Handsworth Road Hogs Running Club 01:46:17
37 Michael Petersen M35 East Hull Harriers & AC 01:46:20
38 Dominic Goldthorp M35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:46:31
39 Romans Sustovs M35 01:46:37
40 Danny Miles M35 Baildon Runners 01:46:44
41 Martin Davey M35 01:46:49
42 Nick Kelly M45 Horwich RMI Harriers & AC 01:47:07
43 Lio Achard M45 Horsforth Harriers 01:47:47
44 Damien Pearson M35 Stainland Lions Running Club 01:48:19
45 Sarah Attwood F35 York Knavesmire Harriers 01:48:44
46 Vernon Long M45 Valley Striders AC 01:49:03
47 Stephen Hunt M45 Spenborough & District AC 01:49:22
48 Robert Samuels M55 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:49:36
49 Louise Williams F35 Otley AC 01:50:08
50 Lucy Etchells F Manchester Frontrunners 01:50:13
51 Allan Munro M 01:50:17
52 James Cunningham M55 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 01:50:42
53 Chris Swinson M35 01:51:24
54 Richard Airey M 01:51:25
55 Richard Flyde M35 01:51:27
56 Monica Padilla F Wharfedale Harriers 01:51:31
57 Richard Willis M45 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:52:16
58 Nicola Oldroyd F Bristol & West AC 01:52:19
59 Stephen Boddy M35 Otley AC 01:52:22
60 Jonathan Coles M45 01:52:31
61 Michael Richardson M35 01:52:32
62 Sarah Flaherty F35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:52:35
63 Neil Ibbotson M45 01:52:37
64 Ben Pollard M35 01:52:43
65 Eliza Findlay F Bingley Harriers & AC 01:52:51
66 Nicola Walmsley F35 Roundhay Runners 01:53:02
67 James Parker M35 01:53:17
68 Jim Holding M55 Pocklington Runners 01:53:25
69 Rob Haughton M35 01:53:40
70 John Halliwell M45 Manchester Harriers & AC 01:53:43
71 Adam Theakston M35 Dewsbury Road Runners 01:53:45
72 Chris Normington M35 01:53:58
73 Richard Wade M35 01:54:14
74 Greg Trusselle M35 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:54:19
75 Shona Stone F45 Bingley Harriers & AC 01:54:23
76 Bill Browne M35 01:54:33
77 William Strickland M 01:54:36
78 Brian Hutson M45 Meltham AC 01:54:48
79 Tim Cook M35 01:55:01
80 Julie Field F45 Stainland Lions Running Club 01:55:04
81 Darren Parker M45 Skyrac AC 01:55:06
82 Mohammad Abubakr M Airecentre Pacers 01:55:33
83 David Nutton M45 Halifax Harriers & AC 01:56:12
84 Stephen Pattison M55 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:56:25
85 Ian Date M35 01:56:29
86 Liz Crosland F45 01:56:43
87 Stephen Brown M35 Baildon Runners 01:56:47
88 Loris Dell Amico M35 Saltaire Striders 01:57:01
89 Brian Miller M55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:57:14
90 Robert Greaves M45 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 01:57:42
91 Jayne Butterworth F45 Skipton AC 01:57:50
92 Derek Doyle M45 Stainland Lions Running Club 01:57:52
93 Amanda Zito F45 Stainland Lions Running Club 01:58:06
94 Neil Bloor M45 01:58:29
95 Nick Clarke M45 01:59:00
96 David Spink M55 01:59:06
97 Matt Light M45 01:59:13
98 Paul Norfolk M 01:59:31
99 Tim Broomfield M55 Harrogate Harriers & AC 01:59:40
100 Alistair Smyth M55 Valley Striders AC 01:59:59
101 Hugo Martin M35 02:00:05
102 Brian Layng M45 02:00:11
103 Sean Fitzgerald M35 Valley Striders AC 02:00:18
104 Cerys Jones F 02:00:23
105 Igs Robun M35 Saltaire Striders 02:00:26
106 Steven Boocock M45 Bramley Breezers 02:00:28
107 Ben Marchant M Saltaire Striders 02:00:29
108 Josie Rothera F35 Valley Striders AC 02:00:32
109 Sara Elliott F45 Otley AC 02:00:37
