Search for a race


Browse by year


Recently added


Submit results

  • Do you have results you want displayed here? Submit them.

31/03/2018 – Dungeon Ghyll





  
Pos Name Category Club Time
1 Ted Ferguson MU23 Borrowdale 00:38:47
2 Tom Simpson MU23 Ambleside 00:41:09
3 Dan Duxbury M40 Ambleside 00:42:25
4 Phil Wilkinson MSEN Mercia 00:42:37
5 Paul Cornforth M50 Ambleside 00:42:43
6 Tim Cowen M40 Helm Hill 00:43:22
7 Mike Robinson M40 Dark Peak 00:43:43
8 Paul Reilly M40 Helm Hill 00:43:50
9 Robert Green MSEN Achille Ratti 00:44:30
10 John Horrocks MSEN Blackburn 00:46:11
11 Chris Donnelly MSEN Sale Harriers 00:48:10
12 Claire Nance WSEN Lonsdale 00:49:07
13 Adrian Harvey MSEN Howgill 00:50:07
14 Ian Furlong MSEN North Leeds 00:50:37
15 Craig Walling MSEN Hunters Bog Trotters 00:50:44
16 Adam Oliver MSEN Helm Hill 00:51:33
17 Don Reid M60 Westerlands 00:52:14
18 Darren Fishwick M40 Chorley 00:52:16
19 Leigh Warburton M60 Bowland 00:52:25
20 Owen Pollard MU23 Achille Ratti 00:52:34
21 Ryan Parker MSEN CFR 00:52:43
22 David Anderson M40 Pudsey & Bramley 00:52:55
23 Ben Burrell MSEN Porter Valley 00:53:13
24 Ross Butler M40 Keswick 00:53:16
25 Adam Malloy MSEN Vegan Runners 00:53:26
26 Annie Roberts WSEN Todmorden 00:53:50
27 Bianca Dyer W40 Helm Hill 00:54:37
28 Michael Reynolds M50 Mercia 00:54:42
29 Colin Valentine M50 Keswick 00:54:52
30 Thomas Harkin M40 00:55:00
31 Bill Williamson M50 CFR 00:55:06
32 Dave Hammond M50 Calder Valley 00:55:07
33 Paul Simpson M50 Ambleside 00:55:16
34 Kenneth Murphy M50 Lonsdale 00:55:18
35 Gary Mason M50 00:55:30
36 David Mathew M40 Serpentine 00:56:03
37 Roger Taylor M50 Preston 00:56:44
38 Holly Martin WSEN Pennine 00:56:45
39 Mark Burton M40 Calder Valley 00:56:53
40 Ben Grant M60 Harrogate 00:58:33
41 Kerry Cornforth W40 Keswick 01:00:03
42 Richard Bardon M40 Achille Ratti 01:00:04
43 David Appleyard M50 Helm Hill 01:00:10
44 Nick Sebley M50 Blackcombe 01:00:16
45 Dave Sykes M40 Lonsdale 01:01:43
46 Richard Wilkinson M50 Long Eaton 01:01:46
47 Richard Smith MSEN Helm Hill 01:02:08
48 Wendy Dodds W60 Clayton 01:02:45
49 Jonathan Weir M40 01:02:56
50 Adi Baker M50 Dark Peak 01:03:12
51 Jo Simpson WU23 Ambleside 01:03:20
52 Jean Powell W50 Wharfedale 01:04:00
53 Andrew Firth M60 Clayton 01:06:32
54 Alastair Fale M50 Valley Striders 01:07:35
55 Iain Hunter MSEN 01:07:36
56 Paul Bates M60 Lonsdale 01:07:45
57 Alan Braithwaite MSEN Hampshire Scout 01:07:50
58 Richard Simpson M60 Dallam 01:08:33
59 Oliver Robinson MSEN Hampshire Scout 01:08:34
60 Mike Binks MSEN 01:09:14
61 Vicky Atkinson W40 Helm Hill 01:09:30
62 Lesley Malarkey W60 Keswick 01:09:31
63 Dave Tait M70 Dark Peak 01:10:26
64 Hannah Boyd Carson WSEN 01:10:43
65 May Crawford WSEN Helm Hill 01:11:41
66 Sue Roberts W50 Todmorden 01:11:50
67 Nicky Butler W50 Keswick 01:12:29
68 Jeff Hignet M60 Rossendale 01:12:30
69 Eddie Dealtry M70 Kendal 01:13:10
70 Michael McLoughlin M60 Preston 01:14:51
71 Robyn Anderson W40 Preston 01:15:06
72 Ross Morley MSEN Hampshire Scout 01:16:31
73 Richard Tait M60 Ambleside 01:16:59
74 Rebecca Oldfield WSEN 01:17:00
75 Denis Boyd Carson M60 01:18:20
76 Mike Troup M60 Ambleside 01:18:51
77 Rob Sanders M60 Blackcombe 01:19:33
78 Helen Carter WSEN Sale Harriers 01:21:52
79 Rich Hill M40 Eden 01:25:38
80 Phil Kirby M60 Coniston 01:33:41