110 Sandra Kelly F45 Horwich RMI Harriers & AC 02:00:56
111 Marisol Carrera Vivar F45 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:00:59
112 Jon-Paul Davany M35 02:01:02
113 James Pieslak M35 02:01:07
114 Harry Bates M 02:01:13
115 Gerard Watson M35 Sunderland Strollers 02:01:36
116 Martin Love M55 Saltaire Striders 02:02:18
117 Vicky Miller F35 Horsforth Harriers 02:02:20
118 Stacey Cleal F45 Queensbury Running Club 02:02:23
119 Richard Scarborough M35 02:02:39
120 Andrew Travis M45 Keighley & Craven AC 02:02:44
121 Alan Hutchinson M55 Valley Striders AC 02:02:52
122 Joe Bates M 02:02:58
123 Andrew Mcdonnell M35 02:03:10
124 Dwayne Heard M45 02:03:10
125 Peter Logan M45 02:03:30
126 Katie Quincey F35 02:03:36
127 Jane Bryant F45 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:03:46
128 Michael Robins M55 Valley Striders AC 02:03:47
129 Becky Weight F55 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:03:53
130 Mike Furby M45 Valley Striders AC 02:03:59
131 Jonathan Rix M35 York Knavesmire Harriers 02:04:06
132 James Whittaker M45 Abbey Runners 02:04:24
133 Angela Pattinson F45 Horsforth Harriers 02:04:27
134 Jack Verity M55 Saltaire Striders 02:04:30
135 Paul Mcdermott M35 02:04:51
136 Scott Cattaneo M35 02:04:58
137 Charlotte Hazel F45 02:05:05
138 Steve Dixon M55 Valley Striders AC 02:05:10
139 Robert Calver M45 Chapel Allerton Runners 02:05:30
140 Richard Smith M35 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 02:05:31
141 Richard Ballantine M45 Keighley & Craven AC 02:05:46
142 Tim Mosedale M35 Saltaire Striders 02:06:04
143 Amanda Dean F55 West Hull Ladies Road Running Club 02:06:11
144 Richard Clark M35 02:06:18
145 Mark Hart M35 02:06:27
146 Jake Findlay M45 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:06:40
147 Christian Ellis M35 02:06:45
148 Gerald Paxford M55 02:07:24
149 Steph Gledhill F35 Valley Striders AC 02:07:28
150 Matthew Lewis M35 02:07:41
151 Richard Thomas M55 Kirkstall Harriers 02:07:50
152 Carl Dunk M45 02:08:02
153 Louise Obrien F35 Kirkstall Harriers 02:08:07
154 Steve Hargreaves M Baildon Runners 02:08:34
155 Oscar García Rodríguez M35 02:08:41
156 Rob Ollerenshaw M45 Leeds & Bradford Triathlon Club 02:08:42
157 Simon Marson M45 02:08:44
158 Andrea Ackroyd F45 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:08:52
159 Piero Tozzi M35 Baildon Runners 02:09:05
160 Stephen Hillas M55 02:09:25
161 Sarah Waite F Rothwell Harriers & AC 02:09:26
162 Mary Green F55 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:09:34
163 Nigel Meier M45 02:09:36
164 Michael Ibbotson M 02:09:38
165 Jane Fletcher F35 Manchester Frontrunners 02:09:43
166 Andy Monk M55 Fell Runners Association 02:10:39
167 John Baglin M 02:11:03
168 Emyr Rees M45 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:11:08
169 Phil Robinson M55 Nidd Valley Road Runners 02:11:12
170 Michael Thorley M45 Manchester Frontrunners 02:11:31
171 Diana Steel F35 Keighley & Craven AC 02:11:35
172 Keith Baird M45 02:11:55
173 Damian Holt M55 02:11:57
174 Darryl Stead M45 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 02:12:24
175 Alan Douglas M45 Saltaire Striders 02:12:47
176 Chloe Hudson F35 Valley Striders AC 02:12:54
177 Mari Johnson F45 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:12:56
178 Peter Ellerton M65 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:13:00
179 Magnus Graham M45 02:13:16
180 Helen Spring F35 York Acorn Running Club 02:13:30
181 Richard Butter M35 Keighley & Craven AC 02:13:42
182 Sarah Stowe F35 02:13:47
183 Jim Hopkinson M45 Horsforth Harriers 02:14:01
184 Sue Moul F45 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:14:08
185 Andy Mayes M45 02:14:15
186 Dan Stapleton M35 02:14:42
187 Harry Sime M55 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:15:13
188 Nick Leathley M55 Airecentre Pacers 02:15:59
189 Jill Stewart F45 02:16:10
190 David Brown M45 02:16:20
191 Helen Love F55 Saltaire Striders 02:16:23
192 Mohanlal Mistry M55 Saltaire Striders 02:16:23
193 Christopher Bethell M Dragons Running Club (Leeds) 02:16:41
194 Roy Banks M35 02:16:44
195 Melanie Colwill F45 02:16:49
196 Michael Szoke M45 02:17:00
197 Adela Reperecki F55 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:17:00
198 Graham Turner M35 Airecentre Pacers 02:17:08
199 Carolyn Fawcett F45 02:17:11
200 Joanne Henry F35 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:17:17
201 Cathy Stothers F45 Airecentre Pacers 02:17:35
202 Ian Walker M55 Wakefield District Harriers & AC 02:17:44
203 Keith Park M55 Horsforth Harriers 02:18:07
204 Ruth Hodgson F35 Horsforth Harriers 02:18:08
205 Matt Brown M35 02:18:11
206 Nigel Harrison M45 02:18:46
207 Neil Midgley M65 Holmfirth Harriers AC 02:18:50
208 Craig Bingham M35 Queensbury Running Club 02:18:53
209 Laura Rhodes F35 02:18:57
210 Dan Chrisanthou M45 02:18:58
211 Conrad Easton M45 02:19:15
212 Sally Shacklock F35 Halifax Harriers & AC 02:19:20
213 Peter Shields M65 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:19:25
214 Laura Marchant F Saltaire Striders 02:19:30
215 Andrew Thorlby M45 02:19:44
216 Hannah Anderson F35 02:20:20
217 Stephen Forrester M35 02:20:45
218 Adrian Murfitt M35 Harrogate Harriers & AC 02:20:52
219 Suzy Beck F35 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 02:20:54
220 David Grooby M35 02:21:16
221 Raymond Smith M55 02:21:24
222 Samantha Booth F Chapel Allerton Runners 02:21:37
223 David Howe M35 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:21:47
224 Alan Harman M55 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 02:21:54
225 Michael Thompson M35 02:22:07
226 Tim Bellwood M35 Saltaire Striders 02:22:55
227 Dawn Terry F45 Clayton Le Moors Harriers 02:22:59
228 James Goldsborough M35 02:23:05
229 Nick Oddy M35 Skipton AC 02:23:36
230 Adam Harper M 02:23:37
231 Karen Bowman F35 02:23:48
232 Jane Murphy F45 02:24:22
233 William Arnold M35 02:24:58
234 Richard Taylor M65 Barnsley Harriers 02:25:11
235 Adrian Brown M45 02:25:43
236 Thomas Lever M35 02:26:17
237 Paul Glover M65 Kirkstall Harriers 02:26:36
238 Neil Metcalfe M35 02:26:38
239 Alison Rose F45 02:26:53
240 James Mccallum M45 02:27:05
241 Andrew Allan M45 Pudsey Pacers Running Club 02:27:21
242 Rachel Gray F 02:27:26
243 Sarah Temple F35 02:27:28
244 Melanie Edwards F45 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:28:08
245 Helen Pennington F45 Saltaire Striders 02:28:37
246 Ian Bland M55 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:28:50
247 Graeme Macdonald M45 02:29:26
248 Richard Schofield M35 02:29:38
249 Isobel Hainsworth Brear F45 Airecentre Pacers 02:29:57
250 Jess Millin F 02:30:11
251 Rachael Robertson F35 Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 02:30:11
252 Rachel Simmonds F45 02:30:17
253 Peter Wood M55 Skipton AC 02:30:57
254 Victor Bamfield M35 Keighley & Craven AC 02:31:08
255 Joanne Hawden F45 Rothwell Harriers & AC 02:31:17
256 Robert Lane M45 02:31:26
257 David Frith M45 02:32:24
258 Martha Sweet F35 02:32:34
259 Gregory Goodall M45 Baildon Runners 02:32:36
260 Helen Mason F35 02:32:38
261 Lee Hamblin M45 Trawden AC 02:32:49
262 Tamsin Symons F45 02:33:03
263 Catherine Charlton F35 02:33:23
264 Paula Kelly F35 York Knavesmire Harriers 02:33:28
265 Mary Schrider F35 02:33:29
266 Don Johnson M65 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:33:30
267 Mark Wilcockson M45 Kingstone Runners 02:33:33
268 James Whitehead M35 02:33:48
269 Harry Bardgett M45 02:33:53
270 Grant Milner M35 02:34:15
271 Geoffrey Bank M65 02:34:39
272 Mike Teale M55 Skipton AC 02:34:45
273 Paula Williams F45 Keighley & Craven AC 02:34:56
274 Amanda Harrison F45 Keighley & Craven AC 02:34:58
275 Jacqui Weston F45 Ilkley Harriers AC 02:35:18
276 David Mcgonigal M55 02:35:25
277 Jenny Mynett F35 Airecentre Pacers 02:35:33
278 David Hudson M35 02:35:35
279 Andrew Rayner M45 Otley AC 02:36:05
280 Lynda Parkinson F35 Airecentre Pacers 02:36:32
281 Denis Callaghan M35 Airecentre Pacers 02:37:03
282 Catherine Shaw F35 02:37:36
283 Faye Firth F35 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:37:40
284 John Montet M45 02:37:46
285 Lottie Hutchinson F York Acorn Running Club 02:39:00
286 Sophie Findlay F45 Bingley Harriers & AC 02:40:48
287 Simon Smallwood M55 02:42:49
288 John Long M55 East Hull Harriers & AC 02:43:12
289 Ann Long F65 East Hull Harriers & AC 02:43:12
290 Eriks Zvaigzne M65 02:43:29
291 Michael Whicker M55 02:43:33
292 Ian Taylor M45 Horsforth Harriers 02:43:51
293 Simon Feeney M35 02:44:05
294 Jonathan Shatford M55 02:44:31
295 Jane Tesseyman F45 12in12 02:44:40
296 Mark Redhead M55 Keighley & Craven AC 02:44:57
297 Graham Hawden M55 Rothwell Harriers & AC 02:44:58
298 Emily Stapleton F45 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 02:46:27
299 Jane Courtney Mumby F45 02:47:35
300 Chris Mumby M45 02:47:36
301 Paula Reynier F35 02:48:01
302 Rebecca Holmes F Bingley Harriers & AC 02:48:49
303 Clare Lawrence F35 02:50:02
304 Anika Easy F35 Baildon Runners 02:50:43
305 Debbie Norris F35 Dewsbury Road Runners 02:51:51
306 Dawn Smith F45 02:51:54
307 Chris Yates M35 02:51:55
308 Heather Ellis F45 Dewsbury Road Runners 02:51:55
309 Andy Mckenna M45 York Acorn Running Club 02:51:59
310 Liz Redmond F55 Baildon Runners 02:52:04
311 Alex Whyte F45 Stainland Lions Running Club 02:54:58
312 Katie Manuszewski F 02:54:59
313 Len Shepherd M65 Idle AC 02:56:06
314 Sharon Elms F45 Airecentre Pacers 02:57:48
315 Rachel Jovanovic F Airecentre Pacers 02:57:49
316 Amanda Connolly F45 Airecentre Pacers 02:57:49
317 Emma Williment F Airecentre Pacers 02:57:49
318 Clair Oddy F35 02:58:35
319 Holly Leedham F 02:58:35
320 Louise Barber F 03:01:49
321 Nicholas Barber M 03:01:49
322 Anthony Lever M65 03:02:57
323 Paul Wilkinson M45 03:04:09
324 Lee Ricketts M45 Keighley & Craven AC 03:09:21
325 Edmund Steele M45 03:09:22
326 Kate Thompson F45 03:11:39
327 Adam Rickett M 03:11:48
328 Jill Duffy F45 03:21:01
329 Marianne Chamberlain F45 03:21:20
330 Angela Storey F45 Eccleshill Road Runners 03:26:06
331 Richard Briggs M45 03:30:26
332 Trevor Briggs M65 03:31:43
333 Heather Bayliss F35 Saltaire Striders 03:31:45
334 Donna Line F35 Saltaire Striders 04:03:56
335 Kim Thomas F 04:05:16
336 Susan Barthorpe F 05:09:06
337 Anastasia Lincoln F55 Idle AC 05:36:57